Point Walter – January 15 2017

Posted

in Road Results

11.8k Run
Steve Weller M40 46:14
Chris Lark M35 48:04
Kim Thomas M40 48:04
Patrick Jones M45 50:43
V10 51:47
John Pentecost M55 51:50
Stuart MacKinnon M35 52:11
Bryant Burman M40 52:11
Ian Carson M60 52:55
Peter March M55 53:01
Tristan Bell M50 53:02
Chiew Mei Law W35 54:33
V9 54:43
Mickey Muroi M55 54:51
Akos Gyarmathy M60 55:30
Brian Bennett M65 55:52
Bob Colligan M55 56:07
V2 58:02
Wayne Bertram M50 58:29
Don Pattinson M60 58:35
Chris Pattinson W60 58:49
V15 59:43
David Baird M70 1:00:49
John Fisher M55 1:03:00
V5 1:04:02
Rochelle Airey W45 1:04:43
Gillian Young W65 1:05:33
Milton Mavrick M60 1:06:03
Jackson Wong M50 1:06:41
Tina Franklin W50 1:06:44
Charlie Chan M60 1:06:56
V4 1:07:29
Claire Walkley W50 1:07:56
V21 1:07:57
V14 1:07:57
Brian Danby M65 1:09:14
Noelene Treen W55 1:09:20
Alicia Edwards W40 1:14:58
V6 1:17:03
V7 1:28:59
Kathy Skehan W50 1:33:42
Phillippa Greenwood W30 1:44:18
5.9k Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 24:07
Giovanni Puglisi M65 25:12
Mark Dawson M55 25:20
Keith Hill M55 25:47
Jim Klinge M70 25:51
Ross Keane M55 26:36
Bernard Mangan M60 27:04
Barbara Putland W50 28:00
Russell Smith M55 29:04
V20 29:07
Tom Tralau M40 29:08
Raymond Gimi M50 29:13
Monique Scourse W45 29:19
Margaret Saunders W60 29:35
Mark Hewitt M60 29:43
V13 29:50
Dante Giacomin M45 31:34
V12 31:37
Elizabeth McFarland W55 31:39
Keith Miller M65 31:53
Denise Newport W55 32:09
V1 32:16
V19 32:24
David Carr M80 32:37
Carol Bowman W60 33:47
Nick Miletic M65 33:52
Julie Wilson W60 34:27
Graham Thornton M75 34:28
Lori Sexton W55 34:37
Gary Fisher M60 34:38
Lorraine Lopes W75 35:14
Hamish McGlashan M75 35:19
Maxine Santich W60 35:32
Vic Waters M70 35:32
Allan Billington M55 35:52
Judy Davis W50 36:00
V16 36:04
Delia Baldock W50 36:12
Charlottle Webb W40 36:26
Renia Niderla W55 36:45
Theresa Howe W65 37:15
Silke Peglow W45 37:18
Merv Jones M75 37:31
Andrew Thorpe M65 37:49
John Talbot M70 38:52
Irene Ferris W60 39:43
Greg Wilson M65 39:50
John Pellier M75 40:36
Erica Blake W60 41:21
V22 42:23
V23 42:23
V18 42:28
Grace Hollin W55 44:29
V3 44:37
V11 44:50
Carolyn Fawcett W65 45:46
Janice Bertram W45 47:20
Frank Price M65 48:49
V8 49:08
Roma Barnett W65 49:26
Neil McRae M60 49:31
Joan Pellier W75 51:44
Bob Fawcett M65 53:41
Sheila Maslen W75 59:09
11.8k Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 1:02:12
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:28:37
Mike Hale M65 1:35:33
Peter Ryan M65 1:35:35
5.9k Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W50 38:11
Elaine Dance W65 45:37
Joseph Patroni M60 45:56
John Brambley M70 46:41
Lynne Schickert W75 47:30
Roger Walsh M70 47:34
Su Lloyd W60 49:17
Gina Bell W50 49:33
Priscilla Wilson W35 49:58
Rosa Wallis W70 52:11
Ray Hall M80 53:19
Joanne Burman W35 53:50
Jeff Whittam M80 54:26
Bob Fergie M80 54:27
Lorna Lauchlan W85 54:29
Sofia Carson W55 56:19
V17 58:05
Margaret Bennett W75 58:06
Patricia Hopkins W70 59:51
Jo Richardson W60 1:02:34
Pamela English W70 1:02:35

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events