Mullaloo Magic – September 25 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

12 km Run
V18 46:18
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 53:03
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 53:22
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 53:25
2nd M. Liam Hayes M40 54:13
3rd M. Andy Whiteside M45 55:23
David Adams M45 55:27
Martin O’Connor M45 55:42
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 56:08
Peter March M60 57:24
Steve Hossack M60 57:28
V3 58:37
Akos Gyarmathy M65 58:45
Karen March W60 59:08
Bob Colligan M65 1:00:02
Mark Griffiths M45 1:00:13
Drew Grosas M55 1:00:48
V2 1:01:05
John Fisher M60 1:01:26
Michael Pascoe M60 1:01:53
Keith Miller M70 1:01:54
V1 1:02:50
V10 1:02:57
V15 1:03:37
Rochelle Airey W50 1:04:07
V12 1:04:41
Sandi Keenan W55 1:05:51
V17 1:07:33
Jo Shelley W45 1:09:32
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:38
V22 1:09:44
David Baird M75 1:09:47
Rod Siviour M55 1:11:59
Milton Mavrick M65 1:12:08
Jo Scott W45 1:12:23
Gillian Young W75 1:13:38
Frederick Smart M85 1:13:50
Lui Cecotti M75 1:15:26
Bob Britton M60 1:17:30
V8 1:17:42
Shalini Watson W50 1:17:49
V7 1:24:22
Noels Treen W60 1:26:23
Steve Barrie M60 1:28:58
Julie Storey W50 1:35:22
6 km Run
1st M. Glenn Rogers M55 24:55
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 24:59
V9 25:17
V20 27:00
3rd M. Steve Helm M60 27:12
V16 28:17
Ross Keane M60 28:40
Tristan Bell M55 29:00
V13 29:23
Xinhuan Yan M45 31:20
V21 32:02
V5 33:10
David Boyd M50 33:25
1st F. Julie Wilson W65 33:40
Bruce McGeorge M65 34:28
Brian Bennett M75 34:54
John Panegyres M55 35:03
V19 38:20
Nick Franey M60 39:11
Peter Hopper M75 42:47
2nd F. Theresa Howe W70 43:07
3rd F. Mary Taylor W65 44:06
Bob Schickert M80 44:13
Dave Hogg M60 44:40
Michaela Miller W45 46:12
Kerry Bickers W60 46:19
Melinda Fisher W55 47:43
V4 49:13
Betty Kooy W70 49:13
Greg Wilson M75 50:01
Alan Cassels M75 53:18
Marion Kavenagh W60 53:47
Frank Price M70 1:00:44
6 km Walk
1st M. Ian Carson M65 43:37
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 47:40
1st F. Phillippa Bennett W60 49:44
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 56:01
3rd F. Heather Miller W70 58:55
3rd M. Jim Barnes M75 58:56
Mike Hale M75 1:00:43
V6 1:03:01
Sofia Carson W60 1:04:17
Margaret Bennett W80 1:04:18
Pam English W75 1:04:20

Matagarup Run – September 18 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

Photos from the Matagarup run can be accessed from the link: www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums.

