2021

  • Canning Caper – December 12 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st F. Ceri Morton W35 57:08 7.23 49.45 1st M. Rohan Thompson M40 1:00:50 1.23 59.27 2nd F. Wendy Grace W65 1:02:29 5.03 57.26 2nd M. Tristan Bell M55 1:03:32 16.48 46.44 3rd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:04 22.32…

  • Mosman Park – December 5 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10.5 km Run 1st M. Andrew McLeish M35 43:00 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:48 2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 45:49 3rd M. John Ferguson M50 46:43 Scott Chambers M40 47:03 Kevin Johnson M65 48:12 Peter March M60 48:57 Mark Griffiths M45 49:17 Bob Lane M70 49:54 2nd…

  • Garvey Gusto – November 28 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run 1st M. John Ferguson M50 45:47 2nd M. Peter March M60 47:26 1st F. Caroline Knight W40 48:23 3rd M. Bob Lane M70 48:25 2nd F. Angela Hon W40 48:54 V3 49:08 Darryl Downing M40 49:44 Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:48 Rodney Glossop M40 50:13 3rd…

  • Woodman Point – November 21 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com. 10 km Run 1st M. Trev Scott M60 40:19 2nd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:48 3rd M. John Ferguson M50 43:06 Jerry Peters M40 43:18 V10 44:11 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:12 Kim Thomas M45 45:12 Jagpawan Dhillon M30 46:26 David Adams M45 47:33 V9 47:40 2nd…

  • Gwelup Lake – November 14 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run V1 37:42 1st M. Glenn Rogers M55 44:25 2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 44:41 3rd M. Grahak Cunningham M40 45:36 Peter March M60 46:18 Bob Lane M70 46:20 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 46:53 Steve Helm M60 47:13 2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 48:33 3rd…

  • Safety Bay – November 7 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run V9 39:48 V18 40:45 V12 41:59 V20 42:48 1st F. Sharon Davis W45 44:32 V10 44:39 V23 45:07 V3 45:48 1st M. Peter March M60 45:49 2nd F. Caroline Knight W40 47:30 2nd M. Bob Lane M70 47:31 3rd M. Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:04 V2…

  • Cliff Bould Trophy – October 31 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10.4 km Handicap Run Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M. Craig Madden M50 59:50 0.00 59.50 2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 1:07:39 18.44 48.55 3rd M. Rohan Thompson M40 1:07:45 0.17 67.28 Clifton Otte M40 1:08:32 12.29 56.03 1st F. Crystal Glossop W40 1:09:12 14.18 54.54 2nd…

  • Bibra Lake – October 24 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 12 km Run 1st M. Adam Williams M40 46:44 2nd M. Zane Walsh M40 49:28 3rd M. Jerry Peters M40 50:44 Glenn Rogers M55 51:01 Simon McGarvie M55 51:07 V6 51:59 V11 53:10 1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 53:22 Gerrit Myburgh M50 53:23 V8 53:42 Martin O’Connor M45…

  • Kalamunda Railway – October 17 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 8 km Run 1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 35:16 2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 35:22 3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 35:44 Peter March M60 36:21 V146 36:30 Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:07 1st F. Caroline Knight W40 38:16 2nd F. Karen March W60 39:04 Ian Carson M65 39:31 3rd…

  • Claypit Circuit – October 3 2021

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Run V11 38:33 V15 40:14 1st M. Mike Haederle M55 41:04 2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 41:19 3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:23 David Adams M45 42:08 Paul Highway M45 42:39 Zane Walsh M40 42:58 1st F. Clare Wardle W45 43:48 2nd F. Sophie Giles W45…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events