ECAC – December 1 2022

Posted on
60m
Lee Stergiou M50 7.85
Dominic Lagat M35 8.96
Emily Bailey Vis 9.07
David Adams M45 9.13
Jack Reid M50 9.22
     
Dave Wilke M60 9.69
Maureen Keshwar W70 9.95
Des Walsh M65 11.56
Barrie Kernaghan M80 12.15
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 13.71
David Gardiner (walk) M75 16.55
800m
Simon McGarvie M55 2:30.89
Chris Neale M50 2:40.63
David Adams M35 2:45.80
Stuart Manning M45 2:46.34
Mitch Cleasby M60 2:51.08
John Bailey M40 2:56.41
Dayna Lagat Vis 2:56.52
Andrew Roddy M35 2:58.00
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:05.13
Roberto Busi M45 3:31.59
Denise Cleasby W60 4:10.90
Bob Han-Busi Vis 5:30.80
David Gardiner (walk) M75 5:51.94
     
Dominic Lagat M35 2:26.34
David Adams M45 2:47.30
Naomi Lagat W35 2:55.90
David Carr M90 3:42.64
Gillian Young W75 3:47.50
200m
Lee Stergiou M50 25.12
Dominic Lagat M35 26.47
Chris Neale M50 28.14
Campbell Till M65 28.56
Jack Reid M50 30.31
Stuart Manning M45 31.04
     
Emily Bailey Vis 31.26
Andrew Roddy M35 32.77
Dave Wilke M60 33.45
Naomi Lagat W35 36.64
Dayna Lagat Vis 36.71
Larissa Lagat Vis 37.12
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 53.45
     
Maureen Keshwar W70 37.09
Roberto Busi M45 37.24
Des Walsh M65 44.42
Barrie Kernaghan M80 44.96
Jackie Halberg W75 50.43
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 10:23.75
Dominic Lagat M35 11:39.62
Mitch Cleasby M60 11:53.29
Chris Neale M50 12:26.94
David Adams M45 13:45.49
Naomi Lagat W35 15:33.59
Denise Cleasby W60 17:31.20
Steve Barrie M60 18:10.56
John Dennehy M60 19:46.36
High Jump
Dominic Lagat M35 1.60m
Jack Reid M50 1.40m
Dave Wilke M60 1.40m
Dave Wyatt M70 1.25m
Sue Coate W55 1.25m
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m
Jacinta Thompson W45 1.15m
Lisa Limonas W50 1.12m
Gay Wyatt W65 1.09m
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1.09m
Javelin
Andrew Roddy M35 28.16m
Dayna Lagat Vis 21.90m
Des Walsh M65 20.01m
Weight
Mike Anderson M70 6.31m
Javelin % points
Dominic Lagat M35 37.31m 38.37
Sue Coate W55 26.80m 53.16
Naomi Lagat W35 20.50m 29.83
Jack Reid M50 19.52m 24.34
Jenn Parker W50 19.50m 35.12
Jacinta Thompson W45 17.51m 29.93
Gillian Young W75 10.96m 34.22
John Dennehy M60 10.94m 15.71
Steve Barrie M60 12.78m 18.35
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 9.73m 16.63
Carol Bowman W65 9.10m 22.65
David Carr M90 5.85m 17.31

ECAC – November 24 2022

Posted on
100m
Gin Ang M55 13.79
Jack Reid M50 14.66
Tamara Smith Vis 15.65
Dave Wilke M60 15.83
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.65
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 62.48
Jack Reid M50 65.75
Dave Wilke M60 81.94
Dayna Lagat Vis 82.68
Des Walsh M65 3:32.79
5000m
Mark Maslen M45 17:54.01
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:08.05
Mitch Cleasby M60 20:38.37
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 31:12.6 (h)
3000m
Dominic Lagat M35 12:28.47
Andrew Roddy M35 13:22.21
Mark Dawson M60 13:37.34
Stuart Manning M45 14:43.42
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.26m
Jenn Parker W50 4.18m
Tammi Doyle W50 3.70m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.06m
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 34.90m
Andew Ward M60 29.54m
Naomi Lagat W35 22.62m
Dayna Lagat Vis 20.88m
Des Walsh M65 16.38m
Shot
Andrew Ward M60 9.55m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.07m
Des Walsh M65 6.74m
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:35.67
John McDonagh M70 10:19.79
David Gardiner M75 11:33.35

