Woodbridge – March 19 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M Drew Langford M45 36:40
1st F Elizabeth Gomez W40 42:50
2nd M John Ranger M55 46:40
V1 47:36
3rd M Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:05
Michael Pascoe M60 49:37
David Boyd M50 51:09
Keith Miller M70 51:21
Tommy Glackin M40 51:32
2nd F Tegan Durbridge W35 52:23
3rd F Rochelle Airey W50 53:12
V9 53:28
V10 53:28
Peter Brooke M60 54:13
Rob Badenoch M65 54:38
V4 54:40
Julie Wilson W65 55:15
Tom Atkinson M55 55:27
Michihito Muroi M65 57:06
V7 57:42
Brett Montgomery M45 57:43
Suresh Simson M45 58:26
Milt Mavrick M65 59:54
Lori Sexton W60 1:00:30
Shalini Watson W55 1:00:32
Mark Sivyer M70 1:00:34
Fred Smart M85 1:01:14
Anne Young W45 1:01:26
David Adams M45 1:03:19
Bob Britton M60 1:03:22
Brian Bennett M75 1:04:33
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:05:52
V5 1:06:37
V6 1:06:47
Noels Treen W60 1:07:33
John Fisher M60 1:09:14
Craig Madden M50 1:09:16
Janne Wells W50 1:11:25
V3 1:14:55
5 km Run
1st M Patrick Jones M50 20:50
V12 21:46
2nd M Tristan Bell M55 22:34
3rd M Steven Hossack M60 22:50
Ross Keane M60 22:53
John Pentecost M60 23:03
Gregory Tower M65 24:00
V2 24:53
Blakeney Tindall M60 25:03
Geoff Vine M75 26:05
David Baird M80 26:26
Eddie Marcus M50 26:40
1st F Robin King W60 27:04
Jim Klinge M75 27:16
Randy Hobbs M60 27:42
Gary Allan M50 27:46
Xinhuan Yan M50 27:54
2nd F Sandra Rourke W55 30:16
Jason Kell M45 31:01
3rd F Gillian Young W75 31:01
Rohan Thompson M40 32:25
Barbara Blurton W70 32:50
Stephen Grannells M55 33:28
Peter Hopper M75 33:38
Dave Hogg M60 34:57
Kerry Bickers W60 34:58
Melinda Fisher W55 35:36
Mark Comber M55 35:41
Rod Bickers M60 35:57
Mel Montgomery W40 36:03
Amanda Wylde W40 36:24
Margaret Langford W75 36:32
Bob Schickert M80 36:59
Greg Wilson M75 37:57
Richard Blurton M70 38:54
Sheila Pillay W50 38:59
Andy Wong M45 41:24
Mike Cyran M50 46:19
V8 49:01
10 km Walk
1st M Andrew Duncan M55 1:00:39
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:01:58
2nd F Wendy Farrow W55 1:09:22
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:12:23
5 km Walk
1st M John McDonagh M70 33:39
2nd M Geoff O’Brien M75 38:50
3rd M Lui Cecotti M75 40:06
Haydn Gawne M75 40:52
1st F Grace Hollin W65 43:04
Norman Pillay M50 43:12
2nd F Lynne Schickert W80 44:07
3rd F Erika Fardig W65 45:28
Glenys Duncan W80 45:31
Melissa Lewis W35 47:11
Heather Miller W70 48:17
Jim Barnes M80 48:19
Steve Travell M65 49:04
William Hart M70 51:38
Mike Hale M75 51:39
Deb Franey W60 52:09
Sandi Keenan W55 52:10
Rex Bruce M80 53:02
Julie Wood W70 54:32
Margaret Bennett W80 54:33

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events