ECAC – March 7 2024

Posted

in Track & Field Results

200m
Heat 1
Matt Walker M40 26.11
Emily Bailey Vis 29.76
David Adams M45 31.17
Carmel Meyer W60 33.43
Barbara Blurton W70 33.70
Des Walsh M65 34.64
 
Heat 2
Andy Roach M45 31.12
Xinhuan Yan M50 36.48
Greg Kennedy M75 37.71
Jacqui McQueen W55 39.44
Bruce McGeorge M65 52.10
Terri Carr W60 53.75
100m Hurdles
Dave Wilkie M65 21.88
80m Hurdles
Tammi Doyle W50 18.40
Greg Kennedy M75 20.53
Carrie Francis W60 21.49
800m
Abbey Dunseath Vis 2:30.93
Andy Roach M45 2:55.15
Tammi Doyle W50 3:14.90
Carmel Meyer W60 3:21.36
Brian Hewitt M70 3:27.25
Colin Smith M60 3:33.89
Carol Bowman W65 3:49.78
Julie Wilson W70 3:50.93
Jacqui McQueen W55 4:17.50
Bob Schickert M80 4:59.89
800m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 4:35.57
F van Heerwaarden W45 4:41.92
Tom Lenane M60 5:19.53
60m
Heat 1
Tim Loh M35 7.68
Matt Walker M40 7.75
Emily Bailey Vis 8.84
Sue Coate W55 9.43
Dave Wilkie M65 9.72
Greg Kennedy M75 11.08
 
Heat 2
Colin Smith M60 10.07
Des Walsh M65 10.18
Barbara Blurton W70 10.18
Fran Cherry W60 10.86
Delia Baldock W60 11.45
Bob Schickert M80 14.91
3000m
David Adams M45 11:32.72
Andy Roach M45 13:32.56
Zinhuan Yan M50 13:56.88
Paul Every M55 14:00.14
Mike Meredith M60 15:26.45
Jim Langford M75 17:03.57
Janne Wells W55 17:46.15
Bruce McGeorge M65 20:44.87
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:43.97
Fiona van Heerwaaden W45 20:16.87
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.28m
Danni Dean W40 4.17m
Dave Wilkie M65 3.76m
Lisa Limonas W55 3.66m
Dave Wyatt M70 3.64m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 3.59m
Gay Wyatt W70 3.21m
Tammi Doyle W50 2.76m
John McDonagh M75 2.49m
Des Walsh M65 2.48m
Lynne Schickert W80 1.95m
Triple Jump
Danni Dean W40 8.09m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 7.67m
Sue Coate W55 7.54m
John McDonagh M75 5.65m
Lynne Schickert W80 4.60m
Javelin
Sue Coate W55 28.04m
Tammi Doyle W50 21.89m
Des Walsh M65 20.38m
Carmel Meyer W60 17.44m
Greg Kennedy M75 17.07m
Terri Carr W60 8.25m

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events