WAAS – March 5 2019

100m
David Graieg M35 12.3
Melissa Foster W40 12.5
David Adams M40 13.1
Ivo Davies M70 15.1
Cathy McCloskey W55 15.4
Stephen Crabbe M70 16.1
Barrie Kernaghan M75 16.9
Norm Richards M80 17.3
Nick Fairweather M65 16.4
Lynne Choate W65 16.7
Delia Baldock W55 17.6
Gay Wyatt W65 19.3
Tracy Gallagher W45 15.9
Carmel Meyer W55 16.6
Milton Mavrick M65 17.2
Ivan Brown M70 17.4
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21.2
1500m
David Graieg M35 5:10.9
Tim Karajas M40 5:11.9
Ian Hannaby M50 5:15.8
Alan Gower M60 5:16.7
Clare Wardle W40 5:22.9
Mark Dawson M55 5:34.0
Roscoe McDonnell M60 5:43.2
John McShane M50 6:08.9
Sue Zlnay W55 5:52.9
Dante Giacomin M50 6:36.0
David Baird M75 6:40.9
Tracy Gallagher W45 6:45.1
Karyn Gower W55 6:50.0
Milton Mavrick M65 7:22.2
Lori Sexton W55 7:27.1
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 8:40.1
David Adams (walk) M40 12:14.2
200m
Ann-Marie O Donovan W45 32.5
Ivo Davies M70 34.4
Barrie Kernaghan M75 35.7
Stephen Crabbe M70 35.8
John McShane M50 30.7
David Adams M40 30.8
Tracy Gallagher W45 33.2
David Baird M75 37.0
Carmel Meyer W55 35.4
Ivan Brown M70 36.6
Lynne Choate W65 37.5
Delia Baldock W55 37.6
5000m
Alan Gower M60 19:40.7
Tim Karajas M40 20:13.9
Ian Hannaby M50 21:28.7
David Brook M55 21:56.8
David Graieg M35 22:11.1
Stuart Manning M40 22:16.1
David Baird M75 25:46.1
Lori Sexton W55 26:30.7
Milton Mavrick M65 27:47.4
David Adams M40 27:48.6
3000m
Roscoe McDonnell M60 12:02.3
Dante Giacomin M50 14:50.5
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 18:18.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:13.6
John Dennehy M55 21:13.6
Syliva Byers W80 27:20.0
Long Jump
Dave Wyatt M65 4.14m
Ann-Marie O Donovan W45 3.94m
Nick Fairweather M65 3.54m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.30m
Norm Richards M80 3.16m
Javelin
Matt Elwes Vis 35.20m
Sue Coate W50 27.10m
Phil Smyth M70 24.18m
Alex De Silva Vis 22.19m
Norman Stanger M80 18.13m
Ivan Brown M70 17.61m
Isaiah Manning Vis 14.49m
Gay Wyatt W65 11.83m
Shot
Alex De Silva Vis 11.56m
Sue Coate W50 9.47m
Norman Stanger M80 7.76m
Matt Elwes Vis 7.01m
Mike Anderson M70 6.17m
Gay Wyatt W65 5.57m
Isaiah Manning Vis 5.01m