ECAC – September 11 2014

Posted on
60m
Chris Neale M45 8.2
Colin Smith M50 8.6
Stuart MacKinnon M30 9.1
Lee Garner Vis 10.9
Maureen Keshwar W60 10.1
Jamie Neale Vis 10.8
David Carr M80 13.4
Lynne Schickert W70 14.1
1500m
Chris Neale M45 5:15.6
Stuart MacKinnon M30 5:27.7
Lee Garner Vis 6:05.0
Milton Maverick M60 6:32.9
Trish Farr W40 6:44.8
David Carr M80 7:49.9
Frank Price M65 8:40.1
200m
Chris Neale M45 27.2
Colin Smith M50 29.0
Stuart MacKinnon M30 30.8
Milton Maverick M60 35.3
Lee Garner Vis 35.9
Maureen Keshwar W60 36.3
Jamie Neale Vis 37.7
David Carr M80 39.1
Lynne Schickert W70 52.0
300m
Chris Neale M45 44.0
Colin Smith M50 44.3
Stuart MacKinnon M30 50.3
Lee Garner Vis 57.0
David Carr M80 61.3
Frank Price M65 73.6
3000m
Stuart MacKinnon M30 12:03.4
Lee Garner Vis 12:40.5
Trish Farr W40 12:50.0
Karyn Gower W50 13:10.7
Bob Schickert M70 14:06.9
Milton Maverick M60 14:27.6
David Carr M80 17:08.1
Frank Price M65 17:09.8

August 2014

Posted on

ECAC – August 21 2014

Posted on
100m
Alex Purcell VIS 16.7
Bob Schickert M70 18.7
David Carr M80 23.0
Lynne Schickert M70 23.5
Kem Hassan M40 24.3
800m
Todd Ingraham M40 2:29.3
Colin Smith M50 2:47.5
Kem Hassan M40 3:34.5
60m
Colin Smith M50 8.7
Alex Purcell VIS 9.1
David Carr M80 14.1
Lynne Schickert W70 14.5
5,000m
Tod Ingraham M40 17.00.0
Sue Bourn W45 22.13.5
Milton Mavrick M60 24:26.0
Bob Schickert M70 24:45.4
Kem Hassan M40 25:51.7
David Carr M80 25:55.0
3,000m Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 22:46.0
300m
Colin Smith M50 48.5
David Carr M80 64.2
Kem Hassan M40 80.0

ECAC – August 14 2014

Posted on
400m
Kim Thomas M40 69.8
Giovanni Puglisi M60 72.5
Alex Purcell VIS 76.4
David Carr M80 77.4
Carol Bowman W55 90.0
Maureen Keshwar W60 93.6
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 97.6
Bob Fawcett M60 1:50.8
4,000m
Kim Thomas M40` 15:49.7
Bob Schickert M70 18:55.8
Bruce McGeorge M60 18:57.4
David Carr m80 21:27.0
Aubrey Davie M75 21:40.8
Moniquie Thomas W35 22:06.2
2,000m Walk
Carolyn Fawcett W60 14:43.0
4,000m Walk
Sonia Tingay W40 28:54.1
Lynne Schickert W70 29:32.7
200m
Alex Purcell VIS 32.2
Mercurio Cicchini M65 35.0
Maureen Keshwar W60 36.4
David Carr M80 37.2
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 41.3
Mile
Giovanni Puglisi M60 5:56.2
Colin Smith M50 6:51.7
Aubrey Davie M75 9:15.6
Mile Walk
Sonia Tingay W40 11:07.5
Lynne Schickert W70 11:48.4
60m
Alex Purcell VIS 9.4
Maureen Keshwar W60 10.0
Mercurio Cicchini M65 10.5

