Club Tops 2018 – 2019

Posted on

ECAC – February 27 2020

Posted on

*State Record

200m
    wind +1.7
Oliver Berry M30 26.6
David Adams M40 29.3
Michelle Krokosz W35 30.0
Barbara Blurton W65 31.1*
Carmel Meyer W55 32.6
Nick Fairweather M65 39.5
Cecil Walkley M85 2:41.4
1500m
Ian Hannaby M50 5:44.0
Andrew Grosas M55 6:19.3
David Adams M40 6:24.3
John McShane M55 6:28.0
David Carr M85 7:22.4
Jackie Halberg W70 8:55.3
Coral McCooey (walk) W50 12:28.8
100m
Tim Loh M30 11.8
Edwin Hendricks M40 12.6
David Adams M40 13.3
Colin Smith M55 13.5
     
    wind +3.1
Ian Hannaby M50 13.4
Barbara Blurton W65 15.2
Nick Fairweather M65 16.5
Andrea Penny W40 17.5
Cecil Walkley M90 70.7
3000m
Ian Hannaby M50 13:01.4
David Adams M40 13:18.1
Andrew Grosas M55 13:22.2
Neil Drouet Vis 13:27.8
Jim Langford M75 13:38.2
John McShane M55 14:15.6
John Dennehy (walk) M60 21:22.1
400m Hurdles
Oliver Berry M30 68.7
Michelle Krokosz W35 81.4
300m Hurdles
Campbell Till M60 n/t
Triple Jump
Oliver Berry M30 10.30m
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 9.86m
Javelin
Gunter Sulzbacher (AUT) M60 33.21m
Michelle Krokosz W35 29.29m
Carmel Meyer W55 18.15m
Stephen Grannells M55 15.38m
Andrea Penny W40 8.76m
Hazel Stephen W70 6.14m

March 2019

Posted on

March 2019

February 2019

Posted on

February 2019

January 2019

Posted on

January 2019

WAAS – March 26 2019

Posted on

* State Record

200m
Campbell Till M60 27.4
Stuart Manning M40 28.1
Luke Linden M40 29.3
David Adams M40 30.4
     
Juliana Kelly W50 32.3
Greg Kennedy M70 33.2
Ivo Davies M70 33.8
Stephen Crabbe M70 35.6
     
Paul Jeffery M45 24.1
David Graieg M35 24.7
Des Walsh M60 30.5
Cathy McCloskey W55 30.5
     
Barrie Kernaghan M75 33.3
Lynne Choate W65 35.4
Norm Richards M80 35.6
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 47.4
     
Julie Gaglia W40 32.1
Carmel Meyer W55 34.3
Milton Mavrick M65 36.5
Delia Baldock W55 36.8
Tory Gaglia Vis 44.2
1000m
Jannie Baard M50 3:07.8
Dirk Klicker M45 3:10.6
David Graieg M35 3:18.7
Clare Wardle W40 3:23.7
Ian Hannaby M50 3:29.5
Stuart Manning M40 3:41.6
David Adams M40 3:54.6
Dante Giacomin M50 4:10.3
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 6:22.0
60m
David Adams M40 9.0
Greg Kennedy M70 9.5
Ivo Davies M70 9.8
Stephen Crabbe M70 10.1
     
Cathy McCloskey W55 9.1
Barrie Kernaghan M75 9.8
Norm Richards M80 10.0
Lynne Choate W65 10.3
 
Des Walsh M60 9.2
Juliana Kelly W50 9.3
Carmel Meyer W55 10.2
     
Milton Mavrick M65 10.4
Delia Baldock W55 10.4
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 13.1
3000m
Dirk Klicker M45 11:36.8
Ian Hannaby M50 11:38.6
David Graieg M35 11:47.8
David Brook M55 12:47.6
Hans Venter M55 13:28.9
David Adams M40 13:54.7
Dante Giacomin M50 14:57.4
Milton Mavrick M65 15:17.3
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 20:17.3
3000m walk
Wendy Farrow W50 19:55.9
John Dennehy M55 20:56.0
High Jump
Hans Venter M55 1.58m*
David Graieg M35 1.55m
Mal Clarke M45 1.45m
Stuart Manning M40 1.35m
Sue Coate W50 1.25m
Norm Richards M80 1.05m
Isaiah Manning Vis 1.05m
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 45.63m
Mal Clarke M45 39.61m
Paul Jeffery M45 38.03m
Andrew Ward M55 32.87m
Des Walsh M60 26.25m
Sue Coate W50 23.85m
Julie Gaglia W40 22.42m
Solomon Clarke Vis 19.45m
Norman Stanger M80 18.12m
Isaiah Manning Vis 17.15m
Mike Anderson M70 15.94m
Tory Gaglia Vis 12.19m
Shot
Mal Clarke M45 12.53m
Sue Coate W50 9.40m
Andrew Ward M55 8.51m
Norman Stanger M80 8.18m
Julie Gaglia W40 8.03m
Des Walsh M60 7.72m
Greg Kennedy M70 7.65m
Mike Anderson M70 6.20m
Tory Gaglia Vis 4.06m