 

1500m % points
Mark Maslen M45 4:39.28 n/a
Dominic Lagat M35 4:56.86 70.00
David Adams M45 5:24.45 69.58
Mitch Cleasby M60 5:49.80 n/a
Daniel Smith M45 5:49.85 n/a
Mark Dawson M60 5:57.98 n/a
Michael Nguyen Vis 6:03.15 n/a
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:06.70 n/a
Campbell Till M65 6:07.74 74.40
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:10.52 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 6:12.45 63.22
Stuart Manning M45 6:17.87 n/a
John Bailey M40 6:22.85 n/a
Sue Coate W55 6:27.91 72.98
Jenn Parker W50 6:32.40 68.67
Tammi Doyle W50 6:44.04 66.69
Gillian Young W75 7:29.69 87.44
Carol Bowman W65 7:54.01 67.72
David Carr M90 8:10.67 102.52
Silke Peglow W50 8:25.97 n/a
Colin Smith M55 8:26.88 n/a
Denise Cleasby W60 8:29.91 n/a
John Dennehy M60 9:16.74 46.61
Shot % points
Sue Coate W55 9.76m 59.12
Jenn Parker W50 8.85m 49.30
Dominic Lagat M35 8.18m 36.70
Tammi Doyle W50 8.05m 44.85
Campbell Till M65 7.09m 41.73
Dave Wilke M60 6.25m 33.75
John Dennehy M60 5.83m 31.48
Naomi Lagat W35 5.80m 26.57
Gillian Young W75 5.58m 45.18
David Carr M90 4.57m 38.60
Carol Bowman W65 4.37m 32.06
David Adams M45 3.76m 19.55

ECAC – November 17 2022

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

200m wind: -0.1
Jack Reid M50 30.58
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 35.47
Mark Dawson M60 38.04
Barrie Kernaghan M80 42.58
David Carr M90 42.60*
Des Walsh M65 43.32
Jackie Halberg W75 51.58
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 54.17
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 11:02.63
Dominic Lagat M35 11:36.15
Michael Nguyen Vis 11:58.41
David Adams M45 12:29.37
Vanessa Carson W40 12:33.63
Mark Dawson M60 14:27.42
David Carr M90 18:58.85
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 12.82
Roberto Busi M45 14.30
Jack Reid M50 14.53
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.05
Tammi Doyle W50 15.39
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 17.04
     
Naomi Lagat W35 15.84
Larissa Lagat Vis 19.10
Des Walsh M65 20.24
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.28
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 24.64
2000m Steeplechase
Roberto Busi M45 7:49.45
Emily Bailey Vis 10:10.40
John Bailey M40 10:11.00
Bob Han-Busi Vis 10:59.53
Discus
Andew Ward M60 35.42m
Des Walsh M65 21.86m
Dayna Lagat Vis 21.55m
1500m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 4:57.45 69.86
Simon McGarvie M55 5:23.58 n/a
David Adams M45 5:32.27 67.94
Andrew Kets M50 5:36.49 n/a
Vanessa Carson W40 5:38.13 n/a
Michael Nguyen Vis 5:55.48 n/a
Bob Han-Busi Vis 5:58.14 n/a
Roberto Busi M45 5:58.24 n/a
Dayna Lagat Vis 5:59.19 n/a
Gabriel van Heerwaaden Vis 6:00.21 n/a
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:03.98 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 6:18.72 62.18
Mark Dawson M60 6:30.10 n/a
John Bailey M40 6:34.88 n/a
Jacinta Thompson W45 7:13.83 59.26
Gillian Young W75 7:31.47 87.10
Fiona van Heerwaaden W45 7:43.01 55.53
Steve Barrie M60 8:26.40 51.24
John Dennehy M60 9:13.37 46.89
Tom Lenane (walk) M65 10:20.48 n/a
Pauline Sweeny (walk) Vis 14:13.18 n/a
High Jump %points
Dominic Lagat M35 1.50m 62.76
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m 73.10
Sue Coate W55 1.20m 74.53
Lisa Limonas W50 1.20m n/a
Jacinta Thompson W45 1.15m 63.89
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1.09m 60.56
Naomi Lagat W35 1.06m 53.27
Steve Barrie M60 1.03m 54.79
John Dennehy M60 1.03m 54.79
Carol Bowman W65 0.88m 61.97
Gillian Young W75 NH 0.00

