Sharks – July 6 2014

Posted

in Road Results

10km Handicap Run
Time H/Cap Actual
Jeremy Savage M35 65:45 14:22 51:23
Chris Neilon M40 67:07 17:04 50:03
Janet Jiang W45 67:26 2:55 64:31
John Fisher M50 68:17 17:04 51:13
Jon Storey M40 68:34 9:42 58:52
Clare Wardle W35 68:36 22:17 46:19
Nick Miletic M60 68:45 9:11 59:34
Ian Carson M60 69:01 26:22 42:39
David Carr M80 69:14 15:15 53:59
Darren Bottomley M45 69:24 25:30 43:54
Sandra Rourke W45 70:12 11:31 58:41
Frank Price M60 70:14 8:44 61:30
Giovanni Puglisi M60 70:52 26:51 44:01
Brian Bennett M65 70:56 19:59 50:57
Melissa Hassan W40 71:22 2:07 69:15
Jackson Wong M45 72:03 20:49 51:14
Carol Bowman W55 71:00 15:52 55:08
John Bell M65 72:30 15:29 57:01
Sandra Stockman W45 72:54 25:52 47:02
Irene Ferris W60 73:00 0:00 73:00
Bob Schickert M70 74:19 15:05 59:14
John Pellier M70 75:39 9:22 66:17
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 75:42 25:16 50:26
Richard Danks M70 78:35 3:47 74:48
Mike Hale M65 82:24 17:24 65:00
Not eligible for Handicap
Chris Coles M40 68:47 9:42 59:05
10km Run (From Scratch)
V5 40:58
V3 42:11
Lachlan Marr M50 43:06
V1 48:11
Peter March M50 48:25
Karen March W50 48:51
V4 48:58
Jim Klinge M65 49:43
Ross Keane M50 49:58
David Baird M70 50:02
Clive Choate M60 52:41
Karen Peace W40 53:36
V2 55:15
Raymond Gimi M50 57:00
Graham Thornton M70 57:14
V10 58:29
Elizabeth McFarland W55 58:30
V8 58:33
Rochelle Airey W45 58:41
V7 62:33
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 63:06
Shirley Bell W65 67:26
John Byrne M65 68:19
5km Run
Paul Odam M50 21:18
Bernard Mangan M55 22:21
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 23:12
Frank Gardiner M60 23:21
Bruce Wilson M65 23:40
Maurice Creagh M65 24:39
Margaret Saunders W60 24:57
Dante Giacomin M45 25:17
Gail James W50 26:54
Kirstin McGregor W45 28:19
Julie Wilson W60 28:28
Mark Sivyer M65 28:40
Bob Fawcett M60 30:02
V12 34:12
Lynne Choate W60 34:42
V11 37:51
Neil McRae M60 37:52
Carolyn Fawcett W60 38:27
Gail Castensen W60 40:02
V6 43:10
Margaret Bennett W70 49:43
Cecil Walkley M85 62:07
10km Walk
Sofia Carson W50 ???
5km Walk
Elaine Dance W60 40:40
John McDonagh M65 40:41
Jim Barnes M70 41:18
Ray Hall M80 42:08
Bob Fergie M75 46:17
Kirt Johnson M85 48:05
Elaine Sillery W80 50:16
Jo Richardson W60 50:16
Pat Ainsworth W75 51:57
Joan Pellier W70 52:31

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events