ECAC – September 8 2022

*Pending Australian Record

400m
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 63.16
Daniel Smith M45 64.25
Jack Reid M50 64.37
David Adams M45 71.39
Roberto Busi M45 73.21
Keith Redpath M65 73.32
Naomi Lagat W35 73.44
Dayna Lagat Vis 80.60
Larissa Lagat Vis 83.78
Kai Langford Vis 85.73
Mike Meredith Vis 1:39.04
100m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 14.42
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 16.05
Owen Renting Vis 17.06
Kai Langford Vis 17.40
Violet Claus-Smith Vis 17.71
Max Claus-Smith Vis 21.15
George Renting Vis 21.18
David Gardiner (walk) M75 30.63
Roberto Busi M45 13.95
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 14.20
David Adams M45 14.87
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.01
Dave Wilke M60 15.66
John Dennehy M60 17.38
Bruce McGeorge M65 18.51
Nick Fairweather M70 19.16
Bob Schickert M80 21.52
Lynne Schickert W80 25.65
800m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 2:58.46
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:04.69
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 3:08.36
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:09.83
Kai Langford Vis 3:19.73
Violet Claus-Smith Vis 3:25.82
Fiona van Heerwaarden (wk) W45 4:46.68
Noah Bailey Vis 2:18.08
Roberto Busi M45 2:29.87
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 2:34.16
John Bailey M40 2:52.76
Naomi Lagat W35 3:07.13
Mike Meredith Vis 3:27.93
John McDonagh M70 3:34.03
David Adams M45 3:35.52
David Carr M90 3:36.30*
200m
Daniel Smith M45 27.09
Jack Reid M50 29.83
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 30.85
Dave Wilke M60 33.77
Bob Han-Busi Vis 34.01
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 35.31
John Dennehy M60 37.59
Bob Schickert M80 49.02
Dayna Lagat Vis 36.18
Kai Langford Vis 36.36
Owen Renting Vis 37.48
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.13
Melissa Claus Vis 46.20
Max Claus-Smith Vis 48.39
George Renting Vis 49.75
David Gardiner (walk) M75 73.74
5000m
Roberto Busi M45 16:11.62
Drew Langford M45 17:44.51
Mark Maslen M45 17:55.07
Grant Langford Vis 18:18.09
David Adams M40 21:24.91
3000m
Naomi Lagat W35 14:05.69
Mike Meredith Vis 15:01.16
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15:37.74
Gillian Young W75 15:53.89
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 20:48.91
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:56.44
Lynne Schickert W80 25:03.41
Long Jump
Lisa Limonas W50 3.79m
Dave Wilke M60 3.74m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.30m
Triple Jump
Jenn Parker W50 8.25m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.20m
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.82m
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 7.38m
Dave Wilke M60 7.12m
Gay Wyatt W65 6.60m
Weight
Todd Davey M55 16.65m
Andrew Ward M60 12.72m (16lb)
Jenn Parker W50 9.84m
Mike Anderson M70 6.40m
Shot
Todd Davey M55 13.90m
Sue Coate W55 9.56m
Jenn Parker W50 9.52m
Andrew Ward M60 9.43m