ECAC – March 21 2019

Posted on
200m
Campbell Till M60 27.62
Stuart Manning M40 28.99
Alex Tinniswood M35 29.49
Luke Linden M40 31.61
David Adams M40 31.85
Cecil Walkley M85 2:24.09
     
Rob Antoniolli M65 32.01
Greg Kennedy M70 34.80
Mike O Reilly M75 38.13
David Carr M85 39.24
Bruce McGeorge M60 45.54
     
Maureen Keshwar W65 34.54
Carmel Meyer W55 35.29
Delia Baldock W55 36.82
1500m
Vanessa Carson W40 5:25.27
Rod Hamilton M55 5:31.05
Bert Carse M75 6:20.45
David Adams M40 6:25.72
Mike Meredith Vis 6:39.51
Brendan Manning Vis 6:56.15
Bruce McGeorge M60 7:08.04
Carol Bowman W60 7:21.92
Cecil Walkley M85 18:54.40
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 8:33.02
Hayden Gawne M70 9:59.23
3000m
Roscoe McDonnell M60 11:44.05
Vanessa Carson W40 11:47.49
Rod Hamilton M55 11:57.99
David Solomon Vis 12:54.66
Mike Meredith Vis 13:45.35
Alex Tinniswood M35 14:25.42
Bruce McGeorge M60 15:15.80
Silke Peglow W50 16:14.43
Maurice Creagh M70 16:21.43
Mike O Reilly M75 21:18.53
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 17:48.10
Robin King W60 20:43.24
400m
Stuart Manning M40 65.57
Alex Tinniswood M35 67.47
Rob Antoniolli M65 69.25
David Adams M40 70.10
Barbara Blurton W65 76.75
Carmel Meyer W55 84.59
     
Rod Hamilton M55 67.78
Carol Bowman W60 82.28
Greg Kennedy M70 84.47
Delia Baldock W55 89.06
Cecil Walkley M85 4:44.19
2000m steeplechase
Vanessa Carson W40 8:29.99
Isaiah Manning Vis 10:06.62
Alex Tinniswood M35 10:07.34
Janne Wells W50 10:41.44
Julie Wilson W65 10:58.79
David Adams M40 11:16.54
Silke Peglow W50 11:54.38
David Carr M85 13:12.52
Long Jump
Alex Tinniswood M35 4.59m
Jenn Parker W50 4.50m
Rob Antoniolli M65 3.81m
David Adams M40 3.51m
Greg Kennedy M70 3.30m
Maureen Keshwar W65 3.21m
Weight
Geoffrey Gee M65 15.32m
Ossi Igel M65 15.01m
Jenn Parker W50 10.79m
Janne Wells W50 10.48m
Discus
Ossi Igel M65 40.27m
Jenn Parker W50 31.09m
Isaiah Manning Vis 14.48m

WAAS – March 19 2019

Posted on
400m
David Graieg M35 54.3
Campbell Till M60 61.0
Ian Hannaby M50 61.1
Stuart Manning M40 64.4
     
David Adams M40 70.3
David Baird M75 77.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 86.1
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:38.3
     
