ECAC – January 28 2021

* Australian Record

60m wind -5.5
David Adams M40 9.62
Cathy McCloskey Vis 9.79
Anna Watters W40 9.83
Maureen Keshwar W65 10.10
Barbara Blurton W70 10.46
Sally-Anne Smith W40 11.77
     
    wind -2.1
Phoebe Lewis Vis 8.42
Glen Ward Vis 8.64
Tony Ward Vis 9.43
Greg Kennedy M70 9.96
Fran Cherry W55 10.36
Nick Fairweather M65 10.37
     
    wind -4.6
Charlotte Best Vis 9.49
Abigail Best Vis 10.33
Bob Han-Busi Vis 10.56
Ivo Davies M75 11.33
Eileen Mitchell W45 12.85
Bob Schickert M75 15.64
Lynne Schickert W75 18.24
     
    wind -3.7
Cheryl Lim Vis 10.09
Anita Downing W40 10.70
Natalia Dronets W35 10.73
Charlene Lim Vis 11.03
     
    wind -2.7
Tim Loh M30 7.82
Dominic Lagat M35 8.00
Leigh Dawson M30 8.01
Lukas Kemboi Vis 8.34
Stuart Walker M55 8.80
1500m
Ross Langford M40 4:35.92
Chris Gould M45 4:36.34
Drew Langford M40 4:36.81
Roberto Busi M40 5:11.34
Nick Best M40 5:11.71
Mia Colley Vis 5:25.34
Dylan Bailey Vis 5:27.58
David Adams M40 6:04.58
Clayton Sharp M45 6:05.65
Keiran Smith Vis 6:06.71
Aleksa Radosevic Vis 6:19.62
Glen Ward Vis 6:23.31
Tony Ward Vis 6:27.73
Devon Dudley Vis 6:48.49
Abigail Best Vis 7:38.82
Eileen Mitchell W45 8:13.11
Jorja Smith Vis 8:14.80
Sally-Anne Smith W40 9:34.82
Steve Barrie M55 10:14.01
1500m walk
John McDonagh M70 9:32.71
John Brambley M75 12:05.78
Lynne Schickert W75 12:34.65
Dianne Hewitt W60 13:41.18
200m wind -1.3
Barbara Blurton W70 32.34*
Carmel Meyer W60 34.03
Maureen Keshwar W65 34.18
Fran Cherry W55 37.24
     
    wind -2.3
Dominic Lagat M35 24.90
Lukas Kemboi Vis 26.97
Phoebe Lewis Vis 27.44
Oliver Berry M30 29.23
Stuart Walker M55 29.61
Sharon Davis W45 30.04
     
    wind -0.2
Charlotte Best Vis 30.21
Tony Ward Vis 30.55
Abigail Best Vis 34.75
Nick Best M40 34.82
Roberto Busi M40 35.20
Steve Barrie M55 51.29
     
    wind -0.9
Jorga Smith Vis 35.90
Ivo Davies M75 36.28
Bob Han-Busi Vis 36.99
Charlene Lim Vis 40.63
Jovan Radosvic Vis 41.86
Noah Bailey Vis 46.95
Bob Schickert M75 53.21
80m Hurdles
Glen Ward Vis 15.46
Greg Kennedy M70 16.41
Anna Watters W40 16.53
3000m
Roberto Busi M40 9:09.13
Ross Langford M40 10:45.51
Drew Langford M40 11:25.15
Noah Bailey Vis 11:38.29
Amity Dudley Vis 11:45.41
Dylan Bailey Vis 11:45.90
Nikola Radosevic Vis 12:23.08
David Adams M40 13:43.01
Abigail Best Vis 20:30.57
Nick Best M40 20:30.69
Steve Barrie M55 21:00.94
Phillippa Bennett W60 21:17.83
High Jump
Leigh Dawson M30 1.60m
Hans Venter M55 1.50m
Charlotte Best Vis 1.45m
Nick Best M40 1.15m
Abigail Best Vis 1.15m
David Adams M40 1.00m
Hammer
Ossi Igel M70 37.29m
Paul Foley M55 29.43m
Bev Hamilton W75 27.68m
Andrew Ward M55 27.15m
Anita Downing W40 17.39m
Andrea Penny W45 13.39m
Shot
Ossi Igel M70 11.68m
Paul Foley M55 10.83m
Andrew Ward M55 8.39m
Maureen Keshwar W65 8.37m
Anita Downing W40 8.22m
Bev Hamilton W75 7.47m
Natalia Dronets W35 6.98m
Dianne Hewitt W60 5.73m
Lynne Schickert W75 5.35m
Andrea Penny W45 4.52m