ECAC – February 8 2024

Posted

in Track & Field Results

*State Record

400m
Heat 1
Matt Walker M40 60.11
Pyper Warren Vis 63.17
Milly Holdich Vis 64.39
Andy Roach M45 67.46
David Adams M45 67.49
Emily Bailey Vis 69.70
Heat 2
Tammi Doyle W50 75.27
Carmel Meyer W60 80.62
John Bailey M40 81.34
Barbara Blurton W70 82.69
Carol Bowman W65 1:35.42
1 mile
Steve Hossack M60 7:11.60
Paul Every M55 7:21.53
Mike Meredith M60 7:46.63
Isabella Tolardo Vis 7:56.15
Gillian Young W75 8:50.16
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 8:54.97
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 10:07.29
200m
Heat 1
Matt Walker M40 27.02
Izaek Hossack Vis 28.42
Pyper Warren Vis 29.09
Milly Holdich Vis 29.73
Alex Walker Vis 30.36
G van Heerwaarden Vis 33.40
Heat 2
Andy Roach M45 30.20
Carmel Meyer W60 34.90
Barbara Blurton W70 36.03
Jacqui McQueen W55 40.11
Carol Bowman W60 40.35
Des Walsh M65 45.09
Terri Carr W60 52.63
Jackie Halberg W75 56.54
300m Hurdles
Jenn Parker W55 53.70*
Sue Coate W55 61.00
G van Heerwaarden Vis 63.14
Tammi Doyle W50 65.26
3000m
David Adams M45 12:29.40
Steve Hossack M60 13:15.59
Andy Roach M45 13:51.95
Isabella Tolardo Vis 14:11.78
Paul Every M55 14:30.78
Bob Schickert M80 20:47.48
Jacqui McQueen W55 20:48.36
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 19:37.82
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:51.26
Lynne Schickert W80 25:19.13
Steve Travell M65 27:06.5 (h)
Long Jump
Jenn Parker W55 4.62m* (wind +2.0)
Amanda Bisk W35 4.46m
Sue Coate W55 4.43m
Dave Wyatt M70 3.78m
Lisa Limonas W55 3.71m
Cathy McCloskey W60 3.59m
Tammi Doyle W50 3.47m
Gay Wyatt W70 3.13m
Lynne Schickert W80 1.84m
Triple Jump
Jenn Parker W55 9.07m* (wind +0.0)
G van Heerwaarden Vis 7.87m
Gay Wyatt W70 6.69m
Discus
Des Walsh M65 24.86m
Brian Miller M65 22.13m
Bruce McGeorge M65 21.70m
Bev Hamilton W75 17.09m
Terri Carr W60 14.20m
Weight
Brian Miller M65 10.84m
Bev Hamilton W75 8.64m
Terri Carr W60 5.89m

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events