May 2017

Posted on

ECAC – July 27 2017

Posted on
100m
Colin Smith M50 13.7
Des Walsh M60 14.7
Maureen Keshwar W65 15.9
Andrea Penny W40 17.1
Lynne Schickert W75 25.2
3000m
Jim Langford M70 12:52.6
Andy Abbey M45 13:13.0
Janne Wells W45 15:46.6
Maurice Creagh M70 16:14.7
Bob Schickert M75 16:48.3
David Carr M85 17:51.8
200m
Colin Smith M50 28.9
Des Walsh M60 31.6
Andy Abbey M45 35.5
Delia Baldock W55 37.0
800m
Janne Wells W45 3:41.6
Colin Smith M50 3:42.4
1500m
Andy Abbey M45 6:19.7
Des Walsh M60 7:31.2
David Carr M85 7:31.3
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 11:35.6

Club Half Marathon – July 23 2017

Posted on
21.1 km Run
V32   1:15:58
Chris Lark M35 1:28:04
V29   1:29:45
John Ranger M50 1:30:10
V33   1:30:40
Ante Perdija M45 1:31:44
V23   1:32:12
Hamish McLeod M40 1:33:46
Mickey Muroi M55 1:37:06
V13   1:38:09
Simon Johnson M30 1:38:26
Tommy Glackin M35 1:38:28
Anna Bamber W35 1:38:33
V5   1:38:56
V6   1:38:58
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:40:44
Ian Carson M60 1:42:14
V40   1:42:16
Grahak Cunningham M40 1:42:22
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 1:42:36
V37   1:44:23
V22   1:44:50
Peter McCormack M50 1:44:54
V4   1:45:37
Frank Gardiner M65 1:45:44
Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:47:22
V50   1:48:04
V2   1:48:58
V47   1:49:52
V48   1:49:53
Jeremy Savage M40 1:50:21
V9   1:50:39
Alan Gray M50 1:50:52
V42   1:51:09
V55   1:51:27
John Fisher M55 1:51:47
V43   1:52:32
V44   1:52:32
V58   1:52:50
Renia Niderla W55 1:54:48
Jackson Wong M50 1:55:26
V12   1:55:44
V7   1:55:44
David Adams M40 1:59:53
V27   2:01:11
V41   2:02:31
V36   2:03:23
V45   2:03:25
Lori Sexton W55 2:03:57
John Batta M50 2:05:19
Lui Cecotti M70 2:06:01
V20   2:06:35
V21   2:06:36
Carolyn Stephens W60 2:06:46
V14   2:06:56
V19   2:08:34
V26   2:08:35
Noelene Treen W55 2:09:15
V25   2:10:53
Denise Newport W55 2:11:20
Andrew Thorpe M65 2:15:47
V18   2:18:28
V11   2:18:57
V3   2:19:34
Silke Peglow W45 2:20:13
V17   2:25:05
Ali Morgan W45 2:47:25
Frank Price M65 3:11:59
10.5 km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 39:46
V35   42:52
Keith Hill M55 46:31
Peter March M55 47:06
V49   47:31
V28   47:54
V54   48:14
Paul Hughes M65 50:07
John Allen M55 50:16
Mark Dawson M55 50:19
Jim Langford M70 51:19
V51   51:23
V34   52:06
Ross Keane M55 52:07
V57   53:06
V24   53:32
Sean Keane M50 53:49
Mark Hewitt M65 54:27
V46   55:24
Charlie Chan M65 55:54
V53   58:20
Peter Brooke M55 58:38
Heather Stanborough W35 59:16
Sandra Rourke W50 59:28
Carmel Meyer W55 1:00:19
Maree Brown W50 1:00:31
V41   1:01:17
V38   1:02:11
V39   1:03:51
Roy Hart M65 1:04:33
John Talbot M70 1:05:39
Alastair Wallace M60 1:05:57
V56   1:09:02
V31   1:12:16
Julie Storey W40 1:17:09
V10   1:20:52
Kathy Skehan W50 1:31:18
V1   1:40:03
6 km Run
V8   26:39
V15   28:33
Russell Smith M55 29:08
Margaret Saunders W60 29:42
Randy Hobbs M55 30:55
Bruce Grant M60 31:31
Raymond Gimi M50 31:51
Julie Wilson W60 33:12
Karen Hill W55 33:56
Steven Wiseman M60 34:25
V16   35:27
Carol Bowman W60 35:36
V52   35:43
Allan Billington M55 35:50
Brian Danby M65 37:14
Vic Waters M70 37:21
Bob Schickert M75 38:58
Wayne Taylor M55 40:18
Theresa Howe W65 40:19
Greg Wilson M70 40:44
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 41:39
Jim Barnes M70 42:08
V30   42:10
Jackie Halberg W70 42:11
Erica Blake W60 45:16
Paul Martin M75 45:36
Sheila Maslen W75 58:31
21.1 km Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 1:50:40
Wendy Farrow W50 2:31:58
Johan Hagedoorn M70 2:42:18
Elaine Dance W65 2:47:37
Peter Ryan M65 2:59:42
10.5 km Walk
Lynne Schickert W75 1:29:21
Mike Hale M70 1:35:59
John Bell M70 1:36:00
6 km Walk
Peter Hopper M70 49:03
Bob Fergie M80 54:57
Priscilla Wilson W35 58:37
Lesley Dowling W55 1:02:23
Pamela English W70 1:02:24
Brian Bennett M65 1:08:27
Neil McRae M65 1:08:29
Brian Dalton M65 1:14:46

