Club Tops 2015-16

Posted on

WAAS – October 18 2016

Posted on

*Pending State Record

100m
Glenn Ross M45 11.4
Paul Jeffery M40 11.5
Lee Stergiou M45 12.1
Bernie Riviere M50 12.2
Greg Brennan M45 12.4
Colin Smith M50 12.7
Dawson Miller M50 12.8
Rob Cassian Vis 13.0
Jan Peyper M45 13.1
Trevor Bulley Vis 13.7
David Solomon M50 14.0
Garry Ralston M60 13.2
Doug Peyman M50 13.6
Des Walsh M60 14.5
Len Collier M65 16.4
Barrie Kernaghan M75 14.5
Lynne Choate W60 14.9
Juliana Kelly W50 15.0
Cecil Walkley M85 44.5
John Dennehy M55 15.9
Peggy Macliver W70 16.3
Delia Baldock W50 17.0
Layla Cassian Vis 17.3
1500m
Alan Gower M60 4:58.9
Ian Carter Vis 5:01.9
Mark Dawson M55 5:03.8
Vanessa Carson W35 5:05.1
Gary Grant M45 5:07.2
Rob Cattrall Vis 5:11.6
Keith Hill M55 5:13.1
Clare Wardle W40 5:17.7
Paul Mitchell M45 5:19.9
Miller Street Vis 5:27.0
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 5:29.7
Rosco McDonnell Vis 5:45.0
Bert Carse M75 5:52.1
Graeme Dahl M65 5:53.1
Alan Gray M50 5:59.9
Gerard Street Vis 6:11.9
Henri Cortis M70 6:12.8
David Solomon M50 6:18.0
Grabrielle Street Vis 6:18.0
Karyn Gower W55 6:29.8
David Carr M80 6:37.2
Ivan Brown M70 6:44.5
Carol Bowman W60 7:22.9
Jackie Halberg W70 7:24.5
Judy Davis W50 7:33.9
Cecil Walkley M85 14:27.4
1500m walk
Sylvia Byers W80 12:18.6
200m
Glenn Ross M45 23.7
Lee Stergiou M45 24.9
Rudy Kocis M55 24.9
Bernie Riviere M50 26.1
Colin Smith M50 26.2
Rob Cassian Vis 27.4
Jan Peyper M45 28.1
David Solomon M50 30.1
Dawson Miller M50 28.7
Doug Peyman M50 28.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 30.4
Sue Coate W50 30.8
Juliana Kelly W50 31.4
Donna Abbey W40 32.1
Lynne Choate W60 32.6
John Dennehy M55 33.6
Peggy Macliver W70 35.1
Delia Baldock W50 36.2
Len Collier M65 36.5
Layla Cassian Vis 38.5
3000m
Paul Mitchell M45 10:49.4
Gary Grant M45 10:56.9
Aiden Street Vis 10:57.6
Rob Cattrall Vis 10:59.5
Alan Gower M60 11:06.7
Clare Wardle W40 11:15.7
Roscoe McDonnell Vis 11:29.0
Miller Street Vis 12:05.2
Mark Dawson M55 12:12.5
David Solomon M50 12:19.9
Graeme Dahl M65 12:25.3
Alan Gray M50 12:46.3
Gabrielle Street Vis 13:38.1
Karyn Gower W55 15:08.1
Gerard Street Vis 15:18.3
Bob Schickert M70 15:21.6
Judy Davis W50 15:29.2
3000m walk
Lynne Schickert W75 23:32.0
Long Jump
Paul Jeffery M40 5.85m
Donna Abbey W40 4.10m
Sue Coate W50 3.81m
Doug Cornish Vis 3.45m
Gay Wyatt W60 3.43m
Carol Bowman W60 2.84m
Shot
Ossi Igel M65 11.84m*
Sue Coate W50 9.92m
Rob Cassian Vis 9.47m
Thomas Murrell Vis 9.36m
Jacqui Muir Vis 8.48m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 8.28m
Sally Sims W35 7.64m
Pip Laufmann Vis 7.54m
Christine Schelfhout W45 6.98m
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 6.80m
Donna Abbey W40 6.03m
Mike Anderson M65 5.82m
Hammer
Nick Aggouras Vis 40.26m
Ossi Igel M65 35.82m*
Sally Sims W35 28.72m
Christine Schelfhout W45 26.82m