July 2014

Posted on

ECAC – August 7 2014

Posted on
200m
Alex Purcell VIS 32.4
Bruce McGeorge M60 34.1
Maureen Keshwar W60 37.0
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 40.9
1,500m
Giovanni Puglisi M60 5:35.4
Clare Wardle W35 5:56.1
Bruce McGeorge M60 6:22.2
Maurice Creagh M65 6:27.3
David Carr M80 6:29.6
1,500m Walk
Karyn Tolardo W45 8:54.9
Tom Lenane M55 9:10.7
Sonya Tingay W40 10:10.8
Lynne Schickert W70 11:16.5
100m
Alex Purcell VIS 15.2
Bruce McGeorge M60 16.2
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.7
Lynne Schickert W70 25.7
5,000m
Clare Wardle W35 20:54.7
Suzie Groves W45 21:18.9
Sue Bourn W45 22:08.7
Karyn Gower W50 22:15.7
Maurice Creagh M65 24:13.7
Bob Schickert M70 24:37.7
Erwin Barrett-Lennard M85 29:03.2
Kem Hassan M40 30:29.8
David Carr M80 31:22.2
5,000m Walk
Karyn Tolardo W45 32:15.2
Sonia Tingay W40 36:12.4
300m
Giovanni Puglisi M60 52.9
Bruce McGeorge M60 57.0
David Carr M80 58.6
Maurice Creagh M65 73.4

Racecourse – August 3 2014

Posted on
10km Run
Kim Thomas M40 38:22
Tony Smith M40 39:33
Ante Perdija M40 39:43
Chris Maher M60 41:33
Ian Carson M60 41:49
Paul Odam M50 42:55
Douglas Lintott M35 42:56
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 43:12
Stuart MacKinnon M30 43:17
Paul Hughes M60 43:52
Steve Hossack M50 43:54
Rod Hamilton M50 44:06
V6 44:08
Clare Wardle W35 44:27
Mark Dawson M50 44:32
Hamish McLeod M35 44:44
George Fish M65 45:11
Sue Bourn W45 45:18
John Allen M55 45:25
Peter March M50 45:29
Jim Klinge M65 45:38
Karen March W50 45:42
Sandra Stockman W45 45:49
Ralph Henderson M65 46:27
Brian Bennett M65 46:44
Craig Trudgian M50 46:44
Bruce McGeorge M60 47:03
Wayne Taylor M55 47:03
Michael Lee M65 48:53
V17 49:23
Ross Keane M50 49:44
Mark Hewitt M60 50:00
John Fisher M50 50:09
John Bell M65 50:14
Graham Thornton M70 50:16
Raymond Gimi M50 50:22
V9 50:25
Brian Danby M65 50:31
V13 50:36
Maree Brown W45 51:12
David Carr M80 52:09
Denise Newport W50 52:15
Bob Cavin M60 52:24
Lui Cecotti M65 52:26
Mike Hale M65 52:30
V18 52:33
V19 52:34
Sean Keane M50 53:09
V5 53:24
Helen Lintott W40 53:46
Rochelle Airey W45 53:53
V11 53:58
V10 53:58
Mike Khan M65 54:08
Kem Hassan M40 54:44
Lorraine Lopes W70 54:55