12 km Run
V5 46:21
V3 48:51
1st M. Jerry Peters M45 49:20
V2 52:33
2nd M. Andy Whiteside M45 53:11
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 53:17
1st F. Sandra Siviour W50 55:43
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 56:39
David Adams M45 56:59
Peter Woods M60 57:05
Peter March M60 57:51
Bob Colligan M65 58:06
Akos Gyarmathy M65 58:58
3rd F. Karen March W60 59:54
Angela Hon W40 1:00:46
Rodney Glossop M40 1:01:12
Grahak Cunningham M45 1:01:18
Anthony Wilson M55 1:02:31
Drew Grosas M55 1:03:04
Keith Miller M70 1:03:19
Michael Pascoe M60 1:03:26
John Fisher M60 1:04:16
Rochelle Airey W50 1:04:30
Peter Brooke M60 1:04:49
John Cameron M55 1:05:52
Caroline Knight W40 1:06:11
Eddie Marcus M50 1:06:34
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:06:55
Leon Mitchell M40 1:07:13
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:30
Peter Sanders M75 1:08:57
Mark Sivyer M70 1:10:40
Milton Mavrick M65 1:12:46
Anne Young W45 1:13:20
V9 1:13:58
Michihito Muroi M60 1:16:37
Troy Scudds M45 1:16:55
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:23:43
V4 1:25:19
Noels Treen W60 1:25:58
Craig Madden M50 1:25:59
Justine Bolton W45 1:31:34
6 km Run
V1 24:22
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 25:12
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 25:54
V6 26:46
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 27:08
Kim Thomas M45 27:50
Tristan Bell M55 29:22
Ross Keane M60 29:34
Jim Klinge M75 29:49
Bernard Candy M60 30:18
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 30:55
V8 30:55
Rod Siviour M55 31:50
David Boyd M50 32:00
Bob Hull M75 32:13
Mark Hewitt M70 33:50
Randy Hobbs M60 33:52
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 33:54
Brian Bennett M75 34:18
3rd F. Julie Wilson W65 34:18
Pat Jones M50 34:22
Margaret Saunders W65 35:20
John Panegyres M55 35:28
Dante Giacomin M50 36:04
Gillian Young W75 36:55
Rohan Thompson M40 37:06
Bob Britton M60 37:09
Shalini Watson W50 37:35
Sandra Rourke W55 38:06
Mike Cyran M50 38:11
Isolde Tietz W70 38:13
David Carr M90 38:20
Li Wei W30 39:30
Steve Barrie M60 39:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 40:07
Lorna McGavock W45 41:05
Peter Tietz M70 41:37
V10 42:22
Silke Peglow W50 42:37
Dave Hogg M60 42:51
Bob Schickert M80 43:44
Julie Scudds W50 47:35
John Pellier W80 49:56
Greg Wilson M75 50:56
Sue Sanders W65 53:05
Carolyn Fawcett W70 54:39
Frank Price M70 1:05:00
12 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 1:07:44
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:21:28
6 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 41:06
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 42:57
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 44:11
Ian Carson M65 45:53
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M75 45:55
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 48:26
David Gardiner M75 49:07
Geoff O’Brien M75 49:07
3rd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 50:37
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 53:02
Erika Fardig W65 54:21
Gary Fisher M70 54:22
Rex Bruce M80 54:29
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:17
Glenys Duncan W80 58:18
Melinda Fisher W55 1:00:06
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:00:07
Lynne Schickert W80 1:01:24
V7 1:03:46
Melissa Lewis W35 1:03:52
Heather Miller W70 1:04:54
Mike Hale M75 1:04:56
Julie Wood W70 1:08:34
Sofia Carson W60 1:08:36
Neil McRae M70 1:10:02

Wireless Hill – September 11 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.
Photos from the Wireless Hill can be accessed from the link – www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

8 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 34:43
2nd M. Rodney Glossop M40 36:23
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 38:01
V4 38:32
1st F. Karen March W60 39:42
Peter March M60 39:43
David Adams M45 40:13
Bob Colligan M65 40:53
Leon Mitchell M40 41:19
Anthony Wilson M55 43:41
Xinhuan Yan M45 44:01
2nd F. Rochelle Airey W50 44:23
Oliver Mueller M55 44:26
John Cameron M55 44:44
Eddie Marcus M50 45:37
Charlie Chan M70 46:59
Keith Atkinson M65 47:19
Don Pattinson M65 47:20
Troy Scudds M45 49:31
3rd F. Gillian Young W75 49:56
Denise Cleasby W60 50:23
Rohan Thompson M40 52:04
Frederick Smart M85 52:15
Lui Cecotti M75 52:26
Wayne Taylor M60 54:09
Tim Inglis M60 54:19
Craig Madden M50 54:25
Noels Treen W60 54:59
Rod Bickers M60 56:29
Silke Peglow W50 56:42
Steve Barrie M60 59:02
Justine Bolton W45 59:34
Theresa Howe W70 1:00:44
Clifton Otte M45 1:02:51
Crystal Glossop W40 1:02:52
4 km Run
V2 15:32
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 16:49
V1 17:44
2nd M. Mark Kerr M50 17:49
3rd M. Ross Keane M60 19:05
Tristan Bell M55 19:24
Steve Hossack M60 19:25
Jim Klinge M75 20:36
1st F. Chris Pattinson W65 22:28
David Baird M75 22:34
John Panegyres M55 23:27
Ivan Brown M75 23:33
Randy Hobbs M60 24:36
2nd F. Isolde Tietz W70 25:16
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W55 25:22
Ngaio Kerr W50 26:20
Sofia Dumlao W40 27:11
Peter Tietz M70 27:48
David Carr M90 27:50
Andrew Thorpe M70 29:00
8 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M75 1:15:13
1st F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:22:05
2nd F. Kerry Bickers W60 1:23:07
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:23:07
4 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 31:02
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 35:23
1st F. Phillippa Bennett W60 35:32
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M65 35:33
Arnold Jenkins M75 37:19
Gary Fisher M70 38:07
Jim Barnes M75 38:10
Maurice Creagh M75 42:08
2nd F. Rosa Wallis W75 43:18
3rd F. Jo Richardson W70 45:54
Pam English W75 45:56
Sofia Carson W60 46:11
Ian Carson M65 46:13
Milton Mavrick M65 49:35
Neil McRae M70 49:38
Paul Martin M80 49:41

