Club Tops 2020-21

Posted on

April 2021

Posted on

March 2021

Posted on

February 2021

Posted on

ECAC – March 25 2021

Posted on
300m
Chris Gilbert M35 43.69
Dirk Klicker M45 52.52
Bob Han-Busi Vis 63.52
Noah Bailey Vis 66.19
Nick Fairweather M65 67.14
Roberto Busi M40 67.69
800m
Nick Best M45 2:21.17
Noah Bailey Vis 2:23.30
Roberto Busi M40 2:34.55
Nikola Radoscvic Vis 2:36.51
Dirk Klicker M45 2:38.03
Phoebe Lewis Vis 2:38.48
David Adams M40 2:55.37
Chris Gilbert M35 2:49.61
Abigail Best Vis 3:07.43
Alan Gray M55 3:20.67
John Brambley (walk) M75 5:55.02
Lynne Schickert (walk) W75 6:16.91
Steve Travell (walk) M65 6:55.53
100m
Phoebe Lewis Vis 13.89
David Adams M40 14.89
Nikola Radoscvic Vis 15.13
Dirk Klicker M45 15.97
Bob Han-Busi Vis 16.67
Aleksa Radoscvic Vis 18.49
Lynne Schickert W75 27.75
Nick Best M45 15.31
Charlotte Best Vis 15.33
Abigail Best Vis 15.84
Natalia Dronets W35 16.48
Maureen Keshwar W65 16.80
Des Walsh M65 17.78
Nick Fairweather M65 17.83
Jovan Radoscvic Vis 20.01
Greg Kennedy M70 20.40
Weight
Paul Foley M55 10.81m
Shot
Paul Foley M55 10.97m
Steven Edwards M35 9.34m
Steve Travell M65 5.49m

WAAS – March 23 2021

Posted on
60m
David Graieg M35 7.5
Geish Hori M45 7.8
Greg Brennan M50 7.9
Stuart Walker M55 8.2
Sue Coate W50 8.9
Max Graieg M60 9.8
Rachel Nichols Vis 10.7
Mike Anderson M70 13.1
Greg Kennedy M70 9.5
Norm Richards M80 9.8
Ivo Davies M75 10.2
1 mile
Paul Highway M45 5:49.5
David Graieg M35 6:08.3
Rob Cattrall M60 6:09.1
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 6:53.5
Marcus Nichols Vis 7:04.6
Karyn Gower W60 7:14.5
David Baird M75 7:42.1
Rachel Nichols Vis 8:42.3
Max Graieg M60 9:00.1
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 9:25.0
Glenys Duncan W80 14:33.5
200m
Ashley Moore M45 25.2
Stuart Walker M55 28.7
Campbell Till M60 29.2
Greg Kennedy M70 33.8
Ivo Davies M75 34.9
Norm Richards M80 36.2
Max Graieg M60 35.7
Marcus Nichols Vis 41.8
Rachel Nichols Vis 47.0
3000m
Rob Cattrall M60 12:13.8
David Graieg M35 12:43.2
Paul Highway M45 12:49.9
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 13:11.0
David Baird M75 15:19.9
Marcus Nichols Vis 15:58.0
Karyn Gower W60 16:06.7
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:54.6
Sylvia Byers W85 30:36.7
High Jump
Hans Venter M55 1.55m
Sue Coate W50 1.25m
Dave Wyatt M65 1.25m
Phil Smyth M70 1.15m
Marcus Nichols Vis 1.05m
Hammer
Alex De Silva Vis 50.92m
Paul Foley M55 32.54m
Phil Smyth M75 23.19m
Shot
Alex De Silva Vis 12.45m
Paul Foley M55 9.87m
Sue Coate W50 9.28m
Mike Anderson M70 6.25m

