2013 Perth Marathon

Posted on
Name Age Time
Kim Thomas M35 2:49:41
Michihito Muroi M55 3:07:34
Bob Lane M65 3:07:37
Peter March M50 3:18:04
Ante Perdija M40 3:18:52
Lisa Searle W40 3:19:47
Paul Ankers M55 3:25:42
Brian Bennett M65 3:33:47
Tony Smith M35 3:39:02
Jackson Wong M45 4:01:38
Jim Klinge M65 4:15:30
John Batta M45 4:22:20
Nick Miletic M60 4:40:17
Bronwyn Smith W40 4:45:29
John Pellier M70 4:46:06
Keith Miller M60 4:54:25

WAAS – September 10 2013

Posted on
400m
Wendy Seegers W35 61.6
Tony Downey M55 63.2
Kim Thomas M35 66.5
Barrie Kernaghan M70 69.4
Roy Fearnall M70 69.8
David Carr M80 79.6
Maurice Creagh M65 82.8
Carol Bowman W55 87.4
60m
Adrian Pannekoek VIS 8.1
Tony Downey M55 8.6
Wendy Seegers W35 8.2
Melissa Foster W35 8.3
Roy Fearnall M70 9.1
Lynne Choate W60 9.2
Barrie Kernaghan M70 9.4
5km
Kim Thomas M35 18:36.2
Maurice Creagh M65 22:17.6
Kieran Taplevy VIS 23:11.1
3km
Trish Farr W40 13:22.2
100m
Tony Downey M55 14.1
Roy Fearnall M70 14.2
Barrie Kernaghan M70 14.9
Lynne Choate W60 15.3
2km Steeplechase
Mitch Thomas VIS 8:23.2
Kim Thomas M35 8:23.5
David Carr M80 10:15.7
Julie Wilson W60 10:16.0
John Dennehy M50 11:00.3
Triple Jump
Melissa Foster W35 10.55

City Rail – September 8 2013

Posted on
10.7 km Run
Kim Thomas M35 42:08
V7 42:38
Tony Smith M40 42:43
Bob Lane M65 42:54
Rod Hamilton M50 44:28
Paul Hughes M60 44:32
Paul Odam M50 44:38
Sandra Stockman W45 44:40
Jim Langford M65 45:19
Ian Carson M60 45:24
Giovanni Puglisi M60 45:56
John Allen M55 45:58
V4 48:21
Ross Keane M50 48:22
Stuart MacKinnon M30 48:24
Hamish McLeod M35 48:48
Jo Clarkson W55 49:07
Sue Bourn W45 49:51
Claire Walkley W45 50:08
Tony Bart M55 50:16
Brian Danby M65 50:23
Clive Choate M60 50:34
Karen Peace W40 50:45
Charlie Chan M60 50:50
Raymond Gimi M45 50:52
V1 52:49
Wayne Taylor M50 54:14
Brian Bennett M65 55:03
Mike Hale M65 55:05
Bob Schickert M70 55:20
Mike Khan M65 55:53
Chris Genin M40 55:55
Gary Fisher M60 56:41
Lorraine Lopes W70 57:41
Richard Blurton M60 59:43
Rochelle Airey W40 61:50
Vic Waters M65 62:16
Sandra Rourke W45 62:17
Ray Attwell M75 62:20
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 63:28
Theresa Howe W60 64:38
John Pellier M70 65:30
Janet Jiang W45 66:44
Frank Price M60 70:24
Richard Danks M70 70:32
7.3 km Run
Jim Klinge M65 32:01
Lee Holliday M55 32:57
Tristan Bell M45 33:13
Maurice Creagh M65 33:28
Mark Hewitt M60 34:22
Margaret Saunders W55 35:04
Frank Gardiner M60 36:11
V2 38:00
Carol Bowman W55 38:08
Johan Hagedoorn M65 40:15
David Carr M80 42:16
Kylie Mahony W45 42:22
Mike Anderson M65 42:35
V8 43:21
Hamish McGlashan M75 43:32
Roger Walsh M70 45:45
Neil McRae M60 46:36
V3 47:15
Steve Clark M70 49:35
Delia Baldock W50 50:21
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 52:53
Sheila Maslen W75 62:44
Jan Jarvis W65 63:57
Mitch Loly M70 66:17
10.7 km Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 84:15
7.3 km Walk
John McDonagh M65 53:56
Paul Martin M70 53:57
David Brown M65 57:36
Jeni Shillington W55 62:29
Bob Fergie M75 62:31
Kirt Johnson M80 62:32
Jim Barnes M70 62:33
Lorna Lauchlan W80 62:54
Jeff Whittam M75 64:16
Allison Lilly W40 65:11
Ali Menegola W50 65:12
Rosa Wallis W65 65:39
Ann Turner W75 65:40
Sylvia Szabo W30 65:50
Joan Pellier W70 66:35
Ray Lawrence M85 67:00
Patricia Hopkins W70 69:54
Elaine Sillery W80 80:02
Julie Wood W65 80:04
Ced Turner M75 83:52
Sofia Carson W50 84:24