Tony Smith M35 54:58
Bob Schickert M70 55:21
Jackson Wong M45 55.49
Adam Dance M30 55:55
V14 56:18
Sandra Rourke W45 58:33
John Pellier M70 59:09
John Talbot M65 59:13
Chris Coles M40 59:44
Monique Thomas W35 59:48
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 61:13
Frank Price M60 62:16
Jackie Halberg W65 63:13
Bronwyn Smith W40 64:00
John Byrne M65 65:41
Janet Jiang W45 67:12
Merv Jones M75 67:25
Irene Ferris W60 68:55
Keith Atkinson M55 69:29
Melissa Hassan W40 70:41
Bob Fawcett M60 74:51
Sheila Walsh W45 78:22
V3 78:27
Sarah San W35 80:11
V8 93:20
V9 93:21
5km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M60 19:23
Bernard Mangan M55 20:01
V20 20:08
Amanda Walker W45 20:36
Darren Bottomley M45 20:41
Frank Gardiner M60 21:25
Margaret Saunders W60 23:02
Maxine Santich W60 23:03
Maurice Creagh M65 23:33
Colin Smith M50 23:56
Ivan Brown M65 25:30
Gary Fisher M60 26:52
Julie Willmott W45 26:55
Mike Anderson M65 27:55
V4 30:01
Peter Bath M70 30:17
Theresa Howe W60 30:41
Aub Davie M75 32:16
Steve Clark M70 32:51
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:05
Neil McRae M60 33:38
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 33:47
V12 34:30
Svein Dybdahl M60 36:06
Debbie Wolfenden W50 38:35
Jan Jarvis W65 39:51
Sheila Maslen W75 41:56
Mary Heppell W75 44:19
Margaret Bennett W70 45:18
Cecil Walkley M85 55:58
10km Walk
Age Grade Handicap
Men Age %
Paul Martin M73 72:30 73.82
John McDonagh M66 72:32 67.66
John Brambley M72 82:03 64.35
Bob Fergie M79 91:53 63.58
Jeff Whittam M79 91:54 63.57
Johan Hagedoorn M70 87:03 59.12
Peter Ryan M64 82:29 58.19
John Dance M64 85:27 56.17
Women Age %
Lorna Lauchlan W84 91:55 85.81
Lynne Schickert W72 78:31 78.56
Denise Viala W64 85:18 63.98
Sofia Carson W53 89:08 53.65
Not Eligible
V2 96:11
5km Walk
Ray Hall M80 40:25
Peggy Macliver W70 41:06
Jeni Shillington W55 41:20
Kirt Johnson M85 43:34
V15 43:35
Ray Lawrence M85 44:42
Patricia Hopkins W70 46:03
Ann Turner W75 46:55
Pat Ainsworth W75 47:00
Elaine Sillery W80 48:53
Sylvia Szabo W30 49:45
Sylvia Szabo W55 49:47
Dorothy Whittam W75 51:33
Carolyn Fawcett W60 52:58
Richard Harris M75 53:13
Bridget Cooke W55 53:14
Rosa Wallis W70 53:23