ECAC – November 10 2022

Posted on
60m
Adrain McKenzie M45 7.5
Lee Stergiou M50 7.9
Daniel Smith M45 8.3
Gin Ang M55 8.5
David Adams M45 8.8
Emily Bailey Vis 8.8
Jack Reid M50 9.1
Barrie Kernaghan M80 9.5
David Gardiner (walk) M75 12.4
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 58.0
Daniel Smith M45 59.6
Campbell Till M65 63.1
Sharon Davis W45 63.2
Simon McGarvie M55 66.5
Sue Coate W55 71.8
Jack Reid M50 66.8
David Adams M45 69.6
Jenn Parker W50 73.0
Mark Dawson M60 75.7
Jacinta Thompson W45 87.8
John Dennehy M60 1:31.2
David Carr M90 1:41.1
Naomi Lagat W35 73.1
Hannah Maslen Vis 74.9
Dayna Lagat Vis 78.9
John Bailey M40 82.0
Larissa Lagat Vis 84.2
Steve Barrie M60 1:45.1
David Gardiner (walk) M75 2:52.5
200m
Dominic Lagat M35 24.8
Lee Stergiou M50 25.0
Adrain McKenzie M45 25.4
Gin Ang M55 28.4
Sharon Davis W45 30.0
Jack Reid M50 31.3
Emily Bailey Vis 31.6
Dayna Lagat Vis 38.1
Hannah Maslen Vis 34.5
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.0
Carol Bowman W65 41.2
David Carr M90 44.9
Barrie Kernaghan M80 45.5
5000m
Paul Rowland M45 17:24.4
Mark Maslen M45 17:35.0
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:37.0
David Adams M45 21:58.9
Dominic Lagat M35 22:28.8
3000m (*one extra lap run)
Mark Dawson M60 13:42.6
Naomi Lagat W35 16:58.0*
Dayna Lagat Vis 18:53.6*
Steve Barrie M60 18:54.0
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 32.80m
Andrew Ward M60 30.28m
Sue Coate W55 28.84m
Dayna Lagat Vis 20.80m
Jenn Parker W50 18.16m
Shot
Andew Ward M60 9.24m
Sue Coate W55 9.24m
Jenn Parker W50 8.97m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.45m
Jacinta Thompson W45 7.24m

ECAC – November 3 2022

Posted on
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 56.15
Emily Bailey Vis 71.89
Naomi Lagat W35 74.88
Mark Dawson M60 78.03
Dayna Lagat Vis 78.69
Larissa Lagat Vis 86.33
1 mile
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 5:11.67
Vanessa Carson W40 6:03.44
Andrew Kets M50 6:16.10
John Bailey M40 6:51.11
Campbell Till M65 7:30.58
Larissa Lagat Vis 8:34.02
Janne Wells W50 10:16.18
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 9:26.46
John McDonagh M70 11:07.21
100m
Gin Ang M55 13.55
David Adams M45 14.71
Andrew Kets M50 14.72
Ingrid Wilcock W40 15.32
     
