Club Tops 2019-20

Posted on

March 2020

Posted on

February 2020

Posted on

ECAC – March 19 2020

Posted on

**Pending Australian Record
*State Record

100m
Tim Loh M30 12.69
Oliver Berry M30 13.21
Colin Smith M55 13.51
Greg Kennedy M70 16.40
Andrea Penny W40 18.58
     
David Adams M40 14.66
Radika Lucas W40 15.25
Maureen Keshwar W65 16.02
Fran Cherry W55 16.88
Nick Fairweather M65 17.19
     
Michelle Krokosz W35 15.07
Isaiah Manning Vis 17.09
Bruce McGeorge M65 19.76
Christine Oldfield W75 23.99
Cecil Walkley M90 70.71
1 mile
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 5:06.36
Jerry Peters M40 6:02.80
Fiona Leonard W50 6:09.47
David Adams M40 6:36.44
Mike Meredith Vis 7:29.90
Cecil Walkley M90 20:09:5(h)
400m
Oliver Berry M30 58.69
Colin Smith M55 62.74
Stuart Manning M40 63.44
     
Michelle Krokosz W35 70.30
Radika Lucas W40 75.85
Isaiah Manning Vis 81.19
Greg Kennedy M70 83.70
Fran Cherry W55 88.32
David Carr M85 1:31.20
Nick Fairweather M65 1:31.70
Christine Oldfield W75 2:00.16
3000m
Ryan Kavanagh Vis 10:20.19
Jerry Peters M40 11:42.36
Mike Meredith Vis 13:33.02
David Adams M40 13:38.07
Gillian Young W70 14:38.01
John Dennehy (walk) M60 21:07.4(h)
Long Jump
Oliver Berry M30 4.77m
Colin Smith M55 4.39m
Maureen Keshwar W65 3.49m
Isaiah Manning Vis 3.49m
Bruce McGeorge M65 2.50m
Weight
Todd Davey M50 19.40m*
Warren Button M30 16.22m*
Matt Staunton M45 12.97m
Jenn Parker W50 11.18m
Andrew Ward M55 10.38m
Oliver Berry M30 9.50m
Andrea Penny W40 5.46m
56lb Weight
Warren Button M30 10.02m**
Todd Davey M50 9.39m
Matt Staunton M45 8.21m
Andrew Ward M55 4.76m*
Oliver Berry M30 4.62m
Jenn Parker W50 3.05m*
Andrea Penny W40 2.22m
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 43.89m
Matt Staunton M45 35.02m
Andrew Ward M55 32.30m
Michelle Krokosz W35 30.70m
Jenn Parker W50 27.74m
Oliver Berry M30 25.74m
Bruce McGeorge M65 20.06m
Isaiah Manning Vis 14.88m
Andrea Penny W40 13.16m

WAAS – March 17 2020

Posted on
400m
Stuart Manning M40 65.9
Barrie Kernaghan M75 86.6
1500m
Ian Hannaby M50 5:48.1
David Adams M40 6:02.2
1500m walk
John Dennehy M60 10:44.9
Sylvia Byers W85 13:13.9
100m
Stuart Manning M40 13.5
David Adams M40 14.5
Greg Kennedy M70 15.8
Barrie Kernaghan M75 17.0
3000m
Ian Hannaby M50 12:28.7
David Adams M40 14:29.1
Long Jump
David Adams M40 3.94m
Oliver Berry M30 4.57m
Phil Smyth M70 3.83m
Triple Jump
Oliver Berry M30 10.33m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 8.36m
Phil Smyth M70 7.47m

