Canning Caper – December 12 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Ceri Morton W35 57:08 7.23 49.45
1st M. Rohan Thompson M40 1:00:50 1.23 59.27
2nd F. Wendy Grace W65 1:02:29 5.03 57.26
2nd M. Tristan Bell M55 1:03:32 16.48 46.44
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:04 22.32 41.32
3rd F. Anne Young W45 1:04:08 9.46 54.22
Clare Wardle W45 1:04:42 23.37 41.05
Clifton Otte M40 1:04:55 13.06 51.49
David Adams M45 1:05:03 24.36 40.27
Mercurio Cicchini M70 1:05:07 14.29 50.38
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:21 8.55 56.26
Crystal Glossop W40 1:05:26 14.09 51.17
Karen March W60 1:05:29 18.17 47.12
Scott Chambers M40 1:05:32 22.28 43.04
Silke Peglow W50 1:05:41 0 65.41
Rodney Glossop M40 1:05:42 20.25 45.17
Gillian Young W70 1:05:48 6.12 59.36
Kim Thomas M45 1:05:49 25.01 40.48
Bob Colligan M60 1:05:52 17.57 47.55
Charlie Chan M65 1:06:04 10.18 55.46
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:06:09 8.36 57.33
Mark Sivyer M70 1:06:22 10.57 55.25
Peter March M60 1:06:23 21.52 44.31
Rod Bickers M60 1:06:25 0 66.25
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:06:29 19.17 47.12
Jonathan Lester M50 1:06:30 19.3 47
Ian Carson M65 1:06:52 16.48 50.04
Julie Wilson W65 1:07:00 11.12 55.48
Peter Brooke M55 1:07:04 13.4 53.24
Victor Munoz M65 1:07:36 20.07 47.29
Caroline Knight W40 1:07:37 19.15 48.22
Keith Miller M70 1:07:39 17.37 50.02
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:08:15 15.58 52.17
Rochelle Airey W50 1:08:46 13.2 55.26
Madeline Radestock W60 1:09:06 3.03 66.03
Mitch Cleasby M60 1:09:18 24.12 45.06
Jackson Wong M55 1:09:26 11.5 57.36
Bob Britton M60 1:09:52 9.14 60.38
Greg Wilson M70 1:10:18 0 70.18
Steve Barrie M55 1:10:20 0 70.2
Jason Kell M45 1:11:16 17 54.16
Michaela Miller W45 1:12:12 0 72.12
John Panegyres M55 1:12:31 8 64.31
Zane Walsh M40 1:13:55 27.1 46.45
John Fisher M60 1:14:27 18.45 55.42
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:16:19 0 76.19
Craig Madden M50 1:25:26 11.02 74.24
Wayne Taylor M60 1:25:50 13 72.5
Not Eligible for Handicap
Mark Hoffmann M55 1:03:31 15.26 48.05
Mark Griffiths M45 1:03:38 20.03 43.35
V16 1:04:30 3 61.3
V6 1:05:13 10 55.13
Andrew McLeish M35 1:05:24 26.02 39.22
V8 1:07:17 4 63.17
V7 1:07:31 18 49.31
Jim Langford M75 1:10:04 11.43 58.21
6 km Run
1st M. Drew Langford M45 21:35
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 26:02
3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 26:23
Steve Hossack M60 27:15
Bob Lane M70 27:27
V14 27:32
V15 27:49
Mark Dawson M60 27:58
Glenn Rogers M55 28:26
V11 28:26
V2 28:39
V9 28:40
V51 29:14
Ross Keane M60 29:21
V4 29:31
V12 29:31
V3 29:33
Paul Hughes M65 30:28
Geoff Vine M70 30:46
David Baird M75 31:54
Mark Hewitt M65 31:59
1st F. Sally Smith W40 32:26
Russell Smith M55 32:52
V5 33:03
V10 33:47
Jim Klinge M75 34:07
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 35:25
Gopal Gupta M55 35:32
3rd F. Vynka Cridge W45 35:55
Denise Cleasby W60 37:17
Sandra Rourke W50 37:31
Lorna McGavock W45 37:37
Ngaio Kerr W50 37:58
Peter Tietz M65 38:34
Amanda Smith W50 38:51
Mark Henry M60 39:16
Isolde Tietz W70 39:22
V1 39:24
Geoff O’Brien M75 39:49
Theresa Howe W70 39:56
Randy Hobbs M60 40:48
V13 41:24
Liz Gomez W40 41:31
Kerry Bickers W60 41:46
Sharon Woodfield W55 41:49
David Carr M85 42:19
Brian Bennett M70 42:24
Bruce McGeorge M65 42:27
Stephen Grannells M55 42:58
Bob Schickert M80 43:04
Amanda Wylde W35 43:22
Janelle Finnigan W35 43:24
Margaret Saunders W65 43:27
Vic Waters M75 44:19
John Talbot M75 44:55
John Pellier M80 46:27
Mark Comber M55 46:58
Jim Barnes M75 48:08
Hazel Stephen W75 55:14
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 59:29
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 53:15 7.54 45.21
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 53:48 5.41 48.07
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 54:56 7.54 47.02
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:00 0 55
1st F. Heather Miller W70 55:45 0 55.45
John McDonagh M70 55:50 15.14 40.36
Roger Walsh M75 55:57 0 55.57
Johan Hagedoorn M75 56:03 13.51 42.12
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 56:09 14.33 41.36
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 57:22 9.43 47.39
Ginny Mulvey W60 58:31 0 58.31
Erika Blake W65 59:03 5.53 53.1
Peter Hopper M75 1:01:02 7.21 53.41
Rex Bruce M80 1:01:16 3.03 58.13
Sylvia Szabo W40 1:02:40 0 62.4
Rosa Wallis W75 1:03:20 0 63.2
Ros Pillay W70 1:03:21 0 63.21