Father’s Day, Nedlands – September 4 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Jo Shelley W45 1:00:09 6.22 53.47
1st M. Zane Walsh M40 1:06:12 26.54 39.18
2nd M. Mike Cyran M50 1:06:18 6.10 60.08
3rd M. Rodney Glossop M40 1:06:23 22.47 43.36
Drew Grosas M55 1:06:58 16.56 50.02
Brett Montgomery M45 1:07:02 9.45 57.17
Paul Every M55 1:07:08 16.43 50.25
Darryl Downing M40 1:07:21 18.53 48.28
Steve Barrie M60 1:07:36 0.00 67.36
2nd F. Wendy Grace W65 1:07:48 9.45 58.03
David Adams M45 1:07:50 27.09 40.41
Bob Colligan M65 1:08:10 18.57 49.13
Rohan Thompson M40 1:08:13 8.39 59.34
Jerry Peters M45 1:08:21 25.57 42.24
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:29 15.08 53.21
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:08:45 20.05 48.40
Gillian Young W75 1:08:48 8.21 60.27
Sandra Stockman W55 1:08:51 19.47 49.04
John Fisher M60 1:08:57 15.57 53.00
Mell Sieczka W45 1:09:13 6.41 62.32
Julie Wilson W65 1:09:27 12.58 56.29
Martin O’Connor M45 1:09:34 23.15 46.19
Theresa Howe W70 1:09:46 0.00 69.46
Lui Cecotti M75 1:10:01 4.51 65.10
Steve Helm M60 1:10:12 22.47 47.25
Bob Britton M60 1:10:20 9.50 60.30
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:11:26 4.41 66.45
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:11:42 16.06 55.36
Jo Scott W45 1:12:24 13.16 59.08
Clare Wardle W45 1:13:00 26.20 46.40
Brian Bennett M75 1:13:08 9.50 63.18
John Dance M70 1:15:51 0.00 75.51
Jason Kell M45 1:16:20 17.16 59.04
Liz Gomez W40 1:17:14 22.16 54.58
Noels Treen W60 1:17:26 4.06 73.20
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:23:52 0.00 83.52
Craig Madden M50 1:23:56 9.00 74.56
Not Eligible for Handicap
Grace Yang W45 1:00:40 0.00 60.40
V10 1:00:50 0.00 60.50
V15 1:02:07 6.22 55.45
Jan Brankaer M40 1:03:34 17.58 45.36
V8 1:05:17 4.00 61.17
V3 1:06:29 18.00 48.29
Shalini Watson W50 1:06:56 5.11 61.45
V1 1:07:01 12.00 55.01
V9 1:07:10 18.00 49.10
Ross Lee M60 1:07:58 11.59 55.59
V5 1:08:54 20.00 48.54
V4 1:09:06 20.00 49.06
V12 1:09:10 27.00 42.10
V7 1:09:54 12.00 57.54
Anthony Wilson M55 1:11:31 17.00 54.31
V17 1:13:13 0.00 73.13
Justine Bolton W45 1:17:18 0.00 77.18
5 km Run
1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 20:23
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 21:05
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 22:41
Mark Dawson M60 24:18
Mark Kerr M50 25:27
David Boyd M50 26:17
Geoff Vine M70 26:28
Jim Klinge M75 26:41
V13 27:02
Mark Hewitt M70 27:20
John Panegyres M55 28:14
John Cameron M55 28:34
1st F. Denise Cleasby W60 28:57
Ivan Brown M75 30:05
Keith Miller M70 30:06
Randy Hobbs M60 32:28
Wayne Taylor M60 33:53
2nd F. Ngaio Kerr W50 33:58
3rd F. Silke Peglow W50 34:03
Peter Hopper M75 35:05
Mark Comber M55 35:24
Stephen Grannells M55 38:01
Melinda Fisher W55 38:18
Bob Schickert M80 38:49
Charlotte Webb W45 39:35
Sue Glyde W55 39:36
Greg Wilson M75 40:21
Noelle Dawson W70 44:01
Phillippa Bennett W60 51:22
Bob Fawcett M70 52:54
Frank Price M70 53:39
10 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:15:31
5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 38:34
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M75 39:05
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:55
2nd F. Delia Baldock W60 40:29
3rd M. Sean Keane M55 44:29
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:35
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 46:57
Erika Fardig W65 47:03
Heather Miller W70 50:10
V6 50:12
Ros Pillay W70 51:53
Lesley Dowling W60 51:54
Julie Wood W70 51:56
Li Wei W30 53:56
Margaret Bennett W80 54:43
Pam English W75 54:45
Roger Walsh M75 57:30
Paul Martin M80 57:32
Gary Fisher M70 57:33

