ECAC – November 24 2022

Posted on
100m
Gin Ang M55 13.79
Jack Reid M50 14.66
Tamara Smith Vis 15.65
Dave Wilke M60 15.83
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.65
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 62.48
Jack Reid M50 65.75
Dave Wilke M60 81.94
Dayna Lagat Vis 82.68
Des Walsh M65 3:32.79
5000m
Mark Maslen M45 17:54.01
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:08.05
Mitch Cleasby M60 20:38.37
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 31:12.6 (h)
3000m
Dominic Lagat M35 12:28.47
Andrew Roddy M35 13:22.21
Mark Dawson M60 13:37.34
Stuart Manning M45 14:43.42
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.26m
Jenn Parker W50 4.18m
Tammi Doyle W50 3.70m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.06m
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 34.90m
Andew Ward M60 29.54m
Naomi Lagat W35 22.62m
Dayna Lagat Vis 20.88m
Des Walsh M65 16.38m
Shot
Andrew Ward M60 9.55m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.07m
Des Walsh M65 6.74m
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:35.67
John McDonagh M70 10:19.79
David Gardiner M75 11:33.35

 

1500m % points
Mark Maslen M45 4:39.28 n/a
Dominic Lagat M35 4:56.86 70.00
David Adams M45 5:24.45 69.58
Mitch Cleasby M60 5:49.80 n/a
Daniel Smith M45 5:49.85 n/a
Mark Dawson M60 5:57.98 n/a
Michael Nguyen Vis 6:03.15 n/a
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:06.70 n/a
Campbell Till M65 6:07.74 74.40
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:10.52 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 6:12.45 63.22
Stuart Manning M45 6:17.87 n/a
John Bailey M40 6:22.85 n/a
Sue Coate W55 6:27.91 72.98
Jenn Parker W50 6:32.40 68.67
Tammi Doyle W50 6:44.04 66.69
Gillian Young W75 7:29.69 87.44
Carol Bowman W65 7:54.01 67.72
David Carr M90 8:10.67 102.52
Silke Peglow W50 8:25.97 n/a
Colin Smith M55 8:26.88 n/a
Denise Cleasby W60 8:29.91 n/a
John Dennehy M60 9:16.74 46.61
Shot % points
Sue Coate W55 9.76m 59.12
Jenn Parker W50 8.85m 49.30
Dominic Lagat M35 8.18m 36.70
Tammi Doyle W50 8.05m 44.85
Campbell Till M65 7.09m 41.73
Dave Wilke M60 6.25m 33.75
John Dennehy M60 5.83m 31.48
Naomi Lagat W35 5.80m 26.57
Gillian Young W75 5.58m 45.18
David Carr M90 4.57m 38.60
Carol Bowman W65 4.37m 32.06
David Adams M45 3.76m 19.55