ECAC – July 31 2014

Posted on
800m
Kim Thomas M40 2:40.1
Maurice Creagh M65 3:11.3
David Carr M80 3:22.0
200m
Alex Purcell VIS 32.1
David Carr M80 36.2
Maureen Keshwar W60 37.9
Aubrey Davie M75 44.3
Bob Fawcett M60 49.4
3000m
Kim Thomas M40 11:56.0
Karyn Gower W50 13:03.1
Maurice Creagh M65 13:50.9
Bob Schickert M70 14:18.4
Monique Thomas W35 16:20.4
David Carr M80 15:56.2
Bob Fawcett M60 17:56.2
Aubrey Davie M75 18:09.4
3000m Walk
Karyn Tolardo W45 18:17.2
Lynne Schickert W70 22:38.1
100m
Alex Purcell VIS 14.7
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.6
Bob Schickert M70 20.2
Lynne Schickert W70 26.3

State Cross Country Championships – July 27 2014

Posted on

Race Director: Jim Langford

8km
MEN
Stuart MacKinnon M30 40:15
Adam Dance M30 51:50
Tony Smith M35 37:17
Todd Ingraham M40 32:52
Kim Thomas M40 34:55
Kem Hassan M40 50:53
Chris Coles M40 52:43
Tristan Bell M45 43:07
Peter March M50 39:09
Kim Tucker M50 39:23
Ross Keane M50 39:27
Rob Colton M50 39:49
Mark Dawson M50 42:13
John Fisher M50 43:35
Sean Keane M50 46:58
Trevor Scott M55 34:26
John Allen M55 40:30
Wayne Taylor M55 43:50
Eamonn McNulty M55 51:08
Giovanni Puglisi M60 37:42
Ian Carson M60 37:51
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 38:50
Nick Miletic M60 52:34
Frank Price M60 62:08
George Fish M65 40:56
Jim Klinge M65 41:53
Brian Bennett M65 43:58
Maurice Creagh M65 45:07
Michael Lee M65 45:48
John Bell M65 46:41
Brian Danby M65 47:09
Mike Khan M65 52:29
John Byrne M65 60:17
Bob Schickert M70 46:48
Graham Thornton M70 47:25
John Pellier M70 56:56
Johan Hagedoorn M70 77:22
Merv Jones M75 60:08
Jeff Whittam M75 82:00
David Carr M80 52:20
LADIES
Kristy Devereux W30 47:01
Sylvia Szabo W30 87:29
Monique Thomas W35 55:27
Tina Major W40 35:46
Melissa Hassan W40 64:26
Sue Bourn W45 42:31
Sue Zlnay W50 39:41
Karen March W50 43:06
Delia Baldock W50 49:19
Sofia Carson W50 73:32
Jo Clarkson W55 40:59
Robin King W55 45:43
Carol Bowman W55 49:26
Sylvia Szabo W55 87:29
Margaret Saunders W60 43:23
Maxine Santich W60 46:46
Denise Viala W60 75:18
Irene Ferris W60 76:36
Lorraine Lopes W70 56:11
Lorna Lauchlan W80 82:00
V1 33:50
V2 39:59
5.4km
V 26:48
Bob Fawcett M60 44:12
V3 44:13
Mitch Loly M70 49:03
Pierre Viala M65 51:01
Peggy Macliver W70 51:34
2.7km
Colin Shaw M50 12:48
Colin Smith M50 13:01
Jeff Bremner M50 13:02
Gail James W50 15:10
Mark Hewitt M60 15:24
Mercurio Cicchini M60 16:21
Jo Tucker W50 17:19
Svein Dybdahl M60 18:47
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 23:37
Jan Jarvis W65 23:37
V4 24:17
V5 24:55
Colin James M55 26:10
Carolyn Fawcett W60 29:56
Gail Castensen W60 29:57
Cecil Walkley M85 34:31

ECAC – July 24 2014

Posted on
60m
Colin Smith M50 8.5
Alex Purcell VIS 9.1
Maureen Keshwar W60 10.2
Bob Fawcett M60 11.1
Kim Thomas M40 11.4
Aubrey Davie M75 12.3
Lynne Schickert W70 14.1
300m
Colin Smith M50 43.4
Kim Thomas M40 55.3
Mickey Muroi M55 57.2
Kem Hassan M40 73.2
David Carr M80 73.7
Clare Wardle W35 56.1
Maurice Creagh M65 62.7
Maureen Keshwar W60 63.2
Carol Bowman W55 63.3
1000m
Kim Thomas M40 3:25.3
Clare Wardle W35 3:47.5
Mickey Muroi M55 3:57.6
Maurice Creagh M65 4:00.7
Kem Hassan M40 4:45.8
David Carr M80 4:47.4
Frank Price M60 5:27.0
Aubrey Davie M75 5:30.8
Lynne Schickert (walk) W70 7:06.6
4000m
Kim Thomas M40 14:12.7
Mickey Muroi M55 16:45.2
Clare Wardle W35 17:18.2
Karyn Gower W50 17.44.6
Maurice Creagh M65 17:56.8
Bob Schickert M70 19:20.0
David Carr M80 19:52.6
Kem Hassan M40 20:21.9
Monique Thomas W35 22:19.5
Frank Price M60 23:19.3
Aubrey Davie M75 24:30.7
Bob Fawcett M60 25:21.3
4000m Walk
Sonia Tingay W40 28.58.3
3000m Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 22:36.5
200m
Colin Smith M50 29.0
Alex Purcell VIS 31.6
Clare Wardle W35 35.1
Mickey Muroi M55 36.9
Maureen Keshwar W60 37.4
David Carr M80 37.7
Bob Schickert M70 41.1
Karyn Gower W50 41.6
Kem Hassan M40 47.0
Frank Price M60 58.1