WAAS – October 18 2016

*Pending State Record

100m
Glenn Ross M45 11.4
Paul Jeffery M40 11.5
Lee Stergiou M45 12.1
Bernie Riviere M50 12.2
Greg Brennan M45 12.4
Colin Smith M50 12.7
Dawson Miller M50 12.8
Rob Cassian Vis 13.0
Jan Peyper M45 13.1
Trevor Bulley Vis 13.7
David Solomon M50 14.0
Garry Ralston M60 13.2
Doug Peyman M50 13.6
Des Walsh M60 14.5
Len Collier M65 16.4
Barrie Kernaghan M75 14.5
Lynne Choate W60 14.9
Juliana Kelly W50 15.0
Cecil Walkley M85 44.5
John Dennehy M55 15.9
Peggy Macliver W70 16.3
Delia Baldock W50 17.0
Layla Cassian Vis 17.3
1500m
Alan Gower M60 4:58.9
Ian Carter Vis 5:01.9
Mark Dawson M55 5:03.8
Vanessa Carson W35 5:05.1
Gary Grant M45 5:07.2
Rob Cattrall Vis 5:11.6
Keith Hill M55 5:13.1
Clare Wardle W40 5:17.7
Paul Mitchell M45 5:19.9
Miller Street Vis 5:27.0
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 5:29.7
Rosco McDonnell Vis 5:45.0
Bert Carse M75 5:52.1
Graeme Dahl M65 5:53.1
Alan Gray M50 5:59.9
Gerard Street Vis 6:11.9
Henri Cortis M70 6:12.8
David Solomon M50 6:18.0
Grabrielle Street Vis 6:18.0
Karyn Gower W55 6:29.8
David Carr M80 6:37.2
Ivan Brown M70 6:44.5
Carol Bowman W60 7:22.9
Jackie Halberg W70 7:24.5
Judy Davis W50 7:33.9
Cecil Walkley M85 14:27.4
1500m walk
Sylvia Byers W80 12:18.6
200m
Glenn Ross M45 23.7
Lee Stergiou M45 24.9
Rudy Kocis M55 24.9
Bernie Riviere M50 26.1
Colin Smith M50 26.2
Rob Cassian Vis 27.4
Jan Peyper M45 28.1
David Solomon M50 30.1
Dawson Miller M50 28.7
Doug Peyman M50 28.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 30.4
Sue Coate W50 30.8
Juliana Kelly W50 31.4
Donna Abbey W40 32.1
Lynne Choate W60 32.6
John Dennehy M55 33.6
Peggy Macliver W70 35.1
Delia Baldock W50 36.2
Len Collier M65 36.5
Layla Cassian Vis 38.5
3000m
Paul Mitchell M45 10:49.4
Gary Grant M45 10:56.9
Aiden Street Vis 10:57.6
Rob Cattrall Vis 10:59.5
Alan Gower M60 11:06.7
Clare Wardle W40 11:15.7
Roscoe McDonnell Vis 11:29.0
Miller Street Vis 12:05.2
Mark Dawson M55 12:12.5
David Solomon M50 12:19.9
Graeme Dahl M65 12:25.3
Alan Gray M50 12:46.3
Gabrielle Street Vis 13:38.1
Karyn Gower W55 15:08.1
Gerard Street Vis 15:18.3
Bob Schickert M70 15:21.6
Judy Davis W50 15:29.2
3000m walk
Lynne Schickert W75 23:32.0
Long Jump
Paul Jeffery M40 5.85m
Donna Abbey W40 4.10m
Sue Coate W50 3.81m
Doug Cornish Vis 3.45m
Gay Wyatt W60 3.43m
Carol Bowman W60 2.84m
Shot
Ossi Igel M65 11.84m*
Sue Coate W50 9.92m
Rob Cassian Vis 9.47m
Thomas Murrell Vis 9.36m
Jacqui Muir Vis 8.48m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 8.28m
Sally Sims W35 7.64m
Pip Laufmann Vis 7.54m
Christine Schelfhout W45 6.98m
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 6.80m
Donna Abbey W40 6.03m
Mike Anderson M65 5.82m
Hammer
Nick Aggouras Vis 40.26m
Ossi Igel M65 35.82m*
Sally Sims W35 28.72m
Christine Schelfhout W45 26.82m