Point Walter – January 10 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Gould M45 34:48
2nd M. Andrew McLeish M35 37:46
V1 42:06
3rd M. Martin O’Connell M50 43:02
V20 43:23
Gerrit Myburgh M45 43:39
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 44:28
Steven Hossack M60 45:59
Bob Lane M70 46:00
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 46:27
Peter March M60 47:23
3rd F. Sophie Giles W45 47:45
Ian Carson M65 49:03
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:04
Sandra Stockman W55 49:12
Pamela Thonell W50 49:16
Keith Miller M70 49:41
John Lucas M60 49:46
Nicole Cole W40 50:17
Kathy Nicholas W55 51:17
Grant Mercorella M45 51:20
Sally-Anne Smith W40 51:23
Lourens Jacobs M50 52:02
Mickey Muroi M60 52:49
V10 52:50
V24 53:10
John Fisher M60 53:14
Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:32
Laurent Carles M45 53:49
V6 53:51
Matthew Webb M50 53:57
Lauren Anderson W35 54:00
Rochelle Airey W50 54:02
V3 54:15
David Boyd M50 54:32
Hairi Yusuf M50 54:45
Don Pattinson M65 54:46
Brian Greenhalgh M50 56:29
Tina Franklin W55 57:15
Russell Smith M55 57:16
Milton Mavrick M65 57:37
Charlie Chan M65 58:01
Lori Sexton W55 58:07
Julie Wilson W65 58:44
Mark Sivyer M70 58:55
Nick Franey M60 59:13
Peter Brooke M55 59:30
Lindy Butcher W40 59:41
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:00:40
Wendy Grace W65 1:02:13
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:02:18
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:02:24
V2 1:02:31
V23 1:03:26
Noelene Treen W60 1:04:44
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:06:30
Greg Wilson M70 1:08:26
Madeline Radestock W60 1:08:26
Christy Davidson W40 1:09:11
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:11:02
Leon Mitchell M40 1:12:04
V22 1:14:29
Rachel Greaves W30 1:14:34
V25 1:17:03
V21 1:18:33
V15 1:18:34
Karin Smith W50 1:18:35
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:19:40
John Dance M70 1:25:08
Steve Travell M65 1:35:46
Frank Price M70 1:49:22
5 km Run
1st M. Ross Langford M40 18:27
2nd M. Paul Watson M50 19:20
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 20:21
V7 20:50
1st F. Amanda Walker W55 20:53
Chris Maher M65 21:01
V16 21:17
2nd F. Dee Roe W50 21:41
Rod Hamilton M55 22:05
V12 22:24
Ian Cotton M55 22:29
3rd F. Joanna Lloyd W45 22:44
Stephen Helm M60 23:03
Giovanni Puglisi M65 23:19
Pragalathan Subramanian M60 23:21
Mark Dawson M55 24:01
David Adams M40 24:08
Patrick Jones M45 24:16
Tristan Bell M55 24:30
V26 24:38
Alan Perrella M35 24:45
Ross Keane M55 24:45
Mark Hewitt M65 25:30
Theresa Pitter W50 25:55
V17 26:26
Jim Klinge M70 26:41
Bob Colligan M60 26:43
James Hadfield M30 27:33
Geoff Vine M70 27:48
Bruce Wilson M75 28:18
Ceri Morton W35 28:50
Sue Hamilton W60 28:59
Liz Bryson W70 29:01
Bruce McGeorge M65 29:26
V4 30:04
Jackson Wong M55 30:19
Sandra Rourke W50 30:23
Randy Hobbs M60 31:18
David Eustace M55 31:40
Janne Wells W50 31:53
Brian Danby M70 32:34
Geoff O’Brien M70 32:49
Rod Bickers M60 32:50
Ngaio Kerr W50 32:51
Lorna McGavock W45 32:54
Barbara Putland W55 33:21
Theresa Howe W70 33:30
Kerry Bickers W60 34:06
Peter Hopper M75 35:58
Sam Farman W55 36:07
John Talbot M70 36:17
V13 36:37
V14 36:38
V11 36:39
V5 36:49
Phillippa Bennett W60 37:03
Steve Barrie M55 37:04
Umesha Subramanian W50 37:27
Bob Schickert M75 37:39
Karen Alford W55 37:45
Amanda Wylde W35 37:56
Conny Brieden W50 38:15
Betty Kooy W70 38:49
Mark Comber M55 38:56
Richard Blurton M70 38:58
Vic Waters M75 39:01
Marion Kavenagh W60 39:24
Loren Gee W35 41:23
Alan Cassels M75 42:24
V18 48:17
V19 51:13
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 57:13
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 1:06:44
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:14:29
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 35:25
1st M. John McDonagh M70 35:31
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 37:29
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 38:55
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 39:11
3rd M. Jason Kell M45 40:30
Lui Cecotti M70 40:49
Elaine Dance W65 41:01
Irene Ferris W65 42:05
John Brambley M75 42:28
Sean Keane M55 43:03
Mike Hale M70 43:05
Gary Fisher M65 43:07
Roger Walsh M75 43:07
Erika Blake W65 46:50
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:58
Lynne Schickert W75 48:42
Lesley Dowling W60 50:02
Pamela English W75 50:03
Heiner Huning M60 50:14
Sofia Dumlao W40 51:52
Jim Barnes M75 52:09
Rosa Wallis W75 52:27
Bob Fergie M85 52:28
Kaye Kemter W40 52:45
Deborah Franey W60 53:33
Heather Miller W65 53:48
Neil McRae M65 54:28
V8 54:29
Sofia Carson W60 55:36
Roselyne Pillay W70 55:37
Suzanne Renton W70 1:02:55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events