Gwelup Lake – November 20 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
Chris Lark M40 36:06
V1 37:22
V17 39:22
Anthony Grendon M60 40:12
Scott Chambers M45 42:44
Tommy Glackin M40 44:42
V4 44:49
Elizabeth Gomez W40 45:57
Andy Whiteside M45 47:17
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:45
Peter March M60 47:52
V8 49:07
Bob Colligan M65 49:12
V15 49:18
Karen March W60 49:46
Simon McGarvie M55 50:24
Mark Dawson M60 51:29
V9 52:25
Peter Sanders M75 53:20
Michael Pascoe M60 53:34
Keith Miller M70 53:43
Rochelle Airey W50 54:07
V16 54:44
John Fisher M60 54:50
Xinhuan Yan M45 56:21
Mark Sivyer M70 57:17
Michihito Muroi M60 59:00
Charlie Chan M70 59:06
V3 59:55
Keith Atkinson M65 1:00:43
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:23
Andy Wong M45 1:05:10
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:14
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:07
V10 1:10:16
Theresa Howe W70 1:12:16
Janne Wells W50 1:14:15
5 km Run
Greg Knuckey M60 20:59
David Adams M45 24:02
Ralph Henderson M70 24:07
V5 24:12
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:17
Ross Keane M60 24:45
V6 24:57
Mark Kerr M50 25:50
Eddie Marcus M50 26:13
Geoff Vine M75 26:58
Margaret Saunders W65 27:33
Brian Bennett M75 28:51
John Panegyres M55 28:56
Gayle Craft W65 29:15
V18 29:20
Lori Sexton W60 29:43
Martin Watkins M75 31:39
Bob Britton M60 31:45
Sandra Rourke W55 31:50
Isolde Tietz W70 32:11
Lorna McGavock W45 32:16
Peter Tietz M70 33:39
Ngaio Kerr W50 34:06
Jill Bohmer W60 34:38
Doug Hazell M70 35:24
Jason Kell M45 35:45
Dave Hogg M60 36:10
V7 36:12
V13 37:10
Stephen Grannells M55 37:30
Melinda Fisher W55 37:32
Bob Schickert M80 37:54
Marion Kavenagh W60 39:28
Amanda Wylde W40 39:32
Susan Sanders W65 39:47
Jenny Hogg W55 39:48
Carolyn Fawcett W70 40:07
John Talbot M75 40:31
Steve Barrie M60 40:57
Alan Cassels M75 43:49
Shalini Watson W50 44:54
Phillippa Bennett W60 46:32
Hazel Stephen W75 46:42
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:16:29
5 km Walk
Michael Anderson M70 38:49
Silke Peglow W50 39:25
Delia Baldock W60 39:35
Jim Klinge M75 41:10
Peggy Macliver W75 41:14
Lui Cecotti M75 41:18
Lynne Schickert W80 44:07
Sean Keane M55 44:38
Gary Fisher M70 44:39
Rex Bruce M80 46:44
V12 46:45
Arnie Jenkins M75 47:25
John Brambley M80 49:59
Heather Miller W70 51:35
Jim Barnes M75 51:35
Mike Hale M75 51:45
Noelle Dawson W70 52:10
Steve Travell M65 52:54
Margaret Bennett W80 58:10
Julie Wood W70 58:11
Neil McRae M70 58:24
William Hart M70 1:07:22
Sue Renton W75 1:07:27
Geoff O’Brien M75 1:07:30

ECAC – November 17 2022

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

200m wind: -0.1
Jack Reid M50 30.58
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 35.47
Mark Dawson M60 38.04
Barrie Kernaghan M80 42.58
David Carr M90 42.60*
Des Walsh M65 43.32
Jackie Halberg W75 51.58
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 54.17
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 11:02.63
Dominic Lagat M35 11:36.15
Michael Nguyen Vis 11:58.41
David Adams M45 12:29.37
Vanessa Carson W40 12:33.63
Mark Dawson M60 14:27.42
David Carr M90 18:58.85
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 12.82
Roberto Busi M45 14.30
Jack Reid M50 14.53
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.05
Tammi Doyle W50 15.39
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 17.04
     
