Weir Run – July 19 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Gould M40 33:54
2nd M. Richard Bason M45 38:27
3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 40:37
Paul Watson M50 40:46
Jerry Peters M40 40:50
Mike Haederle M55 40:58
Stuart MacKinnon M35 41:16
Mitch Cleasby M60 41:27
Bryant Burman M45 41:55
Steven Hossack M55 42:57
Rod Hamilton M55 43:02
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 43:30
Zane Walsh M40 43:56
Rodney Glossop M40 44:02
Matt Skellern M50 44:52
Ian Carson M65 45:12
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:52
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 45:53
Bob Lane M70 45:54
Grahak Cunningham M40 47:23
Steven Okelly M45 47:52
Bob Colligan M60 48:08
3rd F. Nicole Cole W40 48:51
Keith Miller M70 48:55
Reid Barron M40 49:23
Wayne Taylor M60 50:12
Mark Dawson M55 50:28
Don Pattinson M65 50:48
Barbara Putland W55 51:15
Mark Glyde M55 51:22
Matthew Webb M50 51:22
Elizabeth Gomez W40 51:33
Michael Pascoe M60 51:36
Lourens Jacobs M50 51:52
Peter Brooke M55 51:58
James Hadfield M30 52:18
Brian Bennett M70 52:35
Rochelle Airey W50 52:42
Chris Pattinson W60 52:55
Ceri Morton W35 52:57
Nick Franey M60 53:18
Diane Seager W45 53:43
Theresa Pitter W50 54:01
David Boyd M50 54:21
Prabuddha Nicol M60 54:46
Jaimie Henderson W40 55:03
Brett Montgomery M45 55:21
Jeremey Murray M50 55:23
John Cameron M50 55:40
Anne Young W45 55:58
Kevin Anderson M45 56:10
Dave Allmark M45 56:38
Carolyn Stephens W60 56:44
David Eustace M55 57:01
Anita Cipriano W50 57:33
Frank Gardiner M70 57:42
Milton Mavrick M65 57:44
John Fisher M60 57:45
Karin Smith W50 59:05
Janne Wells W50 59:08
Colin Ducker M70 59:11
Xinhuan Yan M45 59:30
Brian Danby M70 59:52
Nicole Anderson W45 1:00:44
Crystal Glossop W40 1:00:51
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:00:52
Jason Kell M40 1:00:56
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:00:57
Leon Mitchell M35 1:01:09
Iain Parnum M40 1:01:27
Sha Watson W50 1:02:55
Lui Cecotti M70 1:02:59
Noelene Treen W60 1:03:21
Silke Peglow W50 1:04:01
Mike Khan M75 1:04:10
Amanda Smith W45 1:04:23
Mark Henry M55 1:04:24
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:04:47
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:05:01
Paula Harry W40 1:05:35
Sam Farman W55 1:05:57
Amira Harwood W40 1:07:51
John Talbot M70 1:08:30
Paul Every M55 1:08:42
Julie Storey W45 1:09:12
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:09:24
Melanie Montgomery W40 1:09:39
Craig Madden M50 1:10:53
Sue Glyde W50 1:11:17
Charlotte Webb W45 1:11:17
Bob Schickert M75 1:12:19
John Dance M70 1:26:34
5 km Run
1st M. Chris Maher M65 20:36
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 20:46
3rd M. John Ranger M50 21:14
Giovanni Puglisi M65 21:26
1st F. Amanda Walker W55 21:42
Paul Bebbington M50 22:12
Mark Kerr M50 22:28
2nd F. Annabel Vaughan W30 23:38
Paul Odam M60 24:01
Colin Smith M55 24:13
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 24:27
John McShane M55 24:34
Sandra Stockman W55 24:57
Mercurio Cicchini M70 25:02
Hairi Yusuf M50 25:09
Bert Carse M75 25:16
David Baird M75 25:22
Mark Hewitt M65 25:56
Sally-Anne Smith W40 26:10
Russell Smith M55 26:31
Jim Langford M75 27:12
Jim Klinge M70 27:14
Cherrie Byrnes W45 28:46
Denise Cleasby W60 29:33
Raquel Bebbington W45 30:00
Alastair Wallace M60 30:08
David Sadler M55 31:12
Sofia Dumlao W40 32:34
Conny Brieden W50 33:58
Clive Choate M65 34:16
Ngaio Kerr W45 34:38
Bridget Carse W75 34:58
Robyn Dunlop W45 35:01
Allan Billington M55 35:14
Richard Blurton M70 35:24
Fiona Evans W50 35:37
Melinda Fisher W55 36:49
Jackie Halberg W70 37:29
Gopal Gupta M55 37:42
Gemma Hildyard W40 38:11
Marion Kavenagh W60 38:49
Lynne Choate W65 39:13
Merv Jones M80 39:27
Jenny Owen W65 42:50
Toni Frank W75 43:46
Randy Hobbs M60 49:42
Frank Price M70 50:26
10 km Walk
1st M. Christian D’argent M60 1:06:43
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:10:25
2nd F. Justine Stewart W30 1:20:21
2nd M. John Bell M75 1:25:29
3rd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 1:26:17
5 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:09
1st F. Sue Hamilton W60 37:09
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 37:15
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:51
3rd M. Peter Hopper M75 41:05
John Brambley M75 41:22
3rd F. Irene Ferris W65 42:16
Jim Barnes M75 43:06
Marg Forden W75 43:25
Rex Bruce M75 44:31
Rosa Wallis W75 46:53
Arnold Jenkins M75 47:06
Elaine Dance W65 47:50
Erika Blake W65 47:52
Sofia Carson W55 48:00
Pamela English W70 48:48
Jeff Whittam M85 48:57
Bob Fergie M85 48:58
Deborah Franey W60 50:06
Lynne Schickert W75 51:48
Margaret Bennett W75 52:04
Joan Pellier W80 52:38
Gary Fisher M65 52:39
Julie Wood W70 52:53
Jo Richardson W65 52:53
Roselyne Pillay W70 54:35
Sylvia Szabo W35 55:48
Sylvia Szabo W60 55:49
Lorna Lauchlan W90 59:19