2017

  • Bibra Lake – November 5 2017

    12KM Run Chris Lark M35 46:32 V13   46:49 V20   47:08 V17   47:42 Patrick Jones M45 49:04 V4   49:15 Rochelle Rodgers W30 51:53 Kim Thomas M40 51:54 Peter March M55 52:16 John Pentecost M55 53:08 V2   53:49 Matt Skellern M45 54:02 Leigh Rodgers M30 54:25 John Allen M60 54:45 Ian Carson…

  • Cliff Bould Trophy – October 29 2017

    10.4km Handicap Run     Time H/C Actual *V8   1:07:22 20.00 47.22 Kim Thomas M40 1:10:17 30.05 40.12 Olivia Brabant W30 1:10:43 10.11 60.32 *V17   1:10:51 20.00 50.51 *V10   1:11:02 30.00 41.02 *V11   1:11:14 20.00 51.14 Sandra Stockman W50 1:11:32 22.00 49.32 Eamonn McNulty M60 1:11:42 12.22 59.20 Lori Sexton W55…

  • Kalamunda Railway – October 22 2017

    8km Run V29   28:06 Kim Thomas M40 31:47 V7   32:02 V8   33:53 Bryant Burman M40 36:21 Matt Skellern M45 36:24 V13   36:25 Keith Hill M55 36:50 John Pentecost M55 37:10 John Allen M60 37:35 Mark Dawson M55 38:08 Stuart MacKinnon M35 38:25 Mark Kerr M45 38:27 V25   39:27 John Fisher…

  • GOT – October 15 2017

    Timeless Trophy (Long Course) Winner Estimated Time Actual Time Lui Cecotti 52:45 52:43 Alarm Clock (Short Course) Winner Estimated Time Actual Time Phil Smith 38:10 38:10 9km Run V2   36:19 Chris Lark M35 36:19 Patrick Jones M45 36:55 Robbie Pringle M35 38:23 Vanessa Carson W35 38:27 Peter March M55 38:37 Keith Hill M55 38:38…

  • Mattagarup Run – October 8 2017

    10km Run Kim Thomas M40 38:13 V3 38:43 Hamish McLeod M40 40:44 V20 43:10 Keith Hill M55 43:17 V6 43:25 Patrick Jones M45 43:33 Ian Carson M60 44:06 Vanessa Carson W35 45:05 Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:11 John Allen M55 46:04 Adrian Fabiankovits M30 46:08 Sandra Stockman W50 46:40 V10 48:05 Barbara Putland W50 48:14 Keith…

  • September 2017

  • Wireless Hill – October 1 2017

    8km Run V9   31:34 Patrick Jones M45 32:50 Keith Hill M55 35:03 Ian Carson M60 35:29 V14   35:51 Matt Skellern M45 36:04 John Allen M55 36:10 Akos Gyarmathy M60 36:58 John Pentecost M55 37:20 Nicola Hibbert W35 38:45 Barbara Putland W50 39:19 V13   39:21 David Baird M70 40:19 Rob Badenoch M60 42:15…

  • ECAC – September 28 2017

    *Pending Australian Record 200m Colin Smith M50 28.1 Jane Lockwood Vis 31.1 Jenn Parker W45 31.5 Barry Newell M60 32.5 Marques Latu Vis 33.7 Quinn Lockwood Vis 36.0 Bob Schickert M75 37.9 Olivia Carson Vis 37.9 Delia Baldock W55 38.4 Carol Bowman W60 38.9 Vanessa Carson W35 40.9 Brenda Painter W70 47.5 1500m Quinn Lockwood…

  • City Rail – September 24 2017

    10.7km Run (Handicap) Time HC Run Time V9 * 1:03:27 17.00 46.27 V1 * 1:03:56 10.00 53.56 V2 * 1:04:18 5.00 59.18 V10 * 1:04:23 18.00 46.23 V11 * 1:04:45 15.00 49.45 V12 * 1:04:48 19.00 45.48 V5 * 1:08:35 20.00 48.35 Keith Miller * M65 1:08:55 15.05 53.50 Mark Sivyer M65 1:10:08 11.49 58.19…

  • ECAC – September 21 2017

    100m Colin Smith M50 13.4 Mark Howard M45 13.6 Carmel Meyer W55 16.6       John Dennehy M55 17.1 Andrea Penny W40 17.7 Delia Baldock W55 18.1 Bob Schickert M75 18.2 300m David Baird M70 56.6 Carmel Meyer W55 57.6 David Carr M85 61.6 Delia Baldock W55 64.1 Janne Wells W45 67.8    …

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events