Margaret Bennett W80 1:04:59 0 64.59
Pam English W75 1:05:01 0 65.01
Jo Richardson W65 1:05:04 0 65.04
Sue Renton W70 1:05:14 0 65.14
Joan Pellier W80 1:10:50 0 70.5
Paul Martin M80 1:10:51 0 70.51
Neil McRae M65 1:10:52 0 70.52
Mike Hale M70 1:20:27 5.53 74.34
Not Eligible for Handicap
Alicia Edwards W45 53:21 0 53.21
Evelyn Gilbert W55 55:38 0 55.38
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:04:53 0 64.53

Mosman Park – December 5 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10.5 km Run
1st M. Andrew McLeish M35 43:00
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:48
2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 45:49
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 46:43
Scott Chambers M40 47:03
Kevin Johnson M65 48:12
Peter March M60 48:57
Mark Griffiths M45 49:17
Bob Lane M70 49:54
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 50:51
Akos Gyarmathy M65 50:58
3rd F. Karen March W60 53:19
Keith Miller M70 56:08
Lourens Jacobs M50 57:14
Ammar Douba M30 57:18
Xinhuan Yan M45 58:35
Paul Every M55 59:13
Jackson Wong M55 59:44
V1 1:00:28
Mark Sivyer M70 1:00:48
Ceri Morton W35 1:01:05
Peter Brooke M55 1:02:08
Julie Wilson W65 1:02:35
Liz Bryson W70 1:07:30
Gillian Young W70 1:07:32
Gopal Gupta M55 1:08:55
John Panegyres M55 1:08:58
Rohan Thompson M40 1:09:27
Tim Inglis M60 1:09:40
Lui Cecotti M70 1:10:02
Silke Peglow W50 1:13:41
Craig Madden M50 1:13:42
Greg Wilson M70 1:19:40
Janne Wells W50 1:20:28
Michaela Miller W45 1:27:38
5.25 km Run
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 23:02
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 23:46
2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 24:25
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 24:38
3rd M. Ian Cotton M55 24:57
Mark Dawson M60 25:27
Graeme Dahl M70 25:54
V3 26:45
Mercurio Cicchini M70 27:28
Russell Smith M55 29:01
3rd F. Sally Smith W40 29:12
David Baird M75 29:16
V4 30:04
John Cameron M50 30:26
Bruce Wilson M75 31:25
Jay Morris W40 31:43
V2 31:54
Allan Billington M60 32:45
Bruce McGeorge M65 33:53
Andrew Thorpe M70 34:57
Lorna McGavock W45 35:03
Geoff O’Brien M75 35:57
Jason Kell M45 37:13
Liz Gomez W40 37:33
Phillippa Bennett W60 37:45
Theresa Howe W70 38:09
Steve Barrie M55 38:59
Stephen Grannells M55 39:18
Vic Waters M75 39:35
Bob Schickert M80 40:13
Mark Comber M55 40:41
John Dance M70 41:37
Randy Hobbs M60 43:53
Jackie Halberg W75 46:43
Hazel Stephen W75 47:38
5.25 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 41:18
1st M. David Gardiner M75 41:27
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 41:46
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 42:12
3rd F. Elaine Dance W70 46:41
Lynne Schickert W80 47:52
3rd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 48:28
Roger Walsh M75 49:23
Erika Blake W65 52:30
Brian Bennett M70 52:48
Mike Hale M70 52:51
Heather Miller W70 53:16
Jo Richardson W65 59:46
Lesley Dowling W60 59:48
Ros Pillay W70 1:08:21

Garvey Gusto – November 28 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. John Ferguson M50 45:47
2nd M. Peter March M60 47:26
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 48:23
3rd M. Bob Lane M70 48:25
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 48:54
V3 49:08
Darryl Downing M40 49:44
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:48
Rodney Glossop M40 50:13
3rd F. Clare Wardle W45 50:39
Kim Thomas M45 50:40
Karen March W60 51:17
Tristan Bell M55 51:18
Sandra Siviour W50 52:08
Michihito Muroi M60 52:41
Keith Miller M70 52:47
Rob Badenoch M65 53:44
Ian Carson M65 54:30
Lourens Jacobs M50 56:25
Charlie Chan M65 58:59
Julie Wilson W65 1:00:39
Mell Sieczka W45 1:00:45
Liz Bryson W70 1:01:28
Bob Britton M60 1:02:33
John Panegyres M55 1:05:11
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:07:40
Gopal Gupta M55 1:07:47
Reid Barron M40 1:08:11
Rohan Thompson M40 1:10:30
V1 1:10:56
Jay Morris W40 1:12:05
Greg Wilson M70 1:16:11
John Dance M70 1:32:53
5 km Run
1st M. Trev Scott M60 19:25
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 22:14
3rd M. Matt Godfrey M40 22:31
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 22:51
Victor Munoz M65 23:11
Ralph Henderson M70 23:44
V6 23:53
Mark Dawson M60 24:23
Matt Ferguson M30 24:32
Xinhuan Yan M45 24:45
Ross Keane M60 24:50
Greg Knuckey M60 25:10
Graeme Dahl M70 25:13
Geoff Vine M70 25:53
Paul Hughes M65 26:17
V4 26:36
Rod Siviour M55 27:09
Russell Smith M55 27:10
Mark Hewitt M65 27:16
