ECAC – December 12 2013

Posted

in Track & Field Results

60m
Steve Chilcott M30 8.1
Colin Smith M50 8.7
David Solomon M45 8.8
Dan Smith VIS 9.0
Alex Purcell VIS 9.4
Aiden Hassan VIS 9.8
Mitch Thomas VIS 10.5
Kim Thomas M35 10.7
Kem Hassan M40 12.7
Bob Fawcett M60 12.8
Lynne Schickert W70 14.0
Carolyn Fawcett W60 14.3
Mile
Kim Thomas M35 5:08.0
Andrew Davison M45 5:16.4
Mitch Thomas VIS 5:40.7
Mickey Muroi M55 6:08.2
Aiden Hassan VIS 6:09.8
Dan Smith VIS 7:12.4
Steve Chilcott M30 7:12.8
Kem Hassan M40 7:21.2
Bob Schickert M70 7:24.3
Bob Fawcett M60 9:22.7
Carolyn Fawcett W60 10:27.3
Mile Walk
Tom Lenane M55 9:52.8
John Smith M75 11:40.1
300m
Colin smith M50 43.4
David Solomon M45 44.8
Alex Purcell VIS 56.4
Mickey Muroi M55 57.8
Aiden Hassan VIS 58.1
Mitch Thomas VIS 59.3
Kim Thomas M35 60.3
Kem Hassan M40 78.5
1000m
David Solomon M45 3:21.0
Mitch Thomas VIS 3:21.3
Kim Thomas M35 3:21.9
Aiden Hassan VIS 3:33.4
Mickey Muroi M55 3:49.9
Alex Purcell VIS 4:28.2
Bob Schickert M70 4:31.4
Carol Bowman W55 4:34.2
Delia Baldock W50 5:09.8
Monique Thomas W30 5:11.3
Kem Hassan M40 5:13.5
Bob Fawcett M60 5:39.6
Carolyn Fawcett W60 6:41.2
1000m Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 7:32.0
John Smith M75 8:16.5
Shot
Rob Young M65 7.92
Steve Chilcott M30 10.67
Daniel Smith VIS 10.02
Javelin non-trophy
Rob Young M65 14.13
Steve Chilcott M30 47.74
Daniel Smith VIS 44.15
Javelin % points
Sue Bourn W45 13.03 22.82
Kim Thomas M35 29.85 33.65
Colin Smith M50 15.29 19.86
David Carr M80 16.25 35.52
Bob Fawcett M60 17.50 28.66
Lynne Schickert W70 9.17 29.54
Triple Jump % points
David Carr M80 5.56 62.82
Lynne Schickert W70 5:58 66.83
Alex Purcell VIS 8.04
Kim Thomas M35 10.18 58.98
Delia Baldock W50 8.16 69.04
Colin Smith M50 8.98 59.63

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events