Alderbury Park CC – December 29 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
V3 33:07
V14 33:43
1st M. Tommy Glackin M35 34:51
2nd M. Stephen Helm M55 36:04
3rd M. John Pentecost M60 37:03
Mark Dawson M55 38:33
James Hadfield M30 38:53
Rodney Glossop M40 39:05
Paul Every M55 39:21
Akos Gyarmathy M60 39:22
Simon Cole M50 40:07
Jim Langford M75 40:27
Ian Carson M65 40:51
V15 41:10
Lourens Jacobs M50 41:11
1st F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 41:49
Brian Bennett M70 42:14
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W60 42:37
Bob Lane M70 43:50
V12 44:24
Bob Britton M60 44:38
3rd F. Lori Sexton W55 45:00
Don Pattinson M65 45:19
Martin Watkins M70 45:26
Bruce McGeorge M65 45:28
Rochelle Airey W50 45:42
Jeremey Murray M50 46:39
V1 47:18
Denise Newport W55 47:53
V10 47:54
Janne Wells W50 48:02
Jill Helm W50 48:14
Jason Kell M40 49:52
Silke Peglow W50 50:34
V2 50:34
Rohan Thompson M40 50:37
Noelene Treen W60 50:57
V8 51:24
V9 53:00
Stephen Grannells M55 56:39
Bob Schickert M75 57:47
Theresa Howe W65 58:48
John Talbot M70 1:01:30
Frank Price M70 1:17:44
4 km Run
1st M. Steven O’Halloran M50 15:32
V6 15:34
V7 17:21
2nd M. Craig Goldfinch M45 18:42
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 18:49
V5 19:30
Ross Keane M55 19:49
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 19:52
Jim Klinge M70 20:20
2nd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 21:17
Mark Hewitt M65 21:18
Bruce Wilson M70 21:25
Randy Hobbs M55 21:48
David Boyd M50 21:50
Ian Brown M60 22:14
Graeme Dahl M70 22:58
David Carr M85 23:11
V13 23:17
3rd F. Carol Bowman W65 24:18
Claire Walkley W50 24:27
Carmel Meyer W55 24:27
Les Neill M55 24:39
Delia Baldock W55 25:09
Grace Hollin W60 27:11
Ginny Mulvey W60 28:41
Gary Fisher M65 30:43
Merv Jones M80 31:45
Jim Barnes M75 33:14
Neil McRae M65 39:40
Paul Martin M75 39:41
6 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 39:18
1st F. Wendy Farrow W50 42:03
V4 43:00
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 43:42
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 47:52
3rd M. Richard Blurton M65 51:01
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 53:04
3rd F. Stephanie Manuel W45 57:19
Bob Fergie M80 57:48
Hazel Stephen W70 58:14
Phillippa Bennett W60 58:14
4 km Walk
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 30:40
2nd M. Lui Cecotti M70 31:46
3rd M. John Brambley M75 34:34
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 35:13
1st F. Elaine Dance W65 35:14
2nd F. Erika Blake W65 35:38
3rd F. Sofia Carson W55 40:16
Margaret Bennett W75 42:07
Irene Ferris W65 42:07
Priscilla Wilson W40 42:44
Roy Hart M70 42:47
Steve Travell M60 42:48
Lorna Lauchlan W85 48:11
Rex Bruce M75 48:11
Brian Dalton M65 56:07

Woodman Point – December 15 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V10 43:13
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 43:30
2nd M. Zane Walsh M35 45:14
3rd M. Reid Barron M40 45:53
John Pentecost M60 46:59
Rodney Glossop M40 48:22
1st F. Melinda Evans W35 50:05
V4 50:43
Brian Bennett M70 52:09
John Fisher M60 52:28
V17 52:37
James Hadfield M30 52:43
Jackson Wong M50 52:48
Mickey Muroi M60 52:59
Paul Every M55 53:58
David Baird M75 54:00
V14 54:14
Peter Brooke M55 56:54
V13 57:41
V2 58:28
Mark Sivyer M70 59:28
Timothy Hurley M55 1:02:50
V6 1:03:47
2nd F. Silke Peglow W50 1:07:22
3rd F. Theresa Howe W65 1:08:20
V1 1:12:40
Jessica Mance W30 1:16:27
5 km Run
V8 19:57
1st M. Jerry Peters M40 21:29
V7 21:37
V11 21:55
2nd M. Craig Goldfinch M45 22:11
V9 22:47
V5 23:32
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 24:00
Ross Keane M55 24:02
V18 24:06
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 24:48
Geoff Vine M70 24:50
Tristan Bell M50 24:58
David Adams M40 25:37
V12 25:46
Russell Smith M55 26:02
David Boyd M50 26:12
Mercurio Cicchini M70 26:15
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W60 26:17
V15 26:31
3rd F. Gillian Young W70 26:36
Jeremey Murray M50 26:38
Colin Smith M55 27:06
Bruce Wilson M70 27:11
V16 27:32
Lori Sexton W55 27:39
Mark Hewitt M65 27:44
Liz Bryson W70 27:48
Don Pattinson M65 27:50
Sue Hamilton W60 28:34
Kevin Anderson M45 28:44
Bruce McGeorge M65 29:06