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W65 27:45
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 27:55
David Boyd M50 28:03
Don Pattinson M65 29:33
David Baird M75 29:42
Rowena Williams W50 30:53
Gayle Craft W65 31:06
Martin Watkins M70 31:17
Jason Kell M45 32:03
Madeline Radestock W60 32:32
V2 32:40
V5 32:49
Sam Farman W55 32:50
Lorna McGavock W45 32:52
Sandra Rourke W50 33:15
Liz Gomez W40 34:03
Geoff O’Brien M75 34:12
Silke Peglow W50 34:25
Theresa Howe W70 35:02
Rod Bickers M60 35:05
Bob Schickert M80 35:43
Dave Hogg M60 35:51
Wayne Taylor M60 37:18
Janne Wells W50 37:58
Vic Waters M75 38:57
Jackie Halberg W75 40:08
John Pellier M80 41:11
Carolyn Fawcett W70 42:33
Jenny Hogg W55 45:07
Kerry Bickers W60 45:08
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:45
Margaret Saunders W65 49:01
Roy Hart M70 49:01
Randy Hobbs M60 50:56
Bob Fawcett M70 51:27
Frank Price M70 53:35
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 59:58
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 33:13
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 36:07
1st M. John McDonagh M70 36:08
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 38:20
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:32
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 40:43
Richard Blurton M70 41:45
Delia Baldock W55 41:47
Jim Barnes M75 41:53
Elaine Dance W70 42:56
Gary Fisher M65 43:49
Lynne Choate W65 44:42
John Bell M75 46:57
Rex Bruce M80 48:51
Heather Miller W70 50:27
Brian Bennett M70 53:34
Sofia Carson W60 55:23
Ros Pillay W70 55:29
Jo Richardson W65 55:39
Lesley Dowling W60 55:41
Pam English W75 55:42
Sylvia Szabo W40 57:50
Alan Day M75 57:54
Sylvia Szabo W60 58:00
Neil McRae M65 1:00:09

Woodman Point – November 21 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Trev Scott M60 40:19
2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:48
3rd M. John Ferguson M50 43:06
Jerry Peters M40 43:18
V10 44:11
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:12
Kim Thomas M45 45:12
Jagpawan Dhillon M30 46:26
David Adams M45 47:33
V9 47:40
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 47:42
Bob Lane M70 47:42
Mark Kerr M50 47:45
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:13
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 49:38
Sandra Siviour W50 49:56
Bob Colligan M60 50:26
Michael Pascoe M60 51:59
Zane Walsh M40 52:10
John Cameron M50 53:35
Jo Scott W45 53:50
Don Pattinson M65 54:36
Rochelle Airey W50 55:50
Charlie Chan M65 56:18
Rod Siviour M55 56:40
Julie Wilson W65 56:55
Mark Sivyer M70 57:23
Xinhuan Yan M45 57:55
Wendy Grace W65 1:01:34
John Panegyres M55 1:03:36
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:05:22
Jay Morris W40 1:05:29
Shalini Watson W50 1:09:58
Rohan Thompson M40 1:11:23
Greg Wilson M70 1:15:10
John Dance M70 1:19:23
Steve Barrie M55 1:19:30
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:23:11
Noelle Dawson W70 1:23:34
5 km Run
1st M. Alex Tinniswood M40 21:28
V8 22:08
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 23:03
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 23:18
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 23:20
Graeme Dahl M70 24:51
V12 25:18
Steve Hossack M60 25:19
Ross Keane M60 25:20
Paul Hughes M65 25:42
V2 26:06
V3 26:33
Mark Hewitt M65 26:50
Russell Smith M55 27:01
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W65 27:07
3rd F. Liz Bryson W70 27:24
Suresh Simson M45 27:48
Keith Atkinson M60 29:10
David Boyd M50 29:23
Gillian Young W70 29:36
V5 29:46
Lorna McGavock W45 31:48
V7 32:24
Sally Smith W40 32:24
Andrew Thorpe M70 32:31
V6 33:40
Silke Peglow W50 34:03
Theresa Howe W70 34:14
Bob Schickert M80 34:41
David Carr M85 34:44
Janne Wells W50 34:59
Tristan Bell M55 35:57
John Talbot M75 37:37
Stephen Grannells M55 39:03
Peter Hopper M75 39:14
Carolyn Fawcett W70 39:22
Jackie Halberg W75 42:27
Hazel Stephen W75 43:56
Randy Hobbs M60 46:42
Margaret Saunders W65 46:47
V11 50:57
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:00:25
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:27:53
5 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 37:44
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 38:42
2nd M. David Gardiner M75 39:26
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 39:46
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 39:55
Elaine Dance W70 42:25
V1 42:25
3rd M. Gary Fisher M65 42:29
Lynne Schickert W80 46:06
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:45
