2023

  • ECAC – September 14 2023

    400m David Adams M45 71.98 Aaron Sims M40 73.07 John Miolini M50 78.68 Barbara Blurton W70 79.55 Carmel Meyer W60 81.57 Carol Bowman W65 1:30.23 Lori Sexton W60 1:52.95 David Gardiner (walk) M75 2:54.16 80m hurdles Jenn Parker W50 14.78 Sue Coate W55 15.86 100m hurdles Dave Wilkie M65 21.27 Aaron Sims M40 21.55 1500m…

  • ECAC – September 7 2023

    200m Izaek Hossack Vis 28.69 Aaron Sims M40 28.99 Simon McGarvie M55 29.36 Jenn Parker W50 30.15 Sue Coate W55 30.71 Dave Wilkie M65 32.40 Steve Hossack M60 35.69 Emily Bailey Vis 31.64 Dave Solomon M55 33.54 Carmel Meyer W60 35.21 Greg Kennedy Vis 35.42 Milt Mavrick M65 38.66 Maureen Keshwar W70 39.09 3000m Steve…

  • ECAC – August 31 2023

    100m Jenn Parker W50 14.4 David Adams M45 14.8 Sue Coate W55 14.8 Emily Bailey Vis 15.3 Greg Kennedy Vis 16.4 Maureen Keshwar W70 17.0 Milt Mavrick M65 18.4 Carol Bowman W65 19.3 Bob Schickert M80 21.2 Steve Travell M65 29.2 1 mile Simon McGarvie M55 5:35.5 David Adams M45 6:07.9 Hannah Maslen Vis 6:13.4…

  • ECAC – August 24 2023

    200m Kieran Johnson Vis 26.4 Jaike Page Vis 28.1 David Adams M45 32.6 Greg Kennedy Vis 39.0       Owen Renting Vis 36.5 Milt Mavrick M65 40.1 Zoe Maslen Vis 45.8 Lynne Schickert W80 67.0 David Gardiner (walk) M75 70.7 Steve Travell M65 82.4 100m Hurdles Dave Wilkie M65 21.8 80m Hurdles Jenn Parker…

  • ECAC – August 17 2023

  • ECAC – August 10 2023

    100m Dominic Lagat M35 14.7 Nick Moore M50 14.9 John Miolini Vis 16.4 Bob Schickert M80 20.1 Bruce McGeorge M65 20.4 John Oldfield M75 28.6 1500m Dominic Lagat M35 5:14.9 David Adams M45 5:40.9 John Miolini Vis 6:15.4 Steve Hossack M60 6:15.8 1500m walk Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 9:16.6 3000m Dominic Lagat M35 11:07.6 Nick…

  • ECAC – August 3 2023

      200m Owen Renting Vis 38.6 Bob Schickert M80 46.0 Bruce McGeorge M65 46.2 Jackie Halberg W75 49.7 David Gardiner (walk) M75 64.1 1000m Evan Georgopoulos M50 3:30.5 David Adams M45 3:40.3 Steve Hossack M60 3:57.6 Emily Bailey Vis 4:09.0 Isabella Tolardo Vis 4:34.2 Karyn Tolardo W55 4:36.2 Paul Every M55 4:36.8 60m David Adams…

  • ECAC – July 27 2023

    300m Duka Jansuk Vis 48.3 Bruce McGeorge M65 69.1 1 mile Sharon Davis W45 5:26.5 Mogga Jansuk Vis 5:27.5 Nick Moore Vis 5:49.1 David Adams M45 5:55.1 1 mile walk David Gardiner M75 12:19.2 100m Duka Jansuk Vis 14.5 Milt Mavrick M65 18.3 Brian Hewitt M65 19.6 3000m Mogga Jansuk Vis 11:31.4 Nick Moore Vis…

  • ECAC – July 20 2023

      60m Dave Wilkie M65 9.0 Mark Howard M50 9.2 David Adams M45 10.1 Bruce McGeorge M65 11.2 Bob Schickert M80 14.3 Lynne Schickert W80 16.9 400m Jenn Parker W50 76.3 Barbara Blurton W70 84.7 Carol Bowman W65 1:36.0 1000m David Adams M45 3:40.4 Karyn Tolardo W55 4:37.7 Bruce McGeorge M65 4:50.2 200m Dave Wilkie…

  • ECAC – July 13 2023

    60m Tafara Nyamhunga Vis 11.9 Callum Shaw Vis 12.5 Duka Jansuk Vis 14.7 David Adams M45 15.1 Riley Kerr Vis 16.4 Milt Mavrick M65 18.7 David Gardiner (walk) M75 29.6 Lynne Schickert W80 30.4 1500m Mogga Jansuk Vis 5:19.6 David Adams M45 5:44.6 Paul Every M55 6:46.6 Karyn Tolardo W55 7:13.9 Steve Barrie M60 8:47.0…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events