Piney Lakes – January 21 2024

Posted

in Road Results

Results reprocessed – Wednesday 24th January, any extra queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M50 32:41
2nd M. Rod Hamilton M60 33:30
Sam Artis Vis 33:43
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 35:03
3rd M. Steve Hossack M60 36:24
Kevin Johnson M65 37:11
Robert Webster Vis 37:55
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:24
Jeff Docking M45 39:19
Peter March M60 39:21
Ross Keane M60 39:24
Peter Woods M60 39:54
Conrad Sumich Vis 39:57
2nd F. Karen March W60 40:05
Mark Dawson M60 40:12
David Colvin M60 40:24
Mark Griffiths M45 40:25
Simon McGarvie M55 41:40
Keith Miller M75 41:45
Martin Pullen M50 41:51
Glenn Rogers M55 42:34
3rd F. Tegan Durbridge W35 42:40
Drew Grosas M60 43:11
David Boyd M55 43:28
Rochelle Airey W55 43:37
Emma Cushley Vis 43:39
Isabella Tolardo Vis 43:58
Russell Smith M60 44:08
Peter Brooke M60 44:19
Annabel Vaughan Vis 44:41
Americo Pereira M60 44:42
Kathy Nicholas W55 44:56
Ceri Morton W40 44:57
Will Baker M50 45:34
Wendy Grace W70 46:11
Clare Wynn W50 46:19
Carolyn Stephens W65 46:37
Julie Wilson W70 46:54
Lori Sexton W60 47:49
Paul Every M55 48:14
Mark Sivyer M75 48:46
Milt Mavrick M70 49:20
Gopal Gupta M60 50:20
Georgia Brown Vis 50:28
Heather Stanbers Vis 50:53
Mega Ariani W30 50:54
Rohan Thompson M45 53:48
Jess Winter W35 53:54
Madeline Radestock W60 54:19
Noels Treen W65 54:43
Mel Christmass W35 55:23
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W50 56:40
Steve Barrie M60 1:00:17
John Talbot M75 1:10:08
Jamie Lachlan Back M55 1:11:11
Frank Price M70 1:33:41
4 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 15:36
2nd M. Patrick Jones M50 16:35
3rd M. Steve Helm M60 17:27
Alex Tinniswood M40 17:34
Chris Owen M45 17:40
Raynor Keane Vis 17:59
Bernard Candy M60 18:14
John Pentecost M65 18:53
Blakeney Tindall M60 19:15
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 19:26
Campbell Till M65 19:47
Emily Hearn Vis 20:05
Sora Tinniswood Vis 20:29
Mercurio Cicchini M70 20:49
Chrystal Hearn Vis 20:53
Jim Klinge M75 21:10
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W70 21:13
Adrian Kenny M50 21:25
Geoff Vine M75 21:38
Eddie Marcus M50 21:42
Mark Hewitt M70 22:56
Brian Bennett M75 23:50
Peter Piccirilli Vis 24:28
3rd F. Tanya Burke W50 24:43
Gillian Young W75 25:36
Carmel Meyer W60 25:37
David Baird M80 25:38
Gerard Wallen M60 25:58
Dennis Hughes M75 26:45
Janne Wells W55 26:53
Mark Comber M60 27:11
Geoff O’Brien M75 27:13
John Batta M55 27:30
Kathryn Dawes W35 27:59
Charlie Chan M70 28:00
Russell Hodson M50 28:52
Lily Weddikkara Vis 29:33
Corinne Mercer Vis 29:36
Wayne Taylor M60 29:47
Bob Schickert M80 29:53
Dante Giacomin M55 30:10
Wendy Jones W55 31:41
Martin Riley M70 31:49
Heiner Huning M65 32:28
Greg Wilson M75 34:03
Ashley Sivour Vis 34:52
Jackie Halberg W75 36:08
Bob Fawcett M70 36:39
Hazel Stephen W75 37:52
Terri Carr W60 1:06:23
8 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 48:21
1st F. Melissa Lewis W35 51:49
2nd F. Phillippa Bennett W65 1:11:00
4 km Walk
1st F. Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 28:11
1st M. John McDonagh M75 29:42
2nd F. Delia Baldock W60 31:07
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 33:29
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M75 34:32
Lynne Schickert W80 35:17
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M75 36:18
Grace Hollin W65 37:08
Steve Travell M65 37:17
Barbara Blurton W70 37:20
Lachlan Marr M60 37:31
Carolyn Fawcett W70 38:00
John Brambley M80 39:24
John Bell M75 39:41
Richard Blurton M70 39:46
Erika Fardig W65 40:10
Lesley Dowling W65 40:11
Glenys Duncan W80 40:13
Arnie Jenkins M75 40:37
Gary Fisher M70 40:58
John Fisher M60 41:00
Melinda Fisher W55 42:43
Marion Kavenagh W60 42:44
John Pellier M80 42:57
Jenny Robinson Vis 43:41
Margaret Bennett W80 45:06
Ros Pillay W75 47:41
Neil McRae M70 53:26
Joan Pellier W80 53:28
Mike Hale M75 53:29
Paul Martin M80 53:30

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events