Club Tops 2021-22

Posted on

Kings Park CC – August 21 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V9 43:32
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 45:17
2nd M. Mitch Cleasby M60 47:13
V17 47:38
3rd M. Scott Chambers M45 48:11
Jan Brankaer M40 49:02
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 51:29
John Herzfeld M55 51:33
2nd F. Sandra Siviour W50 52:07
David Adams M45 52:57
V8 53:04
V13 54:08
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:19
Mark Kerr M50 54:56
John Fisher M60 56:46
V2 57:06
Paul Every M55 58:00
John Ranger M55 58:17
V4 59:46
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 1:01:06
Rod Siviour M55 1:02:10
Julie Wilson W65 1:02:33
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:02:34
Ian Carson M65 1:03:07
Brett Montgomery M45 1:03:24
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:04:21
Charlie Chan M70 1:04:58
Milton Mavrick M65 1:06:11
V10 1:07:41
Bob Britton M60 1:07:51
Brian Bennett M70 1:10:35
Lui Cecotti M75 1:10:49
V5 1:14:06
V6 1:17:45
Noels Treen W60 1:18:37
Silke Peglow W50 1:24:25
5 km Run
V1 22:59
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:14
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 25:16
V12 25:45
2nd M. Blakeney Tindall M60 26:03
3rd M. Bernard Candy M60 26:18
Ross Keane M60 26:30
V7 26:39
Mark Dawson M60 28:34
Bob Hull M75 29:44
Geoff Vine M70 29:55
John Cameron M55 30:03
V15 30:10
David Boyd M50 30:17
Jim Klinge M75 30:59
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 31:08
3rd F. Gayle Craft W65 31:19
Mark Hewitt M70 31:47
Ivan Brown M75 31:58
Lori Sexton W60 32:32
Randy Hobbs M60 32:44
John Panegyres M55 33:31
Grace Yang W45 33:50
Andy Wong M45 34:14
Denise Cleasby W60 34:58
Madeline Radestock W60 35:11
Leon Mitchell M40 35:28
Martin Watkins M75 35:35
Sandra Rourke W55 35:43
Lorna McGavock W45 36:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:11
Ginny Mulvey W65 37:18
Sofia Dumlao W40 38:17
Stephen Hodgson M60 40:28
Mel Montgomery W40 41:59
Bob Schickert M80 42:53
Greg Wilson M75 45:15
Carolyn Fawcett W70 45:36
John Pellier M80 50:28
Noelle Dawson W70 53:25
Frank Price M70 1:01:35
V18 1:07:36
7 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 51:45
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 59:23
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 1:01:54
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:02:44
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 1:02:46
Lynne Schickert W80 1:04:23
3rd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:04:23
John Talbot M75 1:04:24
Mike Hale M75 1:06:53
V3 1:07:45
Robin King W60 1:11:02
Theresa Howe W70 1:11:03
4 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 28:58
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 30:14
2nd M. David Gardiner M75 31:02
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 34:48
2nd F. Ros Pillay W70 41:38
3rd F. Margaret Bennett W80 42:49
Julie Wood W70 42:50
Pam English W75 42:51
Sofia Carson W60 42:52
Bob Fawcett M70 47:23
Neil McRae M70 48:51
Paul Martin M80 48:52