ECAC – October 13 2016

Posted on
200m
Rudy Kocis M55 25.4
Colin Smith M50 26.3
Xavier Sequeira M45 26.7
Rob Cassian Vis 28.4
Dawson Miller M50 30.1
Kathy Lawson W50 30.7
Rob Colton M50 31.5
Nicolette Whittington W55 33.2
Lynne Choate W60 32.4
John Dennehy M55 33.8
Rob Cattrall Vis 34.0
Peggy Macliver W70 34.7
Vanessa Carson W35 32.9
John Fisher M55 40.2
Layla Cassian Vis 41.6
Cecil Walkley M85 1:39.0
100m
Colin Smith M50 12.7
Xavier Sequeira M45 12.8
Dawson Miller M50 13.0
Rob Cassian Vis 13.1
Kathy Lawson W50 14.9
Rob Colton M50 15.0
Lynne Choate W60 15.1
Nicolette Whittington W55 15.8
Grace McMahon Vis 15.3
John Dennehy M55 16.6
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.6
Peggy Macliver W70 16.7
Delia Baldock W50 17.3
Vanessa Carson W35 15.6
Kristine Wells Vis 17.6
Layla Cassian Vis 17.9
John Fisher M55 19.9
Cecil Walkley M85 50.4
Jenny Parker Vis 16.7
Andrea Penny W40 17.2
Cheryl Woolley Vis 18.3
Long Jump
Melissa Foster W35 5.37m
Greg Brush M45 5.16m
Donna Abbey W40 3.98m
Nicolette Whittington W55 3.72m
Jenny Parker Vis 3.60m
Sue Coate W50 3.56m
Doug Cornish Vis 2.82m
Andrea Penny W40 2.37m
Discus
Andrew Ward M55 29.68m
Cheryl McMahon W40 27.76m
Jenny Parker Vis 26.87m
Doug Cornish Vis 22.98m
Cheryl Woolley Vis 22.95m
Michelle De Silva W40 19.78m
Grace McMahon Vis 17.48m
Alex De Silva Vis 16.41m
Weight
Geoff Gee M60 15.70m
Cheryl McMahon W40 10.98m
Sally Sims W35 10.48m
Andrew Ward M55 9.66m
Alex De Silva Vis 6.44m
Michelle De Silva W40 5.49m