Naomi Lagat W35 15.84
Larissa Lagat Vis 19.10
Des Walsh M65 20.24
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.28
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 24.64
2000m Steeplechase
Roberto Busi M45 7:49.45
Emily Bailey Vis 10:10.40
John Bailey M40 10:11.00
Bob Han-Busi Vis 10:59.53
Discus
Andew Ward M60 35.42m
Des Walsh M65 21.86m
Dayna Lagat Vis 21.55m
1500m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 4:57.45 69.86
Simon McGarvie M55 5:23.58 n/a
David Adams M45 5:32.27 67.94
Andrew Kets M50 5:36.49 n/a
Vanessa Carson W40 5:38.13 n/a
Michael Nguyen Vis 5:55.48 n/a
Bob Han-Busi Vis 5:58.14 n/a
Roberto Busi M45 5:58.24 n/a
Dayna Lagat Vis 5:59.19 n/a
Gabriel van Heerwaaden Vis 6:00.21 n/a
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:03.98 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 6:18.72 62.18
Mark Dawson M60 6:30.10 n/a
John Bailey M40 6:34.88 n/a
Jacinta Thompson W45 7:13.83 59.26
Gillian Young W75 7:31.47 87.10
Fiona van Heerwaaden W45 7:43.01 55.53
Steve Barrie M60 8:26.40 51.24
John Dennehy M60 9:13.37 46.89
Tom Lenane (walk) M65 10:20.48 n/a
Pauline Sweeny (walk) Vis 14:13.18 n/a
High Jump %points
Dominic Lagat M35 1.50m 62.76
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m 73.10
Sue Coate W55 1.20m 74.53
Lisa Limonas W50 1.20m n/a
Jacinta Thompson W45 1.15m 63.89
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1.09m 60.56
Naomi Lagat W35 1.06m 53.27
Steve Barrie M60 1.03m 54.79
John Dennehy M60 1.03m 54.79
Carol Bowman W65 0.88m 61.97
Gillian Young W75 NH 0.00

Garvey Gusto – November 13 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
1st M Roberto Busi M45 36:14
V7 37:18
2nd M Kim Thomas M45 40:53
3rd M Gareth Arnold M45 42:10
Jan Brankaer M40 43:48
1st F Clare Wardle W45 43:56
Alex Tinniswood M40 44:04
V4 44:30
Peter March M60 46:35
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:00
Jonathan Lester M50 47:01
2nd F Karen March W60 48:42
Matthew Webb M55 50:19
Paul Every M55 50:31
John Fisher M60 50:43
Rod Siviour M55 51:53
3rd F Rochelle Airey W50 52:07
Xinhuan Yan M45 52:21
Liz Bryson W70 53:04
Oliver Mueller M55 53:45
Julie Wilson W65 55:02
Anne Young W45 55:18
Charlie Chan M70 56:11
V3 56:49
David Baird M75 57:11
Fred Smart M85 59:07
V5 1:00:28
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:11
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:54
Andy Wong M45 1:04:22
Madeline Radestock W60 1:04:53
Rod Bickers M60 1:05:49
Silke Peglow W50 1:07:36
Theresa Howe W70 1:08:57
Janne Wells W50 1:10:36
Steve Barrie M60 1:11:57
John Dance M70 1:15:57
John Talbot M75 1:20:16
5 km Run
V10 19:03
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 20:36
2nd M Ross Keane M60 22:56
3rd M Ralph Henderson M70 23:23
Blakeney Tindall M60 23:48
V6 23:53
V8 23:59
Mark Dawson M60 25:08
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 26:07
Geoff Vine M75 26:08
Ian Carson M65 26:09
David Boyd M50 26:34
Russell Smith M60 27:23
Eddie Marcus M50 27:26
Brian Bennett M75 27:41
Mark Hewitt M70 27:54
2nd F Gayle Craft W65 28:00
John Panegyres M55 28:07
3rd F Sandra Rourke W55 30:16
Lorna McGavock W45 32:13
Ginny Mulvey W65 32:34
V1 33:14
Kerry Bickers W60 35:06
Doug Hazell M70 36:09
Melinda Fisher W55 36:20
Bruce McGeorge M65 36:42
Charlotte Webb W45 37:01
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 37:07
Bob Schickert M80 37:42
Carolyn Fawcett W70 39:03
Wayne Taylor M60 39:40
Marion Kavenagh W60 40:01
Jen Owen W65 44:17
Bob Fawcett M70 48:49
Hazel Stephen W75 49:11
10 km Walk
1st M Andrew Duncan M55 57:22
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:05:38
2nd M Victor Munoz M65 1:08:02
2nd F Marcela Ruiz W60 1:15:49
3rd M Geoff O’Brien M75 1:16:24
3rd F Noels Treen W60 1:19:10
5 km Walk
1st M John McDonagh M70 34:12
1st F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 34:13
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:33
3rd M Haydn Gawne M75 37:48
Michael Anderson M70 37:56
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 39:30
David Gardiner M75 41:32
3rd F Lynne Schickert W80 42:59
Elaine Dance W70 43:02
Gary Fisher M70 45:20
Sean Keane M55 45:21
Arnie Jenkins M75 45:57
Glenys Duncan W80 46:40
Sofia Carson W60 48:12
Erika Fardig W65 48:19
Phillippa Bennett W60 49:36
Jim Barnes M75 49:47
Heather Miller W70 49:48
Keith Miller M70 49:51
Rex Bruce M80 51:55
Neil McRae M70 54:15
Steve Travell M65 57:12
Melissa Lewis W35 57:18
Sue Renton W75 1:01:38
Mike Hale M75 1:08:00