ECAC – July 20 2017

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

1000m
Vanessa Carson W35 3:18.9
Chris Neale M45 3:23.4
Quinn Lockwood Vis 3:43.4
Alan Gray M50 4:02.0
Barbara Blurton W65 4:13.7
Des Walsh M60 4:31.2
Carol Bowman W60 4:31.2
Mike O Reilly M75 5:18.4
60m
Chris Neale M55 8.4
Des Walsh M60 9.3
Vanessa Carson W35 10.1
     
Jane Lockwood Vis 9.5
Delia Baldock W55 10.7
Quinn Lockwood Vis 11.4
400m
Chris Neale M45 64.9
Colin Smith M50 65.8
Jane Lockwood Vis 72.9
Des Walsh M60 73.5
Vanessa Carson W35 74.1
Quinn Lockwood Vis 86.1
Delia Baldock W55 86.6
200m
Chris Neale M45 27.1
Jane Lockwood Vis 31.5
Des Walsh M60 32.0
Delia Baldock W55 37.4
3000m
Yuri Holimsky Vis 10:11.5
Mia Lockwood Vis 10:50.9
Vanessa Carson W35 11:24.9
Alan Gray M50 12:54.9
David Carr M85 14:54.8*
Maurice Creagh M70 16:23.7
John Dennehy M55 18:46.9

Whiteman Park – July 16 2017

Posted on
10 km Run
V3   39:22
Patrick Jones M45 41:25
John Allen M55 44:10
Ian Carson M60 44:23
Alex Tinniswood M35 45:33
Mark Dawson M55 45:59
Bernard Mangan M60 47:52
Ross Keane M55 47:54
V5   48:04
John Fisher M55 48:46
Jim Langford M70 49:40
David Baird M70 49:47
Mark Hewitt M65 50:47
Rob Badenoch M60 51:34
V4   51:49
Peter Brooke M55 52:41
Sandra Rourke W50 55:08
Barbara Blurton W65 55:35
Heather Stanborough W35 56:14
Roy Hart M65 57:54
Lui Cecotti M70 57:54
Noelene Treen W55 58:23
Alastair Wallace M60 59:56
Michael LePage M60 1:01:02
Maria LePage W55 1:01:02
Bob Schickert M75 1:03:12
V7   1:04:50
V6   1:04:50
John Dance M65 1:10:00
V8   1:15:37
Frank Price M65 1:29:12
5 km Run
Jim Klinge M70 21:53
Graeme Dahl M65 22:33
Geoff Vine M65 22:45
Margaret Saunders W60 23:30
Randy Hobbs M55 23:52
Julie Wilson W60 26:36
Maurice Creagh M70 28:02
Delia Baldock W55 28:32
Peggy Macliver W70 30:23
Merv Jones M75 32:48
V2   33:44
Brig Cheek W60 33:44
Jackie Halberg W70 35:26
Arnold Jenkins M70 39:29
10 km Walk
Elaine Dance W65 1:16:06
Lynne Schickert W75 1:24:04
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 1:24:05
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:29:25
5 km Walk
Rex Bruce M75 41:29
Vic Waters M70 43:14
Joan Pellier W75 43:24
Gail Castensen W60 45:46
V1   47:32
Lesley Dowling W55 48:39
Pamela English W70 48:40
Sofia Carson W55 48:41
Julie Wood W65 48:43
Jo Richardson W65 48:43
Ann Turner W80 50:27