Rohan Thompson M40 29:08
Keith Atkinson M60 29:27
Maurice Creagh M70 29:58
Janne Wells W50 30:02
Les Neill M55 30:25
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 30:53
Nick Miletic M65 31:45
Delia Baldock W55 32:01
Alastair Wallace M60 32:11
Trisha Griffiths W45 33:38
Bob Schickert M75 34:44
Grace Hollin W60 36:01
Jackie Halberg W70 37:37
David Carr M85 37:47
V3 39:35
Phillippa Bennett W60 42:48
Frank Price M70 46:14
Jim Barnes M75 50:11
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 31:17
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 31:40
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:08
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:27
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:41
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 40:37
John Brambley M75 42:37
Steve Travell M60 44:13
Liz Dewhurst W35 44:52
Paul Martin M75 44:55
Sean Keane M55 44:59
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:57
Hazel Stephen W70 46:50
Bob Fergie M80 47:22
Stephen Grannells M55 48:20
Priscilla Wilson W40 49:22
Gina Bell W55 50:57
Rosa Wallis W75 52:45
Margaret Bennett W75 52:47
Jo Richardson W65 53:20
Julie Wood W70 53:22
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:32
Mike Hale M70 1:01:20

Mosman Park – December 8 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10.2 km Run
V3 43:24
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M35 45:41
2nd M. Stephen Helm M55 46:54
3rd M. Steven Hossack M55 48.32
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 48:38
Zane Walsh M35 48:58
Rodney Glossop M40 49:45
Peter March M60 50:41
Bob Lane M70 50:43
2nd F. Karen March W55 52:17
Tristan Bell M50 52:18
James Hadfield M30 52:59
Peter Sanders M70 53:13
Brian Bennett M70 55:03
Ian Carson M65 55:22
Jackson Wong M50 55:31
David Baird M75 55:44
V11 56:30
Julian McGrath M45 57:34
Mickey Muroi M60 58:21
3rd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 58:27
Jeremey Murray M50 59:55
Louise Skipworth W35 1:00:23
Mark Sivyer M70 1:01:19
Rohan Thompson M40 1:01:58
Janne Wells W50 1:04:29
Susan Sanders W65 1:05:01
Jason Kell M40 1:06:44
Silke Peglow W50 1:07:54
Timothy Hurley M55 1:08:38
Milton Mavrick M65 1:11:58
Betty Kooy W70 1:28:08
5.1 km Run
1st M. Michel Bermudes M45 22:27
2nd M. Craig Goldfinch M45 23:34
V2 23:50
V1 23:56
1st F. Deborah Gardner W50 23:57
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 25:03
Grant Mercorella M45 25:43
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 26:00
V10 26:01
Ross Keane M55 26:03
V4 26:43
V7 26:44
Nick Franey M60 26:53
David Adams M40 26:58
3rd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 27:08
Jim Klinge M70 27:18
Gillian Young W70 28:30
Liz Bryson W70 28:55
V9 28:58
Lori Sexton W55 29:43
David Carr M85 30:36
Mark Hewitt M65 30:41
Wayne Taylor M60 31:25
Les Neill M55 31:30
Clifton Otte M40 31:51
Delia Baldock W55 32:41
Nick Miletic M65 33:27
Alastair Wallace M60 35:07
V8 35:17
V6 35:41
Trisha Griffiths W45 36:05
Nicole Anderson W45 36:09
Kevin Anderson M45 36:10
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 36:13
Stephanie Manuel W45 36:48
Peter Hopper M70 38:30
Phillippa Bennett W60 39:04
Gemma Hildyard W40 40:44
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 42:28
Rebekah Blake W40 42:30
John Dance M70 44:29
10.2 km Walk
1st M. Peter Ryan M65 1:31:01
5.1 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 32:26
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:35
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:30
Lui Cecotti M70 38:15
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:42
2nd F. Karyn Tolardo W50 41:50
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 41:55
Liz Dewhurst W35 46:07
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 47:18
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:43
Bob Fergie M80 49:25
Erika Blake W65 53:31
Frank Price M70 53:33
Priscilla Wilson W40 53:42
Rex Bruce M75 53:49
Roselyne Pillay W70 54:48
Jo Richardson W65 55:09
Julie Wood W70 55:09
Sandra Keenan W50 58:49
Sue Glyde W50 58:50
Roy Hart M70 1:01:29
V5 1:01:29

Canning Caper – December 1 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Frank Gardiner M65 1:01:24 11.32 49.52
