Piney Lakes – Guess Own Time – January 8 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos from the Sunday run on Piney Lakes from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

8 km Run/Walk Guess Own Time
Estimate Actual Differential
Lui Cecotti 0:57:12 0:57:21 0:00:09
Tracy Delane-Squires 0:56:00 0:56:29 0:00:29
Rohan Thompson 0:51:30 0:50:54 0:00:36
Gregory Tower 0:41:00 0:40:18 0:00:42
Scott Chambers 0:33:00 0:32:15 0:00:45
Peter Tietz 0:53:00 0:52:12 0:00:48
Charlie Chan 0:45:00 0:43:40 0:01:20
Gillian Young 0:45:00 0:43:39 0:01:21
David Baird 0:45:10 0:43:48 0:01:22
Mark Dawson 0:38:45 0:36:56 0:01:49
Johan Hagedoorn 0:58:15 0:56:26 0:01:49
Isolde Tietz 0:54:00 0:52:11 0:01:49
Eddie Marcus 0:44:00 0:42:02 0:01:58
Anne Young 0:48:00 0:45:54 0:02:06
Akos Gyarmathy 0:39:01 0:36:32 0:02:29
Jerry Peters 0:33:20 0:30:42 0:02:38
Clare Wardle 0:36:26 0:33:48 0:02:38
Paul Squires 0:49:00 0:46:17 0:02:43
John Lucas 0:39:39 0:36:52 0:02:47
Lori Sexton 0:49:14 0:46:26 0:02:48
Noels Treen 0:54:33 0:51:33 0:03:00
Tristan Bell 0:40:00 0:36:59 0:03:01
Kim Thomas 0:35:18 0:32:13 0:03:05
Rodney Glossop 0:39:59 0:36:27 0:03:32
Mark Sivyer 0:48:00 0:44:27 0:03:33
John Pentecost 0:39:59 0:36:25 0:03:34
Peter March 0:40:01 0:36:26 0:03:35
Geoff O’Brien 1:03:36 0:59:48 0:03:48
Michihito Muroi 0:45:40 0:41:40 0:04:00
Keith Miller 0:45:15 0:41:07 0:04:08
Elizabeth Gomez 0:42:35 0:38:00 0:04:35
Steve Barrie 1:02:38 0:58:02 0:04:36
Crystal Glossop 0:53:25 0:48:22 0:05:03
Carolyn Fawcett 1:00:00 1:05:15 0:05:15
Paul Edwards 0:48:00 0:42:06 0:05:54
John Talbot 1:02:02 1:09:46 0:07:44
Rochelle Airey 0:31:53 0:40:32 0:08:39
Karen March 0:47:30 0:37:38 0:09:52
Phillippa Bennett 1:13:00 1:03:05 0:09:55
Mike Hale 1:25:00 1:11:57 0:13:03
Bob Lane 1:09:00 0:36:24 0:32:36
4 km Run/Walk Guess Own Time
Estimate Actual Difference
Bob Schickert 0:28:50 0:28:59 0:00:09
Paul Martin 0:48:01 0:47:43 0:00:18
Gayle Craft 0:22:00 0:21:40 0:00:20
Delia Baldock 0:30:00 0:29:37 0:00:23
Peggy Macliver 0:33:15 0:32:28 0:00:47
Ross Keane 0:19:10 0:18:18 0:00:52
David Carr 0:23:59 0:24:52 0:00:53
Jackie Halberg 0:30:45 0:31:41 0:00:56
Gary Fisher 0:36:50 0:35:48 0:01:02
David Boyd 0:21:12 0:19:50 0:01:22
Fiona Van Heerwaarden 0:27:45 0:26:18 0:01:27
Arnie Jenkins 0:37:10 0:35:41 0:01:29
Richard Blurton 0:31:53 0:30:19 0:01:34
Lorna McGavock 0:26:00 0:24:24 0:01:36
Rosa Wallis 0:44:12 0:42:36 0:01:36
William Hart 0:42:00 0:40:15 0:01:45
Geoff Vine 0:22:12 0:20:25 0:01:47
Dante Giacomin 0:23:30 0:21:39 0:01:51
Grace Hollin 0:35:59 0:34:05 0:01:54
Rex Bruce 0:40:22 0:38:24 0:01:58
Russell Smith 0:24:03 0:22:03 0:02:00
Michael Anderson 0:27:58 0:30:06 0:02:08
Sally Smith 0:22:00 0:19:51 0:02:09
Frank Price 0:45:00 0:42:43 0:02:17
John Pellier 0:33:00 0:30:42 0:02:18
John McDonagh 0:29:50 0:27:30 0:02:20
Sandra Stockman 0:20:30 0:18:09 0:02:21
Mark Hewitt 0:24:00 0:21:20 0:02:40
Jim Barnes 0:34:00 0:31:12 0:02:48
Mark Kerr 0:25:12 0:22:20 0:02:52
Jim Klinge 0:22:00 0:19:07 0:02:53
Peter Hopper 0:33:10 0:28:47 0:04:23
Jason Kell 0:41:00 0:35:56 0:05:04
Ros Pillay 0:42:30 0:47:59 0:05:29