Heiner Huning M65 50:07
Christy Davidson W40 51:21
V4 51:22
Steve Travell M65 53:43
Brian Bennett M70 54:13
David Baird M75 54:13
Rosa Wallis W75 54:19
Paul Martin M80 54:22
Neil McRae M65 55:21
Ros Pillay W70 56:20
Jason Kell M45 1:18:35
Liz Gomez W40 1:18:35

Gwelup Lake – November 14 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V1 37:42
1st M. Glenn Rogers M55 44:25
2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 44:41
3rd M. Grahak Cunningham M40 45:36
Peter March M60 46:18
Bob Lane M70 46:20
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 46:53
Steve Helm M60 47:13
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 48:33
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 48:38
David Adams M45 49:01
Mark Kerr M50 49:12
V19 49:18
V21 49:22
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:24
Karen March W60 49:36
V2 49:48
John Fisher M60 50:49
Angela Hon W40 51:01
V15 51:12
Xinhuan Yan M45 52:39
Lourens Jacobs M50 52:58
V17 53:01
Michihito Muroi M60 53:14
Rob Badenoch M65 53:27
Don Pattinson M65 53:31
V6 54:09
V16 54:29
Ammar Douba M30 54:57
V4 55:21
V3 55:23
V7 55:50
Rochelle Airey W50 57:40
Peter Brooke M55 57:47
Julie Wilson W65 57:56
Mark Sivyer M70 57:58
Keith Atkinson M60 58:01
Lori Sexton W60 58:52
Charlie Chan M65 58:53
Suresh Simson M45 59:38
Wayne Taylor M60 59:53
Anne Young W45 59:56
Milton Mavrick M65 1:00:55
Jo Shelley W45 1:01:08
V10 1:02:35
V22 1:03:08
Lui Cecotti M70 1:03:13
Ian Carson M65 1:04:35
V9 1:05:29
V23 1:05:30
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:02
Noels Treen W60 1:08:08
Rod Bickers M60 1:09:47
Rohan Thompson M40 1:12:14
Mike Cyran M50 1:13:45
Tim Inglis M60 1:14:02
Craig Madden M50 1:14:14
Silke Peglow W50 1:16:00
Greg Wilson M70 1:16:29
Steve Barrie M55 1:18:49
John Talbot M75 1:19:13
5 km Run
V12 18:20
V13 21:49
V20 23:16
V14 23:41
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 23:54
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:57
3rd M. Matt Ferguson M30 24:04
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:42
Ross Keane M60 25:38
Julian McGrath M45 25:59
Geoff Vine M70 26:09
Rod Siviour M55 26:38
1st F. Jo Scott W45 26:42
V8 26:52
Graeme Dahl M70 26:52
Bernard Candy M60 26:56
2nd F. Sally Smith W40 26:59
Mark Hewitt M65 27:01
V5 27:07
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W65 27:15
Jim Klinge M75 27:57
Rowena Williams W50 29:10
Chris Kowalski M65 29:29
Bob Britton M60 29:48
Gillian Young W70 29:50
Martin Watkins M70 30:00
Brian Bennett M70 30:59
Sandra Rourke W50 31:26
Mary Taylor W65 31:52
Ngaio Kerr W50 31:59
Julie Carnelley W50 32:01
Lorna McGavock W45 32:36
Isolde Tietz W70 32:54
Janne Wells W50 33:56
Bob Schickert M80 35:16
Dave Hogg M60 36:45
Michaela Miller W45 37:29
Phillippa Bennett W60 38:07
Stephen Grannells M55 38:22
Mark Comber M55 39:20
V11 40:02
John Pellier M80 40:48
Jenny Hogg W55 40:53
Kerry Bickers W60 40:54
Jim Barnes M75 40:56
Jackie Halberg W75 41:02
V18 42:27
Alan Cassels M75 42:55
Frank Price M70 53:32
10 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:28:06
5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 38:39
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 39:02
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 41:02
2nd M. Richard Blurton M70 41:50
3rd M. Haydn Gawne M70 42:18
Gary Fisher M65 45:00
John Brambley M75 46:48
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:20
Roy Hart M70 53:09
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 53:09
Lesley Dowling W60 56:07
Margaret Bennett W80 56:08
Joan Pellier W80 56:11
Ros Pillay W70 59:13
Rex Bruce M80 59:15
Neil McRae M65 1:04:44
Vic Waters M75 1:04:46
Paul Martin M80 1:04:47
Randy Hobbs M60 1:04:48

Safety Bay – November 7 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V9 39:48
V18 40:45
V12 41:59
V20 42:48
1st F. Sharon Davis W45 44:32
V10 44:39
V23 45:07
V3 45:48
1st M. Peter March M60 45:49
2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 47:30
2nd M. Bob Lane M70 47:31
3rd M. Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:04
V2 48:14
3rd F. Karen March W60 48:31
Sandra Siviour W50 48:34
Sandra Stockman W55 49:14
Tristan Bell M55 49:18
John Fisher M60 49:52
V26 49:53
Drew Grosas M55 51:28
Bob Hull M75 52:20
Michihito Muroi M60 52:30
Ian Carson M65 52:36
Lourens Jacobs M50 53:17
Mark Glyde M60 53:21
Don Pattinson M65 55:08
Rod Siviour M55 55:26
Chris Pattinson W65 55:48
Mark Sivyer M70 56:43
Melissa Donovan W30 56:50
Lori Sexton W60 56:57
