Nedlands – August 13 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Patrick Jones M45 40:17
V19   40:28
Clare Wardle W40 41:43
Keith Hill M55 43:06
Bob Lane M65 43:07
Mickey Muroi M55 44:10
V20   44:24
Peter March M55 44:30
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:11
Ian Carson M60 45:33
John Allen M55 45:59
V3   46:08
V13   46:40
Mark Dawson M55 46:49
V6   47:35
V22   47:39
Jim Langford M70 47:43
Grahak Cunningham M40 49:09
V4   49:36
V16   49:53
Jackson Wong M50 50:01
Charlie Chan M65 50:32
V5   50:43
David Baird M70 50:44
V21   50:56
V12   51:18
V15   52:00
David Adams M40 52:52
V25   53:16
Rochelle Airey W45 53:55
V10   54:02
Gillian Young W70 54:13
Anne Jones W60 54:30
Sandra Rourke W50 55:05
Mark Sivyer M65 55:11
Elizabeth McFarland W55 55:54
Milton Mavrick M60 56:20
V17   56:28
V28   56:37
Keith Atkinson M60 57:48
Noelene Treen W55 58:03
Karen Hill W55 58:36
Wendy Grace W60 58:46
Michelle Skellern W45 59:08
John Batta M50 1:00:09
V23   1:00:22
Silke Peglow W45 1:00:50
V2   1:01:22
Bob Schickert M75 1:02:41
V11   1:04:27
John Talbot M70 1:05:20
John Pellier M75 1:09:50
Erica Blake W60 1:13:32
V26   1:13:49
V14   1:17:22
Frank Price M65 1:19:54
5km Run
Steve Weller M40 18:18
V1   18:44
V7   18:46
Jim Klinge M70 22:44
Paul Hughes M65 23:04
Graeme Dahl M65 23:18
Margaret Saunders W60 23:25
V9   23:37
Mark Hewitt M65 24:04
Tristan Bell M50 24:44
Renia Niderla W55 26:48
Raymond Gimi M50 27:08
V27   27:40
Gary Fisher M65 27:54
Dante Giacomin M45 28:13
Wayne Taylor M55 28:25
Andrew Thorpe M65 28:38
Delia Baldock W55 29:12
Allan Billington M55 29:35
Adrian Damiani M65 30:50
Peter Brooke M55 31:08
Peggy Macliver W70 31:48
Theresa Howe W65 33:25
Nick Miletic M65 34:48
Brig Cheek W60 34:59
David Carr M85 35:01
V8   35:25
Paul Martin M75 37:24
John Dance M65 37:41
Neil McRae M65 44:34
Sheila Maslen W75 49:58
10km Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 50:49
Marie Fitzsimons W50 1:05:25
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:21:30
V18   1:22:06
V24   1:22:07
Lynne Schickert W75 1:25:06
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 1:25:07
5km Walk
Elaine Dance W65 37:45
Haydn Gawne M70 38:35
Peter Hopper M70 40:12
Joseph Patroni M60 40:17
Lesley Dowling W55 40:49
Su Lloyd W65 41:13
Sofia Carson W55 44:09
Gail Castensen W60 44:22
Gina Bell W50 45:19
Priscilla Wilson W35 45:59
Joan Pellier W75 47:13
Jeff Whittam M80 47:14
Jo Richardson W65 51:05
Pamela English W70 51:06
Brian Bennett M65 55:16
Mike Hale M70 55:16
Brian Dalton M65 57:06

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events