WAAS – October 11 2016

Posted on
200m
Glenn Ross M45 23.4
Bernie Riviere M50 25.9
Colin Smith M50 26.2
Trevor Bulley Vis 28.7
Jan Peyper M45 27.6
Richard Parker M55 28.1
Anthony Di Biase M40 28.2
Des Walsh M60 30.1
Barrie Kernaghan M75 30.5
Rob Cattrall Vis 34.1
David Clive M75 34.9
Sue Coate W50 30.9
Lynne Choate W60 32.3
John Dennehy M55 33.0
Delia Baldock W50 36.0
Doug Peyman M50 29.2
Nicola Hibbert W35 29.9
Juliana Kelly W50 31.9
800m
Alan Gower M60 2:26.4
Ian Carter Vis 2:27.3
Vanessa Carson W35 2:33.2
Keith Hill M55 2:35.6
Richard Williams M45 2:36.0
Rob Cattrall Vis 2:36.3
Jane Lockwood W35 2:36.7
Alan Gray M50 3:03.4
Ivan Brown M70 3:18.7
400m
Paul Jeffery M40 54.0
Lee Stergiou M45 58.2
Colin Smith M50 58.4
Bernie Riviere M50 65.4
Jan Peyper M45 63.8
Trevor Bulley Vis 69.9
Rob Cattrall Vis 71.4
Allan Billington M55 85.6
Doug Peyman M50 69.0
Jane Lockwood W35 69.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 71.7
Vanessa Carson W35 68.4
Juliana Kelly W50 76.8
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 79.5
Delia Baldock W50 83.2
Carol Bowman W60 88.9
Judy Davis W50 1:56.9
3000m
Giovanni Puglisi M65 11:22.4
Vanessa Carson W35 11:36.2
Louise Croeser W50 16:36.1
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 19:53.5
5000m
Alan Gower M60 18:36.8
Paul Mitchell M45 18:37.4
Clare Wardle W40 19:26.2
Rob Cattrall Vis 19:50.3
Bruce Wilson M70 22:04.5
Keith Miller M65 24:46.2
5000m walk
Sylvia Byers W80 41:59.2
High Jump
Dave Wyatt M65 1.40m
Steve Pritchard Vis 1.35m
Sue Coate W50 1.28m
Nick Boccardo M50 1.20m
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 1.15m
Gay Wyatt W60 1.05m
Weight
Tom Gravestock M60 15.09m
Ossi Igel M65 14.63m
Thomas Murrell Vis 13.04m
Sally Sims W35 10.47m
Hendrick Croeser M50 7.78m
Nick Boccardo M50 7.28m
Michelle De Silva W40 6.74m
Alex De Silva Vis 4.53m
Discus
Todd Davey M50 51.03m
Tom Gravestock M60 47.86m
Hendrick Croeser M50 44.13m
Ossi Igel M65 41.07m
Etienne Rousseau Vis 39.83m
Paul Jeffery M40 38.78m
Geoff Gee M60 38.11m
Thomas Murrell Vis 32.65m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 24.96m
Michelle De Silva W40 21.55m
Sally Sims W35 19.38m
Alex De Silva Vis 17.20m
Mike Anderson M65 16.76m

ECAC – October 6 2016

Posted on
100m
Bernie Riviere M50 12.5
Nick Best M40 12.8
Colin Smith M50 12.9
David Solomon M50 14.2
Des Walsh M60 14.7
Sarah Hillyer Vis 14.1
Kathy Lawson W50 14.5
Donna Abbey W40 15.1
Rob Colton M50 15.2
John Fisher M55 19.5
Jeff Bilman M40 13.3
John Dennehy M55 16.2
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.2
Peggy Macliver W70 16.3
Andrea Penny W40 17.9
Brenda Painter W70 18.4
Cecil Walkley M85 46.1
1500m
Ian Carter Vis 5:09.6
Vanessa Carson W35 5:10.0
David Solomon M50 5:31.3
Rob Cattrall Vis 5:38.0
Andy Abbey M45 5:39.1
Graeme Dahl M65 5:41.0
Rob Colton M50 5:45.5
Jason Woolley Vis 5:46.6
Bert Carse M75 5:55.7
Bob Hull M70 6:26.8
John Fisher M55 6:42.6
Maurice Creagh M70 6:58.8
Carol Bowman W60 7:12.0
Bob Schickert M70 7:45.2
Cecil Walkley M85 14:16.0
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 8:30.3
Tom Lenane M60 9:12.6
Janne Wells W45 9:20.9
Kristine Wells Vis 10:04.8
Lynne Schickert W70 11:26.8
John Smith M80 12:52.3
400m
Nick Best M40 61.3
Bernie Riviere M50 67.4
Rob Colton M50 70.6
David Solomon M50 72.4
Des Walsh M60 72.6
John Fisher M55 88.2
Vanessa Carson W35 69.5
David Carr M80 81.1
Delia Baldock W50 81.5
Peggy Macliver W70 84.8
Kristine Wells Vis 1:44.1
3000m
Rob Cattrall Vis 11:54.9
Vanessa Carson W35 11:58.4
Graeme Dahl M65 12:02.9
Jason Woolley Vis 12:19.1
Andy Abbey M45 12:42.1
David Solomon M50 12:48.6
Bruce Wilson M70 12:57.8
Rob Colton M50 13:01.5
John Fisher M55 13:36.7
Bob Hull M70 13:38.0
Karyn Gower W55 14:00.0
Maurice Creagh M70 15:21.3
Judy Davis W50 16:14.3
Bob Schickert M70 16:43.5
Jackie Halberg W70 17:09.6
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 17:06.9
Tom Lenane M60 18:51.6
Wendy Farrow W45 19:20.8
Janne Wells W45 19:47.0
Lynne Schickert W70 23:14.2
John Smith M80 26:46.9
Triple Jump
Sarah Hillyer Vis 9.45m
Brenda Painter W70 5.90m
Javelin
Xavier Sequeira Vis 33.42m
Grace McMahon Vis 20.28m
Alex De Silva Vis 20.11m
Jenny Parker Vis 17.59m
Donna Abbey W40 16.93m
Carol Bowman W60 11.27m
Shot
Xavier Sequeira Vis 9.33m
Grace McMahon Vis 8.41m
Jenny Parker Vis 8.37m
Cheryl McMahon W40 8.03m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 8.00m
Alex De Silva Vis 7.66m
Michelle De Silva W40 7.10m
Andrea Penny W40 6.02m
Donna Abbey W40 5.93m
Carol Bowman W60 5.52m