2nd M. Ian Carson M65 1:03:33 13.43 49.50
1st F. Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:03:58 0.00 63.58
3rd M. David Baird M75 1:04:30 14.05 50.25
Peter March M60 1:04:33 18.54 45.39
Jason Woolley M45 1:04:43 22.20 42.23
John Pentecost M60 1:04:50 19.32 45.18
Rohan Thompson M40 1:04:54 9.01 55.53
Rod Hamilton M55 1:04:55 22.08 42.47
2nd F. Anne Young W45 1:05:01 10.53 54.08
David Boyd M50 1:05:05 13.01 52.04
Michael Pascoe M60 1:05:09 11.58 53.11
Craig Lines M45 1:05:10 18.28 46.42
Mickey Muroi M60 1:05:20 14.55 50.25
Nick Franey M60 1:05:23 15.11 50.12
3rd F. Karen March W55 1:05:42 17.56 47.46
Rochelle Airey W50 1:05:48 14.59 50.49
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:52 9.53 55.59
Peter Brooke M55 1:05:56 11.25 54.31
John Fisher M55 1:05:58 19.12 46.46
Geoff Vine M70 1:06:06 17.12 48.54
Jeremey Murray M50 1:06:08 11.11 54.57
John Ranger M50 1:06:10 20.32 45.38
Jerry Peters M40 1:06:21 22.57 43.24
Andrew Grosas M55 1:06:27 20.54 45.33
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:06:31 19.51 46.40
Chris Pattinson W60 1:06:36 15.33 51.03
Wendy Grace W65 1:06:38 5.16 61.22
Les Neill M55 1:06:51 4.43 62.08
Lori Sexton W55 1:07:01 12.09 54.52
Bob Colligan M60 1:07:07 16.40 50.27
Don Pattinson M65 1:07:11 12.32 54.39
Charlie Chan M65 1:07:12 11.46 55.26
Sha Watson W50 1:07:19 4.02 63.17
Louise Skipworth W35 1:07:27 11.26 56.01
Brian Bennett M70 1:07:30 18.08 49.22
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:08:01 24.48 43.13
Bob Britton M60 1:08:39 13.17 55.22
Ceri Morton W35 1:08:50 13.09 55.41
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:09:07 21.06 48.01
Rebekah Blake W40 1:09:32 0.00 69.32
Bob Schickert M75 1:10:22 1.21 69.01
Jason Kell M40 1:10:59 14.31 56.28
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:14:15 22.16 51.59
Chris Lark M40 1:15:11 27.18 47.53
Kim Thomas M45 1:15:11 28.14 46.57
John Pellier M80 1:15:34 0.00 75.34
Jim Langford M75 1:17:00 12.00 65.00
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:17:07 0.00 77.07
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:21:05 15.19 65.46
Frank Price M70 1:31:59 0.00 91.59
Not Eligible for Handicap
V13 1:00:48 3.00 57.48
Mark Sivyer M70 1:04:04 9.02 55.02
Sulette Le Roux W40 1:04:48 11.41 53.07
Mitch Cleasby M60 1:05:15 23.00 42.15
V9 1:05:19 13.00 52.19
Laurent Carles M45 1:05:32 17.00 48.32
V2 1:05:33 13.09 52.24
V5 1:06:22 27.00 39.22
V1 1:06:49 28.00 38.49
V8 1:08:30 17.00 51.30
6 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 24:24
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 25:04
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 27:19
Mark Kerr M45 27:24
V7 28:22
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 28:36
David Adams M40 28:43
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28:55
3rd F. Nicole Cole W40 29:11
Grant Mercorella M45 29:14
Paul Hughes M65 29:39
Sally-Anne Smith W40 30:00
Russell Smith M55 30:41
Randy Hobbs M55 30:48
Simon Cole M50 31:01
Alan Gray M55 31:38
Gillian Young W70 31:54
Liz Bryson W70 31:55
Gayle Craft W60 32:31
Andrew Wall M45 34:34
V10 34:46
Wayne Taylor M60 35:03
V3 35:06
Ngaio Kerr W45 35:21
David Carr M85 36:58
Delia Baldock W55 36:59
Sheryl Woolley W45 37:10
Sue Glyde W50 37:39
Theresa Howe W65 38:21
Grace Hollin W60 39:58
Stephanie Manuel W45 40:11
V4 40:13
V11 41:21
Charlotte Webb W40 41:42
Jackie Halberg W70 44:13
Richard Blurton M65 45:17
V12 46:07
Ann Andersen W60 47:37
V105 50:32
Paul Martin M75 51:00
Bob Fawcett M70 53:02
Karen Alford W50 59:24
10 km Walk
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 1:13:51
1st M. Peter Ryan M65 1:25:06
2nd F. Barbara Putland W55 1:25:10
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 51:31 0.52 50.39
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 54:38 17.43 36.55
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 54:40 8.56 45.44
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 55:14 13.48 41.26
3rd M. Victor Munoz M65 55:19 17.35 37.44
John Brambley M75 55:49 6.04 49.45
Arnold Jenkins M75 56:22 1.47 54.35
3rd F. Rosa Wallis W75 56:29 0.35 55.54
Bob Fergie M80 56:38 1.02 55.36
Jeff Whittam M85 57:26 0.00 57.26
Haydn Gawne M70 57:30 13.37 43.53