June 2017

Posted on

ECAC – July 13 2017

Posted on

*State Record

60m
Bernie Riviere M50 8.4
Dawson Miller M50 9.4
Sarah Hillyer Vis 8.8
Janne Wells W45 10.1
Hayley Shelby Vis 10.6
Lynne Schickert W75 15.2
800m
Vanessa Carson W35 2:36.0
Jim Langford M70 3:05.7
Barbara Blurton W65 3:13.3
Bernie Riviere M50 3:22.5
Fran Cherry W50 3:23.3
Kim Farr Vis 3:24.2
Carol Bowman W60 3:28.1
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 5:54.9
200m
Sarah Hillyer Vis 28.8
Bernie Riviere M50 31.0
Dawson Miller M50 32.9
Hayley Shelby Vis 36.3
Janne Wells W45 38.0
400m
Colin Smith M50 68.6
Vanessa Carson W35 71.3
Sarah Hillyer Vis 77.7
Dawson Miller M50 78.6
Barbara Blurton W65 79.5
David Carr M85 80.5*
Carol Bowman W60 85.5
Fran Cherry W50 86.2
Bernie Riviere M50 1:37.6
5000m
Jaycob Kell Vis 18:14.5
Vanessa Carson W35 19:21.3
Jim Langford M70 23:12.3
Heather Stanborough W35 24:51.5
Janne Wells W45 28:24.6
3000m
Bob Schickert M75 16:18.0
John Dennehy M55 18:34.1
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 23:10.8

2017 State 10km Walk Championships

Posted on

*State Record

Age Gp Name Time
M50 Andrew Duncan 50:55*
W50 Karyn Tolardo 1:00::29
W50 Marie Fitzsimons 1:03:58
W40 Kelly Sadler 1:05:59
W50 Wendy Farrow 1:06:34
M45 Wayne Byram 1:08:41
W75 Lynne Schickert 1:20:04*
M80 John Smith 1:31:08
M55 Garry Hastie DNF

