ECAC – September 22 2022

Posted on

*State Record

800m
Drew Langford M45 2:19.68
Sharon Davis W45 2:21.35
Naomi Lagat W35 2:52.92
Jenn Parker W50 2:55.77
Dave Wilke M60 3:29.16
Mike Meredith M60 3:31.34
Bruce McGeorge M65 3:39.74
Steve Barrie M60 4:01.22
Riley Kerr Vis 2:50.27
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:03.22
Kai Langford Vis 3:07.11
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:14.54
Owen Renting Vis 3:22.21
Ivy Renting Vis 3:42.76
Carol Bowman W65 3:46.19
Phillippa Bennett (walk) W60 6:04.40
100m
Jack Reid M50 14.46
David Adams M45 15.08
John Dennehy M60 17.54
Bruce McGeorge M65 17.92
Anthea Penny W45 18.28
Nick Fairweather M70 19.43
Bob Schickert M80 22.26
Lynne Schickert W80 28.15
Naomi Lagat W35 15.68
Riley Kerr Vis 16.42
Kai Langford Vis 17.20
Owen Renting Vis 17.22
Dayna Lagat Vis 17.95
Larissa Lagat Vis 19.22
Ruby Gardiner Vis 20.54
George Renting Vis 21.34
David Gardiner (walk) M75 29.08
Phillippa Bennett (walk) W60 31.49
1500m
Drew Langford M45 4:39.85
Mark Maslen M45 4:41.88
Eliot Wardrobe Vis 4:44.33
Nikola Radosevic Vis 5:24.02
Hannah Maslen Vis 5:56.71
Mike Meredith Vis 6:59.13
Steve Barrie M60 8:27.27
John Mcdonagh (walk) M70 9:58.52
300m hurdles
Campbell Till M65 50.59*
Sue Coate W55 57.42*
Jack Reid M50 54.00
Jenn Parker W50 59.59
Dave Wilke M60 63.27
300m
Sharon Davis W45 46.00
Keith Redpath M65 50.75
Naomi Lagat W35 57.87
Mark Dawson M60 62.54
Carol Bowman W65 63.26
Bob Schickert M80 79.41
Eliot Wardrobe Vis 42.24
Nikola Radosevic Vis 49.96
Riley Kerr Vis 53.73
Hannah Maslen Vis 54.84
Dayna Lagat Vis 59.96
Kai Langford Vis 61.20
Owen Renting Vis 64.10
Larissa Lagat Vis 64.60
Ruby Gardiner Vis 75.76
Ivy Renting Vis 76.40
5000m
Mark Maslen M45 18:05.39
Drew Langford M45 18:05.75
David Adams M45 20:15.74
Mark Dawson M60 25:19.45
3000m
Naomi Lagat W35 14:04.54
Gillian Young W75 15:43.49
Steve Barrie M60 17:46.84
3000m walk
John Dennehy M60 21:00.45
Lynne Schickert W80 25:41.86
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.27m
Jenn Parker W50 4.14m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.99m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.31m
Dayna Lagat Vis 3.22m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.94m
Triple Jump
Lisa Limonas W50 8.11m
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.14m
Gay Wyatt W65 6.70m

ECAC – September 15 2022

Posted on

**Pending World Record
*State Record

200m
Daniel Smith M45 27.74
Mark Maslen M45 29.67
Jack Reid M50 30.62
Naomi Lagat W35 32.89
Dave Wilke M60 33.14
Dayna Lagat Vis 37.17
Larissa Lagat Vis 42.79
Steve Barrie M60 50.80
200m walk
Phillippa Bennett W60 71.68
David Gardiner M75 71.95
3000m
Mark Maslen M45 10:37.33
David Adams M40 11:25.66
Chico Subramanian M60 12:24.96
John Bailey M40 13:26.98
Naomi Lagat W35 13:52.09
Dayna Lagat Vis 14:22.07
Larissa Lagat Vis 14:34.30
Mike Meredith Vis 14:51.91
Gillian Young W75 15:53.16
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:03.49
Glenys Duncan W80 27:23.1 (h)
60m
Maxwell Bennett Vis 8.87
Emily Bailey Vis 9.25
David Adams M45 9.38
Dave Wilke M60 9.86
David Gardiner (walk) M75 17.42
Phillippa Bennett (walk) W60 19.28
400m
Sharon Davis W45 63.56
Campbell Till M65 63.68
Jack Reid M50 64.56
Sue Coate W55 69.45
Jenn Parker W50 72.24
Dave Wilke M60 1:35.73
Hannah Maslen Vis 73.94
Chico Subramanian M60 76.07
Naomi Lagat W35 76.32
Dayna Lagat Vis 85.69
Carol Bowman W65 1:30.52
Larissa Lagat Vis 1:35.60
Mike Meredith Vis 1:35.62
Zoe Maslen Vis 1:59.51
2000m steeplechase
Emily Bailey Vis 10:23.75
David Carr M90 12:26.57**
Steve Barrie M60 13:44.63
John Dennehy M60 13:50.29
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.33m*
Jenn Parker W50 4.31m
Lisa Limonas W50 4.06m

