Woodman Point – November 5 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
Andrew McLeish Vis 40:26
1st M Jerry Peters M45 41:28
Graham Edlington Vis 42:02
Des Halsted Vis 44:19
2nd M Glenn Rogers M55 45:31
3rd M Mark Griffiths M45 46:52
Tristan Bell M55 47:51
David Adams M45 49:32
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:36
Ross Keane M60 49:41
Rodney Glossop M40 49:58
Em Norris Vis 50:01
Leon Mitchell M40 51:25
Michael Pascoe M60 51:29
David Colvin M60 52:06
Daniel Hawkins M40 52:55
Mark Dawson M60 53:08
1st F Rochelle Airey W50 53:28
Peter Sanders M75 54:00
Will Taylor M60 54:27
2nd F Liz Gomez W40 54:31
Jason Kell M45 54:32
Americo Pereira M60 55:09
Adrian Webb M55 55:59
3rd F Storm Hurst W40 57:08
Hayden Mcgregor M30 57:24
Peter Brooke M60 57:58
Clare Wynn W50 58:11
William Baker M50 58:12
Louise Chambers W50 58:27
Crystal Glossop W40 58:49
Tegan Durbridge W35 58:49
Wendy Grace W70 59:39
Lori Sexton W60 59:51
Liz Catchpole W50 1:00:30
Charlie Chan M70 1:02:15
Gopal Gupta M60 1:03:17
Shalini Watson W55 1:04:08
Bob Britton M60 1:05:11
Anne Young W45 1:06:16
Noels Treen W60 1:09:59
Susan Sanders W70 1:11:52
Steve Barrie M60 1:15:51
5 km Run
1st M Rod Hamilton M60 21:40
2nd M Lachlan Marr M60 23:30
3rd M Simon McGarvie M55 23:37
Steve Hossack M60 23:58
Bernard Candy M60 24:21
Bob Hull M75 25:48
Jacinta Berlington Vis 26:05
Xinhuan Yan M50 26:40
1st F Kathryn Dawes W35 26:52
Brett Montgomery M45 26:58
2nd F Margaret Saunders W65 27:01
Geoff Vine M75 27:07
Paul Hughes M70 27:31
Rod Siviour M55 27:45
Don Pattinson Vis 27:48
Mick Francis M65 27:52
3rd F Julie Wilson W70 28:10
Liz Bryson W70 28:13
Sue Hamilton W60 28:22
Chris Pattinson Vis 28:46
Lisa Silver Vis 29:13
Nicole Cole Vis 29:14
Belinda McKay W50 29:43
Meaghan Rodrigues Vis 30:28
Rohan Thompson M40 31:21
Theresa Whyte W65 33:18
Sandy Levis Vis 34:15
Matthew Webb M55 34:19
Melanie Montgomery W40 34:50
Mark Comber M60 35:55
Ruth Metcalf W60 36:32
Corinne Mercer Vis 37:19
Bob Schickert M80 37:30
Ashley Siviour Vis 42:00
Charlotte Webb W45 42:38
John Dance M70 43:07
Greg Wilson M75 44:04
Jackie Halberg W75 47:04
Steve Travell M65 50:49
Jim Barnes M80 53:30
Gerard Wallen M60 54:34
Frank Price M70 1:03:19
10 km Walk
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:07:59
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W60 1:29:26
5 km Walk
1st M Geoff O’Brien M75 39:42
1st F Delia Baldock W60 39:43
2nd M John Bell M75 44:05
2nd F Lynne Schickert W80 45:10
3rd M Mark Hewitt M70 45:13
3rd F Erika Fardig W65 48:15
Glenys Duncan W80 50:12
Gary Fisher M70 53:31
Mike Hale M75 1:00:20
Pamela English W75 1:03:17

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events