ECAC – March 12 2020

Posted on
300m
Chris Neale M50 40.68
Colin Smith M55 42.78
Jenn Parker W50 49.19
Keith Redpath M65 49.55
Barbara Blurton W65 50.66
Radika Lucas W40 53.04
Carmel Meyer W55 54.44
Meghan Hordyk Vis 49.80
Michelle Krokosz W35 50.40
Rose Hordyk Vis 54.39
Greg Kennedy M70 54.65
David Carr M85 64.05
Jackie Halberg W70 69.84
Cecil Walkley M90 3:56.79
1500m
Stuart Manning M40 5:32.61
Chris Groom M50 5:33.52
Alan Gray M55 6:46.42
David Baird M75 6:46.61
John McDonagh (walk) M70 9:37.77
Steve Travell (walk) M60 11:59.62
Cecil Walkley M90 20:53.7(h)
60m
Tim Loh M30 7.83
Colin Smith M55 8.48
David Adams M40 9.34
Greg Kennedy M70 9.65
Fran Cherry W55 10.17
Keith Redpath M65 9.50
Radika Lucas W40 9.54
Casey Hordyk Vis 9.78
Scott Henderson M65 10.39
Nick Fairweather M65 10.66
Javelin
Ossi Igel M65 31.96m
Michelle Krokosz W35 29.52m
Jenn Parker W50 24.52m
Isaiah Manning Vis 21.42m
Andrea Penny W40 9.34m
Hazel Stephen W70 7.82m
Shot
Ossi Igel M65 10.78m
Jenn Parker W50 10.47m
Michelle Krokosz W35 9.12m
Garry Parker M55 7.77m
Andrea Penny W40 4.82m
Hazel Stephen W70 3.15m

WAAS – March 10 2020

Posted on

<tbody

60m
Nick Best M40 8.8
Cathy McCloskey W55 8.9
David Adams M40 9.1
     
Lee Stergiou M45 7.3
Paul Jeffery M45 7.3
Tim Loh M60 7.6
     
Greg Kennedy M70 9.4
Fran Cherry W55 9.7
Carrie Francis W55 11.2
     
Juliana Kelly W55 9.7
Carmel Meyer W55 9.9
Barrie Kernaghan M75 10.0
     
Izaek Hossack Vis 10.6
Rachel Nichols Vis 11.8
800m
Nick Best M40 2:32.2
Tim Karajas M40 2:33.8
Stuart Manning M40 2:34.8
David Adams M40 2:55.2
Steve Hossack M55 2:59.9
Marcus Nichols Vis 3:05.5
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 3:14.7
Alan Gray M55 3:17.4
David Baird M75 3:18.5
Juliana Kelly W55 3:41.4
Rachel Nichols Vis 3:43.9
Rob Nichols M40 3:44.2
300m
Lee Stergiou M45 37.9
Paul Jeffery M45 38.1
David Adams M40 55.0
     
Nick Best M40 46.3
Greg Kennedy M70 54.7
Alan Gray M55 60.9
     
Barrie Kernaghan M75 53.8
Carmel Meyer W55 54.7
Juliana Kelly W55 56.8
     
Marcus Nichols Vis 62.3
Rachel Nichols Vis 72.3
3000m
Rob Nichols M40 9:57.2
Andrew Spratt M45 11:40.1
Tim Karajas M40 11:53.7
Steve Hossack M55 12:10.1
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 12:35.4
Marcus Nichols Vis 13:32.1
Stuart Manning M40 13:48.9
David Baird M75 15:10.0
Izaek Hossack Vis 15:28.9
3000m walk
Wendy Farrow W50 19:25.5
Peggy Macliver W75 22:27.6
Steve Travell M60 24:44.6
Sylvia Byers W85 26:42.5
Glenys Duncan W75 27:17.1
Long Jump
Paul Jeffery M45 6.12m
Matthew Dean M30 5.49m
Dave Wyatt M65 4.04m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 4.01m
Dani Fuda W35 3.88m
Phil Smyth M70 3.75m
David Adams M40 3.60m
Triple Jump
Matthew Dean M30 11.85m
Oliver Berry M30 10.56m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 8.57m
Phil Smyth M70 8.02m
David Adams M40 6.61m
Discus
Paul Jeffrey M45 36.03m
Mark Jeffery M45 35.29m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 28.20m
Phil Smyth M70 20.21m
Isaiah Manning Vis 14.78m
Christina Faithfull W70 11.19m
Lesleyann Watson Vis 8.39m
Hammer
Oliver Berry M30 23.38m
Phil Smyth M70 22.78m
Isaiah Manning Vis 18.32m
Christina Faithfull W70 11.91m