Elaine Dance W65 57:53 9.39 48.14
Joan Pellier W80 58:32 0.00 58.32
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 59:08 6.54 52.14
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:00:07 0.00 60.07
Rex Bruce M75 1:01:51 4.02 57.49
Margaret Bennett W75 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Jo Richardson W65 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Neil McRae M65 1:02:21 0.00 62.21
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:05:07 0.00 65.07
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:05:25 0.00 65.25
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:05:27 0.00 65.27
Brian Dalton M65 1:21:20 0.00 81.20
Not Eligible for Handicap
V6 53:18 3.00 50.18
Glenys Duncan W75 56:11 0.00 56.11
Jacqueline Billington W75 1:05:02 0.00 65.02

Gwelup Lake – November 24 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 37:47
2nd M. Steve Preece M45 40:52
V63 43:21
3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 44:29
V42 45:05
V16 45:17
V25 45:23
V40 46:23
Zane Walsh M35 46:25
1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W45 47:03
John Pentecost M60 47:42
V32 48:30
Bob Lane M70 48:36
V44 48:44
V57 48:45
Peter March M60 48:50
Andrew Grosas M55 49:13
John Fisher M55 49:37
Peter Sanders M70 49:44
Mark Dawson M55 49:55
V59 50:13
2nd F. Karen March W55 50:41
Craig Lines M45 50:42
Bob Colligan M60 51:47
Tommy Glackin M35 52:09
Brian Bennett M70 52:32
David Baird M75 52:36
Ian Carson M65 53:24
V58 53:28
V45 53:39
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W60 53:45
V36 54:01
V33 54:06
V41 54:14
Nick Franey M60 54:23
Mark Glyde M55 54:24
V22 54:25
Mickey Muroi M60 54:55
Elizabeth Gomez W40 55:39
V67 55:44
Rochelle Airey W50 55:56
V50 56:07
V48 56:18
V34 56:28
V6 56:29
Michael Pascoe M60 56:55
V56 57:25
V10 58:15
Bob Britton M60 58:30
Anne Young W45 58:42
Peter Brooke M55 58:45
V14 59:14
V17 59:32
Louise Skipworth W35 1:00:03
Susan Sanders W65 1:00:16
V12 1:00:26
Rohan Thompson M40 1:02:01
V38 1:02:04
Janne Wells W50 1:03:23
Jason Kell M40 1:04:14
Milton Mavrick M65 1:04:15
Tim Inglis M60 1:04:50
Silke Peglow W50 1:05:29
V68 1:08:16
V66 1:08:20
Lui Cecotti M70 1:08:21
V5 1:08:47
V7 1:10:24
V8 1:14:09
V20 1:15:05
Rebekah Blake W40 1:16:35
Julie Storey W45 1:17:15
V26 1:20:09
Frank Price M70 1:37:31
5 km Run
V1 19:55
V21 20:55
Michel Bermudes M45 21:19
V62 21:28
Joanna Lloyd W45 22:38
Deborah Gardner W50 23:19
Tristan Bell M50 23:20
V23 23:38
Ralph Henderson M70 23:55
Grant Mercorella M45 24:01
V39 24:03
V3 24:07
Margaret Saunders W65 24:44
Ross Keane M55 24:49
Paul Hughes M65 25:24
Frank Gardiner M65 25:36
V19 25:43
Ange Trees W40 25:44
V18 25:46
V37 26:22
Randy Hobbs M55 26:30
Sally-Anne Smith W40 26:31
Tracy Gallagher W45 26:34
Sulette Le Roux W40 26:43
Alan Gray M55 26:59
Martin Watkins M70 27:04
V11 27:17
V53 27:38
V65 27:40
V64 27:40
Matt Byles M40 27:41
Charlie Chan M65 27:51
David Carr M85 27:56
Mark Sivyer M70 28:00
Russell Smith M55 28:04
V35 28:09
Ivan Brown M70 28:14
Don Pattinson M65 28:17
Gillian Young W70 28:18
V51 28:40
Conny Brieden W50 29:08
Brett Bowker M60 29:10
Sue Hamilton W60 29:31
Bruce McGeorge M65 29:53
Sandra Rourke W50 29:59
Les Neill M55 30:37
Wayne Taylor M60 30:47
V13 31:52
Nick Miletic M65 31:56
V2 32:05
Sha Watson W50 32:10
V46 32:13
V49 32:14
V43 32:19
Maurice Creagh M70 32:32
V9 32:57
Delia Baldock W55 33:03
Bob Schickert M75 33:48
Grace Hollin W60 33:51
Glenys Kerr W65 34:13
Stephanie Manuel W45 34:18
V30 35:17
V29 35:18
V31 35:19
V28 35:21
V27 35:28
V47 35:29
Theresa Howe W65 36:31
V24 36:36
Karen Alford W50 36:54
V60 37:26
Richard Blurton M65 37:31
John Talbot M70 38:28
Phillippa Bennett W60 38:30
Jim Barnes M75 39:13
Betty Kooy W70 39:23
Jo Shelley W40 40:32
V55 42:02
John Dance M70 43:11
Neil McRae M65 52:24
10 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:10:49
5 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 32:56
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:15
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 36:16
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:38
Mike Anderson M70 37:54
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:18
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 40:49