Julie Wilson W65 57:11
V29 57:14
V22 57:47
Liz Bryson W70 58:09
V27 58:51
Wendy Grace W65 1:00:47
V4 1:00:56
V17 1:01:28
Gopal Gupta M55 1:01:42
V7 1:05:00
V19 1:05:16
Madeline Radestock W60 1:05:54
Debbie Wilford W45 1:06:23
Silke Peglow W50 1:08:34
V28 1:12:19
Greg Wilson M70 1:13:26
John Dance M70 1:14:22
Steve Barrie M55 1:17:11
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:18:58
5 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M60 20:42
2nd M. Pat Jones M50 20:45
3rd M. Ross Keane M60 22:51
V13 24:41
V6 24:53
V15 25:01
1st F. Heather Longworth W50 25:52
David Baird M75 26:01
2nd F. Sally Smith W40 26:07
V11 28:38
3rd F. Sandi Keenan W50 29:29
Brian Bennett M70 29:50
Gillian Young W70 30:15
Lorna McGavock W45 30:55
V21 32:15
V8 32:16
Sue Glyde W55 34:08
Bob Schickert M80 34:19
Rohan Thompson M40 34:37
V16 34:52
V14 34:52
V1 35:27
Stephen Grannells M55 37:17
V5 37:47
Carolyn Fawcett W70 39:16
Melinda Fisher W55 41:13
Jim Barnes M75 41:15
Frank Price M70 49:49
Bob Fawcett M70 49:51
5 km Walk
1st F. Lynne Schickert W80 44:31
2nd F. Erika Blake W65 44:45
1st M. Arnold Jenkins M75 47:01
3rd F. Evelyn Gilbert W55 47:48
Lesley Dowling W60 50:18
Pam English W75 50:20
Jo Richardson W65 52:53
Margaret Bennett W80 52:56
Ros Pillay W70 53:04
Sofia Carson W60 56:51

Cliff Bould Trophy – October 31 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10.4 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Craig Madden M50 59:50 0.00 59.50
2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 1:07:39 18.44 48.55
3rd M. Rohan Thompson M40 1:07:45 0.17 67.28
Clifton Otte M40 1:08:32 12.29 56.03
1st F. Crystal Glossop W40 1:09:12 14.18 54.54
2nd F. Jo Shelley W45 1:09:13 9.22 59.51
Scott Chambers M40 1:09:34 23.00 46.34
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 1:09:36 17.41 51.55
Paul Watson M50 1:09:43 29.07 40.36
Vanessa Carson W40 1:09:51 22.46 47.05
Chris Pattinson W65 1:09:55 9.22 60.33
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:57 11.19 58.38
David Adams M45 1:10:21 25.39 44.42
John Cameron M50 1:10:24 13.10 57.14
Karen March W60 1:10:33 18.43 51.50
Jo Scott W45 1:10:45 14.53 55.52
Peter March M60 1:10:49 22.53 47.56
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:10:56 19.14 51.42
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:11:08 11.06 60.02
Steve Helm M60 1:11:09 21.40 49.29
Rochelle Airey W50 1:11:45 14.20 57.25
Charlie Chan M65 1:12:00 10.49 61.11
Glenn Rogers M55 1:12:18 26.12 46.06
Alex Tinniswood M40 1:12:28 24.01 48.27
Sandra Stockman W55 1:12:34 20.03 52.31
Peter Tietz M65 1:12:35 4.35 68.00
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:12:38 8.58 63.40
Julie Wilson W65 1:12:49 12.29 60.20
Milton Mavrick M65 1:12:55 10.12 62.43
Gerrit Myburgh M50 1:12:56 25.42 47.14
Kim Thomas M45 1:12:59 27.30 45.29
Silke Peglow W50 1:13:09 0.00 73.09
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:13:22 17.44 55.38
Lori Sexton W60 1:13:24 11.39 61.45
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:13:28 16.36 56.52
Anne Young W45 1:13:31 10.32 62.59
Madeline Radestock W60 1:13:39 3.27 70.12
John Pentecost M60 1:13:51 21.22 52.29
Drew Grosas M55 1:13:55 20.46 53.09
Ian Carson M65 1:13:57 18.01 55.56
Bob Colligan M60 1:14:11 19.23 54.48
Brett Montgomery M45 1:15:03 12.22 62.41
Lui Cecotti M70 1:15:19 5.21 69.58
Vynka Cridge W45 1:15:34 11.47 63.47
Michihito Muroi M60 1:15:37 18.06 57.31
Drew Langford M40 1:17:46 31.35 46.11
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:17:58 7.01 70.57
Tim Inglis M60 1:18:43 2.48 75.55
Steve Barrie M55 1:20:38 0.00 80.38
Greg Wilson M70 1:23:09 2.29 80.40
John Talbot M75 1:26:07 0.00 86.07
Mike Cyran M50 1:27:40 5.43 81.57
Noels Treen W60 1:32:13 7.52 84.21
Brian Bennett M70 1:37:09 13.21 83.48
Not Eligible for Handicap
V8 1:09:23 13.00 56.23
Rob Badenoch M65 1:10:52 15.00 55.52
Colin Ducker M70 1:11:41 0.00 71.41
V10 1:11:53 10.00 61.53
Liz Bryson W70 1:11:54 6.44 65.10
Chris Kowalski M65 1:11:56 8.34 63.22
Jonathan Lester M50 1:13:25 20.53 52.32
Hugh Davidson M60 1:19:42 8.28 71.14
V3 1:26:07 10.00 76.07
V9 1:26:08 25.00 61.08
V5 1:27:46 5.43 82.03
V4 1:34:34 0.00 94.34
5.2 km Run
1st M. Trev Scott M60 21:11
V1 22:40
2nd M. Zane Walsh M40 23:22
3rd M. Mark Kerr M50 23:42
Victor Munoz M65 23:59
Ralph Henderson M70 25:15
Tristan Bell M55 25:25
Ross Keane M60 25:52
1st F. Nicole Cole W45 26:30
Paul Hughes M65 27:51
Rod Siviour M55 28:01
Russell Smith M55 28:40
Mark Hewitt M65 28:42
