ECAC – February 28 2019

*MAWA record

60m
David Adams M40 9.65
Nick Fairweather M65 10.05
Maureen Keshwar W65 10.33
Barbara Blurton W65 10.76
Fran Stephens Vis 13.27
Cecil Walkley M85 38.99
     
Jonathan Lester M45 8.91
Greg Kennedy M70 9.78
Rob Colton M55 9.87
Bob Schickert M75 13.04
Lynne Schickert W75 15.55
     
Colin Smith M55 8.15
Melissa Foster W40 8.28
Alexander Riseley Vis 8.48
1500m
Vanessa Carson W40 5:35.86
Rod Hamilton M55 5:41.38
Roscoe McDonnell M60 5:46.82
Rob Colton M55 5:51.76
Andy Abbey M50 6:14.54
Tracy Gallagher W45 6:54.43
David Carr M85 7:21.48
Brian Hewitt M65 7:21.64
Lori Sexton W55 7:42.94
Silke Peglow W50 7:59.30
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 8:40.19
Jackie Halberg W70 8:56.65
John McDonagh (walk) M70 10:09.95
Cecil Walkley M85 19:57.98
200m
Alexander Riseley Vis 26.2(h)
Colin Smith M55 26.4(h)
David Adams M40 31.1(h)
Rob Colton M55 32.5(h)
Nick Fairweather M65 37.1(h)
     
Tracy Gallagher W45 34.24
Alan Gray M55 35.32
Carmel Meyer W55 36.11
John Dennehy M55 41.97
80m Hurdles
Michelle Krokosz W30 15.18
Janne Wells W50 19.87
     
Jenn Parker W50 17.92
Delia Baldock W55 20.27
     
Greg Kennedy M70 17.37
Rob Colton M55 21.01
     
Tracy Gallagher W45 19.32
John McDonagh M70 21.85
     
Maureen Keshwar W65 18.36
Nick Fairweather M65 18.40
     
John McDonagh M70 21.07
Fran Stephens Vis 23.34
110m Hurdles
David Graieg M30 19.09*
David Adams M40 DNF
5000m
Rob Colton M55 23:06.79
Jim Langford M70 24:51.69
Brian Hewitt M65 24:17.21
David Adams M40 25:22.93
Lori Sexton W55 26:23.08
Janne Wells W50 28:24.82
Silke Peglow W50 28:39.74
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 32:26.92
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 35:57.54
3000m
Vanessa Carson W40 12:09.22
Roscoe McDonnell M60 12:14.48
Rod Hamilton M55 12:47.95
Alan Gray M55 13:10.13
Andy Abbey M50 13:32.98
Maurice Creagh M70 17:03.40
Bob Schickert M75 17:41.95
Hazel Stephens W70 22:39.20
3000m walk
Caitlin Gallagher Vis 17:46.89
John McDonagh M70 19:56.96
John Dennehy M55 20:37.30
David Carr M85 21:37.96
Peggy Macliver W70 22:40.28
Lynne Schickert W75 24:15.51
Long Jump
Jonathan Lester M45 5.00m
Mark Howard M45 4.86m
Michelle Krokosz W30 4.29m
David Adams M40 3.80m
Maureen Keshwar W65 3.28m
Nick Fairweather M65 3.25m
Javelin
Paul Foley M50 40.67m
Andrew Ward M55 30.81m
Michelle Krokosz W30 28.19m
Sue Coate W50 26.63m
Jenn Parker W50 23.58m
Janne Wells W50 19.87m
Tracy Gallagher W45 18.09m
Vanessa Carson W40 12.99m
Andrea Penny W40 10.55m
Hazel Stephen W70 5.53m
Weight
Jenn Parker W50 11.82m
Andrew Ward M50 10.80m
Janne Wells W50 9.83m
Sue Coate W50 8.19m