ECAC – September 8 2022

Posted on

*Pending Australian Record

400m
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 63.16
Daniel Smith M45 64.25
Jack Reid M50 64.37
David Adams M45 71.39
Roberto Busi M45 73.21
Keith Redpath M65 73.32
Naomi Lagat W35 73.44
Dayna Lagat Vis 80.60
Larissa Lagat Vis 83.78
Kai Langford Vis 85.73
Mike Meredith Vis 1:39.04
100m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 14.42
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 16.05
Owen Renting Vis 17.06
Kai Langford Vis 17.40
Violet Claus-Smith Vis 17.71
Max Claus-Smith Vis 21.15
George Renting Vis 21.18
David Gardiner (walk) M75 30.63
Roberto Busi M45 13.95
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 14.20
David Adams M45 14.87
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.01
Dave Wilke M60 15.66
John Dennehy M60 17.38
Bruce McGeorge M65 18.51
Nick Fairweather M70 19.16
Bob Schickert M80 21.52
Lynne Schickert W80 25.65
800m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 2:58.46
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:04.69
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 3:08.36
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:09.83
Kai Langford Vis 3:19.73
Violet Claus-Smith Vis 3:25.82
Fiona van Heerwaarden (wk) W45 4:46.68
Noah Bailey Vis 2:18.08
Roberto Busi M45 2:29.87
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 2:34.16
John Bailey M40 2:52.76
Naomi Lagat W35 3:07.13
Mike Meredith Vis 3:27.93
John McDonagh M70 3:34.03
David Adams M45 3:35.52
David Carr M90 3:36.30*
200m
Daniel Smith M45 27.09
Jack Reid M50 29.83
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 30.85
Dave Wilke M60 33.77
Bob Han-Busi Vis 34.01
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 35.31
John Dennehy M60 37.59
Bob Schickert M80 49.02
Dayna Lagat Vis 36.18
Kai Langford Vis 36.36
Owen Renting Vis 37.48
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.13
Melissa Claus Vis 46.20
Max Claus-Smith Vis 48.39
George Renting Vis 49.75
David Gardiner (walk) M75 73.74
5000m
Roberto Busi M45 16:11.62
Drew Langford M45 17:44.51
Mark Maslen M45 17:55.07
Grant Langford Vis 18:18.09
David Adams M40 21:24.91
3000m
Naomi Lagat W35 14:05.69
Mike Meredith Vis 15:01.16
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15:37.74
Gillian Young W75 15:53.89
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 20:48.91
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:56.44
Lynne Schickert W80 25:03.41
Long Jump
Lisa Limonas W50 3.79m
Dave Wilke M60 3.74m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.30m
Triple Jump
Jenn Parker W50 8.25m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.20m
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.82m
Keenan Claus-Smith Vis 7.38m
Dave Wilke M60 7.12m
Gay Wyatt W65 6.60m
Weight
Todd Davey M55 16.65m
Andrew Ward M60 12.72m (16lb)
Jenn Parker W50 9.84m
Mike Anderson M70 6.40m
Shot
Todd Davey M55 13.90m
Sue Coate W55 9.56m
Jenn Parker W50 9.52m
Andrew Ward M60 9.43m