ECAC – March 18 2021

Posted on
400m
Naomi Lagat W35 75.00
Sandra Siviour W50 76.87
Carmel Meyer W60 79.66
Ivo Davies M75 81.28
Heike Motzck Vis 1:41.50
Dominic Lagat M35 53.37
Ashley Moore M40 53.50
Nick Best M45 59.28
Phoebe Lewis Vis 61.04
Stuart Manning M40 66.09
Stuart Walker M55 70.87
Greg Kennedy Vis 84.43
1500m
Rob Cattrall M60 5:43.59
Sandra Siviour W50 5:50.15
Campbell Till M60 6:19.47
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:37.96
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:48.54
Dominic Lagat M35 6:49.38
Naomi Lagat W35 6:58.16
Jacqui O Neill W40 6:58.30
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:41.48
John Dennehy M60 11:05.35
Steve Travell M65 11:25.88
John Brambley M75 11:35.44
Lynne Schickert W75 11:44.61
60m
David Adams M40 9.24
Natalia Dronets W35 9.70
Greg Kennedy M70 9.79
Maureen Keshwar W65 9.81
Jacqui O Neill W40 10.56
Carrie Francis Vis 11.88
Larissa Lagat Vis 12.20
Heike Motzck Vis 12.36
Tim Loh M30 7.69
Dominic Lagat M35 7.77
Phoebe Lewis Vis 8.36
Nick Best M45 8.76
Stuart Walker M55 8.77
Charlotte Best Vis 8.84
Ingrid Wilcock W40 9.57
Jenn Parker W50 9.67
Naomi Lagat W35 10.34
Long Jump
Chris Gilbert M35 5.06m
Nick Best M45 4.58m
Charlotte Best Vis 4.44m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 4.13m
Jenn Parker W50 3.96m
Natalia Dronets W35 3.67m
Jacqui O Neill W40 3.47m
Maureen Keshwar W65 3.18m
Heike Motzek Vis 2.76m
Lynne Schickert W75 1.92m
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 44.52m
Andrew Ward M55 33.25m
Jenn Parker W50 29.90m
Maureen Keshwar W65 23.07m
Bruce McGeorge M65 23.01m
Jacqui O Neill W40 22.19m
Dayna Lagat Vis 21.17m
Sandra Siviour W50 20.57m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 19.62m
Steve Travell M65 10.68m
Shot
Jessica Siviour Vis 12.25m
Jenn Parker W50 9.47m
Andrew Ward M55 8.64m
Dominic Lagat M35 7.83m
Sandra Siviour W50 7.49m
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.04m
Steve Travell M65 5.93m
Naomi Lagat W35 5.93m
Barbara Blurton W70 5.43m
Larissa Lagat Vis 5.15m

WAAS – March 16 2021

Posted on
400m
Ashley Moore M40 53.8
David Graieg M35 57.6
Josh Ballard M30 61.7
Stuart Walker M55 71.6
     
Ivo Davies M75 79.4
David Baird M75 82.5
Ivan Brown M75 1:36.3
1500m
Ian Hannaby M50 5:25.4
Rob Cattrall M60 5:42.7
David Graieg M35 6:24.4
Christina Grainger Vis 7:01.9
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:48.3
Johan Hagedoorn M75 9:59.5
Sylvia Byers W85 14:57.9
100m
Geish Hori M45 12.6
Andrew Brooker M50 13.2
Stuart Walker M55 13.6
     
Stephen Edwards M35 12.0
Josh Ballard M30 12.4
     
Sue Coate W50 14.6
Dani Fuda W40 15.4
Glori Gylsson W60 17.8
     
Norm Richards M80 16.1
Ivo Davies M75 16.6
Ray Walker M90 29.5
5000m
Ian Hannaby M50 21:10.2
David Baird M75 28:41.1
3000m
Rob Cattrall M60 12:25.1
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:13.1
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:32.3
John Dennehy M60 23:08.7
Glenys Duncan W80 27:00.1
Long Jump
Sue Coate W50 4.15m
Dani Fuda W40 3.80m
Norm Richards M80 3.11m
Triple Jump
Geoff Brayshaw M70 8.82m
Discus
Paul Foley M55 36.80m
Mal Clarke M45 36.54m
Mike Anderson M70 15.14m
Shot
Mal Clarke M45 11.34m
Paul Foley M55 11.11m
Sue Coate W50 9.87m
Mike Anderson M70 6.09m

