Nedlands – August 17 2014

Posted

in Road Results

Race Director: Frank Gardiner

10km Run
Andrew Brooker M45 39:01
Tony Smith M40 39:49
Kim Thomas M40 40:21
V4 40:46
Ian Carson M60 41:17
Rod Hamilton M50 41:44
John Allen M55 43:51
Peter March M50 44:56
Karen March W50 44:58
Hamish McLeod M35 45:21
Ross Keane M50 46:20
Chris Neilon M40 46:42
Kees Maatman M30 46:55
Tristan Bell M45 47:00
Wayne Taylor M55 47:26
Craig Trudgian M50 47:38
Bruce Wilson M65 47:41
David Baird M70 48:33
Sue Bourn W45 48:41
Mark Hewitt M60 49:24
Raymond Gimi M50 49:52
John Fisher M50 50:11
Brian Danby M65 50:31
Graham Thornton M70 51:09
Mercurio Cicchini M65 51:36
Milton Mavrick M60 51:58
Bob Schickert M70 52:49
Adam Dance M30 53:03
Clive Choate M60 53:12
Rochelle Airey W45 53:18
Mike Khan M65 53:27
Mike Hale M65 55:49
Anne Jones W60 57:05
Sandra Rourke W45 57:18
Wade Davis M45 57:28
Peter Bath M70 59:32
Sammy Allen W35 61:23
David Carr M80 61:28
Keith Atkinson M55 61:41
V11 63:31
Janet Jiang W45 65:38
John Byrne M65 68:11
Irene Ferris W60 69:28
Sheila Walsh W45 77:04
V6 77:21
5km Run
V3 17:28
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 19:57
Giovanni Puglisi M60 20:13
Paul Odam M50 20:38
Bernard Mangan M55 20:43
V9 20:51
Paul Hughes M60 21:39
V1 21:48
Jenelle Webster W35 22:07
Jim Klinge M65 22:40
Dante Giacomin M45 24:32
Ivan Brown M65 24:49
Maree Brown W45 25:22
Dave Roberts M70 25:58
Steve Cook M35 25:36
Delia Baldock W50 26:01
Carol Bowman W55 26:32
Gary Fisher M60 26:35
Hamish McGlashan M75 27:11
Maxine Santich W60 28:11
Vic Waters M70 28:13
Mike Anderson M65 28:24
Bronwyn Smith W40 29:56
Aub Davie M75 30:46
Roger Walsh M70 31:03
Jackie Halberg W65 31:21
Katrina Tyza W35 31:50
Steve Clark M70 34:21
Aldo Giacomin M75 34:47
Neil McRae M60 35:51
V2 37:09
Melinda Fisher W45 40:44
Lynne Choate W60 42:45
Cecil Walkley M85 59:01
10km Walk
Peter Ryan M60 80:22
5km Walk
John McDonagh M65 37:38
V8 38:06
V7 38:07
Jim Barnes M70 38:08
Sue Lloyd W60 38:41
John Pellier M70 39:06
Peggy Macliver W70 39:46
Lynne Schickert W70 39:51
Elaine Dance W60 40:01
Joseph Patroni M55 40:51
Jeni Shillington W55 41:49
V10 43:40
Sofia Carson W50 44:03
Lorna Lauchlan W80 44:21
Kirt Johnson M85 44:22
Jeff Whittam M80 44:23
Ray Hall M80 48:30
Jo Richardson W60 48:42
Gail Castensen W60 48:43
Elaine Sillery W80 48:44
Ann Turner W75 52:03
Ray Lawrence M85 52:04
Dorothy Whittam W75 52:05
Sylvia Szabo W30 53:49
Sylvia Szabo W55 53:50

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events