WAAS – October 4 2016

Posted on
100m
Daniel Stolp M40 11.5
Rudy Kocis M55 11.8
Lee Stergiou M45 12.5
Colin Smith M50 12.6
Anthony Di Biase M40 13.4
Jan Peyper M45 13.4
Richard Parker M55 13.5
Des Walsh M60 14.3
Sarah Hillyer Vis 14.2
Barrie Kernaghan M75 14.7
Fiona Leonard W45 14.7
Lynne Choate W60 14.9
Juliana Kelly W50 15.6
John Dennehy M55 16.2
Peggy Macliver W70 16.4
Delia Baldock W50 17.1
Cate Mansfield W45 15.7
Abigail Best Vis 15.9
Charlotte Best Vis 17.0
Cecil Walkley M85 50.6
80m Hurdles
Carol Bowman W60 23.7
Brenda Painter W70 25.8
Maureen Keshwar W60 18.6
Charlotte Best Vis 18.8
Sue Coate W50 16.8
Delia Baldock W50 17.7
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 16.6
Donna Abbey W40 16.7
100m Hurdles
Geoff Brayshaw M65 21.1
1500m
Aiden Hassan Vis 4:42.3
David Wrighton Vis 4:57.8
Alan Gower M60 5:01.9
Ian Carter Vis 5:07.0
Vanessa Carson W35 5:07.2
Edward Astill Vis 5:09.5
Brian Kinneen M50 5:14.7
Rob Cattrall Vis 5:16.4
Clare Wardle W40 5:17.8
Miller Street Vis 5:22.1
Richard Williams M45 5:23.8
Giovanni Puglisi M65 5:24.5
Graeme Dahl M65 5:41.8
Sue Zlnay W55 5:45.9
Alan Gray M50 5:51.0
Simone Solomon W50 5:56.3
Bob Hull M70 6:11.1
Ged Street Vis 6:15.8
Gabrielle Street Vis 6:16.2
David Baird M70 6:44.7
Gavin Smith Vis 7:08.1
Morland Smith M75 7:21.7
Cecil Walkley M85 13:57.7
1500m walk
Sylvia Byers W80 12:18.6
400m
Daniel Stolp M40 51.9
Colin Smith M50 57.9
Aiden Hassan Vis 58.3
Jan Peyper M45 62.3
Richard Parker M55 64.2
Fiona Leonard W45 67.5
Jane Lockwood W35 67.6
Barrie Kernaghan M75 72.8
Vanessa Carson W35 69.3
Des Walsh M60 73.6
Juliana Kelly W50 75.7
Cate Mansfield W45 76.0
Miller Street Vis 76.0
Annemarie O Donovan Vis 80.0
Delia Baldock W50 83.3
Peggy Macliver W70 84.5
3000m
Paul Mitchell M45 10:51.4
Alan Gower M60 10:55.6
Aiden Street Vis 11:02.0
Clare Wardle W40 11:16.0
Rob Cattrall Vis 11:16.3
Vanessa Carson W35 11:26.4
Giovanni Puglisi M65 11:27.5
Brian Kinneen M50 11:36.6
Graeme Dahl M65 12:22.0
Gabrielle Street Vis 13:15.1
Ged Street Vis 14:23.5
Triple Jump
Sarah Hillyer Vis 9.42m
Gay Wyatt W60 6.77m
Maureen Keshwar W60 5.42m
Shot
Todd Davey M50 13.89m
Geoff Gee M60 11.72m
Tom Gravestock M60 11.58m
Yolanda Carstens W50 10.35m
Thomas Murrell Vis 9.30m
Angela O’Hehir Vis 7.92m
Sally Sims W35 7.64m
Chris Schelfhout W45 7.16m
Javelin
Todd Davey M50 39.35m
Andrew Ward M55 32.46m
Sue Coate W50 25.42m
Thomas Murrell Vis 21.07m
Chris Schelfhout W45 19.26m
Rob Shand M80 18.98m
Donna Abbey W40 14.77m
Angela O’Hehir Vis 14.33m
Sally Sims W35 13.79m
Brenda Painter W70 12.37m
Carol Bowman W60 10.00m