John Brambley M75 44:12
V15 45:21
Erika Blake W65 45:45
Liz Dewhurst W35 46:04
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:52
Bob Fergie M80 47:55
Marg Forden W75 50:36
V61 50:43
Sofia Carson W55 51:51
Roselyne Pillay W70 51:52
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 52:38
Kathy Skehan W55 52:38
Julie Wood W70 52:42
Jo Richardson W65 52:45
Margaret Bennett W75 52:46
Priscilla Wilson W40 53:00
Rex Bruce M75 55:06
V54 56:51
V52 59:07
V4 1:02:02
Roy Hart M70 1:02:03
Mike Hale M70 1:10:16

Garvey Gusto – November 17 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V21 41:51
V18 42:11
V13 42:22
1st M. Chris Maher M65 43:45
2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 44:19
3rd M. Chris Lark M40 44:21
Kevin Johnson M60 46:50
Zane Walsh M35 48:32
Akos Gyarmathy M60 48:45
Peter March M60 49:02
Peter Sanders M70 49:13
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 49:27
2nd F. Clare Rice W40 49:46
Andrew Grosas M55 49:57
V7 49:58
John Fisher M55 50:32
3rd F. Karen March W55 50:55
Rodney Glossop M40 52:01
Mickey Muroi M60 52:11
V15 52:33
Ross Keane M55 52:36
Jonathan Lester M45 52:49
Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:17
Ian Carson M65 53:33
Geoff Davidson M55 54:12
Lee Halliday M45 54:36
V11 54:37
V6 55:01
Jackson Wong M50 55:12
Brian Bennett M70 55:21
David Baird M75 56:14
Sulette Le Roux W40 56:40
Rochelle Airey W50 56:51
Paul Every M55 58:46
V5 59:12
Rohan Thompson M40 59:32
Susan Sanders W65 59:39
Craig Madden M50 1:00:33
Anne Young W45 1:01:34
Silke Peglow W50 1:02:30
Paul Callery M45 1:02:31
V25 1:03:13
Wayne Taylor M60 1:04:26
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:04:47
Wendy Grace W65 1:05:16
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:55
Les Neill M55 1:07:02
V9 1:09:08
Jason Kell M40 1:09:09
V26 1:11:42
Justine Stewart W30 1:16:19
Bob Schickert M75 1:22:42
5 km Run
1st M. Rod Hamilton M55 20:59
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 21:20
V3 22:25
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 22:53
V20 23:18
1st F. Melinda Evans W35 23:32
V4 23:34
John Pentecost M60 23:36
Mark Kerr M45 23:50
Geoff Vine M70 24:56
Grant Mercorella M45 25:07
Jim Klinge M70 25:23
2nd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 25:48
V14 25:59
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 26:13
Jim Langford M75 26:14
Chris Pattinson W60 26:20
Ange Trees W40 26:22
David Boyd M50 26:42
Randy Hobbs M55 26:54
Russell Smith M55 27:00
Alan Gray M55 27:15
V12 27:24
Bruce Wilson M70 27:31
Don Pattinson M65 27:46
V19 27:46
V10 27:53
V28 28:05
Charlie Chan M65 28:22
Bob Britton M60 28:23
Nicole Anderson W45 28:27
Crystal Glossop W40 28:29
V24 28:32
V27 28:33
Janne Wells W50 29:05
Andrew Wall M45 29:37
Kevin Anderson M45 29:48
Ngaio Kerr W45 30:11
Sandra Rourke W50 30:13
Mark Hewitt M65 30:29
David Carr M85 31:15
Stephen Grannells M55 31:59
Delia Baldock W55 32:01
Nick Miletic M65 33:20
V8 33:42
Glenys Kerr W65 34:07
Jo Shelley W40 34:54
Grace Hollin W60 35:21
V22 35:35
Jackie Halberg W70 35:57
V16 36:49
John Pellier M80 37:05
Phillippa Bennett W60 38:05
Merv Jones M80 40:14
V23 43:37
Frank Price M70 47:25
Neil McRae M65 48:48
V1 51:39
V2 52:54
10 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:28:25
5 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 34:21
1st F. Sue Hamilton W60 35:50
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 35:50
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 36:43
3rd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:44
Haydn Gawne M70 37:14
Mike Anderson M70 37:51
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:59
Richard Blurton M65 42:33
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 45:23
Paul Martin M75 45:24
Liz Dewhurst W35 45:29
Erika Blake W65 46:28
V17 47:19
Irene Ferris W65 47:29
Marg Forden W75 47:32
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:07
Jeff Whittam M85 49:41
Bob Fergie M80 49:43
Sofia Carson W55 53:02
Roselyne Pillay W70 53:10
Jo Richardson W65 53:15
Julie Wood W70 53:18
Pamela English W70 53:19
Sylvia Szabo W35 54:08
Sylvia Szabo W60 54:09
Margaret Bennett W75 54:43
Joan Pellier W80 54:44