ECAC – November 10 2022

Posted on
60m
Adrain McKenzie M45 7.5
Lee Stergiou M50 7.9
Daniel Smith M45 8.3
Gin Ang M55 8.5
David Adams M45 8.8
Emily Bailey Vis 8.8
Jack Reid M50 9.1
Barrie Kernaghan M80 9.5
David Gardiner (walk) M75 12.4
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 58.0
Daniel Smith M45 59.6
Campbell Till M65 63.1
Sharon Davis W45 63.2
Simon McGarvie M55 66.5
Sue Coate W55 71.8
Jack Reid M50 66.8
David Adams M45 69.6
Jenn Parker W50 73.0
Mark Dawson M60 75.7
Jacinta Thompson W45 87.8
John Dennehy M60 1:31.2
David Carr M90 1:41.1
Naomi Lagat W35 73.1
Hannah Maslen Vis 74.9
Dayna Lagat Vis 78.9
John Bailey M40 82.0
Larissa Lagat Vis 84.2
Steve Barrie M60 1:45.1
David Gardiner (walk) M75 2:52.5
200m
Dominic Lagat M35 24.8
Lee Stergiou M50 25.0
Adrain McKenzie M45 25.4
Gin Ang M55 28.4
Sharon Davis W45 30.0
Jack Reid M50 31.3
Emily Bailey Vis 31.6
Dayna Lagat Vis 38.1
Hannah Maslen Vis 34.5
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.0
Carol Bowman W65 41.2
David Carr M90 44.9
Barrie Kernaghan M80 45.5
5000m
Paul Rowland M45 17:24.4
Mark Maslen M45 17:35.0
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:37.0
David Adams M45 21:58.9
Dominic Lagat M35 22:28.8
3000m (*one extra lap run)
Mark Dawson M60 13:42.6
Naomi Lagat W35 16:58.0*
Dayna Lagat Vis 18:53.6*
Steve Barrie M60 18:54.0
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 32.80m
Andrew Ward M60 30.28m
Sue Coate W55 28.84m
Dayna Lagat Vis 20.80m
Jenn Parker W50 18.16m
Shot
Andew Ward M60 9.24m
Sue Coate W55 9.24m
Jenn Parker W50 8.97m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.45m
Jacinta Thompson W45 7.24m

