2023

  • ECAC – July 6 2023

    200m Mogga Jansuk Vis 31.3 Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 33.5 Mateo van Heerwaarden Vis 38.3 Marsa Schroder Vis 43.4 Cali Muir Vis 44.2 Carol Bowman W65 44.4 Bob Schickert M80 50.4 1 mile Eliot Wardrobe Vis 5:03.5 David Adams M45 6:07.6 Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 6:28.0 Mateo van Heerwaarden Vis 7:16.1 Janne Wells W55 9:03.5…

  • ECAC – June 29 2023

    400m Dominic Lagat M35 61.89 Dayna Lagat Vis 73.87 David Adams M45 74.23 Naomi Lagat W35 75.14 Philip Higgins Vis 82.0(h) Larissa Lagat Vis 88.5(h) Karyn Tolardo W55 1:43.1(h) Bruce McGeorge M65 1:45.5(h) 100m Dominic Lagat M35 13.65 Dave Wilkie M65 14.98 Philip Higgins Vis 15.52 Brad Hollins M45 18.10 Milt Mavrick M65 18.75 800m…

  • ECAC – June 22 2023

    100m Dominic Lagat M35 14.4 David Adams M45 16.1 Bruce McGeorge M65 18.8 Bob Schickert M80 22.7       Philip Higgins Vis 15.7 Dayna Lagat Vis 17.4 Larissa Lagat Vis 18.4 Mateo van Heerwaarden Vis 19.0       Naomi Lagat W35 15.7 Lynne Schickert W80 32.4 David Gardiner (walk) M75 46.0 300m Dominic…

  • ECAC – June 15 2023

    100m David Adams M45 15.4 Bruce McGeorge M65 19.0 Bob Schickert M80 20.6 Roberto Busi M45 21.7 Mike Anderson M75 23.8 David Gardiner (walk) M75 29.8 Lynne Schickert W80 35.2 400m Roberto Busi M45 88.7 Lynne Schickert W80 3:11.8 David Gardiner (walk) M75 3:13.2 3000m Roberto Busi M45 9:52.9 Mark Maslen M45 9:55.0 David Adams…

  • ECAC – June 8 2023

    200m Emily Bailey Vis 32.4 Bob Schickert M80 45.1 Jackie Halberg W75 46.7 1000m Noah Bailey Vis 2:59.9 Dominic Lagat M35 3:15.2 David Adams M45 3:38.3 Dayna Lagat Vis 3:47.4 Steve Hossack M60 3:49.1 Naomi Lagat W35 3:52.3 John Bailey M40 3:56.9 Larissa Lagat Vis 3:57.3 1000m walk Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 5:59.7 60m Dominic…

  • April 2023

    April 2023

  • ECAC – April 20 2023

    200m Dominic Lagat M35 29.20 Simon McGarvie M55 29.22 Dave Wilkie M65 30.66 Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 33.30 Naomi Lagat W35 33.87 Milton Mavrick M65 39.65 Bob Schickert M80 49.02 1000m Dominic Lagat M35 3:23.34 Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 3:48.14 David Adams M45 3:50.09 Steve Hossack M60 3:51.71 Dayna Lagat Vis 4:06.70 Larissa Lagat Vis…

  • ECAC – April 13 2023

    800m Emily Bailey Vis 3:00.3 David Adams M45 3:02.3 Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 3:04.8 Brian Hewitt M65 3:52.9 Steve Barrie M60 4:44.3 David Gardiner (walk) M75 6:06.9 100m Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 15.5 Bob Schickert M80 22.1 David Gardiner (walk) M75 30.7 1 mile Steve Hossack M60 6:52.9 David Adams M45 6:54.9 John Bailey M40…

  • ECAC – April 6 2023

    200m Simon McGarvie M55 29.28 Tammi Doyle W50 32.32 Bob Schickert M80 53.93 1500m David Adams M45 6:30.44 Dave Solomon Vis 7:04.49 Mike Meredith M60 7:04.76 Julie Wilson W65 7:31.61 Brian Hewitt M65 7:47.67 1500m walk John McDonagh M70 9:54.14 Lynne Schickert W80 12:31.72 100m Simon McGarvie M55 13.08 David Adams M45 13.57 400m Tammi…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events