Bob Fawcett 0:45:00 0:39:24 0:05:36
Brian Bennett 0:27:00 0:21:23 0:05:37
Randy Hobbs 0:28:00 0:21:58 0:06:02
Doug Hazell 0:36:00 0:29:32 0:06:28
Heather Miller 0:44:58 0:35:58 0:09:00
Lynne Schickert 0:43:28 0:33:44 0:09:44
Steve Travell 0:27:13 0:39:02 0:11:49
Terri Carr 1:00:00 0:46:43 0:13:17
8 km Run/Walk
Jerry Peters M45 30.42
Kim Thomas M45 32.13
Scott Chambers M45 32.15
Clare Wardle W45 33.48
Zane Walsh M40 33.51
John Ferguson M50 35.02
Bob Lane M75 36.24
John Pentecost M60 36.25
Peter March M60 36.26
Rodney Glossop M40 36.27
Akos Gyarmathy M65 36.32
John Lucas M60 36.52
Mark Dawson M60 36.56
Tristan Bell M55 36.59
Karen March W60 37.38
Elizabeth Gomez W40 38.00
Gregory Tower M65 40.18
V141 40.27
Drew Grosas M55 40.31
Rochelle Airey W50 40.32
V148 40.54
Keith Miller M70 41.07
V144 41.31
Michihito Muroi M60 41.40
Eddie Marcus M50 42.02
Paul Edwards M50 42.06
Julie Wilson W65 42.37
Gillian Young W75 43.39
Charlie Chan M70 43.40
David Baird M75 43.48
Mark Sivyer M70 44.27
Adrian Kenny M45 45.31
V147 45.37
Anne Young W45 45.54
Paul Squires M50 46.17
Lori Sexton W60 46.26
John Panegyres M55 47.07
V119 M50 47.15
Crystal Glossop W40 48.22
Gopal Gupta M60 49.54
Madeline Radestock W60 50.26
Rohan Thompson M40 50.54
Noels Treen W60 51.33
Isolde Tietz W70 52.11
Peter Tietz M70 52.12
Silke Peglow W55 54.03
Johan Hagedoorn M75 56.26
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 56.29
Lui Cecotti M75 57.21
Steve Barrie M60 58.02
Geoff O’Brien M75 59.48
Phillippa Bennett W60 63.05
Carolyn Fawcett W70 65.15
John Talbot M75 69.46
Mike Hale M75 71.57
Irene Ferris W70 74.04
4 km Run/Walk
Paul Watson M55 14.21
Sandra Stockman W55 18.09
Ross Keane M60 18.18
Bernard Candy M60 18.42
Jim Klinge M75 19.07
David Boyd M50 19.50
Sally Smith W45 19.51
V142 20.23
Geoff Vine M75 20.25
Margaret Saunders W65 20.50
V143 21.17
Mark Hewitt M70 21.20
Brian Bennett M75 21.23
V145 21.32
Dante Giacomin M50 21.39
Gayle Craft W65 21.40
Randy Hobbs M60 21.58
Russell Smith M60 22.03
Mark Kerr M50 22.20
Andy Wong M45 22.39
Lorna McGavock W45 24.24
David Carr M90 24.52
Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 26.18
V146 27.09
Ginny Mulvey W65 27.15
John McDonagh M70 27.30
Theresa Howe W70 28.00
Peter Hopper M75 28.47
Bob Schickert M80 28.59
John Dance M70 29.01
Greg Wilson M75 29.10
Amanda Wylde W40 29.30
Doug Hazell M70 29.32
Delia Baldock W60 29.37
Michael Anderson M70 30.06
Richard Blurton M70 30.19
Haydn Gawne M75 30.28
John Pellier M80 30.42
Hazel Stephen W75 31.01
Jim Barnes M75 31.12
Jackie Halberg W75 31.41
Peggy Macliver W75 32.28
Lynne Schickert W80 33.44
Grace Hollin W65 34.05
Ngaio Kerr W50 35.33
Arnie Jenkins M75 35.41
Gary Fisher M70 35.48
Jason Kell M45 35.56
Heather Miller W70 35.58
Glenys Duncan W80 37.22
Rex Bruce M80 38.24
Steve Travell M65 39.02
Bob Fawcett M70 39.24
Xinhuan Yan M50 39.45
William Hart M70 40.15
V149 41.19
Rosa Wallis W75 42.36
Neil McRae M70 42.41
Frank Price M70 42.43
Joan Pellier W80 45.30
Terri Carr W60 46.43
Paul Martin M80 47.43
Ros Pillay W70 47.59

 

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events