ECAC – September 1 2022

Posted on
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 12.40
Daniel Smith M45 13.23
Jack Reid M50 14.44
David Adams M45 15.64
Dave Wilke M60 15.89
Bruce McGeorge M65 17.81
Naomi Lagat W35 15.75
Dayna Lagat Vis 17.20
John Dennehy M60 17.50
Andrea Penny W45 18.17
Larissa Lagat Vis 18.31
Paul Hogan M60 18.91
Bob Schickert M80 22.07
300m
Dominic Lagat M35 44.02
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 47.92
Keith Redpath M65 49.36
Naomi Lagat W35 55.35
Dayna Lagat Vis 59.50
Larissa Lagat Vis 61.67
Bruce McGeorge M65 65.11
Paul Hogan M60 73.82
1500m
Dominic Lagat M35 5:03.96
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 5:06.13
Jack Reid M50 5:35.85
Michael Nguyen Vis 5:54.26
John Bailey M40 6:18.16
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:35.90
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:38.20
Mike Meredith Vis 7:13.87
David Adams M45 7:32.87
David Carr M90 7:32.95*
1500m walk (hand times)
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:49.6
David Adams M45 10:10.5
Lynne Schickert W80 11:52.3
Steve Travell M65 12:48.0
60m
Dominic Lagat M35 8.07
Jack Reid M50 9.05
David Adams M45 9.13
Dave Wilke M60 9.80
John Dennehy M60 11.22
Paul Hogan M60 11.22
Bob Schickert M80 14.90
3000m
Dominic Lagat M35 11:11.93
David Adams M45 11:20.14
Michael Nguyen Vis 12:06.83
Naomi Lagat W35 13:50.03
Mike Meredith Vis 14:38.24
Dave Wilke M60 16:07.14
Jim Langford M75 16:12.91
Bruce McGeorge M65 16:47.68
Paul Hogan M60 21:02.87
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:36.82
John Dennehy M60 20:52.49
Long Jump
Dominic Lagat M35 5.39m
Sue Coate W55 4.09m
Jenn Parker W50 4.06m
Dave Wyatt M70 3.95m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.90m
Dave Wilke M60 3.83m

ECAC – August 25 2022

Posted on

*State Record

200m
    wind +0.0
Dominic Lagat M35 25.36
Sue Coate W55 30.90
Jenn Parker W50 31.41
Dayna Lagat Vis 37.07
     
    wind -1.0
Naomi Lagat W35 33.38
John Dennehy M60 37.41
Larissa Lagat Vis 38.58
Andrea Penny W45 40.15
David Carr M90 43.51*
David Gardiner (walk) M75 70.85
Lynne Schickert (walk) W80 83.18
1500m
Drew Langford M45 4:49.77
Dominic Lagat M35 5:23.11
David Adams M45 5:25.11
Michael Nguyen Vis 5:47.54
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:15.75
John Bailey M40 6:16.19
Larissa Lagat Vis 6:19.41
Bob Han-Busi Vis 6:59.23
Roberto Busi M45 6:59.24
Naomi Lagat W35 7:28.13
Silke Peglow W50 8:55.71
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:56.57
John McDonagh (walk) M70 9:51.13
60m
David Adams M45 9.17
Roberto Busi M45 9.17
Bob Han-Busi Vis 9.24
Sue Coate W55 9.35
Jenn Parker W50 9.53
Lynne Schickert W80 15.82
David Gardiner (walk) M75 16.93
400m
Dominic Lagat M35 58.94
Jack Reid M50 65.10
Naomi Lagat W35 77.47
Dayna Lagat Vis 81.62
Roberto Busi M45 1:31.18
Larissa Lagat Vis 1:33.30
David Carr M90 1:38.36
5000m
Drew Langford M45 18:45.53
Roberto Busi M45 18:46.45
David Adams M45 20:02.23
Michael Nguyen Vis 20:27.15
Karyn Tolardo W55 26:49.95
Silke Peglow W50 32:16.15
3000m
Dominic Lagat M35 12:17.79
Des Walsh M65 22:24.17
3000m walk
John Dennehy M60 22:23.13
Lynne Schickert W80 25:09.78
Long Jump
Dominic Lagat M35 5.22m
Jenn Parker W50 4.24m
Sue Coate W55 4.17m* (w:+0.0)
Lisa Limonas W50 3.87m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 3.69m
Dayna Lagat Vis 2.99m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.88m
Des Walsh M65 2.46m

