RRC/RWC Burswood 25k/15k – June 1 2014

Posted

in Road Results

25km Run
Kim Thomas M40 99:08
V22 1:40:47
V21 1:43:52
Chris Maher M60 1:48:22
Tony Smith M35 1:48:35
Steve Weller M35 1:48:38
Mickey Muroi M55 1:49:10
Bernadette Benson W45 1:50:07
Darren Bottomley M45 1:52:38
Lisa Searle W40 1:53:57
Paul Ankers M55 1:54:22
Sandra Stockman W45 1:55:16
John Allen M55 1:55:42
Hamish McLeod M35 1:56:03
Ross Keane M50 1:56:16
V17 1:56:30
Stuart MacKinnon M30 1:57:32
V 1:57:47
V1 1:57:53
Mark Dawson M50 1:58:49
Wayne Taylor M55 1:59:12
Jim Klinge M65 2:02:05
Peter March M50 2:02:16
V4 2:02:27
Prabuddha Nicol M55 2:02:39
Ian Carson M60 2:02:54
Keith Miller M65 2:05:21
V7 2:05:43
V6 2:05:45
V25 2:05:53
V3 2:06:22
Maree Brown W45 2:06:42
Brian Bennett M65 2:07:53
V11 2:08:07
Milton Mavrick M60 2:12:37
Jackson Wong M45 2:13:24
Eamonn McNulty M55 2:20:29
John Batta M45 2:23:34
Graham Thornton M70 2:24:04
David Carr M80 2:25:25
Kem Hassan M40 2:25:33
Simon Leonard M50 2:25:34
Raymond Gimi M50 2:25:54
Rochelle Airey W45 2:27:29
Carol Bowman W55 2:28:56
Mike Khan M65 2:29:57
John Fisher M50 2:30:49
Mike Hale M65 2:33:09
John Talbot M65 2:36:17
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 2:36:33
John Pellier M70 2:40:47
Greg Wilson M65 2:43:46
V27 2:49:14
Bob Schickert M70 2:58:56
V2 3:04:08
15km Run
Lachlan Marr M50 63:03
Tristan Bell M45 70:42
Frank Gardiner M60 70:55
Karen March W50 72:19
V16 76:19
V23 76:28
Phillip Webb M60 76:44
Max Sulejmani M40 81:55
Chris Neilon M40 84:25
Dutch Holland M45 86:16
Jon Storey M40 86:35
V10 86:43
V15 86:44
Lorraine Lopes W70 88:23
Tracy Sulejmani W40 91:01
Robyn Dunlop W40 93:21
V26 98:02
Janet Jiang W45 98:46
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 1:42:30
V5 1:48:14
10km Run
V9 42:02
Paul Odam M50 42:06
Giovanni Puglisi M60 43:26
Jim Langford M65 44:07
George Fish M65 44:58
Kees Maatman M30 46:26
David Baird M70 48:59
V12 49:23
Steve Cook M35 49:24
Richard Blurton M60 51:46
Denise Newport W50 52:54
Sean Keane M50 53:52
Bob Cavin M60 55:42
V8 57:11
Kirstin McGregor W45 57:41
Hamish McGlashan M75 57:56
Carmel Meyer W50 59:49
Richard Danks M70 63:27
Katrina Tyza W35 63:44
V18 65:08
Andrea Byrne W30 67:12
Marg Forden W70 69:56
Bob Fawcett M60 71:11
Clinton Bishop M40 74:09
Tracy Bishop W40 79:10
John Dance M60 83:39
5.2km Run
V13 20:57
V29 24:14
Paul Hughes M60 24:33
Maurice Creagh M65 24:47
Margaret Saunders W60 25:14
Vic Waters M70 26:25
Dave Roberts M70 26:58
V28 27:55
Mali Hodges W50 29:51
Mike Anderson M65 29:55
Gary Fisher M60 30:00
Nick Miletic M60 31:10
Paul Martin M70 32:18
Shirley Bell W65 32:39
Bronwyn Smith W40 32:41
V14 33:27
Brian Smith M75 34:09
Neil McRae M60 36:03
Sarah San W35 36:40
Mitch Loly M70 46:31
15km Walk
Wendy Farrow W45 1:42:29
John McDonagh M65 1:48:27
Julie Wilson W60 1:51:36
John Smith M75 2:01:20
Lynne Schickert W70 2:01:53
Elaine Dance W60 2:01:58
Ray Hall M80 2:03:16
Bob Fergie M75 2:05:41
Sofia Carson W50 2:11:53
Joan Pellier W70 2:13:15
Ann Turner W75 2:16:43
Lorna Lauchlan W80 2:18:26
Jeff Whittam M75 2:18:27
10km Walk
Jo Richardson W60 91:57
Sylvia Szabo W30 99:03
5.2km Walk
Sue Lloyd W60 41:22
Joseph Patroni M55 43:38
Kirt Johnson M85 44:46
Ray Lawrence M85 50:06
Margaret Warren W75 55:13
Morris Warren M75 55:14

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events