Racecourse – July 26 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 34:03
2nd M. Mike Lawson M35 34:54
3rd M. Daniel O’Brien M35 38:19
Bryant Burman M45 40:40
Alex Tinniswood M35 40:49
Mitch Cleasby M60 41:05
John Ranger M50 41:16
Steven Hossack M55 42:07
Stephen Helm M55 42:18
Giovanni Puglisi M65 42:25
Chris Maher M65 42:34
Bob Lane M70 45:19
Jason Woolley M50 45:26
Patrick Jones M45 45:55
John Pentecost M60 46:14
Vaughan Gregory M40 46:44
Stuart MacKinnon M35 46:56
1st F. Clare Rice W40 46:56
2nd F. Nicole Cole W40 47:37
3rd F. Melinda Evans W35 47:50
Pamela Thonell W50 48:35
Tommy Glackin M35 49:05
Jan Brankaer M35 49:09
Lourens Jacobs M50 50:16
Nick Franey M60 50:38
Mark Glyde M55 50:40
David Boyd M50 50:46
Mark Dawson M55 51:12
Elizabeth Gomez W40 51:17
Rob Badenoch M60 51:23
Rochelle Airey W50 51:41
Ian Carson M65 51:42
Mark Hewitt M65 51:50
Kathy Nicholas W50 51:55
Don Pattinson M65 51:58
Chris Pattinson W60 52:04
Diane Seager W45 52:06
David Baird M75 52:08
Grace Yang W40 52:14
Craig Goldfinch M45 53:01
Wayne Taylor M60 53:12
Theresa Pitter W50 53:13
Peter Brooke M55 53:20
John Fisher M60 53:54
David Adams M40 54:42
Keith Miller M70 54:45
Mickey Muroi M60 54:47
Kirsten Salberg W35 54:49
John Cameron M50 55:14
Anne Young W45 56:39
Brett Montgomery M45 56:55
Charlie Chan M65 57:05
Crystal Glossop W40 57:48
Jason Kell M40 57:58
Milton Mavrick M65 58:03
Anita Cipriano W50 58:48
Xinhuan Yan M45 59:23
Peter Tietz M65 59:39
Carol Armstrong W55 59:42
Trisha Griffiths W45 59:57
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:00:49
Noelene Treen W60 1:00:54
Bob Britton M60 1:01:16
Wendy Grace W65 1:01:43
Andy Wong M40 1:02:45
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:02:58
Janne Wells W50 1:03:25
David Eustace M55 1:03:33
Timothy Hurley M55 1:04:04
Mike Khan M75 1:04:09
David Sadler M55 1:04:13
Lorna Mcgavock W45 1:06:50
Julie Storey W45 1:06:51
Rhonda Newburn W60 1:06:55
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:00
Gopal Gupta M55 1:08:03
Craig Madden M50 1:08:24
John Talbot M70 1:08:43
Melanie Montgomery W40 1:10:22
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:10:38
Glenys Kerr W65 1:10:42
Bob Schickert M75 1:15:48
John Dance M70 1:23:41
5 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 18:34
2nd M. Rodney Glossop M40 20:28
3rd M. Mark Kerr M50 20:55
Paul Bebbington M50 21:33
Steven Okelly M45 21:40
Tristan Bell M50 21:57
Ralph Henderson M70 23:05
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 23:29
Paul Hughes M65 23:40
Paul Odam M60 24:05
Geoff Vine M70 24:13
Bert Carse M75 24:36
Russell Smith M55 25:14
Martin Watkins M70 25:58
2nd F. Emma Hartley W30 26:01
3rd F. Gayle Craft W65 26:20
Peta Woodland W45 26:28
Julie Wilson W65 27:04
Raquel Bebbington W45 27:35
Fred Langford M70 27:57
Denise Cleasby W60 28:01
Jim Langford M75 29:26
Alastair Wallace M65 29:47
Ngaio Kerr W45 30:01
Sam Farman W55 31:41
Grace Hollin W60 32:07
Rohan Thompson M40 32:08
Sheryl Woolley W50 32:13
Stephen Grannells M55 32:32
Bridget Carse W75 33:44
Robyn Dunlop W45 33:46
Mark Comber M55 33:52
Greg Wilson M70 34:07
Neil Birkby M35 34:10
Gemma Hildyard W40 35:38
Conny Brieden W50 36:56
Jackie Halberg W70 37:04
Roger Walsh M75 37:47
Merv Jones M80 38:21
Karen Alford W50 39:20
Alan Cassels M75 39:56
Erika Blake W65 40:08
Andrew Roddy M35 40:40
Toni Frank W75 42:11
Frank Price M70 46:33
Jo Richardson W65 49:14
Pamela English W70 49:19
10 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st M. John McDonagh M70 64.21 23.08 1:27.29
2nd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 83.56 4.24 1:28.20
3rd M. Victor Munoz M65 63.48 27.14 1:31.02
Lui Cecotti M70 68.43 22.28 1:31.11
1st F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 61.18 32.24 1:33.42
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 73.57 25.38 1:39.35
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 82.02 18.58 1:41.00
John Brambley M75 83.19 18.42 1:42.01
Mike Hale M70 83.56 22.28 1:46.24
Christine Findlay W65 88.36 20.30 1:49.06
Melissa Lewis W30 75.24 34.48 1:51.12
Justine Stewart W30 77.28 34.42 1:52.10
5 km Walk
1st M. Peter Hopper M75 35:21
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 36:43
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 38:24
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:26
3rd F. Val Millard W70 41:00
Sofia Carson W55 46:42
3rd M. Rex Bruce M75 46:43
Bob Fergie M85 47:08
Jeff Whittam M85 47:24
Paul Martin M75 48:49
Lynne Schickert W75 48:58
Gary Fisher M65 49:00
Matthew Webb M50 49:03
Peter Ryan M70 50.36
Jim Barnes M75 51:15
Neil McRae M65 52:56
Hairi Yusuf M50 54:30

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events