Safety Bay – November 10 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Jason Woolley M45 43:57
2nd M. Zane Walsh M35 46:01
V9 46:40
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 47:51
Peter March M60 48:25
Akos Gyarmathy M60 49:35
1st F. Karen March W55 49:46
Brian Bennett M70 52:03
Ross Keane M55 52:33
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W60 53:22
Mickey Muroi M60 54:28
Ian Carson M65 54:52
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 54:57
Craig Goldfinch M45 56:06
Lori Sexton W55 57:06
V4 58:07
Michael Pascoe M60 59:10
Rohan Thompson M40 59:12
Don Pattinson M65 59:15
Mark Sivyer M70 59:19
V5 1:02:09
V2 1:02:20
Les Neill M55 1:05:03
Wendy Grace W65 1:05:13
Sha Watson W50 1:06:51
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:09:02
Bob Schickert M75 1:09:56
V1 1:13:17
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:32
John Dance M70 1:27:06
Frank Price M70 1:43:18
5 km Run
1st M. Mark Kerr M45 21:13
V8 21:26
1st F. Sarah Ballard W35 22:42
V3 23:26
2nd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 24:01
3rd F. Janne Wells W50 25:31
Gillian Young W70 26:12
2nd M. Clive Choate M65 26:22
V7 27:44
V6 30:23
Theresa Howe W65 31:04
Sheryl Woolley W45 32:44
Carolyn Fawcett W65 34:25
Liz Dewhurst W35 40:07
3rd M. Bob Fawcett M70 42:07
5 km Walk
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 32:47
1st F. Lynne Choate W65 37:53
2nd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 38:08
3rd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 39:35
Bob Fergie M80 43:16
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 44:51
3rd F. Margaret Bennett W75 49:26
Sofia Carson W55 49:27

Cliff Bould Trophy – November 3 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10.4 km Handicap Trophy
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Craig Madden M50 1:06:45 5.14 61.31
Peter March M60 1:08:13 18.57 49.16
Vanessa Carson W40 1:08:38 22.35 46.03
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:08:44 21.19 47.25
Alan Thorniley M65 1:08:48 13.37 55.11
Ian Carson M65 1:08:59 13.52 55.07
Michael Pascoe M60 1:09:08 11.57 57.11
Les Neill M55 1:09:31 4.41 64.50
Mickey Muroi M60 1:09:46 15.18 54.28
Clare Rice W40 1:09:48 19.22 50.26
Lee Halliday M45 1:09:54 20.29 49.25
Andrew Grosas M55 1:10:06 21.51 48.15
David Boyd M50 1:10:08 13.32 56.36
Karen March W55 1:10:14 18.39 51.35
Trudy Young W60 1:10:16 4.56 65.20
Zane Walsh M35 1:10:19 23.12 47.07
Tristan Bell M50 1:10:23 21.47 48.36
Craig Wright M50 1:10:44 17.25 53.19
Rohan Thompson M40 1:10:45 9.01 61.44
Geoff Vine M70 1:10:48 17.52 52.56
Craig Lines M45 1:10:48 19.25 51.23
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:10:57 25.51 45.06
Jeremey Murray M50 1:11:04 11.37 59.27
Chris Pattinson W60 1:11:40 16.10 55.30
Rochelle Airey W50 1:11:55 15.35 56.20
Mark Dawson M55 1:12:00 21.19 50.41
Conny Brieden W50 1:12:11 8.50 63.21
Sandra Rourke W50 1:12:20 9.40 62.40
Louise Skipworth W35 1:12:26 11.53 60.33
Anne Young W45 1:12:44 11.54 60.50
Sha Watson W50 1:12:44 4.57 67.47
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:12:48 23.22 49.26
Noelene Treen W60 1:13:00 5.02 67.58
Paul Every M55 1:13:06 19.45 53.21
Bob Schickert M75 1:13:20 1.57 71.23
Bob Britton M60 1:13:34 13.49 59.45
Don Pattinson M65 1:13:42 13.01 60.41
Wayne Taylor M60 1:14:43 17.57 56.46
John Talbot M70 1:14:56 2.11 72.45
Alastair Wallace M60 1:15:00 6.32 68.28
Tim Inglis M60 1:15:15 8.59 66.16
Justine Stewart W30 1:15:16 0.00 75.16
John Fisher M55 1:16:13 20.41 55.32
Kim Thomas M45 1:17:12 30.19 46.53
David Baird M75 1:18:11 14.22 63.49
Brian Bennett M70 1:19:00 18.54 60.06
Paul Callery M45 1:22:40 14.33 68.07
Frank Price M70 1:40:18 0.00 100.18
*Not Eligible for Handicap Trophy
Peter Sanders M70 1:00:42 7.59 52.43
V17 1:01:45 0.00 61.45
Susan Sanders W65 1:04:43 0.00 64.43
V4 1:05:39 10.00 55.39
V5 1:06:02 15.00 51.02
V2 1:09:15 0.00 69.15
V3 1:09:16 0.00 69.16
Lachlan Marr M55 1:09:27 24.40 44.47
John Pentecost M60 1:09:28 20.20 49.08
Simon Cole M50 1:10:22 16.57 53.25
V24 1:10:29 10.00 60.29
V19 1:10:48 20.00 50.48
V12 1:11:01 23.00 48.01
Michelle Skellern W45 1:11:59 5.18 66.41
V9 1:12:19 15.00 57.19
Glenys Kerr W65 1:12:23 0.00 72.23
Michael Lennie M60 1:14:12 5.15 68.57