Safety Bay – November 6 2022

Posted on
10 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 42:43
2nd M. Jan Brankaer M40 43:51
V4 44:10
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:17
3rd M. David Adams M45 46:11
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 46:34
V8 48:02
Peter March M60 48:11
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:48
V9 49:37
V7 50:44
Michael Pascoe M60 52:29
Rod Siviour M55 54:26
V3 55:00
Jason Kell M45 55:25
David Boyd M50 55:44
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 56:05
V1 57:09
V2 57:15
Grace Yang W45 57:22
Julie Wilson W65 57:53
Ian Carson M65 58:06
Tim Inglis M60 58:39
John Fisher M60 58:40
V6 58:41
V5 58:41
Mike Cyran M50 59:54
Mark Sivyer M70 1:00:35
Lori Sexton W60 1:02:36
Shalini Watson W50 1:03:53
Rohan Thompson M40 1:03:57
Karin Smith W55 1:08:09
Andy Wong M45 1:08:43
Silke Peglow W50 1:08:51
Andrew Thorpe M70 1:12:01
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 1:12:50
Paul Squires M50 1:12:50
Steve Barrie M60 1:14:50
John Dance M70 1:15:47
Noelle Dawson W70 1:27:05
5 km Run
1st M. Ross Keane M60 23:29
2nd M. Mark Dawson M60 24:11
3rd M. Bob Hull M75 26:28
David Baird M75 27:05
Brian Bennett M75 29:53
1st F. Lorna McGavock W45 31:29
2nd F. Gillian Young W75 31:39
Doug Hazell M70 39:34
3rd F. Carolyn Fawcett W70 40:00
Greg Wilson M75 41:06
Jim Barnes M75 42:57
Bob Fawcett M70 46:27
Frank Price M70 54:39
10 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:18:05
1st F. Phillippa Bennett W60 1:34:55
5 km Walk
1st F. Lynne Schickert W80 45:52
2nd F. Melinda Fisher W55 48:06
3rd F. Marion Kavenagh W60 48:06
Li Wei W30 59:57

ECAC – November 3 2022

Posted on
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 56.15
Emily Bailey Vis 71.89
Naomi Lagat W35 74.88
Mark Dawson M60 78.03
Dayna Lagat Vis 78.69
Larissa Lagat Vis 86.33
1 mile
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 5:11.67
Vanessa Carson W40 6:03.44
Andrew Kets M50 6:16.10
John Bailey M40 6:51.11
Campbell Till M65 7:30.58
Larissa Lagat Vis 8:34.02
Janne Wells W50 10:16.18
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 9:26.46
John McDonagh M70 11:07.21
100m
Gin Ang M55 13.55
David Adams M45 14.71
Andrew Kets M50 14.72
Ingrid Wilcock W40 15.32
     
Dominic Lagat M35 12.70
Naomi Lagat W35 16.02
Dante van Heerwaarden Vis 21.12
Ingrid Wilcock W40 21.23
3000m
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 10:33.16
Dominic Lagat M35 11:31.63
David Adams M45 11:56.43
Vanessa Carson W40 12:13.38
Mark Dawson M60 13:26.41
Naomi Lagat W35 13:57.21
Dayna Lagat Vis 16:36.63
Steve Barrie M60 17:49.46
Janne Wells W50 19:36.67
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:15.72
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 19:39.47
John McDonagh M70 21:20.36
John Dennehy M60 21:33.81
Glenys Duncan W80 28:44.49
High Jump
Dominic Lagat M35 1.60m
Dave Wyatt M70 1.30m
Jenn Parker W50 1.25m
Jacinta Thompson W45 1.09m
Gay Wyatt W65 1.06m
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 1.06m
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 44.34m
Andrew Ward M60 36.87m
Daniel Cazangiu Vis 30.44m
Garry Parker M55 22.41m
Maureen Keshwar W70 21.66m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.21m
Shot
Jessica Siviour Vis 11.47m
Daniel Cazangiu Vis 9.87m
Andew Ward M60 9.60m
Jenn Parker W50 9.12m
Jacinta Thompson W45 7.52m
Garry Parker M55 7.09m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 5.76m
Discus % points
Jenn Parker W50 26.00m 44.44
Campbell Till M65 22.76m 35.75
Dominic Lagat M35 22.39m 30.65
Bruce McGeorge M65 20.79m 32.66
Jacinta Thompson W45 19.39m 30.44
John Dennehy M60 14.79m 21.22
Naomi Lagat W35 13.51m 18.24
Steve Barrie M60 14.32m 20.55
Gillian Young W75 12.22m 34.29
Carol Bowman W65 10.86m 25.35
David Adams M45 9.38m 15.26
David Carr M90 NM 0.00