Peter Brooke M55 28:47
V2 28:55
Keith Atkinson M60 29:08
Jim Klinge M75 29:15
Wayne Taylor M60 30:42
2nd F. Rowena Williams W50 30:45
V7 31:20
Martin Watkins M70 31:29
V11 31:43
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W50 33:12
Lorna McGavock W45 33:39
Ngaio Kerr W50 34:24
Julie Carnelley W50 35:00
Janne Wells W50 35:39
Kerry Bickers W60 35:50
Rod Bickers M60 35:51
Isolde Tietz W70 36:11
Geoff O’Brien M75 36:21
Janelle Finnigan W35 36:48
Theresa Howe W70 37:05
Andy Wong M45 37:07
Bob Schickert M80 37:32
Mel Montgomery W40 38:29
Mark Comber M55 40:21
Phillippa Bennett W60 41:37
V6 42:00
Alan Cassels M75 45:06
Roy Hart M70 45:36
Carolyn Fawcett W70 52:54
Bob Fawcett M70 54:32
Frank Price M70 55:42
10.4 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:19:09
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 1:37:17
5.2 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 35:16
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 35:22
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 40:03
2nd M. David Gardiner M75 42:15
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 44:46
3rd M. Richard Blurton M70 45:28
Jacinta Thompson W40 45:46
Fiona Van Heerwaarden W40 45:50
Rex Bruce M80 46:27
Glenys Duncan W80 48:29
Grace Hollin W60 50:30
Arnold Jenkins M75 51:10
Lynne Schickert W80 52:46
Erika Blake W65 54:17
Sofia Carson W60 54:35
Jeff Whittam M85 55:12
Heather Miller W70 57:12
Jim Barnes M75 57:14
Keith Miller M70 57:15
Ros Pillay W70 57:32
Neil McRae M65 1:00:40
Julie Wood W70 1:02:57
Pam English W75 1:02:58
Alan Day M75 1:07:16
Vic Waters M75 1:08:40
Gary Fisher M65 1:08:43
Paul Martin M80 1:08:45

Bibra Lake – October 24 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

12 km Run
1st M. Adam Williams M40 46:44
2nd M. Zane Walsh M40 49:28
3rd M. Jerry Peters M40 50:44
Glenn Rogers M55 51:01
Simon McGarvie M55 51:07
V6 51:59
V11 53:10
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 53:22
Gerrit Myburgh M50 53:23
V8 53:42
Martin O’Connor M45 54:07
Peter March M60 54:35
Darryl Downing M40 57:07
Akos Gyarmathy M65 57:11
2nd F. Karen March W60 58:06
Giovanni Puglisi M70 58:33
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 58:37
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W50 58:50
Bob Colligan M60 59:46
Nicole Cole W45 1:01:26
Michael Pascoe M60 1:01:36
Ian Carson M65 1:01:39
Bob Lane M70 1:01:40
Michihito Muroi M60 1:02:21
Jo Scott W45 1:02:28
Drew Grosas M55 1:02:29
John Fisher M60 1:02:30
V21 1:05:16
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:05:19
Harvey Smith M50 1:05:44
Rochelle Airey W50 1:05:58
V3 1:06:16
V2 1:06:17
David Baird M75 1:06:25
Mark Sivyer M70 1:06:40
Keith Miller M70 1:06:55
Mark Glyde M60 1:06:55
V22 1:06:57
Jackson Wong M55 1:07:06
Derek Munro M50 1:07:41
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:07:43
Anne Young W45 1:07:51
Kim Tyler W65 1:07:56
Sandra Siviour W50 1:08:01
Charlie Chan M65 1:08:05
Jo Smith W50 1:08:14
Lori Sexton W60 1:08:18
Milton Mavrick M65 1:08:19
Leon Mitchell M40 1:08:24
Julie Wilson W65 1:08:27
Jo Shelley W45 1:08:32
Brett Montgomery M45 1:10:41
Mell Sieczka W45 1:11:50
V7 1:13:17
Gopal Gupta M55 1:15:30
V15 1:15:48
Madeline Radestock W60 1:21:49
Mel Montgomery W40 1:25:27
Greg Wilson M70 1:29:34
John Dance M70 1:29:47
Tim Inglis M60 1:30:53
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:38:43
Sandi Keenan W50 1:44:37
6 km Run
1st M. Drew Langford M40 20:50
2nd M. Andrew McLeish M35 24:52
3rd M. Kim Thomas M45 24:53
Victor Munoz M65 27:10
V16 27:19
John Pentecost M60 27:52
Paul Edwards M50 28:30
Ross Keane M60 29:19
Xinhuan Yan M45 29:46
Mercurio Cicchini M70 29:51
Tristan Bell M55 29:54
Oliver Mueller M50 30:03
Paul Hughes M65 30:16
Mark Kerr M50 30:31
Geoff Vine M70 31:27
Nick Franey M60 32:17
Mark Hewitt M65 32:31
Jim Klinge M75 33:12
Russell Smith M55 33:39
1st F. Vynka Cridge W45 33:53
2nd F. Rowena Williams W50 34:35
Keith Atkinson M60 34:40
V20 34:47
3rd F. Gillian Young W70 35:31
Bruce McGeorge M65 35:34
Shalini Watson W50 36:42
V13 36:53
Debbie Wilford W45 37:41
Ivan Brown M75 38:50
Ngaio Kerr W50 38:53
Rod Bickers M60 39:03
V4 39:05
Trisha Griffiths W45 39:21
Theresa Howe W70 39:40
Silke Peglow W50 39:44
Rohan Thompson M40 39:47
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 40:36
V19 40:37
David Carr M85 40:52
Kerry Bickers W60 40:56
V14 41:15
Janne Wells W50 41:30
Ginny Mulvey W60 41:53
Sue Glyde W55 41:57
Bob Schickert M75 41:59
Steve Barrie M55 42:21