Sharks – July 9 2017

Posted on
10 km Run Handicap
    Time Handicap Actual
V1 *   1:02:47 17.00 45.47
Sean Keane M50 1:04:26 14.00 50.26
V8 *   1:04:53 14.00 50.53
V11 *   1:05:15 17.00 48.15
V5 *   1:05:16 17.00 48.16
John Fisher M55 1:05:20 18.14 47.06
V10 *   1:05:31 17.00 48.31
V6 *   1:05:35 20.00 45.35
V9 *   1:05:43 7.00 58.43
Sandra Keenan W50 1:05:59 12.51 53.08
Lachlan Marr * M55 1:06:25 26.16 40.09
Sandra Rourke W50 1:06:28 10.17 56.11
Wendy Grace W60 1:06:51 8.59 57.52
Keith Atkinson M60 1:07:26 13.30 53.56
Jackson Wong M50 1:07:34 17.00 50.34
V3 *   1:07:38 0.00 67.38
V4 *   1:07:39 0.00 67.39
Carmel Meyer W55 1:07:43 9.30 58.13
Mark Kerr M45 1:08:01 20.15 47.46
Alastair Wallace M60 1:08:18 6.30 61.48
Jim Langford M70 1:08:22 16.39 51.43
John Allen M55 1:08:36 23.30 45.06
Mickey Muroi M55 1:08:44 22.31 46.13
Geoff Vine M65 1:08:51 19.30 49.21
Clare Wardle W40 1:09:13 24.58 44.15
Ross Keane M55 1:09:25 18.59 50.26
David Adams M40 1:09:42 16.15 53.27
David Baird M70 1:09:54 19.11 50.43
Claire Walkley W50 1:09:59 15.30 54.29
Rochelle Airey W45 1:10:02 17.00 53.02
Carol Bowman W60 1:10:18 9.25 60.53
Mark Dawson M55 1:10:23 21.26 48.57
Vanessa Carson W35 1:10:25 26.34 43.51
Mark Hewitt M65 1:10:39 17.44 52.55
Alan Gray M50 1:11:18 21.00 50.18
John Pellier M75 1:11:50 2.49 69.01
Frank Price M65 1:13:12 0.00 73.12
Bob Schickert M75 1:13:55 11.00 62.55
John Dance M65 1:14:36 0.00 74.36
Erica Blake W60 1:15:23 0.00 75.23
John Ranger M50 1:15:23 24.48 50.35
Brian Bennett M65 1:28:10 13.30 74.40
* Ineligible for handicap
5 km Run
Chris Lark M35 19:16
Chris Maher M60 20:57
Amanda Walker W50 21:17
Vanessa Carson W35 21:35
V2   21:59
Margaret Saunders W60 24:13
Graeme Dahl M65 24:16
Randy Hobbs M55 24:35
Akos Gyarmathy M60 25:26
Maxine Santich W65 25:52
David Carr M85 26:39
Julie Wilson W60 26:40
Steven Wiseman M60 27:43
Raymond Gimi M50 27:44
Delia Baldock W55 28:20
Allan Billington M55 28:27
Clive Choate M65 28:44
V7   29:26
Theresa Howe W65 32:54
Merv Jones M75 33:14
Brig Cheek W60 33:31
Greg Wilson M70 34:10
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 34:20
Therese Carr W55 41:58
Jan Jarvis W70 44:13
Sheila Maslen W75 49:06
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:54
Elaine Dance W65 1:18:17
Mike Hale M70 1:28:20
5 km Walk
John Brambley M75 38:33
Peter Hopper M70 40:39
Maurice Creagh M70 42:54
Rosa Wallis W70 44:10
Gail Castensen W60 46:08
Rex Bruce M75 46:51
Ray Hall M80 47:51
Lorna Lauchlan W85 48:15
Jeff Whittam M80 48:16
Priscilla Wilson W35 48:17
Joan Pellier W75 49:37
Patricia Hopkins W75 49:37
Margaret Bennett W75 49:49
Ann Turner W80 49:50
Jo Richardson W65 49:54
Julie Wood W65 49:55
Pamela English W70 49:56
Neil McRae M65 54:15
Patrick Jones M45 54:16
Brian Dalton M65 57:55

ECAC – July 6 2017

Posted on

*Pending World Record

1500m
Lachlan Marr M55 5:38.3
Jim Langford M70 6:07.2
Barbara Blurton W65 6:59.9
Des Walsh M60 7:24.2
Fran Cherry W50 7:24.2
Janne Wells W45 7:28.3
Bob Schickert M75 7:41.2
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 11:56.8
100m
Justin Vincent M30 13.8
Des Walsh M60 14.8
Maureen Keshwar W65 15.8
Delia Baldock W55 17.5
Bob Schickert M75 20.7
Andrea Penny W40 17.7
Brenda Painter W70 19.1
Terri Carr W55 20.3
Yvette Ballard W60 22.4
Lynne Schickert W75 25.9
1000m
Vanessa Carson W35 3:19.7
Lachlan Marr M55 3:36.6
Carol Bowman W60 4:37.0
Delia Baldock W55 4:37.7
Fran Cherry W50 4:39.4
Des Walsh M60 4:57.9
Bob Schickert M75 4:58.2
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 7:37.9
200m
Des Walsh M60 30.2
Vanessa Carson W35 33.7
Barbara Blurton W65 36.8
Bob Schickert M75 44.3
Yvette Ballard W60 53.6
Maureen Keshwar W65 35.5
Delia Baldock W55 37.6
Carol Bowman W60 39.1
Brenda Painter W70 44.2
2000m steeplechase
Tom Ferreira Vis 7:04.7
Noelle Chitty Vis 7:49.9
Vanessa Carson W35 8:04.8
Justin Vincent M30 9:07.0
David Carr M85 11:04.2*
Janne Wells W45 11:05.1
John Dennehy M55 13:14.6
Terri Carr W55 14:34.0