2019

  • Alderbury Park CC – December 29 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 8 km Run V3 33:07 V14 33:43 1st M. Tommy Glackin M35 34:51 2nd M. Stephen Helm M55 36:04 3rd M. John Pentecost M60 37:03 Mark Dawson M55 38:33 James Hadfield M30 38:53 Rodney Glossop M40 39:05 Paul Every M55 39:21 Akos Gyarmathy M60 39:22 Simon Cole M50…

  • Woodman Point – December 15 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run V10 43:13 1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 43:30 2nd M. Zane Walsh M35 45:14 3rd M. Reid Barron M40 45:53 John Pentecost M60 46:59 Rodney Glossop M40 48:22 1st F. Melinda Evans W35 50:05 V4 50:43 Brian Bennett M70 52:09 John Fisher M60 52:28 V17…

  • Mosman Park – December 8 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10.2 km Run V3 43:24 1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 45:41 2nd M. Stephen Helm M55 46:54 3rd M. Steven Hossack M55 48.32 1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 48:38 Zane Walsh M35 48:58 Rodney Glossop M40 49:45 Peter March M60 50:41 Bob Lane M70 50:43 2nd F. Karen…

  • Canning Caper – December 1 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M. Frank Gardiner M65 1:01:24 11.32 49.52 2nd M. Ian Carson M65 1:03:33 13.43 49.50 1st F. Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:03:58 0.00 63.58 3rd M. David Baird M75 1:04:30 14.05 50.25 Peter March M60 1:04:33 18.54 45.39 Jason…

  • Gwelup Lake – November 24 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run 1st M. Chris Lark M40 37:47 2nd M. Steve Preece M45 40:52 V63 43:21 3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 44:29 V42 45:05 V16 45:17 V25 45:23 V40 46:23 Zane Walsh M35 46:25 1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W45 47:03 John Pentecost M60 47:42 V32 48:30…

  • Garvey Gusto – November 17 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run V21 41:51 V18 42:11 V13 42:22 1st M. Chris Maher M65 43:45 2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 44:19 3rd M. Chris Lark M40 44:21 Kevin Johnson M60 46:50 Zane Walsh M35 48:32 Akos Gyarmathy M60 48:45 Peter March M60 49:02 Peter Sanders M70 49:13 1st…

  • Safety Bay – November 10 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run 1st M. Jason Woolley M45 43:57 2nd M. Zane Walsh M35 46:01 V9 46:40 3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 47:51 Peter March M60 48:25 Akos Gyarmathy M60 49:35 1st F. Karen March W55 49:46 Brian Bennett M70 52:03 Ross Keane M55 52:33 2nd F. Chris…

  • Cliff Bould Trophy – November 3 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10.4 km Handicap Trophy Clock Time Handicap Run Time Craig Madden M50 1:06:45 5.14 61.31 Peter March M60 1:08:13 18.57 49.16 Vanessa Carson W40 1:08:38 22.35 46.03 Craig Goldfinch M45 1:08:44 21.19 47.25 Alan Thorniley M65 1:08:48 13.37 55.11 Ian Carson M65 1:08:59 13.52 55.07 Michael Pascoe M60…

  • Bibra Lake – October 27 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 12 km Run 1st M. Roberto Busi M40 45:24 V6 49:19 2nd M. Chris Maher M65 51:10 3rd M. Jason Woolley M45 52:45 Jerry Peters M40 53:14 Craig Goldfinch M45 54:37 1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 54:51 V17 55:23 V27 56:02 V24 56:43 Andrew Grosas M55 57:22 Akos…

  • Kalamunda Railway – October 20 2019

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 8 km Run 1st M. Roberto Busi M40 29:52 2nd M. Trent Harris M30 31:19 V25 32:01 3rd M. Richard Allen M30 32:13 V11 33:23 V42 33:27 V39 33:34 V55 34:50 Chris Maher M65 35:06 V3 35:12 Alex Tinniswood M35 35:34 V30 35:44 Tommy Glackin M35 36:29 V46…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events