Dominic Lagat M35 12.70
Naomi Lagat W35 16.02
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 21.12
Ingrid Wilcock W40 21.23
3000m
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 10:33.16
Dominic Lagat M35 11:31.63
David Adams M45 11:56.43
Vanessa Carson W40 12:13.38
Mark Dawson M60 13:26.41
Naomi Lagat W35 13:57.21
Dayna Lagat Vis 16:36.63
Steve Barrie M60 17:49.46
Janne Wells W50 19:36.67
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:15.72
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 19:39.47
John McDonagh M70 21:20.36
John Dennehy M60 21:33.81
Glenys Duncan W80 28:44.49
High Jump
Dominic Lagat M35 1.60m
Dave Wyatt M70 1.30m
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m
Jacinta Thompson W45 1.09m
Gay Wyatt W65 1.06m
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1.06m
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 44.34m
Andrew Ward M60 36.87m
Daniel Cazangiu Vis 30.44m
Garry Parker M55 22.41m
Maureen Keshwar W70 21.66m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.21m
Shot
Jessica Siviour Vis 11.47m
Daniel Cazangiu Vis 9.87m
Andew Ward M60 9.60m
Jenn Parker W50 9.12m
Jacinta Thompson W45 7.52m
Garry Parker M55 7.09m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 5.76m
Discus % points
Jenn Parker W50 26.00m 44.44
Campbell Till M65 22.76m 35.75
Dominic Lagat M35 22.39m 30.65
Bruce McGeorge M65 20.79m 32.66
Jacinta Thompson W45 19.39m 30.44
John Dennehy M60 14.79m 21.22
Naomi Lagat W35 13.51m 18.24
Steve Barrie M60 14.32m 20.55
Gillian Young W75 12.22m 34.29
Carol Bowman W65 10.86m 25.35
David Adams M45 9.38m 15.26
David Carr M90 NM 0.00

September 2022

Posted on

ECAC – October 27 2022

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

200m
Gin Ang M55 29.09
Dominic Lagat M35 29.79
Ingrid Wilcock W40 32.61
Kai Langford Vis 37.97
Mark Dawson M60 38.06
Barrie Kernaghan M80 46.92
Steve Barrie M60 52.22
Jackie Halberg W75 54.70
800m
Simon McGarvie M55 2:35.71
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 2:40.87
Mark Dawson M60 2:52.68
Michael Nguyen Vis 3:10.96
Kai Langford Vis 3:21.14
David Gardiner (walk) M75 5:56.07
Mike Meredith M60 5:56.19
60m
Adrain McKenzie M45 7.58
Gin Ang M55 8.61
David Adams M45 9.90
Kai Langford Vis 11.25
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.14
5000m
Tris Christian Vis 16:38.16
Drew Langford M45 17:21.17
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 17:21.95
Jared Hee Vis 18:06.71
Dominic Lagat M35 20:24.15
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:27.39
David Adams M45 23:38.69
Silke Peglow W50 31:21.61
3000m
Mark Dawson M60 13:46.58
Mike Meredith M60 14:25.60
Steve Barrie M60 17:59.02
Janne Wells W50 20:28.97
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:20.77
Lynne Schickert W80 25:24.79
Long Jump
Ingrid Wilcock W40 3.98m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.10m
Jacinta Thompson W45 2.71m
Weight
Andrew Ward M60 11.66m
Jacinta Thompson W45 6.38m
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 32.77m
Andrew Ward M60 29.65m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.97m
Jacinta Thompson W45 14.42m
800m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 2:23.24 71.18
David Adams M45 2:40.07 68.64
Campbell Till M60 2:48.85 77.01
Jenn Parker W50 2:57.95 73.09
Bruce McGeorge M65 3:21.01 64.69
Jacinta Thompson W45 3:33.95 58.04
David Carr M90 3:36.28* 103.93
Carol Bowman W65 3:56.04 65.37
Steve Barrie M60 4:09.22 49.88
John Dennehy M60 4:11.56 49.42
Lynne Schickert W80 6:14.60 57.93