Cliff Bould Trophy – October 30 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos from the Cliff Bould Trophy can be accessed from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

10.4 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Jan Brankaer M40 67.43 21.16 46.27
2nd M. Tommy Glackin M40 68.16 20.29 47.47
3rd M. Mike Cyran M50 69.43 6.07 63.36
Drew Grosas M55 69.56 17.41 52.15
Roberto Busi M45 71.09 33.00 38.09
Rod Siviour M55 71.22 14.39 56.43
Mark Sivyer M70 71.25 11.10 60.15
Andy Whiteside M45 71.29 24.08 47.21
Steve Barrie M60 71.33 0.00 71.33
1st F. Liz Bryson W70 71.47 12.48 58.59
Jason Kell M45 72.07 14.30 57.37
Steven Hossack M60 72.11 22.14 49.57
Alex Tinniswood M40 72.18 23.34 48.44
Tim Inglis M60 72.21 5.30 66.51
Scott Chambers M45 72.38 26.08 46.30
Fred Smart M85 72.41 6.29 66.12
2nd F. Karen March W60 72.48 19.44 53.04
Steve Helm M60 72.52 23.37 49.15
3rd F. Julie Wilson W65 73.08 11.51 61.17
Rochelle Airey W50 73.11 15.06 58.05
Lori Sexton W60 73.18 7.00 66.18
Akos Gyarmathy M65 73.20 20.57 52.23
Bob Colligan M65 73.26 20.31 52.55
Peter March M60 73.34 22.09 51.25
Tristan Bell M55 73.38 20.28 53.10
Milt Mavrick M65 74.15 11.44 62.31
Geoff Vine M75 74.21 13.49 60.32
John Cameron M55 74.51 16.32 58.19
Rohan Thompson M40 76.00 8.00 68.00
Xinhuan Yan M45 76.19 15.38 60.41
Rodney Glossop M40 76.37 24.01 52.36
David Baird M75 76.49 12.12 64.37
Mercurio Cicchini M70 76.57 16.02 60.55
Theresa Howe W70 77.31 0.00 77.31
Ian Carson M65 77.52 16.54 60.58
Kim Thomas M45 79.32 30.17 49.15
Silke Peglow W50 81.41 2.40 79.01
Noels Treen W60 81.56 2.33 79.23
Oliver Mueller M55 82.52 15.35 67.17
Bruce McGeorge M65 84.23 7.41 76.42
Not Eligible
Wade Davis M50 79.45 20.00 59.45
V1 79.46 20.00 59.46
Kim Tyler W65 62.29 10.39 51.50
Grace Yang W45 67.53 6.36 61.17
John Pentecost M60 67.54 12.00 55.54
V2 69.12 30.00 39.12
Tom Atkinson M55 71.57 9.00 62.57
Peter Sanders M75 73.09 19.00 54.09
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 74.47 0.00 74.47
Paul Squires M50 75.31 10.48 64.43
5 km Run
1st M. David Adams M45 22.38
2nd M. Zane Walsh M40 23.24
3rd M. Greg Knuckey M60 23.35
Blakeney Tindall M60 25.18
Bernard Candy M60 25.36
Mark Dawson M60 26.38
Ralph Henderson M70 26.58
John Ranger M55 27.25
Bob Hull M75 28.02
V105 28.52
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 29.48
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 30.08
John Panegyres M55 30.22
Mark Hewitt M70 30.27
Dante Giacomin M50 31.26
Russell Smith M60 31.45
Keith Atkinson M65 32.09
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W55 34.00
Martin Watkins M75 34.51
Peter Tietz M70 35.02
Isolde Tietz W70 35.59
Ginny Mulvey W65 36.17
Trisha Griffiths W45 38.03
Rod Bickers M60 38.31
Jill Bohmer W60 39.00
Kerry Bickers W60 39.05
Janne Wells W50 39.08
Dave Hogg M60 39.14
Noelle Dawson W70 41.09
Stephen Grannells M55 41.28
Leon Mitchell M40 42.27
Sofia Dumlao W40 42.30
Susan Sanders W65 42.32
Hazel Stephen W75 43.07
John Talbot M75 44.32
Richard Blurton M70 44.40
Jenny Hogg W55 45.34
Brian Bennett M75 46.11
Alan Cassels M75 47.08
Carolyn Fawcett W70 48.42
John Pellier M80 49.58
Frank Price M70 58.22
10 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 59.54
2nd F. Karyn Tolardo W55 65.29
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 72.47
3rd F. Johan Hagedoorn M75 74.14
Lui Cecotti M75 79.02
5 km Walk
1st M. Jim Klinge M75 35.27
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M75 38.31
3rd M. Michael Anderson M70 38.44
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 39.27
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40.29
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 42.12
Lynne Schickert W80 43.43
Lynne Schickert W80 43.43
Grace Hollin W65 44.19
Rex Bruce M80 44.26
Peter Hopper M75 45.39
Sean Keane M55 46.33
Robin King W60 46.44
Arnie Jenkins M75 46.48
Erika Fardig W65 48.47
Steph Manuel W45 49.44
Jim Barnes M75 49.46
Mike Hale M75 52.48
Ros Pillay W70 53.14
Sofia Carson W60 53.15
Pam English W75 53.50
Julie Wood W70 53.55
Margaret Bennett W80 55.29
Phillippa Bennett W60 55.30
Joan Pellier W80 61.40
Gary Fisher M70 61.43
Paul Martin M80 61.45
Li Wei W30 66.04