ECAC – March 5 2020

Posted on
800m
Andrew Spratt M45 2:33.13
Stuart Manning M40 2:35.27
Chris Groom M50 2:43.67
David Adams M40 2:58.11
Colin Smith M55 3:14.81
Jason Kell M40 3:17.84
Mike Meredith Vis 3:18.40
Bob Hull M75 3:18.42
Sue Zlnay W60 2:54.90
Barbara Blurton W65 2:59.97
Liz Gomez W40 3:01.53
Rose Hordyk Vis 3:04.02
Carmel Meyer W55 3:14.24
Alan Gray M55 3:27.59
Jackie Halberg W70 3:56.68
Cecil Walkley M90 10:01.0(h)
200m
Keith Redpath M65 30.19
David Adams M40 30.62
Megan Hordyk Vis 31.13
Brielle Hort Vis 36.35
Liz Gomez W40 38.75
Colin Smith M55 29.83
Jason Kell M40 30.45
Maureen Keshwar W65 33.60
Greg Kennedy M70 33.95
Lynne Choate W65 37.08
Nick Fairweather M65 38.49
Cecil Walkley M85 2:19.28
3000m (hand times)
Jerry Peters M40 11:50.8
Andrew Spratt M45 12:21.8
Bob Hull M75 13:01.9
Jim Langford M75 13:11.9
Liz Gomez W40 13:16.0
Mike Meredith Vis 13:34.4
Andrew Grosas M55 13:53.3
David Adams M40 14:49.2
Claire Walkley W50 16:19.6
Caroline van der Mey W60 16:41.3
Silke Peglow W50 17:08.5
James Cuthbertson Vis 19:40.1
3000m walk (hand times)
Robin King W60 19:31.0
Jason Kell M40 20:35.0
Steve Travell M60 23:41.7
60m
Tim Loh M30 7.82
Colin Smith M55 8.53
Stuart Manning M40 8.81
David Adams M40 9.22
Keith Redpath M65 9.36
Scott Henderson M65 10.00
Casey Hordyk Vis 9.47
Greg Kennedy M70 9.87
Brielle Hort Vis 9.90
Maureen Keshwar W65 9.92
Nick Fairweather M65 10.50
Lynne Choate W65 10.55
Bob Hull M75 12.55
Cecil Walkley M90 45.71
2000m Steeplechase
Sue Zlnay W60 9:19.00
Andrew Grosas M55 9:22.21
Isaiah Manning Vis 10:19.46
David Adams M40 10:27.74
Gillian Young W70 10:47.21
Janne Wells W50 10:48.93
Silke Peglow W50 11:34.06
David Carr M85 11:38.31
Long Jump
Colin Smith M55 3.93m
Maureen Keshwar W65 2.90m
Hammer
Todd Davey M50 51.29m
Matt Staunton M45 40.38m
Jenn Parker W50 34.38m
Ossi Igel M65 34.05m
Andrew Ward M55 27.06m
Shanell Staunton Vis 22.32m
Isaiah Manning Vis 17.74m
Andrea Penny W40 13.21m
Weight
Todd Davey M50 18.97m
Ossi Igel M65 14.79m
Matt Staunton M45 12.62m
Jenn Parker W50 11.77m
Andrew Ward M55 11.47m
Shanell Staunton Vis 8.41m
Andrea Penny W40 5.65m

WAAS – March 3 2020

Posted on

 

100m
David Graieg M35 12.0
Cathy McCloskey W55 14.5
David Adams M40 14.8
     
Sue Coate W50 14.4
Greg Kennedy M70 15.8
Barrie Kernaghan M75 16.3
     
Carmel Meyer W55 16.1
Rachel Nichols Vis 19.8
1500m
Trent Harris M30 4:45.8
David Graieg M35 5:19.9
Nick Best M40 5:22.3
Stuart Manning M40 5:46.5
Marcus Nichols Vis 6:20.6
Hans Venter M55 6:23.3
David Adams M40 6:23.6
Mark Dawson M55 6:26.9
David Baird M75 6:50.8
Ivan Brown M75 7:04.8
Rachel Nichols Vis 8:04.3
Rob Nichols M40 8:05.4
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 8:23.2
Wendy Farrow W50 9:30.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 10:05.7
Peggy Macliver W75 11:23.6
Sylvia Byers W85 12:59.4
Lesleyann Watson Vis 13:05.6
200m
Paul Jeffery M45 24.0
Nick Best M40 27.9
Campbell Till M60 28.1
David Adams M40 30.1
Sue Coate W50 30.4
     