Darlington Dash – August 14 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Dick Horsley Trophy (best combined time for couples)
Short Course Long Course Combined Time
1. Karen March & Peter March 1:19:50
2. Rod Siviour & Sandra Siviour 1:21:12
3. Mell Siezka & Darryl Downing 1:26:23
4. Ngaio Kerr & Mark Kerr 1:35:42
5. Phillippa Bennett & Steve Barrie 2:07:05
11 km Run
1st M. John Ferguson M50 47:42
V2 48:44
2nd M. Andy Whiteside M45 50:51
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 51:50
V13 52:13
3rd M. Chris Stansbury M50 52:36
Peter March M60 52:37
2nd F. Sandra Siviour W50 52:46
Darryl Downing M40 53:31
David Adams M45 53:50
Akos Gyarmathy M65 54:19
Drew Grosas M55 57:16
Mark Kerr M50 57:43
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:00:52
John Fisher M60 1:00:53
3rd F.  Rochelle Airey W50 1:01:18
V4 1:02:27
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:03:26
Rodney Glossop M40 1:03:32
V3 1:04:34
Julie Wilson W65 1:05:06
Leon Mitchell M40 1:05:08
V24 1:05:49
V17 1:07:24
Bob Britton M60 1:08:59
Craig Madden M50 1:12:56
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:15:05
V6 1:17:51
Brian Bennett M70 1:22:31
Noels Treen W60 1:23:15
Steve Barrie M60 1:24:13
Silke Peglow W50 1:25:18
V23 1:28:29
John Dance M70 1:29:44
John Talbot M75 1:33:24
5.5 km Run
V1 21:38
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:21
2nd M. Bernard Candy M60 26:59
1st F. Karen March W60 27:13
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 27:34
Blakeney Tindall M60 27:41
Rod Siviour M55 28:26
David Boyd M50 29:55
Jim Klinge M75 31:34
V15 32:47
2nd F. Mell Sieczka W45 32:52
John Panegyres M55 33:20
V18 33:26
Frederick Smart M85 35:03
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 35:44
Sandra Rourke W55 36:39
Andy Wong M45 36:49
Isolde Tietz W70 37:18
V20 37:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:59
Lorna McGavock W45 38:33
Randy Hobbs M60 39:20
V5 41:33
Phillippa Bennett W60 42:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 42:52
Kerry Bickers W60 43:51
Greg Wilson M75 45:03
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 46:07
Bob Schickert M80 47:56
Allan Billington M60 48:58
Alan Cassels M75 50:41
Frank Price M70 1:01:17
5.5 km Walk
1st M. David Gardiner M75 45:46
1st F. Lesley Dowling W60 48:45
2nd M. Jim Barnes M75 48:50
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 49:35
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W80 54:05
3rd F. Erika Fardig W65 55:13
Dave Hogg M60 56:04
Mike Hale M75 56:08
Ros Pillay W70 1:01:16