ECAC – August 18 2022

Posted on
300m
Dominic Lagat M35 48.4
Jack Reid M50 48.9
Naomi Lagat W35 52.4
Dayna Lagat Vis 61.3
Larissa Lagat Vis 66.4
Bruce McGeorge M65 71.2
David Carr M90 72.1
Bob Schickert M80 79.2
Steve Barrie M60 84.2
Des Walsh M65 1:45.3
1 mile
Dominic Lagat M35 5:26.5
Sharon Davis W45 5:29.0
Trevor Scott M60 5:37.8
David Adams M45 5:51.1
Phoebe Lewis Vis 6:52.3
Dylan Bailey Vis 6:52.7
John Bailey M40 6:56.0
Dayna Lagat Vis 7:01.7
Emily Bailey Vis 7:18.0
Larissa Lagat Vis 7:18.5
Naomi Lagat W35 7:25.5
Bruce McGeorge M65 8:32.5
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 9:30.5
Steve Barrie M60 9:37.5
Lynne Schickert (walk) W80 12:56.3
Des Walsh M65 12:56.3
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 n/t
Cooper Hornblow Vis n/t
Bruce McGeorge M65 n/t
Des Walsh M65 n/t
Bob Schickert M80 n/t
Phoebe Lewis Vis 14.0
Naomi Lagat W35 15.7
John Dennehy M60 17.8
Dayna Lagat Vis 18.2
Larissa Lagat Vis 18.9
David Carr M90 22.9
800m
Dominic Lagat M35 2:30.7
Jack Reid M50 2:32.3
Sharon Davis W45 2:35.8
Trevor Scott M60 2:38.3
Campbell Till M65 2:39.5
Sue Coate W55 2:52.6
Jenn Parker W50 3:00.5
John Bailey M40 3:06.7
Imogen Hornblow Vis 3:17.5
Carol Bowman W65 3:46.7
Bethany Hornblow Vis 4:01.0
Des Walsh M65 5:41.0
3000m
Cooper Hornblow Vis 10:48.6
David Adams M45 11:20.4
Dominic Lagat M35 12:04.0
Naomi Lagat W35 14:12.7
Dayna Lagat Vis 14:46.6
Larissa Lagat Vis 14:49.2
Imogen Hornblow Vis 15:25.9
Bruce McGeorge M65 16:54.0
Lisa Hornblow Vis 17:25.0
Steve Barrie M60 18:54.5
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:39.2
John Dennehy M60 21:44.7
Long Jump
Dominic Lagat WM35 4.93m
Jenn Parker W50 4.04m
Sue Coate W55 3.98m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.65m
Des Walsh M65 2.73m
Dayna Lagat Vis 2.70m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.67m
Lynne Schickert W80 1.81m
Triple Jump
Dave Wyatt M70 8.47m
Jenn Parker W50 8.44m
Lisa Limonas W50 7.97m
Gay Wyatt W65 6.40m
Lynne Schickert W80 4.64m

ECAC – August 11 2022

Posted on

*Pending World Record

100m (hand times)
Cooper Hornblow Vis 14.8
David Adams M45 14.9
Bethany Hornblow Vis 16.8
Bruce McGeorge M65 18.9
Bob Schickert M80 21.7
David Gardiner (walk) M75 29.2
1500m (hand times)
Daniel Smith Vis 4:45.0
Matthew Cantwell Vis 4:46.9
Cooper Hornblow Vis 5:07.6
Sam Adams Vis 5:13.6
Michael Nguyen Vis 5:54.6
Trevor Scott M60 6:04.3
Campbell Till M65 6:11.6
John Bailey M40 6:39.5
Michael Byrne M70 7:14.9
Lisa Hornblow Vis 9:13.4
Bethany Hornblow Vis 9:25.9
1500m walk
John Dennehy M60 9:55.0
Phillippa Bennett W60 11:27.5
David Gardiner M75 11:33.3
Lynne Schickert W80 11:46.7
60m
Maxwell Bennett Vis 8.88
Cooper Hornblow Vis 9.38
David Adams M45 9.42
Bob Han-Busi Vis 9.56
Bethany Hornblow Vis 10.85
Bob Schickert M80 13.95
David Gardiner (walk) M75 17.16
Phillippa Bennett (walk) W60 18.45
10,000m
Roberto Busi M45 34:18.55
Chris Lark M40 38:22.96
David Adams M45 39:56.35
Adrian Cantwell Vis 40:41.60
Michael Nguyen Vis 41:33.68
Andrew Brown Vis 42:34.37
Kim Thomas M45 43:07.07
Clare Wardle W45 44:56.53
Bruce McGeorge M65 59:17.18
David Carr M90 62:48.93*
Steve Barrie M60 63:55.53
Carolyn Fawcett W70 75:15.1 (h)
Paul Watson M55 DNF
Long Jump
Dave Wyatt M70 4.19m
Sue Coate W55 4.10m
Jenn Parker W50 3.97m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.84m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.01m