ECAC – March 11 2021

Posted on
200m
Joe-Anne Buchan W45 29.62
Stuart Walker M55 30.27
Ingrid Wilcock W40 31.42
Cathy McCloskey W55 31.89
Ivo Davies M75 35.54
Natalia Dronets W35 36.30
Dominic Lagat M35 24.86
Stuart Manning M40 28.29
Colin Smith M55 29.02
Ian Cotton M55 29.14
Keith Martin M75 38.56
Mike O Reilly M80 40.02
John Fisher M60 46.43
Naomi Lagat W35 34.13
Bob Han-Busi Vis 34.89
Dayna Lagat Vis 38.70
Nick Fairweather M65 39.23
Larissa Lagat Vis 43.95
Des Walsh M65 45.78
Bob Schickert M75 45.82
3000m
Roberto Busi M40 10:58.61
Jessica Smith W30 11:20.81
David Adams M40 12:14.06
Katelyn Smith W30 12:24.36
Rob Cattrall M60 12:25.19
Mike Meredith Vis 15:03.78
David Baird M75 15:32.75
Lori Sexton W55 15:42.03
John Fisher M60 15:57.36
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:22.07
John McDonagh M70 19:40.10
Lynne Schickert W75 24:20.6(h)
John Brambley M75 24:34.2(h)
Glenys Duncan W80 26:27.9(h)
60m
Tim Loh M30 7.63
Dominic Lagat M35 7.71
Bonny Kaman M30 8.12
Kim Taylor M55 8.52
Stuart Walker M55 8.75
Joe-Anne Buchan W45 9.10
David Adams M40 9.11
Cathy McCloskey W55 9.25
Jonathan Lester M50 9.10
Jenn Parker W50 9.50
Ingrid Wilcock W40 9.58
Nick Fairweather M65 10.45
Des Walsh M65 11.12
Keith Martin M75 11.56
Greg Kennedy M70 12.14
Ray Walker M90 17.27
Tim Loh M30 7.82
Roberto Busi M40 9.10
Bob Han-Busi Vis 10.13
Natalia Dronets W35 10.16
Jacqui O Neill W40 10.24
Dayna Lagat Vis 11.17
Larissa Lagat Vis 12.33
Bob Schickert M75 13.83
John Fisher M60 14.16
800m
Dominic Lagat M35 2:16.21
Roberto Busi M40 2:17.24
Andy Abbey M50 2:41.57
David Adams M40 2:48.11
Rob Cattrall M60 2:56.19
Naomi Lagat W35 3:00.17
Bob Han-Busi Vis 3:10.62
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:12.63
Mike Meredith Vis 3:34.89
David Baird M75 3:36.99
John Fisher M60 3:46.75
Lori Sexton W55 4:00.02
Jackie Halberg W70 4:45.45
Des Walsh M65 5:36.78
2000m steeplechase
Roberto Busi M40 8:04.46
Jessica Smith W30 8:23.06
Katelyn Smith W30 8:57.94
Sandra Siviour W50 9:20.71
Bob Han-Busi Vis 11:37.89
John Fisher M60 11:38.28
Silke Peglow W50 11:49.31
Triple Jump
Stephen Edwards M35 12.79m
Dominic Lagat M35 11.69m
Bonny Kaman M30 10.78m
Jonathan Lester M50 9.97m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 8.90m
Jenn Parker W50 7.86m
Javelin
Dominic Lagat M35 32.02m
Ian Cotton M55 29.00m
Tim Loh M30 28.46m
Stuart Walker M55 21.81m
Jenn Parker W50 19.78m
Des Walsh M65 18.62m
Jacqui O Neill W40 17.42m
Ingrid Wilcock W40 16.52m
Greg Kennedy M70 16.37m
Maureen Keshwar W65 15.60m
Natalia Dronets W35 15.36m
Naomi Lagat W35 14.83m
Dayna Lagat Vis 14.66m
Weight
Jenn Parker W50 11.50m
Mike Anderson M70 5.96m

WAAS – March 9 2021

Posted on
200m
Josh Ballard M30 25.6
Andrew Brooker M50 27.6
Stuart Walker M55 29.0
Ashley Moore M40 24.4
Greg Kennedy M70 33.4
Ivo Davies M75 34.4
Norm Richards M80 36.0
Marcus Nichols Vis 38.4
Rachel Nichols Vis 42.9
800m
Paul Highway M45 2:31.5
Neil Morfitt M65 2:36.1
Rob Cattrall M60 2:52.2
Glenn Rogers M55 3:01.5
Marcus Nichols Vis 3:02.4
David Baird M75 3:14.3
Ivan Brown M75 3:39.1
Rachel Nichols Vis 3:56.1
Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M75 5:11.2
100m
Josh Ballard M30 12.6
Geish Hori M45 13.1
Marcus Nichols Vis 18.1
Greg Kennedy M70 15.7
Norm Richards M80 16.0
Ivo Davies M75 16.5
Glori Glysson W60 17.9
Stuart Walker M55 13.9
Mike Anderson M70 22.7
Ray Walker M90 27.5
3000m
Alan Gower M65 11:37.9
Glenn Rogers M55 12:11.7
Rob Cattrall M60 12:25.7
Paul Highway M45 12:58.4
Marcus Nichols Vis 14:30.2
David Baird M75 14:40.6
Silke Peglow W50 17:29.6
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:57.2
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:35.3
John Dennehy M60 23:27.7
Glenys Duncan W80 27:29.6
Long Jump
Dave Wyatt M65 3.96m
Geoff Brayshaw M70 3.94m
Sue Coate W50 3.86m
Triple Jump
Geoff Brayshaw M70 8.76m
Discus
Paul Foley M55 37.36m
Ossi Igel M70 37.06m
Andrew Ward M55 33.13m
Mike Anderson M70 15.85m
Hammer
Ossi Igel M70 36.87m
Andrew Ward M55 25.10m
Paul Foley M55 30.06m