Around Herdsman – August 7 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

15 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 1:01:15
V17   1:04:16
2nd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:43
3rd M. Simon McGarvie M55 1:07:19
Darryl Downing M40 1:14:17
V24   1:14:22
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:15:14
Peter March M60 1:15:29
1st F. Karen March W60 1:15:33
V20   1:15:47
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 1:16:56
Bob Colligan M65 1:17:08
John Fisher M60 1:18:05
V16   1:18:41
Todd Beveridge M55 1:18:42
Peter Brooke M60 1:20:38
Rodney Glossop M40 1:21:05
Grahak Cunningham M45 1:23:49
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:24:10
3rd F. Anne Young W45 1:25:51
Liz Bryson W70 1:25:56
David Baird M75 1:28:36
V23   1:30:40
Troy Scudds M45 1:32:07
Bob Britton M60 1:32:40
Brett Montgomery M45 1:33:34
Mell Sieczka W45 1:34:30
Craig Madden M50 1:45:24
Tim Inglis M60 1:45:24
Jay Morris W40 1:46:50
Steve Barrie M60 1:48:13
V15   2:00:21
John Talbot M75 2:02:09
Carolyn Fawcett W70 2:04:03
V13   2:04:06
7.5 km Run
1st M. Jerry Peters M40 31:47
V25   35:22
V30   36:17
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 36:25
3rd M. Blakeney Tindall M60 36:45
Bernard Candy M60 36:47
V27   38:35
Ross Keane M60 38:52
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 39:29
V28   39:31
Geoff Vine M70 40:04
Ross Lee M60 40:58
2nd F. Julie Wilson W65 41:32
John Panegyres M55 43:11
V19   43:17
V9   44:38
Rohan Thompson M40 45:01
Bruce McGeorge M65 45:54
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 47:17
Gopal Gupta M55 47:32
V26   47:47
Leon Mitchell M40 48:04
Sandra Rourke W55 49:13
V29   50:18
Wendy Grace W65 51:13
Lorna McGavock W45 51:28
Janne Wells W50 51:34
V22   52:42
Silke Peglow W50 55:11
Julie Scudds W50 55:35
Wayne Taylor M60 56:04
V21   56:07
Bob Schickert M80 56:37
Melinda Fisher W55 57:03
Mark Comber M55 58:08
V10   58:24
Randy Hobbs M60 59:26
V18   59:34
Greg Wilson M75 1:02:30
5 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 21:17
2nd M. Peter Hopper M75 35:43
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 42:18
15 km Walk
1st M. Steve Travell M65 2:35:36
7.5 km Walk
1st M. David Gardiner M75 59:59
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 1:00:00
2nd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 1:01:30
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:01:58
3rd M. Mike Hale M75 1:16:27
5 km Walk
1st M. Richard Blurton M70 42:10
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 44:02
1st F. Erika Fardig W65 48:53
2nd F. Hazel Stephen W75 48:53
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W80 50:55
3rd M. Gary Fisher M70 50:58
Sofia Dumlao W40 53:26
Paul Hughes M70 1:00:32
Bob Fawcett M70 1:00:36

Racecourse – July 31 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
V6 40.42
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 40.57
V5 41.27
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41.56
3rd M. David Adams M45 44.14
Scott Chambers M45 44.18
Simon McGarvie M55 46.03
Rod Hamilton M60 47.27
Peter March M60 47.57
Bob Lane M70 48.28
Rodney Glossop M40 48.50
Zane Walsh M40 49.10
Darryl Downing M40 49.29
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49.33
Jan Brankaer M40 51.10
1st F. Karen March W60 51.14
Keith Miller M70 51.18
John Cameron M55 53.32
Mark Kerr M50 53.39
Paul Every M55 53.53
Mercurio Cicchini M70 54.45
2nd F. Rochelle Airey W50 55.18
Lourens Jacobs M50 55.37
Xinhuan Yan M45 55.59
Matthew Webb M55 56.01
3rd F. Sandi Keenan W55 56.09
Mark Glyde M60 56.11
David Boyd M50 56.17
Chris Pattinson W65 56.21
Peter Brooke M60 56.25
Don Pattinson M65 56.34
V4 57.29
Oliver Mueller M55 57.40
Charlie Chan M70 57.48
Julie Wilson W65 57.49
Carolyn Stephens W65 57.59
Liz Bryson W70 58.00
Paul Watson M55 58.17
Milton Mavrick M65 58.50
David Baird M75 58.51
Anne Young W45 59.39
V8 60.18
V2 60.38
Mell Sieczka W45 60.41
V3 61.03
Vynka Cridge W45 61.40
Bob Britton M60 62.34
Madeline Radestock W60 65.29
V12 65.34
V9 65.50
Lui Cecotti M75 65.51
V7 66.29
Andy Wong M45 68.32
Noels Treen W60 68.43
Trisha Griffiths W45 68.56
Ginny Mulvey W65 69.21
Steve Barrie M60 72.55
Carolyn Fawcett W70 81.04
John Talbot M75 82.40
5 km Run
V1 19.14
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 20.34
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 20.38
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24.26
Russell Smith M60 25.56
Geoff Vine M70 26.09
1st F. Gayle Craft W65 27.23
John Panegyres M55 28.07
Rohan Thompson M40 28.15
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28.45
Brian Bennett M70 29.08
Mark Hewitt M70 29.11
Frederick Smart M85 29.40
Martin Watkins M75 30.31
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W55 31.38
Nick Franey M60 31.53
Isolde Tietz W70 31.57
Stephen Grannells M55 32.42
Wayne Taylor M60 34.31
Bruce McGeorge M65 36.15
Paul Hughes M70 36.42
Bob Schickert M80 36.58
Peter Hopper M75 37.04
Mark Comber M55 37.20
Greg Wilson M75 40.23
Alan Cassels M75 43.05
Jackie Halberg W75 43.21
Bob Fawcett M70 60.01
10km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. John McDonagh M70 1:30:39 21.46 68.53
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:31:46 18.42 73.04
3rd M. Steve Travell M65 1:57:03 26.42 90.21
Mike Hale M75 1:59:46 21.02 98.44
1st F. Silke Peglow W50 1:45:48 28.08 77.40
2nd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 1:47:48 23.16 84.32