Juliana Kelly W50 79.1
Carmel Meyer W55 80.7
Delia Baldock W55 1:33.1
1500m
Alan Gower M60 5:10.3
Jannie Baard M50 5:13.2
Rob Cattrall M60 5:29.6
Roscoe McDonnell M60 5:39.2
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 6:14.2
Julie Gaglia W40 6:15.2
Karyn Gower W55 6:38.1
David Baird M75 7:01.2
Milton Mavrick M65 7:14.1
Des Walsh M60 8:28.9
1500m walk
Peggy Macliver W70 10:43.1
Sylvia Byers W80 12:29.2
100m (wind +0.6)
Paul Jeffery M45 11.8
Gin Ang M55 13.0
Ian Hannaby M50 13.4
David Adams M40 14.3
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 22.2
100m (wind +1.1)
Cathy McCloskey W55 14.7
Des Walsh M60 15.4
Juliana Kelly W50 15.4
Greg Kennedy M70 16.6
Barrie Kernaghan M75 n/t
100m (wind +0.8)
Julie Gaglia W40 15.4
Carmel Meyer W55 16.8
Isaiah Manning Vis 17.8
Myree McGoldrick W55 18.3
Gay Wyatt W65 19.1
Tory Gaglia Vis 20.9
5000m
Alan Gower M60 19:35.6
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 21:42.4
David Brook M55 21:52.5
Ian Hannaby M50 23:00.7
David Adams M40 25:05.5
David Baird M75 25:14.4
Milton Mavrick M65 26:56.2
3000m
Roscoe McDonnell M60 11:45.0
David Graieg M35 11:55.3
Rob Cattrall M60 11:56.4
Stuart Manning M40 12:47.8
Alan Gray M55 13:11.8
Karyn Gower W55 14:08.3
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 20:20.2
3000m walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:22.5
Peggy Macliver W70 22:17.2
Long Jump
Paul Jeffery M45 6.03m
Dave Wyatt M65 4.14m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.41m
Norm Richards M80 3.24m
Carol Bowman W60 2.87m
Triple Jump
David Graieg M35 11.73m
Gay Wyatt W65 7.00m
Javelin
Paul Jeffery M45 50.02m
David Graieg M35 42.86m
Paul Foley M50 40.99m
Julie Gaglia W40 29.12m
Sue Coate W50 25.56m
Phil Smyth M70 25.19m
Des Walsh M60 22.65m
Isaiah Manning Vis 20.23m
Lisa Limonas W50 19.31m
Norman Stanger M80 17.40m
Greg Kennedy M70 16.72m
Rob Shand M85 15.71m
Gay Wyatt W65 12.54m
Tory Gaglia Vis 9.19m
Hammer
Sue Coate W50 21.12m
Norman Stanger M80 20.63m

ECAC – March 14 2019

Posted on

 

300m
Colin Smith M55 41.91
Jason Kell M40 47.10
Patrick Jones M45 48.60
John McShane M50 50.02
David Adams M40 52.30
     
Rod Hamilton M55 51.12
Rob Colton M55 53.06
Bruce McGeorge M60 67.23
Cecil Walkley M85 3:38.86
     
Carmel Meyer W55 57.73
Maureen Keshwar W65 59.54
Janne Wells W50 59.55
Delia Baldock W55 61.84
800m
Patrick Jones M45 2:41.58
Andy Abbey M50 2:50.42
Bridget Gallagher Vis 3:02.02
John McShane M50 3:05.18
Bert Carse M75 3:06.59
Tracy Gallagher W45 3:15:44
Bob Hull M70 3:23.16
Silke Peglow W50 3:58.16
     
Vanessa Carson W40 2:44.01
Rob Colton M55 2:47.01
Rod Hamilton M55 2:53.30
David Carr M85 3:23.58
Bruce McGeorge M60 3:35.48
Lori Sexton W55 3:48.04
Jackie Halberg W70 4:10.36
John McDonagh (walk) M70 5:34.48
Cecil Walkley M85 10:05.35
100m (wind -1.6)
Colin Smith M55 13.09
Mark Howard M45 13.22
Gin Ang M55 13.61
David Adams M40 15.16
Rob Colton M55 16.36
Cecil Walkley M85 67.52
     
100m (wind -2.3)
Patrick Jones M45 14.75
Jenn Parker W50 15.59
Tracy Gallagher W45 16.25
Bridget Gallagher Vis 16.85
Des Walsh M60 16.93
 
