2019/2020

  • Club Tops 2019-20

  • March 2020

  • February 2020

  • ECAC – March 19 2020

    **Pending Australian Record *State Record 100m Tim Loh M30 12.69 Oliver Berry M30 13.21 Colin Smith M55 13.51 Greg Kennedy M70 16.40 Andrea Penny W40 18.58       David Adams M40 14.66 Radika Lucas W40 15.25 Maureen Keshwar W65 16.02 Fran Cherry W55 16.88 Nick Fairweather M65 17.19       Michelle Krokosz W35…

  • WAAS – March 17 2020

    400m Stuart Manning M40 65.9 Barrie Kernaghan M75 86.6 1500m Ian Hannaby M50 5:48.1 David Adams M40 6:02.2 1500m walk John Dennehy M60 10:44.9 Sylvia Byers W85 13:13.9 100m Stuart Manning M40 13.5 David Adams M40 14.5 Greg Kennedy M70 15.8 Barrie Kernaghan M75 17.0 3000m Ian Hannaby M50 12:28.7 David Adams M40 14:29.1 Long…

  • ECAC – March 12 2020

    300m Chris Neale M50 40.68 Colin Smith M55 42.78 Jenn Parker W50 49.19 Keith Redpath M65 49.55 Barbara Blurton W65 50.66 Radika Lucas W40 53.04 Carmel Meyer W55 54.44 Meghan Hordyk Vis 49.80 Michelle Krokosz W35 50.40 Rose Hordyk Vis 54.39 Greg Kennedy M70 54.65 David Carr M85 64.05 Jackie Halberg W70 69.84 Cecil Walkley…

  • WAAS – March 10 2020

    <tbody 60m Nick Best M40 8.8 Cathy McCloskey W55 8.9 David Adams M40 9.1       Lee Stergiou M45 7.3 Paul Jeffery M45 7.3 Tim Loh M60 7.6       Greg Kennedy M70 9.4 Fran Cherry W55 9.7 Carrie Francis W55 11.2       Juliana Kelly W55 9.7 Carmel Meyer W55 9.9…

  • ECAC – March 5 2020

    800m Andrew Spratt M45 2:33.13 Stuart Manning M40 2:35.27 Chris Groom M50 2:43.67 David Adams M40 2:58.11 Colin Smith M55 3:14.81 Jason Kell M40 3:17.84 Mike Meredith Vis 3:18.40 Bob Hull M75 3:18.42 Sue Zlnay W60 2:54.90 Barbara Blurton W65 2:59.97 Liz Gomez W40 3:01.53 Rose Hordyk Vis 3:04.02 Carmel Meyer W55 3:14.24 Alan Gray…

  • WAAS – March 3 2020

      100m David Graieg M35 12.0 Cathy McCloskey W55 14.5 David Adams M40 14.8       Sue Coate W50 14.4 Greg Kennedy M70 15.8 Barrie Kernaghan M75 16.3       Carmel Meyer W55 16.1 Rachel Nichols Vis 19.8 1500m Trent Harris M30 4:45.8 David Graieg M35 5:19.9 Nick Best M40 5:22.3 Stuart Manning…

  • WAAS – February 25 2020

    60m David Graieg M35 7.4 Tim Loh M30 7.6 David Adams M40 9.1       Hans Venter M55 8.6 Sue Coate W50 9.1 Greg Kennedy M70 9.6       Michael Byrne M65 9.4 Lenz Keel M75 9.9 Barrie Kernaghan M75 10.0       Christine Faithful W70 13.2 Lesleyann Watson Vis 17.2 1…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events