ECAC – September 29 2016

Posted on

**Pending Australian Record
*State Record

1 mile
Vanessa Carson W35 5:39.7
Rob Cattrall Vis 5:41.6
David Kennedy Vis 5:58.5
Rob Colton M50 6:05.3
Bob Hull M70 6:59.3
Hannah Kennedy Vis 7:17.9
John Fisher M55 7:23.3
Gavin Smith Vis 7:35.5
Maurice Creagh M70 7:41.9
Gillian Young W65 7:53.6
Carol Bowman W60 7:58.1
Sophie Kennedy Vis 8:37.1
Cecil Walkley M85 15:11.5
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 9:03.0
Lynne Schickert W70 12:04.5
400m
Colin Smith M50 58.7
Nick Best M40 59.3
David Solomon M50 68.4
Rob Colton M50 72.5
David Kennedy Vis 75.3
John Fisher M55 1:31.2
Vanessa Carson W35 70.5
John Dennehy M55 78.6
David Carr M80 80.7
Peggy Macliver W70 87.2
Hannah Kennedy Vis 88.6
Sophie Kennedy Vis 1:43.4
Louise Croeser W50 1:44.8
Delia Baldock W50 1:24.1
Maureen Keshwar W60 2:10.9
Brenda Painter W70 2:11.1
Cecil Walkley M85 3:30.5
100m
Mark Young Vis 12.3
Bernie Riviere M50 12.5
Colin Smith M50 13.8
David Solomon W50 14.9
David Kennedy Vis 16.2
Rachel Sherborne W35 14.8
Rob Colton M50 15.6
Lynne Choate W60 15.6
Vanessa Carson W35 15.7
John Fisher M55 21.2
Maureen Keshwar W60 16.4
John Dennehy M55 16.5
Peggy Macliver W70 16.9
Delia Baldock W50 17.4
Hannah Kennedy Vis 19.0
Jenny Parker Vis 16.0
Andrea Penny W40 17.4
Brenda Painter W70 18.7
Sophie Kennedy Vis 20.7
Cecil Walkley M85 50.6
3000m
Steve Weller M40 10:10.9
Rob Cattrall Vis 11:24.1
Vanessa Carson W35 11:33.8
Jason Woolley Vis 12:00.7
David Solomon M50 12:29.6
Bert Carse M75 12:34.8
Rob Colton M50 12:37.8
Bob Hull M70 13:33.7
Hannah Kennedy Vis 13:53.5
David Kennedy Vis 13:54.2
Maurice Creagh M70 14:30.8
Gillian Young W65 14:38.9
John Fisher M55 15:49.2
David Carr M80 16:32.7
Louise Croeser W50 16:57.6
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 16:48.5
Lynne Schickert W70 23:05.6
John Smith M80 25:25.8
Discus
Todd Davey M50 52.03m**
Hendrick Cruzer Vis 41.70m
Ossi Igel M65 41.55m
Geoff Gee M60 39.85m
Matt Staunton M40 37.39m
Cheryl McMahon W40 26.72m
Jenny Parker Vis 26.57m
Sally Sims W35 18.32m
Weight
Todd Davey M50 16.44m*
Geoff Gee M60 15.95m
Ossi Igel M65 14.15m
Matt Staunton M40 13.04m
Cheryl McMahon W40 10.46m
Sally Sims W35 8.85m
Shanell Staunton W30 7.77m
Jenny Parker Vis 7.13m