 

5km Walk
1st M. Haydn Gawne M75 38.01
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 43.20
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 44.38
2nd F. Erika Fardig W65 47.01
3rd F. Lesley Dowling W60 47.02
Ngaio Kerr W50 48.33
Jim Barnes M75 48.58
Heather Miller W70 49.01
Deb Franey W60 50.24
Sue Glyde W55 50.25
Ros Pillay W70 51.27
Gary Fisher M70 52.30
Geoff O’Brien M75 52.31
Dave Hogg M60 53.14
Lynne Schickert W80 54.16
Heiner Huning M65 54.17
Neil McRae M70 58.21
Clare Wardle W45 59.58

Whiteman Park – July 24 2022

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Paul Rowland M45 36:48
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:21
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 42:25
Scott Chambers M45 42:33
Martin O’Connell M50 43:20
Simon McGarvie M55 43:21
Gerrit Myburgh M50 46:13
Peter March M60 46:19
Bob Colligan M65 47:04
Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:21
1st F. Karen March W60 48:31
V3 49:32
V2 50:17
Mark Hoffmann M55 50:20
Matthew Webb M55 50:37
John Fisher M60 53:53
Rod Siviour M55 53:57
Peter Brooke M60 54:30
V9 55:38
David Baird M75 56:30
2nd F. Julie Wilson W65 56:51
3rd F. Jo Shelley W45 1:00:31
V10 1:00:31
Milton Mavrick M65 1:00:42
Madeline Radestock W60 1:01:49
Noels Treen W60 1:04:59
Leon Mitchell M40 1:05:47
V5 1:06:04
Janne Wells W50 1:07:51
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:08:08
Silke Peglow W50 1:10:37
Steve Barrie M60 1:14:44
Gem Hildyard W45 1:19:53
5 km Run
1st M. Ross Keane M60 23:36
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24:27
3rd M. Russell Smith M60 26:16
V6 26:49
1st F. Chris Pattinson W65 26:51
Don Pattinson M65 27:06
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 27:51
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28:06
Brian Bennett M70 29:03
Jim Klinge M75 29:13
Sandra Rourke W55 31:24
Rohan Thompson M40 31:35
Isolde Tietz W70 31:35
Bruce McGeorge M65 32:08
Lorna McGavock W45 32:13
Rod Bickers M60 32:59
John Panegyres M55 33:03
Stephen Grannells M55 33:24
Michaela Miller W45 33:56
John Talbot M75 37:50
Richard Blurton M70 37:55
Mark Comber M55 38:48
Stephen Hodgson M60 38:56
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 39:23
Greg Wilson M75 40:09
Frank Price M70 48:12
5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 38:02
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 38:20
2nd F. Barbara Blurton W70 40:36
3rd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 43:06
V4 43:07
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 45:00
V8 46:06
V7 46:06
Sandi Keenan W55 46:44
Charlotte Webb W45 46:45
Lesley Dowling W60 48:06
Erika Fardig W65 48:10
Margaret Bennett W80 51:48
Ros Pillay W70 52:45
Melinda Fisher W55 53:16
Sofia Dumlao W40 53:17
3rd M. Dave Hogg M60 58:46
Jenny Hogg W55 58:48
Kerry Bickers W60 58:49