ECAC – September 5 2013

Posted on
400m
Colin Smith M50 61.1
Kim Thomas M35 66.5
Steve Fuller M60 69.4
Mitch Thomas VIS 72.1
David Carr M80 74.4
Colin Shaw M50 75.8
Carol Bowman W55 1:27.9
Raynor Keane VIS 1:32.4
Aiden Hassan VIS 1:38.4
Monique Thomas W35 1:41.0
Kem Hassan M40 1:43.8
Dona- Marie Gavin VIS 1:48.7
60m
Colin Smith M50 8.5
Kim Thomas M35 8.6
Robert Colton M50 9.0
Mitch Thomas VIS 9.9
Raynor Keane VIS 12.2
Colin Shaw M50 9.2
Steve Fuller M60 9.7
Julie Willmott W45 10.6
Lynne Schickert W70 15.2
3000m
Raynor Keane VIS 12:52.7
Mitch Thomas VIS 12:52.9
Colin Shaw M50 14:04.1
Aiden Hassan VIS 14:13.0
Julie Willmott W45 14:32.4
3000m Walk
Val Millard W65 21:21.7
5000m
Kim Thomas M35 19:07.9
Rob Colton M50 20:32.2
Mickey Muroi M55 20:55.8
Barry Newell M55 21:01.0
Sue Bourn W45 21:29.0
Trish Farr W40 22:12.5
Simon Coates VIS 22:12.9
Michael Lee M60 22:36.1
Maurice Creagh M65 23:05.0
Bob Schickert M70 23:45.1
Kem Hassan M40 26:58.3
Monique Thomas W35 29:33.8
Dona – Marie Gavin VIS 30:08.2
5000m Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 36:44.1
100m
Colin Smith M50 14.5
Robert Colton M50 15.1
Steve Fuller M60 15.6
Mitch Thomas VIS 16.2
Charlie Coates VIS 16.9
Raynor Keane VIS 23.7
Kim Thomas M35 24.2
800m
Mitch Thomas VIS 2:36.7
Kim Thomas M35 2:38.2
Charlie Coates VIS 2:43.5
Simon Coates VIS 2:43.6
Robert Colton M50 2:43.9
Steve Fuller M60 3:00.9
Mickey Muroi M55 3:06.6
Kem Hassan M40 3:24.4
Carol Bowman W55 3:28.4
Raynor Keane VIS 3:31.8
Maurice Creagh M65 3:32.1

WAAS – September 3 2013

Posted on
100m
David Solomon M45 13.1
Barrie Kernaghan M70 13.9
Roy Fearnall M70 14.3
Lynne Choate W60 14.7
Bob Schickert M70 19.0
3km
David Solomon M45 11:20.9
Maurice Creagh M65 12:47.6
John Dennehy M50 15:53.8
600m
David Solomon M45 1:52.4
Bob Schickert M70 2:15.7
Maurice Creagh M65 2:23.0
1500m
David Solomon M45 5:32.3
200m
David Solomon M45 28.7
Barrie Kernaghan M70 29.3
Roy Fearnall M70 30.6
Lynne Choate W60 31.9
Bob Schickert M70 38.7
Lynne Schickert W70 54.0
Long Jump
Melissa Foster W35 5.21
Lynne Schickert W70 2.33