ECAC – October 20 2022

Posted on
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 13.8
Gin Ang M55 13.9
Emily Bailey Vis 15.3
Bruce McGeorge M65 17.9
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.0
Naomi Lagat W35 18.0
Dayna Lagat Vis 18.2
Larissa Lagat Vis 19.5
1500m
Mark Maslen M45 4:47.8
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 4:48.5
Dominic Lagat M35 4:59.0
David Adams M45 5:32.2
Roberto Busi M45 6:04.7
Mark Dawson M60 6:12.4
Bob Han-Busi Vis 6:19.8
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:23.7
John Bailey M40 6:24.2
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:28.6
Steve Barrie M60 8:44.3
Janne Wells W50 9:55.7
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 63.7
Simon McGarvie M55 66.4
Emily Bailey Vis 74.6
Roberto Busi M45 75.0
Naomi Lagat W35 73.1
Hannah Maslen Vis 73.9
Bob Han-Busi Vis 75.3
Dayna Lagat Vis 85.7
Larissa Lagat Vis 87.8
John Dennehy M60 1:35.5
David Carr M90 1:36.7
Jackie Halberg W75 2:10.1
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 9:55.9
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 10:21.6
Mark Maslen M45 10:26.9
David Adams M45 11:44.5
Dominic Lagat M35 12:24.6
Mark Dawson M60 14:37.2
Naomi Lagat W35 14:44.5
Bruce McGeorge M65 15:33.2
Silke Peglow W50 18:10.2
Steve Barrie M60 18:20.0
Janne Wells W50 20:52.8
Weight
Andrew Ward M60 11.40m
Jenn Parker W50 10.21m
Garry Parker M55 8.21m
Shot
Andrew Ward M60 9.61m
Sue Coate W55 9.31m
Jenn Parker W50 9.10m
Garry Parker M55 7.05m
Long Jump % points
Dominic Lagat M35 4.75m 54.72
Jenn Parker W50 3.83m 63.83
David Adams M45 3.42m 44.13
Naomi Lagat W35 2.94m 41.06
John Dennehy M60 2.89m 45.44
Bruce McGeorge M65 2.85m 48.39
Steve Barrie M60 2.80m 44.03
Carol Bowman W65 2.02m 41.82
David Carr M90 1.33m 37.15

August 2022

Posted on

ECAC – October 13 2022

Posted on

 

 

60m wind: -2.5
Daniel Smith M45 8.38
Hans Venter M55 9.26
Sue Coate W55 9.34
Jack Reid M50 9.40
Emily Bailey Vis 9.59
David Adams M45 10.17
Dominic Lagat M35 10.57
     
    wind: -1.6
Daniel Mostert M45 9.44
Catherine Manners Vis 9.47
Norm Richards M85 10.25*
Kai Langford Vis 10.79
Nick Fairweather M70 11.95
800m
Simon McGarvie M55 2:38.91
David Adams M45 2:51.28
Naomi Lagat W35 2:55.72
Michael Nguyen Vis 2:59.02
Daniel Smith M45 2:59.71
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:06.16
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:08.18
Dominic Lagat M35 3:08.58
Kai Langford Vis 3:14.17
Emily Bailey Vis 3:16.08
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 4:01.59
200m
Jack Reid M50 30.65
Dominic Lagat M35 30.86
Sue Coate W55 31.30
Catherine Manners Vis 32.80
Emily Bailey Vis 33.69
     
Daniel Mostert M45 32.43
Bob Han-Busi Vis 32.59
Dayna Lagat Vis 37.60
Andrea Penny W45 38.52
Kai Langford Vis 38.75
Larissa Lagat Vis 40.26
Jackie Halberg W75 59.25
Long Jump
Dave Wyatt M70 4.15m
Hans Venter M55 4.10m
Sue Coate W55 4.09m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 3.93m
Daniel Mostert M45 3.69m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.65m
Dayna Lagat Vis 3.06m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.00m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.85m
Triple Jump
Isaiah Manning Vis 10.33m
Dominic Lagat M35 10.26m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 8.47m
Dave Wyatt M70 8.37m
Lisa Limonas W50 7.69m
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.33m
Gay Wyatt W65 6.23m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 38.22m
Paul Foley M55 32.46m
Jenn Parker W50 24.34m
Garry Parker M55 24.10m
Isaiah Manning Vis 23.16m
Bruce McGeorge M65 21.38m
Jacinta Thompson W45 18.47m
Mike Anderson M70 15.84m
Weight
Paul Foley M55 12.22m
Andrew Ward M60 11.97m
Garry Parker M55 8.30m
Mike Anderson M70 6.33m
5000m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 19:29.67 64.72
David Adams M45 20:19.96 66.71
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:27.62 n/a
Vanessa Carson W40 20:41.00 71.28
Drew Langford M45 20:45.24 65.35
John Bailey M40 23:57.26 54.57
Naomi Lagat W35 23:57.81 60.39
Stuart Manning M46 24:08.50 56.18
Jenn Parker W50 25:55.58 63.71
Bruce McGeorge M65 26:34.88 60.14
Gillian Young W75 27:08.97 86.17
Jacinta Thompson W45 29:00.93 54.28
David Carr M90 29:28.60** 96.90
Silke Peglow W50 31:38.13 52.21
John Dennehy M60 35:12.34 43.41