ECAC – October 27 2022

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

200m
Gin Ang M55 29.09
Dominic Lagat M35 29.79
Ingrid Wilcock W40 32.61
Kai Langford Vis 37.97
Mark Dawson M60 38.06
Barrie Kernaghan M80 46.92
Steve Barrie M60 52.22
Jackie Halberg W75 54.70
800m
Simon McGarvie M55 2:35.71
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 2:40.87
Mark Dawson M60 2:52.68
Michael Nguyen Vis 3:10.96
Kai Langford Vis 3:21.14
David Gardiner (walk) M75 5:56.07
Mike Meredith M60 5:56.19
60m
Adrain McKenzie M45 7.58
Gin Ang M55 8.61
David Adams M45 9.90
Kai Langford Vis 11.25
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.14
5000m
Tris Christian Vis 16:38.16
Drew Langford M45 17:21.17
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 17:21.95
Jared Hee Vis 18:06.71
Dominic Lagat M35 20:24.15
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:27.39
David Adams M45 23:38.69
Silke Peglow W50 31:21.61
3000m
Mark Dawson M60 13:46.58
Mike Meredith M60 14:25.60
Steve Barrie M60 17:59.02
Janne Wells W50 20:28.97
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:20.77
Lynne Schickert W80 25:24.79
Long Jump
Ingrid Wilcock W40 3.98m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.10m
Jacinta Thompson W45 2.71m
Weight
Andrew Ward M60 11.66m
Jacinta Thompson W45 6.38m
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 32.77m
Andrew Ward M60 29.65m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.97m
Jacinta Thompson W45 14.42m
800m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 2:23.24 71.18
David Adams M45 2:40.07 68.64
Campbell Till M60 2:48.85 77.01
Jenn Parker W50 2:57.95 73.09
Bruce McGeorge M65 3:21.01 64.69
Jacinta Thompson W45 3:33.95 58.04
David Carr M90 3:36.28* 103.93
Carol Bowman W65 3:56.04 65.37
Steve Barrie M60 4:09.22 49.88
John Dennehy M60 4:11.56 49.42
Lynne Schickert W80 6:14.60 57.93