Carmel Meyer W55 32.6
Greg Kennedy M70 33.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 34.2
Marcus Nichols Vis 42.0
Rachel Nichols Vis 47.3
5000m
Rob Nichols M40 17:26.6
Mark Dawson M55 24:38.1
David Baird M75 25:25.6
David Adams M40 25:38.9
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 29:40.7
Wendy Farrow (walk) W50 33:18.6
3000m
Trent Harris M30 10:23.6
David Graieg M35 11:53.0
Marcus Nichols Vis 16:33.9
3000m walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:57.7
Peggy Macliver W75 22:36.9
Glenys Duncan W75 27:30.8
High Jump
Josiah Edwards Vis 1.55m
Hans Venter M55 1.55m
Oliver Berry M30 1.35m
Dave Wyatt M65 1.30m
Matthew Dean M30 1.20m
Greg Kennedy M70 1.20m
Sue Coate W50 1.20m
Dani Fuda W35 1.15m
David Adams M40 1.05m
Marcus Nichols Vis 1.00m
Javelin
Paul Jeffrey M45 51.91m
Paul Foley M50 38.37m
Matthew Dean M30 32.48m
Oliver Berry M30 30.60m
Andrew Ward M55 30.47m
Michelle Krokosz W35 28.13m
Sue Coate W55 28.02m
Carmel Meyer W55 16.47m
Jemma Foley Vis 16.12m
Christina Faithfull W70 10.63m
Lesleyann Watson Vis 7.21m
Shot
Todd Davey M50 15.99m
Sue Coate W50 10.21m
Paul Foley M50 9.97m
Andrew Ward M55 8.90m
Michelle Krokosz W35 8.72m
Hans Venter M55 8.69m
Greg Kennedy M70 7.86m
Jemma Foley Vis 7.65m
Mike Anderson M70 6.03m
Christina Faithfull W70 4.72m

WAAS – February 25 2020

Posted on
60m
David Graieg M35 7.4
Tim Loh M30 7.6
David Adams M40 9.1
     
Hans Venter M55 8.6
Sue Coate W50 9.1
Greg Kennedy M70 9.6
     
Michael Byrne M65 9.4
Lenz Keel M75 9.9
Barrie Kernaghan M75 10.0
     
Christine Faithful W70 13.2
Lesleyann Watson Vis 17.2
1 mile
David Graieg M35 5:43.1
David Adams M40 6:37.0
David Baird M75 7:18.3
Marcus Nichols Vis 7:18.8
Rob Nichols M40 7:19.0
Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M75 11:24.9
Sylvia Byers (walk) W85 14:13.0
400m
Nick Best M40 60.5
Campbell Till M60 62.0
Hans Venter M55 70.0
Lenz Keel M75 89.1
     
Michael Byrne M65 69.6
Barrie Kernaghan M75 83.9
Greg Kennedy M70 86.3
     
David Graieg M35 57.6
Sue Coate W50 n/t
Carmel Meyer W55 82.1
Marcus Nichols Vis 1:49.1
3000m
Rob Nichols M40 10:04.5
David Graieg M35 13:10.5
David Adams M40 13:16.8
David Baird M75 15:08.7
Marcus Nichols Vis 21:12.0
3000m walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:55.5
Glenys Duncan W75 28:16.6
Long Jump
Tim Loh M30 4.42m
Sue Coate W50 3.94m
Phil Smyth M70 3.88m
David Adams M40 3.80m
Triple Jump
Hans Venter M55 9.40m
Phil Smyth M70 7.63m
David Adams M40 7.33m
Hammer
Andrew Ward M55 27.80m
Phil Smyth M70 23.31m
Christine Faithful W70 11.30m
Shot
Andrew Ward M55 8.53m
Mike Anderson M70 5.98m
Christine Faithfull W70 4.91m
Lesleyann Watson Vis 4.25m