WAAS – February 19 2013

100m
Rudi Kocis M50 11.9
Bernard Riviere M45 12.1
Greg Brennan M40 12.3
Maurice Pascal M40 12.5
Scott Hutcheson VIS 12.2
Quinton De Klerk M45 12.7
Colin Smith M50 12.9
Andrew Taylor M45 13.1
Dave Wyatt M60 13.8
Rocky Cloete M60 14.5
Mark Dawson M50 14.9
Nick Miletic M60 15.4
Barrie Kernaghan M70 14.6
Fran Cherry W45 15.0
Norm Richards M75 15.2
Fiona Leonard W45 14.9
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.0
Delia Baldock W50 16.3
Tina De Klerk W45 16.6
Julie Wilson W55 18.4
Mitch Thomas VIS 16.5
Kim Thomas M35 16.9
Christine Oldfield W65 21.3
Val Millard W65 21.7
Peter Kennedy M90 50.0
1000m
Grahak Cunningham M30 3:13.1
Mark Dawson M50 3:15.7
Mitch Thomas VIS 3:17.6
Kim Thomas M35 3:18.4
Steve Weller M35 3:19.1
Ross Keane M50 3:20.6
Graeme Dahl M60 3:25.4
Niamh Keane W45 3:25.7
Bert Carse M70 3:26.7
Tom Tralau M35 3:28.0
Fiona Leonard W45 3:28.9
David Brook M45 3:31.2
Sandra Stockman W45 3:31.8
John Collier M45 3:44.7
Bernadette Benson W40 3:47.1
Maurice Creagh M65 3:50.8
Michael Lee M60 4:01.5
John Oldfield M65 4:03.0
John Dennehy M50 4:40.2
Monique Thomas W35 5:02.6
Val Millard (walk) W65 6:51.8
300m
Campbell Till M55 41.7
Colin Smith M50 41.8
Andrew Taylor M45 45.1
Kim Thomas M35 46.8
Fiona Leonard W45 51.1
Mitch Thomas VIS 52.0
Barrie Kernaghan M70 49.2
Delia Baldock W50 54.3
Maurice Creagh M65 57.3
Carol Bowman W55 59.5
Julie Wilson W55 59.7
Bernadette Benson W40 62.2
60m
Rudi Kocis M50 7.3
Scott Hutcheson VIS 7.6
Greg Brennan M40 7.8
Quinton De Klerk M45 7.9
Steven Michael M35 7.9
Colin Smith M50 8.5
Fran Cherry W45 9.0
Norm Richards M75 9.1
Rocky Cloete M60 8.9
Barrie Kernaghan M70 9.3
Fiona Leonard W45 9.4
Nick Miletic M60 9.8
Nicole Pinel W30 9.3
Maureen Keshwar W60 9.6
Tina De Klerk W45 9.8
Delia Baldock W50 10.0
Mitch Thomas VIS 9.9
Julie Wilson W55 11.2
Monique Thomas W35 11.6
Val Millard W65 13.4
4x1500m
M30-39 21:37.9
John Collier M45
Tom Tralau M35
Steve Weller M35
Kim Thomas M35
Composite 24:12.6
Julie Wilson W55
John Oldfield M65
Mitch Thomas VIS
Bert Carse M70
Weight Throw
Nicole Pinel W30 8.53
Byrony Glass W35 17.92
Kate Glass W60 11.80
Raema McMillan W85 7.49
Greg Urbanowicz M30 13.44
Todd Davey M45 11.66*
Tom Gravestock M55 12.18
Rocky Cloete M60 10.78
Chris Tittel M80 10.45
Peter Kennedy M90 5.25
Javelin
Nicole Pinel W30 14.80
Raema McMillian W85 11.75**
Scott Hutcheson VIS 38.08
Greg Urbanowicz M30 34.00
Mark Frew M35 47.39
Todd Davey M45 38.88
Rob Shand M80 20.50
Peter Kennedy M90 6.96
Javelin Relay
M40-50 120.27
Greg Urbanowicz M30 34.00
Mark Frew M35 47.39
Todd Davey M45 38.88
Long Jump
Nicole Pinel W30 4.12
Scott Hutcheson VIS 5.17
Mark Frew M35 5.00
Steven Michael M35 4.60
Greg Brennan M40 5.27
Quinton De Klerk M45 4.52
Dave Wyatt M60 4.63
Norm Richards M75 3.81
Peter Kennedy M90 1.14
*State Record Pending
**Australian Record Pending