Racecourse – August 3 2014

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Kim Thomas M40 38:22
Tony Smith M40 39:33
Ante Perdija M40 39:43
Chris Maher M60 41:33
Ian Carson M60 41:49
Paul Odam M50 42:55
Douglas Lintott M35 42:56
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 43:12
Stuart MacKinnon M30 43:17
Paul Hughes M60 43:52
Steve Hossack M50 43:54
Rod Hamilton M50 44:06
V6 44:08
Clare Wardle W35 44:27
Mark Dawson M50 44:32
Hamish McLeod M35 44:44
George Fish M65 45:11
Sue Bourn W45 45:18
John Allen M55 45:25
Peter March M50 45:29
Jim Klinge M65 45:38
Karen March W50 45:42
Sandra Stockman W45 45:49
Ralph Henderson M65 46:27
Brian Bennett M65 46:44
Craig Trudgian M50 46:44
Bruce McGeorge M60 47:03
Wayne Taylor M55 47:03
Michael Lee M65 48:53
V17 49:23
Ross Keane M50 49:44
Mark Hewitt M60 50:00
John Fisher M50 50:09
John Bell M65 50:14
Graham Thornton M70 50:16
Raymond Gimi M50 50:22
V9 50:25
Brian Danby M65 50:31
V13 50:36
Maree Brown W45 51:12
David Carr M80 52:09
Denise Newport W50 52:15
Bob Cavin M60 52:24
Lui Cecotti M65 52:26
Mike Hale M65 52:30
V18 52:33
V19 52:34
Sean Keane M50 53:09
V5 53:24
Helen Lintott W40 53:46
Rochelle Airey W45 53:53
V11 53:58
V10 53:58
Mike Khan M65 54:08
Kem Hassan M40 54:44
Lorraine Lopes W70 54:55
Tony Smith M35 54:58
Bob Schickert M70 55:21
Jackson Wong M45 55.49
Adam Dance M30 55:55
V14 56:18
Sandra Rourke W45 58:33
John Pellier M70 59:09
John Talbot M65 59:13
Chris Coles M40 59:44
Monique Thomas W35 59:48
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 61:13
Frank Price M60 62:16
Jackie Halberg W65 63:13
Bronwyn Smith W40 64:00
John Byrne M65 65:41
Janet Jiang W45 67:12
Merv Jones M75 67:25
Irene Ferris W60 68:55
Keith Atkinson M55 69:29
Melissa Hassan W40 70:41
Bob Fawcett M60 74:51
Sheila Walsh W45 78:22
V3 78:27
Sarah San W35 80:11
V8 93:20
V9 93:21
5km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M60 19:23
Bernard Mangan M55 20:01
V20 20:08
Amanda Walker W45 20:36
Darren Bottomley M45 20:41
Frank Gardiner M60 21:25
Margaret Saunders W60 23:02
Maxine Santich W60 23:03
Maurice Creagh M65 23:33
Colin Smith M50 23:56
Ivan Brown M65 25:30
Gary Fisher M60 26:52
Julie Willmott W45 26:55
Mike Anderson M65 27:55
V4 30:01
Peter Bath M70 30:17
Theresa Howe W60 30:41
Aub Davie M75 32:16
Steve Clark M70 32:51
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:05
Neil McRae M60 33:38
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 33:47
V12 34:30
Svein Dybdahl M60 36:06
Debbie Wolfenden W50 38:35
Jan Jarvis W65 39:51
Sheila Maslen W75 41:56
Mary Heppell W75 44:19
Margaret Bennett W70 45:18
Cecil Walkley M85 55:58
10km Walk
Age Grade Handicap
Men Age %
Paul Martin M73 72:30 73.82
John McDonagh M66 72:32 67.66
John Brambley M72 82:03 64.35
Bob Fergie M79 91:53 63.58
Jeff Whittam M79 91:54 63.57
Johan Hagedoorn M70 87:03 59.12
Peter Ryan M64 82:29 58.19
John Dance M64 85:27 56.17
Women Age %
Lorna Lauchlan W84 91:55 85.81
Lynne Schickert W72 78:31 78.56
Denise Viala W64 85:18 63.98
Sofia Carson W53 89:08 53.65
Not Eligible
V2 96:11
5km Walk
Ray Hall M80 40:25
Peggy Macliver W70 41:06
Jeni Shillington W55 41:20
Kirt Johnson M85 43:34
V15 43:35
Ray Lawrence M85 44:42
Patricia Hopkins W70 46:03
Ann Turner W75 46:55
Pat Ainsworth W75 47:00
Elaine Sillery W80 48:53
Sylvia Szabo W30 49:45
Sylvia Szabo W55 49:47
Dorothy Whittam W75 51:33
Carolyn Fawcett W60 52:58
Richard Harris M75 53:13
Bridget Cooke W55 53:14
Rosa Wallis W70 53:23

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events