V8 1:16:35 0.00 76.35
V11 1:19:54 7.00 72.54
V1 1:34:09 0.00 94.09
5.2 km Run
1st M. Lachlan Marr M55 21:51
2nd M. Mark Kerr M45 23:53
3rd M. David Adams M40 25:31
Graeme Dahl M70 25:44
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 25:44
V18 26:14
Paul Hughes M65 26:24
Jim Klinge M70 26:33
2nd F. Ange Trees W35 27:04
Jim Langford M75 27:06
3rd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 27:31
Randy Hobbs M55 27:42
Ross Keane M55 27:44
Grant Mercorella M45 27:48
V16 27:56
Liz Bryson W70 28:14
Ivan Brown M70 28:53
V14 29:13
Andrew Wall M45 29:42
V22 30:10
Gillian Young W70 30:37
V20 32:38
Stephen Grannells M55 33:22
David Carr M85 33:23
Nick Miletic M65 33:35
Delia Baldock W55 33:38
Andrew Roddy M35 34:16
V6 34:53
V15 35:03
Stephanie Manuel W45 35:22
Peter Hopper M70 36:51
Grace Hollin W60 37:48
Karen Alford W50 38:38
Rebekah Blake W40 39:32
Jim Barnes M75 39:35
Kathy Skehan W55 41:35
Hazel Stephen W70 43:14
V23 44:13
Paul Martin M75 46:19
Neil McRae M65 48:54
5.2 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 34:18
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 37:50
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 37:50
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 39:02
Joseph Patroni M60 42:17
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 42:36
Richard Blurton M65 43:39
John Brambley M75 44:09
V7 44:12
3rd F. Erika Blake W65 46:08
Liz Dewhurst W35 48:37
Arnold Jenkins M75 49:00
Sylvia Szabo W35 50:13
Jeff Whittam M85 51:08
V10 51:38
Sylvia Szabo W60 52:29
Roselyne Pillay W70 55:53
Priscilla Wilson W40 55:59
Gail Castensen W65 56:14
Jo Richardson W65 56:15
Julie Wood W70 56:55
Pamela English W70 56:58
Mike Hale M70 58:32
Brian Dalton M65 1:13:28

Bibra Lake – October 27 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

12 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 45:24
V6 49:19
2nd M. Chris Maher M65 51:10
3rd M. Jason Woolley M45 52:45
Jerry Peters M40 53:14
Craig Goldfinch M45 54:37
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 54:51
V17 55:23
V27 56:02
V24 56:43
Andrew Grosas M55 57:22
Akos Gyarmathy M60 57:34
2nd F. Lisa Allen W30 57:42
V16 57:50
Peter March M60 58:38
3rd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 58:53
Tommy Glackin M35 59:07
John Fisher M55 59:34
Barbara Putland W55 59:40
Brian Bennett M70 1:00:07
Karen March W55 1:00:23
V14 1:02:24
V19 1:03:08
Alan Thorniley M65 1:04:05
Mickey Muroi M60 1:04:18
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:04:38
Rochelle Airey W50 1:04:47
Ian Carson M65 1:04:52
David Baird M75 1:05:36
Jackson Wong M50 1:05:50
Mark Glyde M55 1:06:08
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:06:23
Michael Pascoe M60 1:06:33
V31 1:06:53
Rodney Glossop M40 1:07:15
V22 1:07:53
Crystal Glossop W40 1:08:02
V4 1:08:11
V5 1:08:12
V23 1:09:03
V25 1:10:01
Peter Brooke M55 1:13:38
Michael Lennie M60 1:14:04
Louise Skipworth W35 1:14:52
Rohan Thompson M40 1:14:58
V7 1:16:03
Silke Peglow W50 1:16:38
Tim Inglis M60 1:18:08
Theresa Howe W65 1:21:07
V3 1:21:12
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:27:14
Julie Storey W45 1:28:19
Rhonda Newburn W60 1:28:20
Rebekah Blake W40 1:32:13
6 km Run
V12 19:40
1st M. Bob Lane M70 24:33
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 25:03
1st F. Amanda Walker W50 26:04
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 26:39
Tristan Bell M50 26:43
V30 27:08
Mark Kerr M45 27:36
V20 28:00
2nd F. Nicole Cole W40 28:01
John Ranger M50 28:37
Ross Keane M55 28:40
Geoff Vine M70 28:55
Craig Wright M50 29:32
Simon Cole M50 29:48
V21 29:55
V29 30:03
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W60 30:14
Jim Klinge M70 31:09
Wayne Taylor M60 31:14
Sally-Anne Smith W40 31:26
V15 31:39
V10 31:57
V11 31:59
V18 32:01
Charlie Chan M65 32:05
Sandra Keenan W50 33:01
Clifton Otte M40 33:11
Lori Sexton W55 33:20
Bob Britton M60 33:21
Richard Allen M30 34:05
Keith Atkinson M60 34:06
V9 34:47
Janne Wells W50 34:51
Gillian Young W70 35:03
Gary Fisher M65 35:26
V1 35:27
V2 35:28
Ngaio Kerr W45 35:49
David Carr M85 35:50
Ivan Brown M70 35:51
Trudy Young W60 36:18
Les Neill M55 36:44
V13 36:46
V28 36:50
Sha Watson W50 36:56
Andrew Roddy M35 37:43
Bob Schickert M75 38:03
