ECAC – December 3 2020

*Pending Australian Record

60m
David Adams M40 9.35
Isaiah Manning Vis 9.79
Maureen Keshwar W65 9.79
Nick Fairweather M65 9.95
Greg Kennedy M70 10.17
     
Tim Loh M30 7.75
Stuart Manning M40 8.50
Charlotte Best Vis 8.94
Abigail Best Vis 9.21
Ingrid Wilcock W40 9.29
Bob Han-Busi Vis 10.62
200m
Tim Loh M30 27.67
Stuart Manning M40 29.09
Roberto Busi M40 31.39
Ingrid Wilcock W40 31.69
Nick Best M40 32.22
Charlotte Best Vis 32.66
     
David Adams M40 31.85
Abigail Best Vis 33.08
Maureen Keshwar W65 35.04
Nick Fairweather M65 38.09
Bob Han-Busi Vis 40.57
Kieran English M45 42.89
Phillippa Bennett W60 50.51
Des Walsh M65 52.97
Steve Barrie M55 53.00
5000m
Roberto Busi M40 16:34.34
Grant Langford M40 18:46.23
Andy Abbey M50 22:54.66
John Bailey M40 23:22.41
Alex Langford Vis 23:33.39
Kieran English M45 25:44.57
Janne Wells W50 29:43.77
3000m
Mike Meredith Vis 14:06.64
Peter Tietz M65 17:38.94
David Carr M85 17:58.15
Isolde Tietz W70 18:11.44
John McDonagh (walk) M70 19:46.81
Steve Barrie M55 21:37.97
Long Jump
Michelle Krokosz W35 4.37m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 4.29m
Charlotte Best Vis 4.08m
Jacqui O Neill W40 3.89m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 3.62m
Abigail Best Vis 3.58m
Maureen Keshwar W65 3.37m
Nick Fairweather M65 2.90m
Phillippa Bennett W60 2.44m
Discus
Ossi Igel M65 36.37m
Andrew Ward M55 32.21m
Michelle Krokosz W35 31.55m
Jenn Parker W50 28.96m
Oliver Berry M30 28.72m
Des Walsh M65 23.28m
Jacqui O Neill W40 20.01m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.56m
Mike Anderson M70 15.05m
Andrea Penny W45 12.49m
Hammer
Jenn Parker W50 37.39m
Ossi Igel M65 30.54m
Andrew Ward M55 28.02m
Andrea Penny W45 13.79m
800m % points
Nick Best M40 2:23.69 n/a
Andy Abbey M50 2:24.26 79.23
Colin Smith M55 2:32.37 78.16
Andrew Davison M55 2:34.01 n/a
Isaiah Manning Vis 2:52.27 n/a
David Adams M40 2:59.83 58.80
Jenn Parker W50 3:01.84 71.53
Barbara Blurton W70 3:03.93* 91.21
Grant Langford M40 3:12.44 n/a
Abigail Best Vis 3:14.11 n/a
Roberto Busi M40 3:14.81 n/a
Kieran English M45 3:34.00 n/a
Mike Meredith Vis 3:35.17 n/a