Perry Lakes – April 11 2021

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10.5 km Run
V12 41:17
V1 43:20
1st M. Martin O’Connell M50 43:39
V5 44:48
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 46:12
2nd M. Steven Hossack M60 47:00
3rd M. Peter March M60 47:05
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 48:33
Andrew Grosas M55 49:39
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:50
3rd F. Karen March W55 50:35
Bob Lane M70 51:33
Paul Edwards M45 52:48
Oliver Mueller M50 53:53
Paul Every M55 54:17
V4 54:25
Paul Hughes M65 55:07
Bob Colligan M60 57:08
John Fisher M60 57:09
Peter Brooke M55 57:14
Rochelle Airey W50 57:20
Julie Wilson W65 58:10
José Noé M65 58:22
Jackson Wong M55 58:35
Leon Mitchell M40 58:47
Charlie Chan M65 59:29
Lori Sexton W55 59:43
John Panegyres M55 1:04:02
V6 1:04:27
Noelene Treen W60 1:06:02
Greg Wilson M70 1:07:10
Jo Shelley W40 1:07:32
Silke Peglow W50 1:10:23
Craig Madden M50 1:13:03
Tim Inglis M60 1:13:58
Julie Storey W45 1:14:40
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:21:41
John Dance M70 1:29:01
Frank Price M70 1:42:18
7 km Run
1st M. Ian Cotton M55 30:00
V7 32:11
2nd M. Ross Keane M55 35:11
3rd M. Michael Pascoe M60 36:05
David Baird M75 37:54
1st F. Sandra Rourke W50 42:27
2nd F. Sha Watson W50 43:38
Brian Bennett M70 43:40
3rd F. Sofia Dumlao W40 46:33
Theresa Howe W70 47:37
Rohan Thompson M40 48:17
John Pellier M80 51:42
Conny Brieden W50 52:46
Bob Schickert M75 53:09
3.5 km Run
V8 13:22
1st M. David Adams M40 14:00
V3 16:21
V11 16:25
2nd M. Marcus Callum M50 17:01
3rd M. Jason Kell M45 17:17
Randy Hobbs M60 17:30
Wayne Taylor M60 18:48
1st F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 19:09
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 21:19
Peter Hopper M75 22:23
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 22:39
Ginny Mulvey W60 23:12
Melinda Fisher W55 25:27
Alicia Edwards W45 27:53
Marion Kavenagh W60 28:12
Toni Frank W75 28:36
V10 30:30
V9 30:34
10.5 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:16:36
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 1:26:26
7 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 44:14
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 45:44
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 47:35
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 49:27
3rd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 52:00
Regina Crouch W50 1:01:09
V2 1:06:44
3.5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 24:54
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 26:34
2nd M. John Brambley M75 28:32
3rd M. Roger Walsh M75 29:24
Gary Fisher M65 29:25
Sean Keane M55 30:17
Jim Barnes M75 30:22
2nd F. Glenys Duncan W80 31:17
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W75 38:10
Anne-Marie Marias W75 38:10
Jo Richardson W65 39:42
Julie Wood W70 39:43
Lesley Dowling W60 41:07
Pamela English W75 41:10