Sue Glyde W50 38:45
Wendy Grace W65 38:53
Jason Kell M40 39:42
Delia Baldock W55 39:44
Glenys Kerr W65 40:13
Jackie Halberg W70 41:07
Stephen Grannells M55 41:18
Evelyn Gilbert W55 41:20
V26 42:07
Stephanie Manuel W45 42:23
Sandra Levis W55 43:10
John Pellier M80 43:49
Charlotte Webb W40 45:24
Sheryl Woolley W45 46:03
Jim Barnes M75 46:31
Merv Jones M80 46:37
Gemma Hildyard W40 49:14
Paul Martin M75 54:15
6 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 37:13
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 37:30
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 42:36
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 44:10
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 44:31
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 47:38
Joseph Patroni M60 48:31
Mike Hale M70 49:59
V8 51:21
Rosa Wallis W75 55:21
Sofia Carson W55 55:59
Bob Fergie M80 56:20
Gina Bell W55 56:28
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 59:29
Sylvia Szabo W35 59:48
Neil McRae M65 1:00:34
Margaret Bennett W75 1:02:45
Pamela English W70 1:02:56
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:03:07
Jo Richardson W65 1:03:09
Julie Wood W70 1:03:56

Kalamunda Railway – October 20 2019

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 29:52
2nd M. Trent Harris M30 31:19
V25 32:01
3rd M. Richard Allen M30 32:13
V11 33:23
V42 33:27
V39 33:34
V55 34:50
Chris Maher M65 35:06
V3 35:12
Alex Tinniswood M35 35:34
V30 35:44
Tommy Glackin M35 36:29
V46 37:09
Rodney Glossop M40 37:11
V7 37:16
V40 37:18
Mark Dawson M55 37:30
V51 37:39
John Pentecost M60 37:47
Akos Gyarmathy M60 37:54
Zane Walsh M35 38:08
V33 38:32
Craig Lines M45 38:36
1st F. Deborah Gardner W50 38:38
Peter March M60 38:38
V43 38:41
V19 39:00
John Fisher M55 39:12
Lee Halliday M45 39:24
V16 39:47
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 40:00
3rd F. Melinda Evans W35 40:09
Karen March W55 40:19
V47 40:26
Geoff Vine M70 40:42
V20 40:57
Mercurio Cicchini M70 41:13
V15 41:17
V29 41:47
V12 41:49
Brian Bennett M70 41:56
Ross Keane M55 42:02
Andrew Grosas M55 42:06
David Baird M75 42:19
V13 42:33
Chris Pattinson W60 42:38
V6 42:49
David Boyd M50 42:50
V14 42:51
Blakeney Tindall M55 43:17
V28 43:21
Bruce McGeorge M65 43:25
Nick Franey M60 43:27
V4 43:30
V41 44:10
V44 44:17
V17 44:51
Liz Bryson W70 44:53
Rochelle Airey W50 44:55
Crystal Glossop W40 45:30
V48 45:41
V24 45:48
V56 46:13
V54 46:26
V53 46:27
Jeremey Murray M50 46:34
Peter Tietz M65 47:06
V58 47:07
Bob Britton M60 47:12
V52 47:21
Clifton Otte M40 47:36
V57 47:39
V50 47:40
Don Pattinson M65 48:03
Kevin Anderson M45 48:21
Sandra Rourke W50 48:26
V27 49:09
V26 49:09
Craig Madden M50 49:21
Rohan Thompson M40 49:29
Milton Mavrick M65 50:09
Les Neill M55 50:10
Richelle Breen W35 51:39
Alastair Wallace M60 51:40
V21 52:00
Jason Kell M40 52:34
V8 52:42
Mike Khan M70 52:49
V35 53:00
V9 53:35
Bob Schickert M75 54:06
Janne Wells W50 54:11
V31 54:21
V32 54:21
John Talbot M70 54:22
Isolde Tietz W65 54:35
Theresa Howe W65 55:03
V1 55:35
V38 56:48
V45 56:59
V10 59:20
Nicole Anderson W45 1:00:21
4 km Run
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 19:36
1st M. Graeme Dahl M70 20:00
2nd M. David Adams M40 20:33
3rd M. Frank Gardiner M65 20:51
Jim Klinge M70 20:56
V37 22:00
V36 22:16
Tristan Bell M50 22:21
V18 23:15
V49 24:44
Ivan Brown M70 24:47
V2 24:58
Christopher Stones M45 25:25
Andrew Roddy M35 26:40
2nd F. Sue Glyde W50 27:31
3rd F. Grace Hollin W60 29:02
V5 30:20
Jim Barnes M75 31:01
Kathy Skehan W55 31:07
Phillippa Bennett W60 31:12
Lisa Allen W30 31:24
Merv Jones M80 32:11
V22 33:50
V23 33:53
Toni Frank W70 36:47
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 59:55
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 1:03:07
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:07:51
3rd F. Sam Farman W55 1:07:52
2nd M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 1:08:05
Erika Blake W65 1:10:57
4 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 33:18
V34 34:07
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 34:11
3rd F. Liz Dewhurst W30 36:24
1st M. Arnold Jenkins M75 38:50
2nd M. Bob Fergie M80 39:43
Roselyne Pillay W70 42:54
Priscilla Wilson W40 44:52