WAAS – September 27 2016

Posted on

*State Record

100m
Greg Brennan M45 12.4
Lisa Limonas W45 13.7
Jane Lockwood W35 14.3
Sue Coate W50 14.4
Trevor Bulley Vis 13.3
David Adams M40 14.2
Barrie Kernaghan M75 14.8
Juliana Kelly W50 14.9
Gary Ogden Vis 15.0
John Dennehy M55 16.0
Delia Baldock W50 16.8
Quinn Lockwood Vis 16.8
Gavin Smith Vis 18.3
800m
Sharon Davis W40 2:24.3
Mark Dawson M55 2:26.2
Brian Kinneen M50 2:33.2
Jane Lockwood W35 2:42.0
Quinn Lockwood Vis 3:14.0
Delia Baldock W50 3:18.2
Gavin Smith Vis 3:30.4
200m
Garry Smith M55 27.6
Trevor Bulley Vis 29.3
David Adams M40 32.5
Barrie Kernaghan M75 30.4
Jane Lockwood W35 31.1
Juliana Kelly W50 31.4
Gary Ogden Vis 32.0
John Dennehy M55 34.0
Delia Baldock W50 36.3
Quinn Lockwood Vis 39.4
5000m
Alan Gower M60 18:53.0
Paul Mitchell M45 19:15.4
Brian Kinneen M50 20:33.0
Mark Dawson M55 21:41.5
David Adams M40 24:05.4
Danielle Baldock W35 27:05.2
Morland Smith M75 27:37.0
3000m walk
Sylvia Byers W80 24:46.9
Long Jump
Lisa Limonas W45 4.42m
Sue Coate W50 3.68m
Discus
Todd Davey M50 50.53m*
Tom Gravestock M60 44.56m
Sarah Edmiston W40 33.38m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 24.57m
Cheryl McMahon W40 23.84m
Mike Anderson M65 16.58m
Angela O’Hehir Vis 16.52m
Shot
Todd Davey M50 13.95m*
Tom Gravestock M60 11.65m
Jasmin Karwacki W35 8.55m
Sarah Edmiston W40 8.24m
Cheryl McMahon W40 8.10m
Jacqui Muir Vis 8.07m
Pip Laufmann Vis 7.73m
Angela O’Hehir Vis 7.39m