Mike Cyran M50 43:33
Wendy Grace W65 43:51
Melissa Donovan W30 45:02
V5 45:02
John Pellier M80 46:34
Phillippa Bennett W60 48:46
V1 48:56
Melinda Fisher W55 49:33
Rachel Conroy W30 50:33
Alan Cassels M75 51:12
Jackie Halberg W75 52:29
Randy Hobbs M60 53:06
V12 53:11
Gem Hildyard W40 53:12
V9 53:33
Brian Bennett M70 54:51
Liz Dewhurst W35 57:51
Frank Price M70 58:37
Bob Fawcett M70 1:01:22
12 km Walk
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 1:42:37
1st M. John Bell M75 1:42:38
6 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 38:23
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 40:54
1st M. John McDonagh M70 40:55
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 41:36
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 45:25
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 46:13
Gary Fisher M65 46:57
Haydn Gawne M70 48:01
David Gardiner M75 48:42
Grace Hollin W60 49:28
Erika Blake W65 53:03
Rex Bruce M80 53:29
Mike Hale M70 55:48
Lynne Schickert W80 55:58
Glenys Duncan W80 55:59
Arnold Jenkins M75 56:58
Deb Franey W60 58:07
Jim Barnes M75 58:08
Lesley Dowling W60 59:11
Pam English W75 59:13
V10 1:01:34
Sylvia Szabo W40 1:01:34
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:02:26
Joan Pellier W80 1:02:32
Sofia Carson W60 1:02:44
Ros Pillay W70 1:02:45
Rosa Wallis W75 1:02:52
Margaret Bennett W80 1:02:53
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:03:21
Christy Davidson W40 1:03:23
Jo Richardson W65 1:03:25
Julie Wood W70 1:03:26
V17 1:06:05
V18 1:06:09
Alicia Edwards W45 1:06:10
Neil McRae M65 1:13:05

Kalamunda Railway – October 17 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 35:16
2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 35:22
3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 35:44
Peter March M60 36:21
V146 36:30
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:07
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 38:16
2nd F. Karen March W60 39:04
Ian Carson M65 39:31
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 39:53
Xinhuan Yan M45 40:48
Blakeney Tindall M60 40:50
Drew Grosas M55 40:55
Rob Colton M55 40:57
Mark Hoffmann M55 41:04
V141 41:09
V142 41:10
Ross Keane M60 41:12
Jo Scott W45 41:16
Mark Dawson M60 41:20
V153 42:04
Don Pattinson M65 42:14
Bob Hull M75 42:28
Bernard Candy M60 42:39
Peter Brooke M55 43:07
V149 43:47
Geoff Vine M70 44:21
Rochelle Airey W50 44:24
David Baird M75 44:50
Rod Siviour M55 44:50
Milton Mavrick M65 45:15
Julie Wilson W65 45:17
Mark Sivyer M70 45:20
Chris Pattinson W65 45:56
Leon Mitchell M40 46:00
Brett Montgomery M45 46:19
Liz Bryson W70 48:12
V147 48:35
Wayne Taylor M60 49:21
Sulette Le Roux W40 49:22
Peter Tietz M65 49:53
Denise Cleasby W60 50:51
Sandra Rourke W50 51:34
Bruce McGeorge M65 51:39
Wendy Grace W65 52:13
Andrew Thorpe M70 53:02
V145 53:20
Colin Ducker M70 53:38
Rod Bickers M60 54:18
Trisha Griffiths W45 56:04
Noels Treen W60 56:25
Ngaio Kerr W50 56:26
Greg Wilson M70 57:20
V151 57:58
Silke Peglow W50 58:18
Craig Madden M50 58:18
Janelle Finnigan W35 58:34
Mel Montgomery W40 58:48
Bob Schickert M75 59:01
John Pellier M80 1:03:04
John Talbot M75 1:04:31
4 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 17:31
2nd M. Mark Kerr M50 18:01
3rd M. Simon McGarvie M55 18:36
V152 19:25
Graeme Dahl M70 21:34
Russell Smith M55 23:10
1st F. Rowena Williams W50 23:46
Chris Kowalski M65 23:47
2nd F. Gillian Young W70 25:10
3rd F. Lorna McGavock W45 26:09
V143 26:44
V148 27:08
V144 27:35
Andy Wong M45 27:56
Kerry Bickers W60 27:57
Isolde Tietz W70 28:49
V150 29:28
Stephen Grannells M55 32:58
Hazel Stephen W75 34:37
Alan Cassels M75 34:40
Brian Bennett M70 36:59
Jackie Halberg W75 42:00
Randy Hobbs M60 44:08
Frank Price M70 44:10
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 59:21
1st F. Erika Blake W65 1:15:09
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W75 1:17:02
4 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 34:29
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 34:30
1st M. Arnold Jenkins M75 40:45
2nd M. Rex Bruce M80 40:47
3rd M. Vic Waters M75 41:32
3rd F. Sylvia Szabo W40 43:29
Joan Pellier W80 43:34
Ros Pillay W70 45:28
Sofia Carson W60 45:28
Lesley Dowling W60 45:40
Pam English W75 45:41
Sylvia Szabo W60 46:47
Jo Richardson W65 47:29
Julie Wood W70 47:29
Margaret Bennett W80 49:37

Claypit Circuit – October 3 2021

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V11 38:33
V15 40:14
1st M. Mike Haederle M55 41:04