Bibra Lake – October 23 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

12 km Run
V33 44:40
V24 46:20
V23 46:49
V47 47:19
V58 48:09
1st M. Jerry Peters M45 49:12
V22 49:16
V35 49:17
2nd M. Scott Chambers M45 49:41
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 50:04
V44 51:20
V43 52:17
V29 52:48
V42 53:43
V28 53:48
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 54:41
3rd M. David Adams M45 54:42
Steven Hossack M60 54:51
V53 55:31
V45 55:35
Peter March M60 56:30
V106 56:34
V31 56:45
Akos Gyarmathy M65 56:46
Bob Colligan M65 57:03
Peter Clark M55 58:12
3rd F. Karen March W60 58:16
V39 1:01:09
Michael Pascoe M60 1:01:39
V32 1:01:43
Drew Grosas M55 1:03:04
Anthony Wilson M55 1:03:42
Peter Brooke M60 1:04:02
V40 1:04:51
V103 1:05:55
Keith Miller M70 1:06:34
Milt Mavrick M65 1:07:03
V30 1:07:11
Mark Sivyer M70 1:07:45
Julie Wilson W65 1:08:12
V34 1:08:24
Michihito Muroi M60 1:08:56
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:58
Kim Tyler W65 1:09:44
Caroline Clark W50 1:09:47
Anne Young W45 1:09:52
V51 1:10:37
V57 1:10:59
V26 1:13:07
Fred Smart M85 1:14:05
V41 1:14:40
V48 1:15:06
Troy Scudds M45 1:15:07
V38 1:15:51
Silke Peglow W50 1:17:00
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:18:12
V36 1:19:09
Karin Smith W55 1:19:21
V50 1:19:59
V52 1:20:00
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:22:41
Noels Treen W60 1:22:53
Steve Barrie M60 1:23:52
V37 1:27:42
Justine Bolton W45 1:27:42
Mike Cyran M50 1:33:56
6 km Run
V21 22:52
V20 23:50
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 24:05
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 27:46
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 28:11
Tristan Bell M55 28:15
Ross Keane M60 28:19
V49 29:21
Patrick Jones M50 30:31
Mercurio Cicchini M70 30:35
1st F. Vynka Cridge W45 31:07
V55 31:45
Geoff Vine M75 32:19
V56 32:35
Mark Hewitt M70 32:43
Jason Kell M45 33:10
Paul Squires M50 33:18
Brian Bennett M75 33:22
Keith Atkinson M65 33:33
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 33:54
John Panegyres M55 33:59
3rd F. Lori Sexton W60 35:43
David Carr M90 36:21
Madeline Radestock W60 36:25
Rohan Thompson M40 36:35
V54 36:51
Robin King W60 36:57
Shalini Watson W50 37:01
Peter Tietz M70 37:09
Isolde Tietz W70 37:43
Trisha Griffiths W45 38:00
Ngaio Kerr W50 39:25
V25 39:31
Lorna McGavock W45 39:55
Theresa Howe W70 40:36
Peter Hopper M75 41:21
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 41:34
V27 41:44
David Sadler M60 43:15
Stephen Grannells M55 44:41
Melinda Fisher W55 45:00
Mark Comber M55 45:10
V46 45:24
V105 45:45
John Pellier M80 49:04
Li Wei W30 50:30
Jen Owen W65 53:46
12 km Walk
1st F. Janne Wells W50 1:31:34
6 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 40:58
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 43:28
3rd M. Jim Klinge M75 44:55
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 46:01
Michael Anderson M70 46:30
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 46:56
Geoff O’Brien M75 47:35
Richard Blurton M70 50:00
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W80 51:21
Elaine Dance W70 51:23
David Gardiner M75 52:35
Gary Fisher M70 54:38
Sean Keane M55 54:40
Mike Hale M75 54:47
Paul Martin M80 59:43
Doug Hazell M70 59:44
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:01:34
Rosa Wallis W75 1:02:28
Mark Kerr M50 1:02:31
Heather Miller W70 1:06:48
Joan Pellier W80 1:06:51
Neil McRae M70 1:07:37
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:35