Pre Worlds track meet

Posted on
800m
Steven O Halloran M50 2:28.8
Andrew Spratt M40 2:31.2
David Solomon M50 2:35.8
Henri Cortis M70 2:52.5
Allan Billington M55 3:06.5
Jane Lockwood W35 2:40.1
Maxine Santich W60 3:11.8
100m
Daniel Stolp M40 12.0
Bernie Riviere M50 12.3
Colin Smith M50 12.8
Rob Cassian M50 12.9
Owen Richards M40 12.9
Jan Peyper M45 13.4
Martyn Cavanagh M50 13.0
Garry Ralston M60 13.3
David Solomon M50 14.8
Steven O Halloran M50 14.9
Geoff Brayshaw M65 14.9
Barrie Kernaghan M75 15.3
Allan Billington M55 15.9
Fred Nayler M75 18.9
Derry Foley M85 24.1
Kathy Lawson W50 14.6
Rachel Sherbourne W35 14.6
Jane Lockwood W35 15.3
Juliana Kelly W50 15.4
Nicolette Whittington W55 15.5
Layla Cassian Vis 17.7
200m
Daniel Stolp M40 23.5
Chris Neale M45 24.1
Colin Smith M50 25.7
Bernie Riviere M50 26.1
Rob Cassian M50 27.0
Owen Richards M40 27.0
Martyn Cavanagh M50 26.4
Jan Peyper M45 27.6
Michael Byrne M65 29.5
David Solomon M50 29.8
Steven O Halloran M50 30.0
Barrie Kernaghan M75 30.6
Kathy Lawson W50 30.3
Jane Lockwood W35 30.6
Juliana Kelly W50 31.1
Nicolette Whittington W55 33.7
Layla Cassian Vis 35.0
Mike O Reilly M75 39.5
Arthur Carbon M95 87.6
1500m
Vanessa Carson W35 5:09.0
Rob Cattrall M55 5:11.1
Steven O Halloran M50 5:12.1
Giovanni Puglisi M65 5:23.3
Peter Foot M55 5:27.3
Fiona Leonard W45 5:34.8
Simone Solomon W50 6:11.0
Gabrielle Street W45 6:17.2
Maxine Santich W60 6:42.1
Roy Hart M65 6:48.6
Lucio Cecotti M65 7:46.1
400m
Daniel Stolp M40 52.9
Colin Smith M50 56.9
Chris Neale M45 58.0
Sharon Davis W40 61.3
Jan Peyper M45 62.2
Rob Cassian M50 65.6
Steven O Halloran M50 66.3
Michael Byrne M65 66.7
Jane Lockwood W65 67.2
Fiona Leonard W45 69.3
Barrie Kernaghan M75 71.1
Henri Cortis M70 74.0
Juliana Kelly W50 73.4
Mike O Reilly M75 83.3
Geoff Brayshaw M65 87.0
Layla Cassian Vis 1:44.4
5000m
Asher Lindquist ? 18:48.1
Peter Buckingham M50 18:51.1
Steven O Halloran M50 19:06.2
Clare Wardle W40 19:35.3
Peter Foot M55 19:38.6
Rob Cattrall M55 19:40.5
Vanessa Carson W35 19:43.0
Giovanni Puglisi M65 19:49.2
Graeme Dahl M65 20:57.4
Mark Batten M55 21:40.6
Chris Gibbons M50 21:45.9
Jody McGill W40 22:22.6
David Solomon M50 22:22.9
Gabrielle Street W45 22:39.8
Simone Solomon W50 24:14.8
Heather Stanborough W35 25:49.1
Lorraine Lopes W75 26:44.1
5000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 28:51.8
Tom Lenane M60 31:42.6
Wendy Farrow W45 31:44.1
Cheryl-Lee Dean W50 31:57.5
Janne Wells W45 32:50.7

ECAC – September 22 2016

Posted on

*State Record

100m
Kim Taylor M50 12.9
Colin Smith M50 13.2
Rob Colton M50 15.5
Lynne Choate W60 15.5
Carmel Meyer W55 15.9
Nicolette Whittington W55 16.0
Jenny Parker Vis 16.4
John Dennehy M55 17.0
Peggy Macliver W70 17.3
800m
Andy Abbey M45 2:32.7
Vanessa Carson W35 2:34.5
Fiona Leonard W45 2:38.2
Rob Cattrall Vis 2:42.2
Rob Colton M50 2:45.8
Graeme Dahl M65 2:54.4
Chris Bowen Vis 3:04.7
David Carr M80 3:12.6
Maurice Creagh M70 3:30.8
Mike O Reilly M75 3:38.8
200m
Colin Smith M50 27.1
Rob Colton M50 32.3
Fiona Leonard W45 32.6
Vanessa Carson W35 32.9
Carmel Meyer W55 32.6
Lynne Choate W60 33.1
John Dennehy M55 33.6
Peggy Macliver W70 35.3
Delia Baldock W50 36.9
5000m
Steve Weller M40 17:37.8
Rob Cattrall Vis 20:13.2
Bert Carse M75 21:40.8*
Chris Bowen Vis 22:04.7
Rob Colton M50 22:12.7
Milton Mavrick M60 24:18.6
Andy Abbey M45 24:44.5
Judy Davis W50 27:19.0
3000m
Vanessa Carson W35 11:59.7
Graeme Dahl M65 12:25.0
Maurice Creagh M70 15:06.3
Carol Bowman W60 16:18.5
3000m walk
Lynne Schicket W70 23:10.8