August 2013

Posted on

Whiteman Park – September 1 2013

Posted on
10 km Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 40:56
John Allen M55 42:16
Sandra Stockman W45 42:35
Ian Carson M60 42:50
Mark Dawson M50 44:19
Hamish McLeod M35 46:37
Akos Gyarmathy M55 46:41
Giovanni Puglisi M60 46:57
Charlie Chan M60 47:18
Brian Danby M65 47:24
Michael Lee M60 47:29
Ross Keane M50 47:40
Karen Peace W40 47:46
Jennifer Williams W65 47:56
Martin Watkins M65 49:18
Gail James W50 49:36
Maxine Santich W60 49:57
Bob Schickert M70 50:59
Richard Blurton M60 52:12
Julie Wilson W60 54:01
Robin King W50 56:48
Mike Hale M65 58:19
Elizabeth McFarland W55 58:42
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 58:50
John Pellier M70 60:05
Graham Thornton M70 60:29
Brian Bennett M65 61:03
John Bell M65 61:04
Theresa Howe W60 62:28
Lorraine Lopes W70 62:29
John Byrne M65 63:47
Andrea Byrne W30 71:19
5 km Run
Jim Klinge M65 20:55
Graeme Dahl M60 21:25
Frank Gardiner M60 21:41
Maurice Creagh M65 21:47
Johan Hagedoorn M65 24:04
Carol Bowman W55 25:10
Roger Walsh M70 29:22
Peggy Macliver W65 30:46
Neil McRae M60 31:32
V1 31:40
Delia Baldock W50 31:49
Julie Wood W65 38:03
Pierre Viala M65 38:04
Mitch Loly M70 40:49
10 km Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 74:32
Ann Turner W75 82:51
5 km Walk
Val Millard W65 36:14
Denise Viala W60 40:35
Jim Barnes M70 41:40
Kirt Johnson M80 41:41
Jeff Whittam M75 41:42
Bob Fergie M75 41:43
Margaret Bennett W70 48:44
Joan Pellier W70 48:46
Sofia Carson W50 50:10

ECAC – August 29 2013

Posted on
100m
Colin Smith M50 14.0
Aiden Hassan VIS 19.5
Lynne Schickert W70 24.4
3000m
Aiden Hassan VIS 11:30.1
Maurice Creagh M65 13:33.4
Bob Schickert M70 14:22.4
Kem Hassan M40 16:11.3
600m
Colin Smith M50 1:54.7
Maurice Creagh M65 2:28.9
Carol Bowman W55 2:32.2
Lynne Schickert walk W70 4:11.4
2000m
Aiden Hassan VIS 7:53.0
Maurice Creagh M65 9:07.7
Bob Schickert M70 9:28.6
Kem Hassan M40 11:09.1
200m
Colin Smith M50 28.9
Carol Bowman W55 40.4

WAAS – August 27 2013

Posted on
100m
Barrie Kernaghan M70 14.2
Lynne Choate W60 15.2
800m
David Solomon M45 2:26.4
Alan Gower M55 2:39.3
Maurice Creagh M65 2:53.6
David Carr M80 2:53.7
John Dennehy M50 3:11.4
Karen Gower W50 3:23.7
60m
David Solomon M45 8.7
Barrie Kernaghan M70 8.8
Lynne Choate W60 9.1
5000m
David Solomon M45 19:10.8
Alan Gower M55 19:22.6
Maurice Creagh M65 22:14.2
300m
David Solomon M45 45.6
Barrie Kernaghan M70 47.7
John Dennehy M50 55.1
Lynne Choate W60 55.9
David Carr M80 56.1

ECAC – August 22 2013

Posted on
100m
Kathy Lawson W45 14.5
Liam Fukumoto VIS 16.2
Raynor Keane VIS 19.9
Kim Thomas M35 20.6
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.6
Bob Schickert M70 17.6
Bob Fawcett M60 19.7
Kim Thomas M35 20.3
Lynne Schickert W70 23.0
800m
Ross Keane M50 3:00.8
Kim Thomas M35 3:01.7
Raynor Keane VIS 3:05.6
Maurice Creagh M65 3:07.5
Trish Farr W40 3:19.7
Robin King W50 3:26.0
60m
Kim Thomas M35 8.7
Kathy Lawson W45 9.2
Maureen Keshwar W60 10.0
Liam Fukumoto VIS 10.0
Raynor Keane VIS 11.7
Ross Keane M50 9.8
Bob Schickert M70 10.7
Bob Fawcett M60 11.4
Lynne Schickert W70 13.5
Carolyn Fawcett W60 13.5
3000m
Ross Keane M50 12:40.5
Trish Farr W45 12:46.7
Raynor Keane VIS 12.56.1
Bob Fawcett M60 18:26.2
Carolyn Fawcett W60 19:16.6
3000m Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 21:59.2
5000m
Kim Thomas M35 18:38.5
Sue Bourn W45 21:49.6
Robin King W50 23:29.3
Maurice Creagh M65 23:35.0
Bob Schickert M70 24:08.9
Monique Thomas W35 29:19.1