100m (wind -1.3)
Maureen Keshwar W65 16.68
Carmel Meyer W55 17.15
Mike O Reilly M75 17.86
Delia Baldock W55 18.04
Bob Hull M70 18.47
Bruce McGeorge M60 18.48
Cecil Walkley M85 70.47
5000m
Jaycob Kell Vis 17:08.85
Vanessa Carson W40 19:58.41
Patrick Jones M45 21:02.59
Rod Hamilton M55 21:16.80
Rob Colton M55 21:49.71
David Adams M40 24:33.51
Bruce McGeorge M60 24:34.96
Lori Sexton W55 25:47.24
Janne Wells W50 28:19.89
Silke Peglow W50 29:07.85
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 29:44.85
Dave Berry Vis 34:57.85
3000m
Andy Abbey M50 12:59.72
John McShane M50 13:26.84
Bob Hull M70 13:35.48
Carol Bowman W60 15:45.07
Maurice Creagh M70 15:53.56
Des Walsh M60 16:52.84
Mike O Reilly M75 21:07.90
Hazel Stephen W70 21:57.56
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 20:05.27
Peggy Macliver W70 22:01.11
David Carr M85 22:01.75
Jason Kell M40 23:23.92
Liz Gomez W35 23:24.14
Long Jump
Patrick Jones M45 3.67m
Des Walsh M60 2.74m
Javelin
Ossi Igel M65 33.24m
Michelle Krokosz W30 27.70m
Jenn Parker W50 20.72m
Janne Wells W50 20.65m
Des Walsh M60 19.97m
Patrick Jones M45 18.70m
Maureen Keshwar W65 12.21m
Andrea Penny W40 10.49m
Hazel Stephen W70 7.22m
Shot
Ossi Igel M65 11.91m
Jenn Parker W50 10.18m
Maureen Keshwar W65 7.81m
Garry Parker M55 7.47m

WAAS – March 12 2019

Posted on

*State Record

60m
David Graieg M35 7.3
Aidan Pearson Vis 7.5
Gin Ang M55 7.8
Stuart Manning M40 8.1
Cathy McCloskey W55 8.8
Melissa Foster (hurdles) W40 9.2
Lynne Choate W65 9.9
Barrie Kernaghan M75 10.1
Norm Richards M80 10.1
Juliana Kelly W50 9.3
Myree McGoldrick W55 10.9
Gay Wyatt W65 11.2
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 12.9
Julie Gaglia W40 9.5
Milton Mavrick M65 10.6
Tory Gaglia Vis 11.7
Delia Baldock W55 10.3
Des Walsh M60 10.3
Johan Hagedoorn M75 12.1
800m
David Graieg M35 2:15.8
Jannie Baard M50 2:27.2
Neil Morfitt M60 2:30.4
Alan Gower M60 2:35.9
Stuart Manning M40 2:39.7
Jason Kell M40 2:58.9
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 4:55.7
Rob Colton M55 2:48.0
Marg Saunders W65 2:51.7*
Sue Zlnay W55 2:54.5
Alan Gray M55 3:03.5
David Baird M75 3:09.0
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 3:11.8
Dante Giacomin M50 3:16.7
Karyn Gower W55 3:27.6
300m
Campbell Till M60 45.2
Stuart Manning M40 47.9
Jason Kell M40 53.5
Rob Colton M55 54.2
David Baird M75 57.8
Des Walsh M60 53.6
Juliana Kelly W50 53.6
Barrie Kernaghan M75 58.0
Carmel Meyer W55 58.3
Milton Mavrick M65 60.3
Delia Baldock W55 61.1
3000m
Alan Gower M60 11:37.0
Roscoe McDonnell M60 11:56.1
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 12:28.5
David Brook M55 12:30.5
Rob Colton M55 12:43.3
Sue Zlnay W55 12:59.2
Aidan Pearson Vis 13:41.4
Alan Gray M55 13:49.2
Karyn Gower W55 14:14.4
Dante Giacomin M50 14:26.1
Jason Kell M40 14:31.5
David Baird M75 14:42.5
Milton Mavrick M65 15:47.5
Carmel Meyer W55 16:30.8
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 20:13.0
3000m walk
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:33.8
Syliva Byers W80 27:56.0
High Jump
Mal Clarke M45 1.45m
Dave Wyatt M65 1.35m
Sue Coate W50 1.20m
Isaiah Manning Vis 1.05m
Gay Wyatt W65 1.03m
Norm Richards M80 1.03m
Hammer
Alex De Silva Vis 45.65m
Mal Clarke M45 35.67m
Chris Schelfhout W50 29.59m
Andrew Ward M55 26.74m
Sue Coate W50 21.64m
Isaiah Manning Vis 14.54m
Discus
Mal Clarke M45 40.12m
Alex De Silva Vis 33.42m
Andrew Ward M55 32.04m
Solomon Clarke Vis 19.59m
Julie Gaglia W40 25.23m
Des Walsh M60 22.63m
Sue Coate W50 22.27m
Isaiah Manning Vis 18.35m
Mike Anderson M70 17.22m
David Graieg M35 17.13m
Tory Gaglia Vis 9.94m