2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 41:19
3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:23
David Adams M45 42:08
Paul Highway M45 42:39
Zane Walsh M40 42:58
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 43:48
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 44:00
Alex Tinniswood M35 44:14
Peter March M60 44:19
Scott Chambers M40 44:30
Simon McGarvie M55 45:37
Giovanni Puglisi M70 47:53
Prabuddha Nicol M65 48:01
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:03
3rd F. Caroline Knight W40 48:17
V3 49:03
Bob Colligan M60 49:07
V2 49:10
Michael Pascoe M60 49:22
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W50 49:35
Michihito Muroi M60 49:47
Matthew Dunstan M45 50:08
Angela Hon W40 50:11
Matthew Webb M55 50:27
Ian Carson M65 50:42
Keith Miller M70 51:07
Grahak Cunningham M40 51:08
Nicole Cole W45 51:31
Drew Grosas M55 52:08
John Fisher M60 52:08
Maria Graaf W50 53:17
Peter Brooke M55 53:21
Jo Scott W45 54:01
John Cameron M50 54:13
David Baird M75 54:47
Rochelle Airey W50 54:58
Lourens Jacobs M50 55:05
Julie Wilson W65 56:08
Ammar Douba M30 56:13
Jackson Wong M55 56:21
Mark Sivyer M70 56:36
Charlie Chan M65 56:52
Leon Mitchell M40 57:52
V5 59:39
V6 59:39
Ross Lee M60 59:52
Noels Treen W60 1:00:35
Gopal Gupta M55 1:01:30
Shalini Watson W50 1:02:17
Melissa Lewis W30 1:02:20
Peter Tietz M65 1:03:30
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:07
Madeline Radestock W60 1:05:39
Silke Peglow W50 1:08:51
Greg Wilson M70 1:09:51
Julie Storey W45 1:10:06
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:57
Craig Madden M50 1:11:58
Michaela Miller W45 1:13:35
John Dance M70 1:14:20
John Talbot M75 1:16:10
V7 1:19:31
6.8 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 25:45
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 28:11
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 28:48
V1 29:33
Steve Helm M60 31:14
Ross Keane M60 34:27
Xinhuan Yan M45 35:00
Mark Glyde M60 35:10
Mark Kerr M50 35:14
V12 35:30
Blakeney Tindall M60 36:03
V8 37:34
V13 39:07
Nick Franey M60 39:08
1st F. Lori Sexton W60 39:21
Wayne Taylor M60 40:45
2nd F. Gillian Young W70 40:47
3rd F. Ngaio Kerr W50 45:11
V4 46:40
Sharon Woodfield W55 46:46
Rohan Thompson M40 47:54
Bob Schickert M75 48:26
Geoff O’Brien M75 52:01
Melinda Fisher W55 53:14
Jackie Halberg W75 53:16
Marion Kavenagh W60 53:42
Carolyn Fawcett W70 55:22
Jen Owen W65 1:00:27
V9 1:03:57
Frank Price M70 1:08:20
3.7 km Run
1st M. Pat Jones M50 15:00
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 15:22
3rd M. Lachy Marr M60 15:55
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 16:05
Ian Cotton M55 16:17
Graeme Dahl M70 18:49
Alan Gray M55 19:19
Jim Klinge M70 19:20
Russell Smith M55 19:51
Ian Brown M60 20:44
Ivan Brown M75 22:44
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 22:50
Peter Hopper M75 24:05
David Carr M85 24:09
3rd F. Isolde Tietz W70 24:14
V10 24:21
Theresa Howe W70 25:58
Stephen Grannells M55 27:28
Merv Jones M80 27:47
Mark Comber M55 27:54
John Pellier M80 28:26
Betty Kooy W70 28:41
Vic Waters M75 28:43
Toni Frank W75 29:37
Richard Blurton M70 30:16
Roy Hart M70 30:34
Liz Dewhurst W35 33:58
Bob Fawcett M70 38:28
Randy Hobbs M60 40:54
6.8 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 44:10
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 46:20
1st M. John McDonagh M70 46:20
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 48:04
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 51:21
3rd F. Robin King W60 53:01
Peggy Macliver W75 54:09
Lynne Schickert W75 59:28
V14 59:30
Mike Hale M70 1:00:51
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 1:04:46
Glenys Duncan W80 1:04:49
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:08:19
Erika Blake W65 1:32:52
3.7 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 24:40
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 26:01
2nd M. Gary Fisher M65 28:36
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 28:40
3rd M. Steve Travell M65 34:40
Arnold Jenkins M75 35:05
Roger Walsh M75 35:24
3rd F. Sandi Keenan W50 36:52
Deb Franey W60 36:53
Sue Glyde W55 36:55
Heather Miller W65 36:56
Jim Barnes M75 36:57
Lesley Dowling W60 37:02
Pam English W75 37:07
Sandra Stockman W55 38:32
Ros Pillay W70 39:19
Julie Wood W70 40:24
Jo Richardson W65 40:25
Liz Gomez W40 40:56
Lorna Lauchlan W90 42:20
Jeff Whittam M85 42:21
Margaret Saunders W65 42:45
Paul Martin M80 42:47
Sue Renton W70 44:59
Neil McRae M65 45:00