ECAC – August 4 2022

Posted on
200m
David Adams M45 31.6
Bruce McGeorge M65 41.3
Nick Fairweather M70 42.3
Bob Schickert M80 45.3
Jackie Halberg W75 46.6
David Gardiner (walk) M75 80.3
800m
Noah Bailey Vis 2:24.5
David Adams M45 3:00.2
Michael Nguyen Vis 3:05.3
Bruce McGeorge M65 3:48.0
800m walk
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 4:41.6
Lynne Schickert W80 6:27.2
100m
Noah Bailey Vis 13.7
Nick Fairweather M70 19.2
Bob Schickert M80 23.7
David Gardiner (walk) M785 33.2
400m
Noah Bailey Vis 68.5
David Gardiner (walk) M75 2:48.0
3000m
Trevor Scott M60 11:14.0
David Adams M45 11:50.8
Michael Nguyen Vis 12:01.8
Rod Hamilton M60 12:19.7
John Bailey M40 13:45.6
Bruce McGeorge M65 17:00.7
David Carr M90 17:30.3
3000m walk
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:17.4
John Dennehy (walk) M60 21:08.6
Long Jump
Dave Wyatt M70 4.01m
Jenn Parker W50 3.85m
Lisa Limonas W50 3.67m
Lynne Schickert W80 1.93m

ECAC – July 28 2022

Posted on

*Pending World Record

1 mile
David Solomon Vis 7:33.59
David Adams M45 8:14.97
David Carr M90 8:21.34*
Jason Kell M45 8:22.20
Bruce McGeorge M65 8:54.55
Steve Barrie M60 9:44.89
100m
Max Bennett Vis 14.55
David Adams M45 14.66
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.22
Roberto Busi M45 15.80
David Solomon Bis 16.27
Bruce McGeorge M65 18.70
Nick Fairweather M70 19.09
Bob Schickert M80 23.10
Steve Travell M65 30.15
800m
Bob Han-Busi Vis 3:02.41
Roberto Busi M45 3:02.60
Steve Barrie M60 4:28.92
Steve Travell M65 6:18.36
Lynne Schickert (walk) W80 6:22.11
200m
Max Bennett Vis 32.25
Bob Han-Busi Vis 35.23
Bob Schickert M80 51.58
Steve Travell M65 69.57
5000m
David Adams M45 19:50.49
Jason Kell M45 24:29.70
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 12:56.07
Bruce McGeorge M65 17:02.51
Steve Barrie M60 19:22.44
John Dennehy (walk) M60 20:52.42

ECAC – July 21 2022

Posted on
60m
David Adams M45 9.8
Des Walsh M65 15.8
Steve Travell {walk) M65 15.9
David Gardiner (walk) M75 17.0
400m
David Adams M45 75.6
Mike Meredith Vis 1:50.7
Steve Barrie M60 1:54.1
Jackie Halberg W75 1:56.6
1500m
Maddy Walters Vis 6:17.0
David Baird M75 7:28.6
Steve Barrie M60 8:54.3
Des Walsh M65 9:30.7
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 7:44.2
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 9:15.3
100m
Noah Bailey Vis 13.9
Maddy Walters Vis 15.5
Des Walsh M65 23.7
Steve Travell (walk) M65 28.0
David Gardiner (walk) M75 30.6
3000m
David Adams M45 11:21.7
John Bailey M40 14:09.9
Mike Meredith Vis 15:15.6
David Baird M75 15:51.0
Maddy Walters Vis 16:12.3
Steve Barrie M60 18:53.1
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:25.0
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 20:23.2
John Dennehy M60 21:05.3