Woodman Point – February 16 2014

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Sandra Stockman W45 41:55
V10 42:31
Stuart MacKinnon M30 44:03
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 44:29
Steve Hossack M50 46:18
Dan Baldwin M40 46:19
Craig Trudgian M50 47:42
Darren Bottomley M45 48:38
Ross Keane M50 48:44
Karen Peace W40 49:38
V6 49:59
Clive Choate M60 50:33
Claire Walkley W45 51:00
Maree Brown W45 51:37
Gail James W50 52:40
V1 53:34
John Fisher M50 54:36
Sam Farman W45 54:48
Peter Bath M70 54:59
Julie Wilson W60 56:59
Scott Winn M40 57:35
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 59:31
Kem Hassan M40 60:12
John Pellier M70 60:34
Shirley Bell W65 61:57
Frank Price M60 62:28
Andrea Byrne W30 64:12
John Byrne M65 64:51
Richard Danks M70 71:40
10km Walk
Sofia Carson W50 93:12
Ian Carson M60 93:13
5km Walk
Paul Martin M70 35:10
V13 40:03
Denise Viala W60 40:38
Joan Pellier W70 41:37
Rex Bruce M70 41:39
Sue Lloyd W60 41:46
Kirt Johnson M80 42:05
Michele Mison W65 42:06
Jim Barnes M70 42:06
Joseph Patroni M55 42:27
Lorna Lauchlan W80 42:28
Charlie Chan M60 42:54
Jeff Whittam M75 43:10
Patricia Hopkins W70 44:27
V7 45:26
Ann Turner W75 46:55
Gail Castensen W60 47:51
Jo Richardson W60 47:54
5km Handicap Run
Clock H/C Actual
Roger Walsh M70 31:44 2:31 29:13
Carol Bowman W55 31:44 6:07 25:37
Maxine Santich W60 31:55 7:29 24:26
David Baird M70 31:57 8:16 23:41
Jeff Bremner M50 32:14 10:28 21:46
David Carr M80 32:26 7:31 24:55
Milton Mavrick M60 32:29 8:30 23:59
Mark Hewitt M60 32:30 9:20 23:10
Paul Hughes M60 32:31 12:23 20:08
Giovanni Puglisi M60 32:38 12:45 19:53
Keith Atkinson M55 32:43 7:44 24:59
Sally Floyd W45 32:46 5:29 27:17
Nick Miletic M60 32:53 3:51 29:02
Ivan Brown M65 32:58 8:43 24:15
Maurice Creagh M65 33:10 9:57 23:13
David Adams M35 33:28 10:31 22:57
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:39 0:00 33:39
Dante Giacomin M45 33:49 9:21 24:28
Bob Fawcett M60 33:54 0:00 33:54
Carolyn Fawcett W60 34:04 0:00 34:04
Delia Baldock W50 34:12 4:19 29:53
Johan Hagedoorn M70 34:39 8:02 26:37
Tania Baldwin W40 35:00 0:00 35:00
Ray Hall M80 35:59 0:00 35:59
Allison Lilly W40 36:13 0:00 36:13
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 36:14 0:00 36:14
Jan Jarvis W65 40:59 0:00 40:59
Margaret Bennett W70 41:38 0:00 41:38
Vic Beaumont M80 44:11 0:00 44:11
Cecil Walkley M80 44:39 0:00 44:39
Not Eligible for Handicap
Jon Storey M40 29:36
Aub Davie M75 30:49
V4 25:45
V8 26:35
V3 30:58
V14 33:28
V5 34:05
V9 36:14
V2 37:25
V11 44:02

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events